Index 
Minutes
PDF 260kWORD 178k
Wednesday, 28 October 2015 - StrasbourgFinal edition
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))
 3.Implementing measures (Rule 106)
 4.Use of genetically modified food and feed ***I (debate)
 5.Novel foods ***I (debate)
 6.Emissions of certain atmospheric pollutants ***I (debate)
 7.Voting time
  7.1.Draft general budget of the European Union for 2016 - all sections (vote)
  7.2.General budget of the European Union for 2016 - all sections (vote)
  7.3.Court of Justice of the European Union: number of judges at the General Court ***II (vote)
  7.4.Provisions for fishing in the GFCM (General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean) Agreement area ***II (vote)
  7.5.Use of genetically modified food and feed ***I (vote)
  7.6.Novel foods ***I (vote)
  7.7.Emissions of certain atmospheric pollutants ***I (vote)
  7.8.European Citizens' Initiative (vote)
  7.9.EU strategy for the Adriatic and Ionian region (vote)
  7.10.Cohesion policy and review of the Europe 2020 strategy (vote)
  7.11.European Structural and Investment Funds and sound economic governance (vote)
 8.Explanations of vote
 9.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 10.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 11.Smart Borders (debate)
 12.EU Agency for Law Enforcement Training (CEPOL) ***I (debate)
 13.Follow-up to the European Parliament resolution of 12 March 2014 on the electronic mass surveillance of EU citizens (debate)
 14.European Semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2015 priorities - Steps towards completing the Economic and Monetary Union (debate)
 15.Council Recommendation on the integration of the long-term unemployed into the labour market (debate)
 16.Composition of committees
 17.Perspectives and review of the Europe 2020 strategy (debate)
 18.Transparency of securities financing transactions ***I (debate)
 19.Access to finance for SMEs (debate)
 20.Transfers of appropriations
 21.Documents received
 22.Agenda of the next sitting
 23.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 8.30.


2. Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))

The following draft delegated acts had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Delegated Regulation opening a temporary exceptional private storage aid scheme for certain cheeses and fixing in advance the amount of aid (C(2015)06945 - 2015/2914(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 15 October 2015

Referred to the committee responsible: referred back to committee responsible AGRI

- Commission Delegated Regulation providing for temporary exceptional aid to farmers in the livestock sectors (C(2015)06947 - 2015/2918(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 15 October 2015

Referred to the committee responsible: referred back to committee responsible AGRI

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Directive 2013/36/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for specifying the general conditions for the functioning of colleges of supervisors (C(2015)06999 - 2015/2919(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 1 one month from the date of receipt of 16 October 2015

Referred to the committee responsible: referred back to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation establishing a discard plan for certain demersal fisheries in the North Sea and in Union waters of ICES Division IIa (C(2015)07145 - 2015/2925(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 22 October 2015

Referred to the committee responsible: referred back to committee responsible PECH

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 575/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for prudent valuation under Article 105 (14) (C(2015)07245 - 2015/2929(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 1 one month from the date of receipt of 26 October 2015

Referred to the committee responsible: referred back to committee responsible ECON

Draft delegated acts for which the period for lodging objections has been extended:

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 609/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the specific compositional and information requirements for infant formula and follow-on formula and as regards requirements on information relating to infant and young child feeding (C(2015)06478 – 2015/2861(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 25 September 2015

Extension of the deadline for lodging objections: 2 months at the request of the European Parliament

Referred to the committee responsible:ENVI

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 609/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the specific compositional and information requirements for food for special medical purposes (C(2015)06482 – 2015/2862(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 25 September 2015

Extension of the deadline for lodging objections: 2 months at the request of the European Parliament

Referred to the committee responsible:ENVI

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 609/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the specific compositional and information requirements for processed cereal-based food and baby food (C(2015)06507 – 2015/2863(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 25 September 2015

Extension of the deadline for lodging objections: 2 months at the request of the European Parliament

