Index 
Minutes
PDF 313kWORD 229k
Wednesday, 16 December 2015 - StrasbourgFinal edition
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Verification of credentials
 3.Implementing measures (Rule 106)
 4.Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))
 5.Transfers of appropriations
 6.Documents received
 7.Preparation of the European Council meeting of 17 and 18 December 2015 (debate)
 8.Award of the Sakharov Prize (formal sitting)
 9.Amendment of the agenda
 10.Situation in Hungary: follow-up to the European Parliament Resolution of 10 June 2015 (motions for resolutions tabled)
 11.Voting time
  11.1.Extension of the term of office of the Chairperson of the European Banking Authority (EBA) * (Rule 150) (vote)
  11.2.Extension of the term of office of the Chairperson of the European Insurance and Occupational Pensions Authority (EIOPA) * (Rule 150) (vote)
  11.3.Extension of the term of office of the Chairperson of the European Securities and Markets Authority (ESMA) * (Rule 150) (vote)
  11.4.Operational and strategic cooperation between Bosnia and Herzegovina and Europol * (vote)
  11.5.Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application from Ireland - EGF/2015/006 IE/PWA International (vote)
  11.6.Objection pursuant to Rule 106: list of invasive alien species (vote)
  11.7.Objection pursuant to Rule 106: authorisation of genetically modified maize NK603xT25 (vote)
  11.8.Bringing transparency, coordination and convergence to corporate tax policies (vote)
  11.9.EU-China relations (vote)
  11.10.Preparing for the World Humanitarian Summit: Challenges and opportunities for humanitarian assistance (vote)
  11.11.Developing a sustainable European industry of base metals (vote)
  11.12.Situation in Hungary: follow-up to the European Parliament Resolution of 10 June 2015 (vote)
 12.Explanations of vote
 13.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 14.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 15.Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world 2014 and the EU policy on the matter (debate)
 16.Detention and use of force against asylum-seekers (debate)
 17.Establishment of a commission of enquiry
 18.20th anniversary of the Dayton Peace agreement (debate)
 19.Arms export: implementation of the Common Position 2008/944/CFSP (debate)
 20.EU-Vietnam Framework Agreement on Comprehensive Partnership and Cooperation (consent) *** - EU-Vietnam Framework Agreement on Comprehensive Partnership and Cooperation (resolution) - EU-Vietnam Framework Agreement on Comprehensive Partnership and Cooperation (protocol to take account of the accession of Croatia) *** (debate)
 21.Composition of committees and delegations
 22.Agenda of the next sitting
 23.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER
 Annex 1 - Extension of the term of office of the Chairperson of the European Banking Authority (EBA)
 Annex 2 - Extension of the term of office of the Chairperson of the European Insurance and Occupational Pensions Authority (EIOPA)
 Annex 3 - Extension of the term of office of the Chairperson of the European Securities and Markets Authority (ESMA)


IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.05.


2. Verification of credentials

On a proposal from the JURI Committee, Parliament confirmed the validity of the mandate of Xabier Benito Ziluaga with effect from 25 November 2015.


3. Implementing measures (Rule 106)

The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Regulation amending, for the purposes of its adaptation to technical and scientific progress, Regulation (EC) No 1272/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council on classification, labelling and packaging of substances and mixtures (D040178/04 - 2015/3012(RPS) - deadline: 3 March 2016)
referred back to committee responsible : ENVI
opinion: IMCO

- Commission Decision on the reference document on best environmental management practice, sector environmental performance indicators and benchmarks of excellence for the tourism sector under Regulation (EC) No 1221/2009 on the voluntary participation by organisations in a Community eco-management and audit scheme (EMAS) (D041322/01 - 2015/3015(RPS) - deadline: 5 March 2016)
referred back to committee responsible : ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 1332/2011 laying down common airspace usage requirements and operating procedures for airborne collision avoidance (D042245/03 - 2015/3025(RPS) - deadline: 11 March 2016)
referred back to committee responsible : TRAN

- Commission Regulation amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 1333/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the title of the food category 12.3 Vinegars (D042445/02 - 2015/3026(RPS) - deadline: 12 February 2016)
referred back to committee responsible : ENVI

- Commission Directive amending Directive 2009/43/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the list of defence-related products (D043008/01 - 2015/3027(RPS) - deadline: 11 March 2016)
referred back to committee responsible : IMCO


4. Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))

The following draft delegated acts had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Annex I to Regulation (EU) No 1305/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Annex III to Regulation (EU) No 1307/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council (C(2015)08393 - 2015/3009(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 2 December 2015
Referred to the committee responsible: AGRI

- Commission Delegated Regulation correcting Delegated Regulation (EU) 2015/63 supplementing Directive 2014/59/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to ex ante contributions to resolution financing arrangements (C(2015)08835 - 2015/3028(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 December 2015
Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

Draft delegated act for which the period for lodging objections has been extended:

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Directive 2003/71/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for approval and publication of the prospectus and dissemination of advertisements and amending Commission Regulation (EC) No 809/2004 (C(2015)08379 - 2015/3001(DEA))
Deadline for lodging objections: 1 month from the date of receipt of 30 November 2015
Extension of the deadline for lodging objections: 1 month at the request of the Council.
Referred to the committee responsible: ECON


5. Transfers of appropriations

In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve transfer of appropriations No 2/2015 by the European External Action Service.

In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objection to transfer of appropriations No V/AB-10/T/15 by the Court of Auditors.

In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objection to transfer of appropriations No 2/2015 by the European Data Protection Supervisor.

In accordance with Articles 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objection to transfer of appropriations INF 5/2015 by the European Economic and Social Committee.

In accordance with Articles 25 and 27 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve transfer of appropriations Nos 6, 7 and 8/2015 by the Court of Justice.

In accordance with Article 27 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve transfer of appropriations Nos C6/2015 and C7/2015 by the European Parliament.

In accordance with Article 27(3) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve transfer of appropriations DEC 35/2015, DEC 40/2015, DEC 41/2015, DEC 36/2015, DEC 39/2015, DEC 42/2015, DEC 43/2015, DEC 44/2015 and DEC 45/2015 by the European Commission.

In accordance with Article 27 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve transfer of appropriations DEC 1/2015 by the Committee of the Regions.

In accordance with Article 27 of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had informed the budgetary authority of the approval of transfer of appropriations DEC 1/2015 of the Committee of the Regions.

In accordance with Article 27 of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had informed the budgetary authority of the approval of transfers of appropriations DEC 35/2015 - Section III - Commission, DEC 37/2015 - Section III – Commission, DEC 36/2015 - Section III – Commission and DEC 39/2015 - Section III – Commission.

In accordance with Article 27 of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had informed the budgetary authority of the approval of transfer of appropriations No 6/2015 by the European Court of Justice.

Pursuant to Article 203(5) and (7) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided not to issue a decision on whether the European Union should construct premises for the permanent representation in Somalia.

Pursuant to Article 203(8) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets decided to approve the purchase of the European Union delegation building in Tokyo.

Pursuant to Article 203(5) and (7) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided not to issue a decision on the leasing of offices for the European Union delegation in China.


6. Documents received

The following documents had been received from the Council and the Commission:

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 42/2015 - Section III – Commission (N8-0116/2015 - C8-0378/2015 - 2015/2335(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 43/2015 - Section III – Commission (N8-0117/2015 - C8-0379/2015 - 2015/2336(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 44/2015 - Section III – Commission (N8-0118/2015 - C8-0380/2015 - 2015/2337(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 45/2015 - Section III – Commission (N8-0119/2015 - C8-0381/2015 - 2015/2338(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG


7. Preparation of the European Council meeting of 17 and 18 December 2015 (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Preparation of the European Council meeting of 17 and 18 December 2015 (2015/2913(RSP))

Nicolas Schmit (President-in-Office of the Council) and Jean-Claude Juncker (President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Gianni Pittella, on behalf of the S&D Group, Syed Kamall, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bill Etheridge, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by James Carver, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by David Coburn, Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Georgi Pirinski, and Nigel Farage, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President

The following spoke: Bernd Lucke to put a blue-card question to Nigel Farage, who replied, Edouard Ferrand, on behalf of the ENF Group, Diane Dodds, non-attached Member, who also replied to a blue-card question by Philippe Lamberts, Angelika Niebler, who also replied to a blue-card question by Janusz Korwin-Mikke, Enrique Guerrero Salom, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Pavel Telička, Javier Couso Permuy, who also replied to a blue-card question by Olaf Stuger, Jill Evans, who also replied to a blue-card question by David Coburn, and David Borrelli.

IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Marcel de Graaff, Eleftherios Synadinos, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Tanja Fajon, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ivan Jakovčić, Vicky Ford, Marielle de Sarnez, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Tania González Peñas and Ska Keller.


The President welcomed a group of Croatian firefighters from Korčula and Pelješac.


The following spoke: Rolandas Paksas, Harald Vilimsky, Bruno Gollnisch, Alain Lamassoure, who also replied to a blue-card question by Costas Mavrides, Knut Fleckenstein, Bernd Lucke, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, who also replied to a blue-card question by Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, Molly Scott Cato, Gianluca Buonanno, Elisabetta Gardini, Maria João Rodrigues, Ruža Tomašić, Janice Atkinson, Esteban González Pons, Kathleen Van Brempt, Ryszard Czarnecki, Mariya Gabriel, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ana Gomes, Glenis Willmott, Luděk Niedermayer, Pervenche Berès, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Patrizia Toia, Paulo Rangel, Iratxe García Pérez, Dubravka Šuica, Péter Niedermüller, Seán Kelly, Paul Tang, Tunne Kelam, Iliana Iotova, David McAllister and Sylvia-Yvonne Kaufmann.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Michaela Šojdrová, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Notis Marias, Neoklis Sylikiotis and Krisztina Morvai.

The following spoke: Frans Timmermans (First Vice-President of the Commission) and Nicolas Schmit.

The debate closed.

(The meeting was suspended for a few moments prior to the award of the Sakharov Prize)

IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President


8. Award of the Sakharov Prize (formal sitting)

From 12.05 to 12.40, Parliament held a formal sitting for the award of the Sakharov Prize to Raif Badawi, the jailed Saudi blogger, for his fight for freedom of thought in Saudi Arabia.

The President called on the Saudi authorities to pardon and immediately release Raif Badawi.

In Mr Badawi's absence, his wife, Ensaf Haidar, received the prize on his behalf.

At Ms Haidar's request, Parliament observed a minute's silence for the victims of the terrorist attacks of 13 November 2015 in Paris.

IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President


9. Amendment of the agenda

The President announced that, in accordance with Article 152(2) of the Rules of Procedure and after having consulted the political groups, the President of the European Parliament proposed the following change to the agenda of that afternoon's sitting:

- The report on arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP [2015/2114(INI)] Rapporteur: Bodil Valero (A8-0338/2015) (item 32 of the agenda) would be included as the fourth item on the afternoon's agenda, after the statement on the 20th anniversary of the Dayton Peace agreement.

The House agreed to the proposal.

The agenda was amended as shown above.


10. Situation in Hungary: follow-up to the European Parliament Resolution of 10 June 2015 (motions for resolutions tabled)

Question for oral answer (O-000140/2015) by Claude Moraes, on behalf of the LIBE Committee, to the Commission: Situation in Hungary: follow-up to European Parliament resolution of 10 June 2015 (2015/2935(RSP)) (B8-1110/2015)

The debate took place on 2 December 2015 (minutes of 2.12.2015, item 17).

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 128(5):

—   Monika Hohlmeier, Alessandra Mussolini, Lara Comi, Milan Zver, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation in Hungary (2015/2935(RSP)) (B8-1349/2015);

—   Birgit Sippel, Péter Niedermüller, Tanja Fajon, Sylvie Guillaume, Ana Gomes, Iliana Iotova, Sylvia-Yvonne Kaufmann, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Soraya Post, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Hugues Bayet, Petra Kammerevert, Miltiadis Kyrkos, Andrejs Mamikins, Emilian Pavel, Christine Revault D’Allonnes Bonnefoy, Elly Schlein, Daniele Viotti, Evelyne Gebhardt, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Nikos Androulakis, Nicola Danti, Patrizia Toia, Miroslav Poche, Nicola Caputo, Demetris Papadakis, Elena Valenciano, Viorica Dăncilă, Costas Mavrides, Momchil Nekov, Isabella De Monte, Flavio Zanonato, Marc Tarabella, Edouard Martin, Eric Andrieu, Victor Boştinaru, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Maria Grapini, Tibor Szanyi, Brando Benifei, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Eva Kaili and Julie Ward, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in Hungary (2015/2935(RSP)) (B8-1351/2015);

