Go back to the Europarl portal

Choisissez la langue de votre document :

  • bg - български
  • es - español
  • cs - čeština
  • da - dansk
  • de - Deutsch
  • et - eesti keel
  • el - ελληνικά
  • en - English (Selected)
  • fr - français
  • ga - Gaeilge
  • hr - hrvatski
  • it - italiano
  • lv - latviešu valoda
  • lt - lietuvių kalba
  • hu - magyar
  • mt - Malti
  • nl - Nederlands
  • pl - polski
  • pt - português
  • ro - română
  • sk - slovenčina
  • sl - slovenščina
  • fi - suomi
  • sv - svenska
Parliamentary questions
PDF 5kWORD 23k
24 July 2014
E-005993-14
Question for written answer E-005993-14
to the Commission
Rule 130
José Blanco López (S&D) , Javi López (S&D) , Elena Valenciano Martínez-Orozco (S&D) , Enrique Guerrero Salom (S&D) , Eider Gardiazabal Rubial (S&D) , Ramón Jáuregui Atondo (S&D) , Inés Ayala Sender (S&D) , Iratxe García Pérez (S&D) , Jonás Fernández (S&D) , Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández (S&D) , Juan Fernando López Aguilar (S&D)

 Subject:  European funding received by the Spanish autonomous communities and cities
 Answer in writing 

Can the Commission provide the new members of Parliament's Committee on Regional Development with information on the level of implementation of European funds for the period 2007-2013 in each of the various individual Spanish autonomous communities and cities, stating in each case the amounts received from the Structural Funds (European Social Fund, European Regional Development Fund) and the Cohesion Fund, where appropriate, as well as the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development, the European Fisheries Fund and any other EU cohesion programme?

With regard to the forthcoming programming period 2014-2020, can the Commission provide an estimate of the amounts earmarked for the various autonomous communities and cities under the Structural Funds (European Social Fund, European Regional Development Fund) and the Cohesion Fund, where appropriate, as well as the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development and the European Maritime and Fisheries Fund?

Original language of question: ES 
Legal notice