Referred to the committee responsible:ENVI


3. Implementing measures (Rule 106)

The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Regulation amending Annex III to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for oxadixyl and spinetoram in or on certain products (D041469/02 - 2015/2921(RPS) - deadline: 17 December 2015)
referred back to committee responsible : ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annexes II and III to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for diethofencarb, mesotrione, metosulam and pirimiphos-methyl in or on certain products (D041473/02 - 2015/2920(RPS) - deadline: 17 December 2015)
referred back to committee responsible : ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annexes II and III to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for chlorpyrifos in or on certain products (D041474/02 - 2015/2926(RPS) - deadline: 23 December 2015)
referred back to committee responsible : ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annex IV to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards COS-OGA, cerevisane, calcium hydroxide, lecithins, Salix spp cortex, vinegar, fructose, Pepino mosaic virus strain CH2 isolate 1906, Verticillium albo-atrum isolate WCS850 and Bacillus amyloliquefaciens subsp. plantarum strain D747 (D041475/02 - 2015/2912(RPS) - deadline: 14 December 2015)
referred back to committee responsible : ENVI


4. Use of genetically modified food and feed ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 as regards the possibility for the Member States to restrict or prohibit the use of genetically modified food and feed on their territory [COM(2015)0177 - C8-0107/2015- 2015/0093(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Giovanni La Via (A8-0305/2015)

Giovanni La Via introduced the report.

The following spoke: Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Albert Deß (rapporteur for the opinion of the AGRI Committee), Peter Liese, on behalf of the PPE Group, Guillaume Balas, on behalf of the S&D Group, Zbigniew Kuźmiuk, on behalf of the ECR Group, Gesine Meissner, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Lynn Boylan, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by John Stuart Agnew, Bart Staes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Eleonora Evi, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Jean-François Jalkh, on behalf of the ENF Group, Zoltán Balczó, non-attached Member, Françoise Grossetête, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Bronis Ropė and Gesine Meissner, Carlos Zorrinho, Richard Ashworth, who also replied to a blue-card question by Molly Scott Cato, Jan Huitema, Luke Ming Flanagan, José Bové, Julia Reid, Mara Bizzotto, Lampros Fountoulis, Pilar Ayuso, Paolo De Castro, Beata Gosiewska, Frédérique Ries, Martin Häusling, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Ivo Belet, Susanne Melior, Esther Herranz García, Damiano Zoffoli and Paul Brannen.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Mairead McGuinness, Maria Grapini, Notis Marias, Hilde Vautmans, Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Claude Turmes, Krzysztof Hetman and Biljana Borzan.

The following spoke: Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis.

The following spoke: Seán Kelly on the conduct of the catch-the-eye procedure (the President responded, giving explanations).

The following spoke: Giovanni La Via.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 28.10.2015, item 7.5.


5. Novel foods ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on novel foods [COM(2013)0894 - C7-0487/2013- 2013/0435(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: James Nicholson (A8-0046/2014)

James Nicholson introduced the report.

The following spoke: Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Jude Kirton-Darling (rapporteur for the opinion of the INTA Committee), Daciana Octavia Sârbu (rapporteur for the opinion of the AGRI Committee), Pilar Ayuso, on behalf of the PPE Group, Pavel Poc, on behalf of the S&D Group, Bolesław G. Piecha, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jasenko Selimovic, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Lynn Boylan, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bart Staes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Eleonora Evi, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Joëlle Mélin, on behalf of the ENF Group, and Diane Dodds, non-attached Member.

IN THE CHAIR: Ildikó GÁLL-PELCZ
Vice-President

The following spoke: Giovanni La Via, Zbigniew Kuźmiuk, Anja Hazekamp, José Bové, Julia Reid, Annie Schreijer-Pierik, Nicola Caputo, Dubravka Šuica, Christel Schaldemose, Elisabeth Köstinger and Biljana Borzan.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Krzysztof Hetman, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Notis Marias, Ivan Jakovčić, Davor Škrlec and Tibor Szanyi.

The following spoke: Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis and James Nicholson.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 28.10.2015, item 7.6.


6. Emissions of certain atmospheric pollutants ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the reduction of national emissions of certain atmospheric pollutants and amending Directive 2003/35/EC [COM(2013)0920 - C7-0004/2014- 2013/0443(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Julie Girling (A8-0249/2015)

Julie Girling introduced the report.