—   Louis Michel, Sophia in ‘t Veld, Cecilia Wikström, Nathalie Griesbeck, Filiz Hyusmenova and Ivan Jakovčić, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the situation in Hungary: follow-up to the European Parliament resolution of 10 June 2015 (2015/2935(RSP)) (B8-1358/2015);

—   Judith Sargentini, Benedek Jávor, Ulrike Lunacek and Monika Vana, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the situation in Hungary (2015/2935(RSP)) (B8-1359/2015);

—   Timothy Kirkhope, Beatrix von Storch, Angel Dzhambazki, Helga Stevens, Jussi Halla-aho, Branislav Škripek and Zdzisław Krasnodębski, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in Hungary (2015/2935(RSP)) (B8-1360/2015);

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Cornelia Ernst, Malin Björk, Barbara Spinelli, Patrick Le Hyaric, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas and Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the situation in Hungary: follow-up to the European Parliament resolution of 10 June 2015 (2015/2935(RSP)) (B8-1361/2015).

Vote: minutes of 16.12.2015, item 11.12.


11. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


11.1. Extension of the term of office of the Chairperson of the European Banking Authority (EBA) * (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the extension of the term of office of the Chairperson of the European Banking Authority (EBA) [N8-0078/2015 - C8-0313/2015- 2015/0903(NLE)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Roberto Gualtieri (A8-0347/2015)

(Simple majority)
Vote by secret ballot (Rule 182(1))
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 16.12.2015 annex 1).
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

DRAFT DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2015)0450)


11.2. Extension of the term of office of the Chairperson of the European Insurance and Occupational Pensions Authority (EIOPA) * (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the extension of the term of office of the Chairperson of the European Insurance and Occupational Pensions Authority (EIOPA) [N8-0079/2015 - C8-0314/2015- 2015/0904(NLE)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Roberto Gualtieri (A8-0348/2015)

(Simple majority)
Vote by secret ballot (Rule 182(1))
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 16.12.2015 annex 2).
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

DRAFT DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2015)0451)


11.3. Extension of the term of office of the Chairperson of the European Securities and Markets Authority (ESMA) * (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the extension of the term of office of the Chairperson of the European Securities and Markets Authority (ESMA) [N8-0080/2015 - C8-0315/2015 - 2015/0905(NLE)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Roberto Gualtieri (A8-0346/2015)

(Simple majority)
Vote by secret ballot (Rule 182(1))
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 16.12.2015 annex 3).
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

DRAFT DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2015)0452)


11.4. Operational and strategic cooperation between Bosnia and Herzegovina and Europol * (vote)

Report on the draft Council implementing decision approving the conclusion by the European Police Office (Europol) of the Agreement on Operational and Strategic Cooperation between Bosnia and Herzegovina and Europol [10509/2015 - C8-0276/2015 - 2015/0808(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Lorenzo Fontana (A8-0352/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

DRAFT COUNCIL DECISION

Approved (P8_TA(2015)0453)

DRAFT LEGISLATIVE RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0453)


11.5. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application from Ireland - EGF/2015/006 IE/PWA International (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund, in accordance with point 13 of the Interinstitutional Agreement of 2 December 2013 between the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission on budgetary discipline, on cooperation in budgetary matters and on sound financial management (application EGF/2015/006 - IE/PWA International, from Ireland) [COM(2015)0555 - C8-0329/2015 - 2015/2295(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Victor Negrescu (A8-0363/2015)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0454)


11.6. Objection pursuant to Rule 106: list of invasive alien species (vote)

Motion for a resolution, tabled pursuant to Rule 106(2) and (3) of the Rules of Procedure, on the draft Commission implementing regulation adopting a list of invasive alien species of Union concern pursuant to Regulation (EU) No 1143/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council D041932/01 (2015/3010(RSP)) (B8-1345/2015) - ENVI Committee - Rapporteurs: Pavel Poc and Renate Sommer

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0455)


11.7. Objection pursuant to Rule 106: authorisation of genetically modified maize NK603xT25 (vote)

Motion for a resolution B8-1365/2015 (2015/3006(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0456)


11.8. Bringing transparency, coordination and convergence to corporate tax policies (vote)

Report with recommendations to the Commission on bringing transparency, coordination and convergence to Corporate Tax policies in the Union [2015/2010(INL)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteurs: Anneliese Dodds and Luděk Niedermayer (A8-0349/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0457)


11.9. EU-China relations (vote)

Report on EU-China relations [2015/2003(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Bas Belder (A8-0350/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0458)

The following had spoken:

Reinhard Bütikofer had moved an oral amendment to paragraph 42, which was accepted.


