Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2015/2664(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0373/2015

Debates :

PV 30/04/2015 - 16.2
CRE 30/04/2015 - 16.2

Votes :

PV 30/04/2015 - 17.2

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2015)0187

Minutes
Thursday, 30 April 2015 - StrasbourgFinal edition

17.2. The situation of the Yarmouk refugee camp in Syria (vote)

Motion for resolution B8-0373/2015, B8-0408/2015, B8-0410/2015, B8-0412/2015, B8-0414/2015, B8-0415/2015 and B8-0416/2015 (2015/2664(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0373/2015

(replacing B8-0373/2015, B8-0408/2015, B8-0410/2015, B8-0412/2015, B8-0414/2015, B8-0415/2015 and B8-0416/2015)

tabled by the following Members:

- Cristian Dan Preda, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Elmar Brok, Arnaud Danjean, László Tőkés, Claude Rolin, Tunne Kelam, Francesc Gambús, Andrzej Grzyb, Jiří Pospíšil, Jaromír Štětina, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Giovanni La Via, David McAllister, Marijana Petir, Davor Ivo Stier, Therese Comodini Cachia, Esther de Lange, Eduard Kukan, Csaba Sógor, Andrej Plenković, József Nagy, Pál Csáky, Joachim Zeller, Franck Proust, Dubravka Šuica, Stanislav Polčák, Tomáš Zdechovský, Ivan Štefanec, Pavel Svoboda, Michaela Šojdrová, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Monica Macovei, Seán Kelly, Lara Comi, György Hölvényi, Elisabetta Gardini, Brian Hayes and Jeroen Lenaers, on behalf of the PPE Group;

- Victor Boştinaru, Richard Howitt, Josef Weidenholzer, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Ana Gomes, Vincent Peillon, Elena Valenciano, Alessia Maria Mosca, Norbert Neuser, Sorin Moisă, José Blanco López, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Andi Cristea, Miroslav Poche, Krystyna Łybacka, Miriam Dalli, Neena Gill, Viorica Dăncilă, Victor Negrescu, Biljana Borzan, Michela Giuffrida, Jutta Steinruck, Tibor Szanyi, Enrico Gasbarra, Julie Ward, Nicola Caputo, Nicola Danti, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Demetris Papadakis, Goffredo Maria Bettini, Siôn Simon, Jeppe Kofod, Hugues Bayet, Zigmantas Balčytis, Kati Piri, Marc Tarabella, Claudia Tapardel, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Marlene Mizzi, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Eric Andrieu, Kashetu Kyenge, Maria Grapini, Javi López, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Luigi Morgano, Brando Benifei and Nikos Androulakis, on behalf of the S&D Group;

- Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Angel Dzhambazki and Jana Žitňanská, on behalf of the ECR Group;

- Javier Nart, Fredrick Federley, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Hilde Vautmans, Marielle de Sarnez, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Pavel Telička, Marietje Schaake, Petras Auštrevičius, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Ivo Vajgl, Antanas Guoga, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Yana Toom, Jozo Radoš, Gérard Deprez, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Louis Michel, Nathalie Griesbeck, Urmas Paet, José Inácio Faria, Martina Dlabajová, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff and Frédérique Ries, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

- Martina Anderson, Patrick Le Hyaric, Younous Omarjee, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Anne-Marie Mineur, Eleonora Forenza, Stelios Kouloglou, Sofia Sakorafa and Kostas Chrysogonos, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

- Alyn Smith, Karima Delli, Margrete Auken, Bart Staes, Davor Škrlec, Ernest Urtasun, Barbara Lochbihler, Michèle Rivasi, Heidi Hautala, Judith Sargentini and Igor Šoltes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

- Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Valentinas Mazuronis, Rolandas Paksas, Dario Tamburrano, Piernicola Pedicini and Rosa D'Amato, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0187)

Legal notice