The following spoke: Karmenu Vella (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Adam Gierek (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Jan Huitema (rapporteur for the opinion of the AGRI Committee), Jens Gieseke, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Peter Jahr, Seb Dance, on behalf of the S&D Group, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, on behalf of the ECR Group, Catherine Bearder, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Merja Kyllönen, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bas Eickhout, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Piernicola Pedicini, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mireille D'Ornano, on behalf of the ENF Group, Peter Liese, Matthias Groote, Hans-Olaf Henkel, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Roger Helmer, Olaf Stuger, Andrzej Grzyb, Gilles Pargneaux, Peter van Dalen, Henna Virkkunen, Miriam Dalli, Richard Sulík, Karl-Heinz Florenz, Jytte Guteland and Annie Schreijer-Pierik.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar, Ricardo Serrão Santos, Notis Marias, Hilde Vautmans, Davor Škrlec, Franc Bogovič, Nicola Caputo, Ulrike Müller and Arne Gericke.

The following spoke: Karmenu Vella and Julie Girling.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 28.10.2015, item 7.7.


IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI
Vice-President

7. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.

°
° ° °

The following spoke:

—   Jens Geier, on his Group's voting list,

—   Danuta Maria Hübner (rapporteur), on behalf of the PPE Group, to request that the vote on her report A8-0286/2015 on the Reform of the electoral law of the EU, be adjourned to the next part-session in accordance with Rule 190(4), Jo Leinen, co-rapporteur, to support the request, and Gerolf Annemans, to oppose it.
Parliament agreed to the request.


7.1. Draft general budget of the European Union for 2016 - all sections (vote)

—   Draft amendments to appropriations under Section III of the general budget of the European Union for 2016 (Commission);

—   Draft amendments to appropriations under Sections I, II, IV, V, VI, VII, VIII, IX and X of the general budget of the European Union for 2016 (European Parliament, Council, Court of Justice, European Court of Auditors, European Social and Economic Committee, Committee of the Regions, European Ombudsman, European Data Protection Supervisor and European External Action Service).

Under the provisions of the Treaties, draft amendments require for adoption the votes of a majority of the component Members of Parliament.

(The draft amendments adopted appear as an annex to Texts Adopted)

(Qualified majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

Before the vote, José Manuel Fernandes (rapporteur) had moved the following technical modifications:

Remarks:

—   Line 04 02 64 'Youth Employment Initiative': AM 1435 will include the additional remarks adopted in the BUDG Committee on gender, education and training.

Figures:

—   Line 11 06 62 01 'Scientific advice and knowledge' (AM 478): Payments will be adjusted to EUR 14 064 771;

—   New lines 18 04 01 01 'Europe for citizens - strengthening remembrance and enhancing capacity for civic participation at the Union level' and 18 04 01 02 'European Citizens' initiative' (AM 1366): Payments will be adjusted to EUR 18 650 000 (Restore Draft Budget) on the first line, and to EUR 500 000 on the second line;

—   Line 19 02 01 'Response to crisis and emerging crisis' (AM 995): Payments will be adjusted to EUR 156 914 703;

—   Line 21 02 07 04 'Food and nutrition security and sustainable agriculture' (AM 1373): Payments will be adjusted to EUR 89 783 000;

—   Line 21 02 07 05 'Migration and asylum' (AM 1374): Payments will be adjusted to EUR 28 114 291;

—   Line 24 01 07 'European Anti-fraud Office - OLAF' (AM 1389) restores the Draft Budget and is adjusted to EUR 53 149 500 to take account of the amount placed in reserve.

Parliament had approved the proposed adjustments.

The following had spoken:

James Carver.

After the vote, Pierre Gramegna (President-in-Office of the Council), had noted the differences between Parliament's position and that of the Council, and had agreed to the convening of the Conciliation Committee in accordance with Article 314(4)(c) of the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union.


7.2. General budget of the European Union for 2016 - all sections (vote)

Report on the Council position on the draft general budget of the European Union for the financial year 2016 [11706/2015 - C8-0274/2015- 2015/2132(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteurs: José Manuel Fernandes and Gérard Deprez (A8-0298/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0376)

The following had spoken:

Ashley Fox had moved an oral amendment to paragraph 77, which had been rejected as more than 40 Members had opposed it.

Gérard Deprez (rapporteur), had moved an oral amendment to paragraph 90, which was accepted.


7.3. Court of Justice of the European Union: number of judges at the General Court ***II (vote)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Protocol No 3 on the Statute of the Court of Justice of the European Union [09375/1/2015 - C8-0166/2015- 2011/0901B(COD)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: António Marinho e Pinto (A8-0296/2015)

(Qualified majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

COUNCIL POSITION

Declared approved as amended (P8_TA(2015)0377)

The following had spoken:

António Marinho e Pinto and Félix Braz (President-in-Office of the Council), before the vote.