11.10. Preparing for the World Humanitarian Summit: Challenges and opportunities for humanitarian assistance (vote)

Report on preparing for the World Humanitarian Summit: Challenges and opportunities for humanitarian assistance [2015/2051(INI)] - Committee on Development. Rapporteur: Enrique Guerrero Salom (A8-0332/2015)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0459)


11.11. Developing a sustainable European industry of base metals (vote)

Report on developing a sustainable European industry of base metals [2014/2211(INI)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Edouard Martin (A8-0309/2015)

The debate was held on 24 November 2015 (minutes of 24.11.2015, item 13)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0460)

The following had spoken:

Edouard Martin (rapporteur), before the vote.


11.12. Situation in Hungary: follow-up to the European Parliament Resolution of 10 June 2015 (vote)

Question for oral answer (O-000140/2015) by Claude Moraes; on behalf of the LIBE Committee, to the Commission: Situation in Hungary: follow-up to European Parliament resolution of 10 June 2015 (2015/2935(RSP)) (B8-1110/2015)

The debate took place on 2 December 2015 (minutes of 2.12.2015, item 17).

The motions for resolutions had been announced on 16 December 2015 (minutes of 16.12.2015, item 10).

Motion for resolution B8-1349/2015, B8-1351/2015, B8-1358/2015, B8-1359/2015, B8-1360/2015 and B8-1361/2015 (2015/2935(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B8-1349/2015

Rejected

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-1351/2015

(replacing B8-1351/2015, B8-1358/2015, B8-1359/2015 and B8-1361/2015):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Birgit Sippel, Peter Niedermüller, Tanja Fajon, Sylvie Guillaume, Enrique Guerrero Salom and Tibor Szanyi, on behalf of the S&D Group,

—   Sophia in ‘t Veld, Louis Michel, Cecilia Wikström, Nathalie Griesbeck, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Marielle de Sarnez and Pavel Telička, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Cornelia Ernst, Malin Björk, Barbara Spinelli, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Tania González Peñas, Martina Michels, Younous Omarjee, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez and Miguel Urbán Crespo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group,

—   Judith Sargentini, Benedek Jávor, Ulrike Lunacek and Monika Vana, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

—   Laura Ferrara and Ignazio Corrao.

Adopted (P8_TA(2015)0461)

(Motion for a resolution B8-1360/2015 fell.)


12. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 183 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Objection pursuant to Rule 106: authorisation of genetically modified maize NK603xT25 - (2015/3006(RSP)) – B8-1365/2015
Daniel Dalton, Peter Jahr, Andrejs Mamikins and Stanislav Polčák

Report: Anneliese Dodds and Luděk Niedermayer - A8-0349/2015
Seán Kelly, Andrejs Mamikins, Marian Harkin and Stanislav Polčák

Report: Bas Belder - A8-0350/2015
Daniel Dalton, Jiří Pospíšil, Seán Kelly, Csaba Sógor and Andrejs Mamikins

Report: Enrique Guerrero Salom - A8-0332/2015
Seán Kelly and Andrejs Mamikins

Report: Edouard Martin - A8-0309/2015
Jude Kirton-Darling and Andrejs Mamikins

Situation in Hungary: follow-up to the European Parliament Resolution of 10 June 2015 - (2015/2935(RSP)) - RC-B8-1351/2015
István Ujhelyi, Marek Jurek, Jiří Pospíšil and Andrejs Mamikins.


13. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Results of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

°
° ° °

Costas Mavrides had stated that he did not wish to take part in the final vote on report A8-0352/2015 by Lorenzo Fontana .


