Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2015/2756(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0689/2015

Debates :

PV 09/07/2015 - 17.1
CRE 09/07/2015 - 17.1

Votes :

PV 09/07/2015 - 18.1

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2015)0277

Minutes
Thursday, 9 July 2015 - StrasbourgFinal edition

18.1. Cambodia's draft laws on NGOs and trade unions (vote)

Motion for resolution B8-0689/2015, B8-0691/2015, B8-0693/2015, B8-0695/2015, B8-0697/2015, B8-0698/2015 and B8-0701/2015 (2015/2756(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 13)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0689/2015

(replacing B8-0689/2015, B8-0691/2015, B8-0693/2015, B8-0695/2015, B8-0697/2015, B8-0698/2015 and B8-0701/2015):

tabled by the following Members:

- Cristian Dan Preda, Jeroen Lenaers, Elmar Brok, Andrzej Grzyb, Lara Comi, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Jiří Pospíšil, Jarosław Wałęsa, Claude Rolin, Patricija Šulin, Thomas Mann, Marijana Petir, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Tomáš Zdechovský, Tunne Kelam, Ivo Belet, Davor Ivo Stier, Eduard Kukan, Dubravka Šuica, Andrej Plenković, Barbara Kudrycka, József Nagy, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Csaba Sógor, Luděk Niedermayer, Therese Comodini Cachia, Stanislav Polčák, László Tőkés, Brian Hayes, David McAllister, Ivana Maletić and Roberta Metsola, on behalf of the PPE Group;

- Josef Weidenholzer, Norbert Neuser, Victor Boştinaru, Richard Howitt, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Elena Valenciano, Nicola Caputo, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Goffredo Maria Bettini, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Viorica Dăncilă, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Enrico Gasbarra, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Neena Gill, Maria Grapini, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Afzal Khan, Jeppe Kofod, Kashetu Kyenge, Bernd Lange, Arne Lietz, Javi López, Krystyna Łybacka, Marlene Mizzi, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Demetris Papadakis, Gilles Pargneaux, Vincent Peillon, Tonino Picula, Miroslav Poche, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Olga Sehnalová, Siôn Simon, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Tapardel, Marc Tarabella, Julie Ward, Flavio Zanonato, Damiano Zoffoli, Theresa Griffin and Carlos Zorrinho, on behalf of the S&D Group;

- Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Branislav Škripek, Valdemar Tomaševski, Raffaele Fitto and Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group;

- Cecilia Wikström, Filiz Hyusmenova, Louis Michel, Ivo Vajgl, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Pavel Telička, Marielle de Sarnez, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Javier Nart, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Juan Carlos Girauta Vidal, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Robert Rochefort, Ivan Jakovčić, Jozo Radoš, Gérard Deprez, Nedzhmi Ali, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Petr Ježek, Antanas Guoga, Urmas Paet, José Inácio Faria, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Hannu Takkula, Catherine Bearder and Philippe De Backer, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

- Marie-Christine Vergiat, Patrick Le Hyaric and Lola Sánchez Caldentey, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

- Barbara Lochbihler, Reinhard Bütikofer, Davor Škrlec and Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

- Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Marco Zanni, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0277)

Legal notice