António Marinho e Pinto after the vote and in view of the outcome of voting, to ask that his name be removed from the report.


7.4. Provisions for fishing in the GFCM (General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean) Agreement area ***II (vote)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 1343/2011 on certain provisions for fishing in the GFCM (General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean) Agreement area [08806/1/2015 - C8-0260/2015- 2014/0213(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Gabriel Mato (A8-0295/2015)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

Declared approved (P8_TA(2015)0378)


7.5. Use of genetically modified food and feed ***I (vote)

Report Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 as regards the possibility for the Member States to restrict or prohibit the use of genetically modified food and feed on their territory [COM(2015)0177 - C8-0107/2015- 2015/0093(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Giovanni La Via (A8-0305/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Rejected

The following spoke: Giovanni La Via (rapporteur) to ask whether the Commission upheld its proposal, Karmenu Vella (Member of the Commission), to confirm that it did, and Giovanni La Via to request that the draft legislative resolution be put to the vote.

Parliament agreed to the request by electronic vote (619 in favour, 58 against, 13 abstentions).

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0379)


7.6. Novel foods ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on novel foods [COM(2013)0894 - C7-0487/2013- 2013/0435(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: James Nicholson (A8-0046/2014)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended(P8_TA(2015)0380)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0380)


7.7. Emissions of certain atmospheric pollutants ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the reduction of national emissions of certain atmospheric pollutants and amending Directive 2003/35/EC [COM(2013)0920 - C7-0004/2014- 2013/0443(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Julie Girling (A8-0249/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2015)0381)

Julie Girling (rapporteur) proposed that the vote on the draft legislative resolution should be postponed in accordance with Rule 61(2)).

Parliament approved the proposal. The matter was thus deemed to have been referred back to the committee responsible for reconsideration.

The following had spoken:

Eric Andrieu had moved an oral amendment to Amendment 33, which had been accepted.

Stefan Eck, after the adoption of Amendment 33.


7.8. European Citizens' Initiative (vote)

Report on the European Citizens’ Initiative [2014/2257(INI)] - Committee on Constitutional Affairs. Rapporteur: György Schöpflin (A8-0284/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0382)


7.9. EU strategy for the Adriatic and Ionian region (vote)

Report on an EU strategy for the Adriatic and Ionian region [2014/2214(INI)] - Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Ivan Jakovčić (A8-0279/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0383)

The following had spoken:

Anna Maria Corazza Bildt on the participation of Marine Le Pen in the day's voting.

Ivan Jakovčić (rapporteur) had proposed an oral amendment to amendment 2, which had been rejected as more than 40 Members had opposed it.


7.10. Cohesion policy and review of the Europe 2020 strategy (vote)

Report on cohesion policy and the review of the Europe 2020 strategy [2014/2246(INI)] - Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Fernando Ruas (A8-0277/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0384)


7.11. European Structural and Investment Funds and sound economic governance (vote)

Report on the European Structural and Investment Funds and sound economic governance: guidelines for the implementation of Article 23 of the Common Provisions Regulation [2015/2052(INI)] - Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: José Blanco López (A8-0268/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0385).


8. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 183 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.


9. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Results of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


(The sitting was suspended at 14.30 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
Vice-President

10. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


11. Smart Borders (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000106/2015) by Claude Moraes, on behalf of the LIBE Committee, to the Council: Smart Borders Package (2015/2868(RSP)) (B8-0766/2015)

Question for oral answer (O-000107/2015) by Claude Moraes, on behalf of the LIBE Committee, to the Commission: Smart Borders (2015/2868(RSP)) (B8-0767/2015)

Claude Moraes moved the questions.

Nicolas Schmit (President-in-Office of the Council) and Dimitris Avramopoulos (Member of the Commission) answered the questions.

The following spoke: Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, on behalf of the PPE Group, Tanja Fajon, on behalf of the S&D Group, Jussi Halla-aho, on behalf of the ECR Group, Angelika Mlinar, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Beatrix von Storch, Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ska Keller, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Diane James, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Edouard Ferrand, on behalf of the ENF Group, Heinz K. Becker, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Beatrix von Storch, Ignazio Corrao, who also replied to a blue-card question by Alessandra Mussolini, Georg Mayer, Carlos Coelho, Caterina Chinnici, Ulrike Trebesius, Tomáš Zdechovský and Mariya Gabriel, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bill Etheridge.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Monika Flašíková Beňová, Notis Marias and Ivan Jakovčić.