(The sitting was suspended at 13.40 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI
Vice-President

14. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


15. Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world 2014 and the EU policy on the matter (debate)

Report on the Annual Report on Human Rights and Democracy in the World 2014 and the European Union’s policy on the matter [2015/2229(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Cristian Dan Preda (A8-0344/2015)

Cristian Dan Preda introduced the report.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Doru-Claudian Frunzulică (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Andrzej Grzyb, on behalf of the PPE Group, Pier Antonio Panzeri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Hans-Olaf Henkel, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Hans-Olaf Henkel, on behalf of the ECR Group, Petras Auštrevičius, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who declined to take a blue-card question by Bernd Lucke, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Gilles Lebreton, on behalf of the ENF Group, Udo Voigt, non-attached Member, Davor Ivo Stier, Elena Valenciano, Charles Tannock, Marietje Schaake, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bernd Lucke, and Takis Hadjigeorgiou.

The President welcomed Cardinal Gerhard Ludwig Müller, Prefect of the Congregation for the Doctrine of the Faith, who was in the official visitors' gallery.

The following spoke: Jordi Sebastià, James Carver, who also replied to a blue-card question by Charles Tannock, Marie-Christine Arnautu, Krisztina Morvai, Francisco José Millán Mon and Josef Weidenholzer.

IN THE CHAIR: Alexander Graf LAMBSDORFF
Vice-President

The following spoke: Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, who also replied to a blue-card question by Elena Valenciano, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Ernest Maragall, Ignazio Corrao, Matteo Salvini, Georgios Epitideios, Eduard Kukan, Richard Howitt, Bas Belder, Charles Goerens, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Peter Lundgren, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Liliana Rodrigues, Marek Jurek, Ivo Vajgl, László Tőkés, Arne Lietz, Monica Macovei, Urmas Paet, Mariya Gabriel, Ana Gomes, Mirosław Piotrowski, Andrej Plenković, Andi Cristea, Pavel Svoboda, who also replied to a blue-card question by Gianluca Buonanno, Francisco Assis, Dubravka Šuica, Kashetu Kyenge, Barbara Matera, Elly Schlein, Jiří Pospíšil, Afzal Khan and Gilles Pargneaux.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Marijana Petir, Notis Marias, Ivan Jakovčić, Alessandra Mussolini, Bronis Ropė, Patricija Šulin and Heidi Hautala.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides and Cristian Dan Preda.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.12.2015, item 9.9.


16. Detention and use of force against asylum-seekers (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Detention and use of force against asylum-seekers (2015/3021(RSP))

Nicolas Schmit (President-in-Office of the Council) and Dimitris Avramopoulos (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Monika Hohlmeier, on behalf of the PPE Group, Enrique Guerrero Salom, on behalf of the S&D Group, Timothy Kirkhope, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tim Aker, Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Angel Dzhambazki, Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Janice Atkinson, Diane James, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Vicky Maeijer, on behalf of the ENF Group, Mariya Gabriel, Josef Weidenholzer, Helga Stevens and Nathalie Griesbeck.

IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Malin Björk, who declined to take a blue-card question by Gianluca Buonanno, Ska Keller, Laura Ferrara, Mara Bizzotto, Emil Radev, Iliana Iotova, Angel Dzhambazki, who also replied to a blue-card question by Lampros Fountoulis, Angelika Mlinar, Barbara Spinelli, Eva Joly, Kristina Winberg, Janice Atkinson, Tomáš Zdechovský, Tibor Szanyi, Jussi Halla-aho, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Martina Anderson, Heidi Hautala, Nicolas Bay, Caterina Chinnici, Hans-Olaf Henkel, who also replied to a blue-card question by Gianluca Buonanno, Kostas Chrysogonos, Ana Gomes, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Inês Cristina Zuber, Soraya Post and Nikolaos Chountis.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Ivan Jakovčić, Notis Marias, Krisztina Morvai, Ruža Tomašić and Elly Schlein.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission) and Nicolas Schmit.

The debate closed.


17. Establishment of a commission of enquiry

In accordance with Rule 198, the Conference of Presidents had received a request, submitted by 283 Members, for the establishment of a commission of enquiry into emission measurements in the automotive sector.

At its meeting that afternoon, the Conference of Presidents had found the request to have been properly submitted by over a quarter of Parliament's Members and had decided to submit to plenary a proposal for a decision on the make-up, remit, size and duration of mandate of the commission.

The proposal for a decision (B8-1424/2015) was available on Europarl.


Parliament would be invited to vote on the proposal at the beginning of voting time the following day.

