Go back to the Europarl portal

Choisissez la langue de votre document :

  • bg - български
  • es - español
  • cs - čeština
  • da - dansk
  • de - Deutsch
  • et - eesti keel
  • el - ελληνικά
  • en - English (Selected)
  • fr - français
  • ga - Gaeilge
  • hr - hrvatski
  • it - italiano
  • lv - latviešu valoda
  • lt - lietuvių kalba
  • hu - magyar
  • mt - Malti
  • nl - Nederlands
  • pl - polski
  • pt - português
  • ro - română
  • sk - slovenčina
  • sl - slovenščina
  • fi - suomi
  • sv - svenska
Parliamentary questions
PDF 37kWORD 17k
17 April 2019
E-001965-19
Question for written answer E-001965-19
to the Commission
Rule 130
Rupert Matthews (ECR)

 Subject:  EU rules on EU buildings
 Answer in writing 

Would it be possible to provide this Member with a copy of the EU’s own rules on its own buildings (regulations on the minimum number of parking spaces, personal office space, lifts, security standards, ceiling height etc.)?

Last updated: 3 May 2019Legal notice