The following spoke: Dimitris Avramopoulos and Nicolas Schmit.

The debate closed.


12. EU Agency for Law Enforcement Training (CEPOL) ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a European Union agency for law enforcement training (Cepol), repealing and replacing Council Decision 2005/681/JHA [COM(2014)0465 - C8-0110/2014- 2014/0217(COD)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Kinga Gál (A8-0048/2015)

Kinga Gál introduced the report.

The following spoke: Dimitris Avramopoulos (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Jens Geier (rapporteur for the opinion of the BUDG Committee), Tomáš Zdechovský, on behalf of the PPE Group, Monika Flašíková Beňová, on behalf of the S&D Group, Timothy Kirkhope, on behalf of the ECR Group, Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bill Etheridge, Josep-Maria Terricabras, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Vicky Maeijer, on behalf of the ENF Group, Eleftherios Synadinos, non-attached Member, Alessandra Mussolini, Kristina Winberg, Gilles Lebreton and Jiří Pospíšil.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Caterina Chinnici, Notis Marias, Ivan Jakovčić, Krisztina Morvai and Doru-Claudian Frunzulică.

The following spoke: Dimitris Avramopoulos and Kinga Gál.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 29.10.2015, item 10.1.


13. Follow-up to the European Parliament resolution of 12 March 2014 on the electronic mass surveillance of EU citizens (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000114/2015) by Claude Moraes, on behalf of the LIBE Committee, to the Council: The follow-up to the European Parliament resolution of 12 March 2014 on the electronic mass surveillance of EU citizens (2015/2635(RSP)) (B8-0769/2015)

Question for oral answer (O-000115/2015) by Claude Moraes, on behalf of the LIBE Committee, to the Commission: The follow-up to the European Parliament resolution of 12 March 2014 on the electronic mass surveillance of EU citizens (2015/2635(RSP)) (B8-0770/2015)

Claude Moraes moved the questions.

IN THE CHAIR: Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI
Vice-President

Nicolas Schmit (President-in-Office of the Council) and Valdis Dombrovskis (Vice-President of the Commission) answered the questions.

The following spoke: Axel Voss, on behalf of the PPE Group, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, on behalf of the S&D Group, Timothy Kirkhope, on behalf of the ECR Group, Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Cornelia Ernst, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jan Philipp Albrecht, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Ignazio Corrao, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Janice Atkinson, on behalf of the ENF Group, Lampros Fountoulis, non-attached Member, Tomáš Zdechovský, Marju Lauristin, Helga Stevens, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Eva Joly, Csaba Sógor, Ana Gomes, Beatrix von Storch and Josef Weidenholzer.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Caterina Chinnici, Notis Marias, Bill Etheridge, Krisztina Morvai, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Jean-Paul Denanot, Tim Aker and Tibor Szanyi.

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 128(5):

—   Claude Moraes, on behalf of the LIBE Committee, on the follow-up to the European Parliament resolution of 12 March 2014 on the electronic mass surveillance of EU citizens (2015/2635(RSP)) (B8-1092/2015).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 29.10.2015, item 10.3.

°
° ° °

The following spoke: Ivan Jakovčić, on the air conditioning in the Chamber, and Tim Aker.


14. European Semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2015 priorities - Steps towards completing the Economic and Monetary Union (debate)

Report on European Semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2015 priorities [2015/2210(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Dariusz Rosati (A8-0307/2015)

Commission statement: Steps towards completing the Economic and Monetary Union (2015/2907(RSP))

Dariusz Rosati introduced the report.

The following spoke: Nicolas Schmit (President-in-Office of the Council).

