Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2015/2514(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0050/2015

Debates :

PV 15/01/2015 - 9.2
CRE 15/01/2015 - 9.2

Votes :

PV 15/01/2015 - 11.2

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2015)0007

Minutes
Thursday, 15 January 2015 - StrasbourgFinal edition

11.2. Pakistan, in particular the situation following the Peshawar school attack (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0050/2015, B8-0052/2015, B8-0053/2015, B8-0057/2015, B8-0058/2015, B8-0060/2015 and B8-0062/2015

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0050/2015

(replacing B8-0050/2015, B8-0052/2015, B8-0053/2015, B8-0057/2015, B8-0058/2015, B8-0060/2015 and B8-0062/2015):

tabled by the following Members:

Cristian Dan Preda, Jeroen Lenaers, Elmar Brok, Arnaud Danjean, Tunne Kelam, Eduard Kukan, Giovanni La Via, Elisabetta Gardini, Lara Comi, Dubravka Šuica, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, David McAllister, Csaba Sógor, Jiří Pospíšil, Seán Kelly, Jarosław Wałęsa, Andrej Plenković, Monica Macovei, Andrzej Grzyb, Michaela Šojdrová, Joachim Zeller, Mariya Gabriel, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Jaromír Štětina, Davor Ivo Stier, Luděk Niedermayer, Inese Vaidere, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein and Gabrielius Landsbergis, on behalf of the PPE Group;

Josef Weidenholzer, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Goffredo Maria Bettini, Enrico Gasbarra, Kashetu Kyenge, Andi Cristea, Krystyna Łybacka, Richard Howitt, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Nicola Caputo, Elena Valenciano, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Miroslav Poche, Marlene Mizzi, Luigi Morgano, Michela Giuffrida, Marc Tarabella, Victor Negrescu, Viorica Dăncilă, Miriam Dalli, Hugues Bayet and Afzal Khan, on behalf of the S&D Group;

Charles Tannock, Geoffrey Van Orden, Mark Demesmaeker and Jana Žitňanská, on behalf of the ECR Group;

Fernando Maura Barandiarán, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Marielle de Sarnez, Martina Dlabajová, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Kaja Kallas, Louis Michel, Ulrike Müller, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Marietje Schaake, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans and Ivo Vajgl, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

Marie-Christine Vergiat and Younous Omarjee, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

Jean Lambert and Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

Ignazio Corrao, Dario Tamburrano, Marco Valli, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Amjud Bashir and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0007)

Legal notice