Valdis Dombrovskis (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Nils Torvalds (rapporteur for the opinion of the BUDG Committee), Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee), Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Ernest Urtasun (rapporteur for the opinion of the FEMM Committee), who also replied to a blue-card question by Tim Aker, Burkhard Balz, on behalf of the PPE Group, Elisa Ferreira, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by István Ujhelyi, and Stanisław Ożóg, on behalf of the ECR Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Antanas Guoga, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marco Valli, on behalf of the EFDD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tim Aker, Pervenche Berès on the conduct of the debate, Bernard Monot, on behalf of the ENF Group, Zoltán Balczó, Pablo Zalba Bidegain, Alfred Sant, Sander Loones, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, who also replied to a blue-card question by Peter van Dalen, Jean Lambert, Patrick O'Flynn, Gerolf Annemans, Sotirios Zarianopoulos, Theodor Dumitru Stolojan, Maria João Rodrigues, Notis Marias, Matt Carthy, David Coburn, David Casa, Pervenche Berès, who also replied to a blue-card question by Patrick O'Flynn, Ivan Jakovčić, on the application of the blue card procedure, Peter van Dalen who also replied to a blue-card question by Paul Tang, Miguel Viegas, Andreas Schwab, who also replied to a blue-card question by Paul Rübig, Paul Tang, who also replied to a blue-card question by Peter van Dalen, Miguel Urbán Crespo, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Othmar Karas, Evelyn Regner, Tom Vandenkendelaere, Roberto Gualtieri, Verónica Lope Fontagné, Siegfried Mureşan, Alojz Peterle and Krišjānis Kariņš.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Ivana Maletić, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Ivan Jakovčić, Barbara Kappel, Seán Kelly and Sofia Ribeiro.

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis, Nicolas Schmit and Dariusz Rosati.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 29.10.2015, item 10.4.


15. Council Recommendation on the integration of the long-term unemployed into the labour market (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000121/2015) by Thomas Händel, on behalf of the EMPL Committee, to the Council: Council Recommendation on the integration of the long-term unemployed into the labour market (2015/2820(RSP)) (B8-1102/2015)

Thomas Händel moved the question.

Nicolas Schmit (President-in-Office of the Council) answered the question.

The following spoke: David Casa, on behalf of the PPE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Ulrike LUNACEK
Vice-President

The following spoke: Javi López, on behalf of the S&D Group, Jana Žitňanská, on behalf of the ECR Group, Yana Toom, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Andrejs Mamikins, Paloma López Bermejo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Karima Delli, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Laura Agea, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Agnes Jongerius, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Inês Cristina Zuber, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Jane Collins, Siôn Simon, Elena Gentile, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Evelyn Regner, who also replied to a blue-card question by Andreas Schwab, and Brando Benifei, who also replied to a blue-card question by Laura Agea.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Seán Kelly and Richard Sulík.

The following spoke: Nicolas Schmit.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 128(5):

—   Thomas Händel, on behalf of the EMPL Committee, on a Council recommendation on the integration of the long-term unemployed into the labour market (2015/2820(RSP)) (B8-1093/2015)

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 29.10.2015, item 10.5.


16. Composition of committees

The President had received the following requests for appointments from the S&D Group:

REGI Committee: Iratxe García Pérez to replace José Blanco López

ITRE Committee: José Blanco López to replace Soledad Cabezón Ruiz

ENVI Committee: Soledad Cabezón Ruiz to replace Iratxe García Pérez

The appointments would be deemed ratified if there were no objections before the approval of these minutes.

(The sitting was suspended for a short time)


17. Perspectives and review of the Europe 2020 strategy (debate)

Commission statement: Perspectives and review of the Europe 2020 strategy (2015/2904(RSP))

Valdis Dombrovskis (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Andreas Schwab, on behalf of the PPE Group, Maria João Rodrigues, on behalf of the S&D Group, Richard Sulík, on behalf of the ECR Group, and Pavel Telička, on behalf of the ALDE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Neoklis Sylikiotis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jane Collins, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Sotirios Zarianopoulos, non-attached Member, Krišjānis Kariņš, Carlos Zorrinho, David Casa, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Lambert van Nistelrooij, Simona Bonafè, Krystyna Łybacka, Agnes Jongerius, Tibor Szanyi, Neena Gill and Siôn Simon.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Seán Kelly, Notis Marias, João Ferreira, Barbara Kappel and Stanislav Polčák.

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis.

The debate closed.


18. Transparency of securities financing transactions ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on reporting and transparency of securities financing transactions [COM(2014)0040 - C7-0023/2014- 2014/0017(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Renato Soru (A8-0120/2015)

Renato Soru introduced the report.

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Danuta Maria Hübner, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jonás Fernández, on behalf of the S&D Group, Stanisław Ożóg, on behalf of the ECR Group, Philippe De Backer, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Bernard Monot, on behalf of the ENF Group, Romana Tomc, Neena Gill, Barbara Kappel, Thomas Mann and Alfred Sant.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Stanislav Polčák, Tibor Szanyi, Notis Marias and Marco Valli.

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis and Renato Soru.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 29.10.2015, item 10.2.

(The sitting was suspended for a short time)


19. Access to finance for SMEs (debate)

Commission statement: Access to finance for SMEs (2015/2906(RSP))

Valdis Dombrovskis (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Antonio Tajani, on behalf of the PPE Group, Patrizia Toia, on behalf of the S&D Group, Amjad Bashir, on behalf of the ECR Group, Philippe De Backer, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Paloma López Bermejo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Margot Parker, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Markus Pieper, Dawid Bohdan Jackiewicz, Krišjānis Kariņš, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Paul Rübig, Bendt Bendtsen, Othmar Karas, Patricija Šulin and Seán Kelly.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Stanislav Polčák, Notis Marias and Barbara Kappel.

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis.

The debate closed.


20. Transfers of appropriations

In accordance with Article 25(1) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve transfer of appropriations V/AB-09/T/2015 by the European Court of Auditors.

In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve transfer of appropriations INF 6/2015 by the Committee of the Regions.

In accordance with Article 25(1) and (2) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objection to transfers of appropriations 2, 3, 4 and 5/2015 by the Court of Justice of the European Union.

In accordance with Article 25(1) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objection to transfer of appropriations INF 4/2015 by the European Economic and Social Committee.

In accordance with Article 25(1) and (2) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objection to transfers of appropriations INF 7/2015 et INF 8/2015 by the Committee of the Regions.

In accordance with Article 27(3) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve transfers of appropriations DEC 29/2015 and DEC 32/2015 by the Commission.

In accordance with Article 27(3) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve transfer of appropriations DEC 30/2015 – Section III – Commission.

In accordance with Article 27(4) of the Financial Regulation, the Council fo the European Union had decided to approve transfer of appropriations 1/2015 – Section X – European External Action Service.


21. Documents received

The following documents had been received from the Council and Commission:

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations INF 7/2015 - Committee of the Regions (N8-0076/2015 - C8-0309/2015 - 2015/2265(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations INF 8/2015 - Committee of the Region (N8-0077/2015 - C8-0310/2015 - 2015/2266(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 1/2015 - European Economic and Social Committee (N8-0081/2015 - C8-0316/2015 – 2015/2270(GBD)) Cancelled and replaced by C8-0310/2015 (N8-0071/2015 - 2015/2261(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 33/2015 - Section III – Commission (N8-0082/2015 - C8-0317/2015 - 2015/2271(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG


22. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 570.418/OJJE).


23. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 23.35.

Klaus Welle

Alexander Graf Lambsdorff

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adaktusson, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Aliot, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Balz, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boştinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Buonanno, Buşoi, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Collins, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, D'Amato, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, De Backer, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, De Masi, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, de Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds Diane, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Duncan, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Eriksson, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira Elisa, Ferreira João, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Fjellner, Flanagan, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Nathan, Gill Neena, Girauta Vidal, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Goulard, de Graaff, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule, Gróbarczyk, Groote, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guoga, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Händel, Hannan, Harkin, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Helmer, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoffmann, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Howitt, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iturgaiz, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jackiewicz, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kamall, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirkhope, Kirton-Darling, Koch, Kofod, Kölmel, Korwin-Mikke, Köster, Köstinger, Kouloglou, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambsdorff, Landsbergis, Lange, de Lange, Langen, Lauristin, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Le Grip, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lewer, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, Macovei, Maeijer, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Maragall, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Matera, Matias, Mato, Maullu, Maura Barandiarán, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélenchon, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Metsola, Michel, Michels, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Mosca, Müller, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Nart, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Nilsson, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Paşcu, Patriciello, Paunova, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plenković, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radoš, Rangel, Rebega, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Reul, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulz, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sebastià, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Šoltes, Sommer, Soru, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stier, Stihler, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Tapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tomc, Toom, Tørnæs, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Troszczynski, Ţurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wikström, Willmott, Winberg, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wojciechowski, Záborská, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zuber, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Crowley, Konečná, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Picierno, Tremosa i Balcells, Vălean, Winkler Hermann, Woolfe, Zagorakis

Legal notice