Deadline for submission of amendments to the proposal to the Conference of Presidents concerning the size of the commission: Wednesday, 16 December 2015 at 20.00.

The vote on appointments to the commission would take place on 19 January 2016.

°
° ° °

The following spoke: Notis Marias on the deadline for Members regarding the commission of enquiry.


18. 20th anniversary of the Dayton Peace agreement (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: 20th anniversary of the Dayton Peace agreement (2015/2979(RSP))

Nicolas Schmit (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statement on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.

The following spoke: Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Knut Fleckenstein, on behalf of the S&D Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jozo Radoš, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Inês Cristina Zuber, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Igor Šoltes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Georg Mayer, on behalf of the ENF Group, Konstantinos Papadakis, non-attached Member, Elmar Brok, Afzal Khan, who also replied to a blue-card question by Jonathan Arnott, Ruža Tomašić, Ivo Vajgl, Davor Škrlec, James Carver, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, Eleftherios Synadinos, Eduard Kukan, Tonino Picula, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ivan Jakovčić, Ulrike Lunacek, Ignazio Corrao, Andrej Plenković, Tanja Fajon, who also replied to a blue-card question by William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Amjad Bashir and Jasenko Selimovic.

IN THE CHAIR: Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Tamás Meszerics, Dubravka Šuica, Julie Ward, Ryszard Czarnecki, Michael Gahler, Eugen Freund, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Goffredo Maria Bettini, Jiří Pospíšil, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, and Javi López.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Marijana Petir and Csaba Sógor.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

—   Georg Mayer, on behalf of the ENF, on the 20th anniversary of the Dayton Peace Agreement (2015/2979(RSP)) (B8-1350/2015);

—   Charles Tannock, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ryszard Czarnecki, Mark Demesmaeker, Ruža Tomašić, Angel Dzhambazki, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Raffaele Fitto, Tomasz Piotr Poręba and Geoffrey Van Orden, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the 20th anniversary of the Dayton Peace Agreement (2015/2979(RSP)) (B8-1362/2015);

—   Jozo Radoš, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Urmas Paet, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic and Pavel Telička, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the 20th anniversary of the Dayton Peace Agreement (2015/2979(RSP)) (B8-1363/2015);

—   Jiří Maštálka and Sofia Sakorafa, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the 20th anniversary of the Dayton Peace Agreement (2015/2979(RSP)) (B8-1364/2015);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Elmar Brok, Andrej Plenković, David McAllister, Eduard Kukan, Sandra Kalniete, Tunne Kelam, Andrey Kovatchev, Lars Adaktusson, László Tőkés, Jaromír Štětina, Michael Gahler, Michèle Alliot-Marie, Dubravka Šuica, Gabrielius Landsbergis, Ivana Maletić, Davor Ivo Stier, Gunnar Hökmark, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Marijana Petir, Fernando Ruas, József Nagy, Lara Comi, Dariusz Rosati, Claude Rolin, Roberta Metsola, Romana Tomc and Milan Zver, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the 20th anniversary of the Dayton Peace Agreement (2015/2979(RSP)) (B8-1396/2015);

—   Igor Šoltes, Terry Reintke, Davor Škrlec, Ulrike Lunacek, Monika Vana, Ernest Urtasun, Bodil Valero and Reinhard Bütikofer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the 20th anniversary of the Dayton Peace Agreement (2015/2979(RSP)) (B8-1397/2015);

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Ignazio Corrao, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on the 20th anniversary of the Dayton Peace Agreement (2015/2979(RSP)) (B8-1398/2015);

—   Knut Fleckenstein, Tanja Fajon, Afzal Khan, Tonino Picula, Victor Boştinaru, Richard Howitt, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Francisco Assis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Goffredo Maria Bettini, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Simona Bonafè, Nicola Caputo, Nessa Childers, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Viorica Dăncilă, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Eugen Freund, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Enrico Gasbarra, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Neena Gill, Ana Gomes, Theresa Griffin, Sylvie Guillaume, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Javi López, Andrejs Mamikins, Louis-Joseph Manscour, Costas Mavrides, Marlene Mizzi, Sorin Moisă, Csaba Molnár, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Demetris Papadakis, Emilian Pavel, Vincent Peillon, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Christel Schaldemose, Siôn Simon, Renato Soru, Tibor Szanyi, Elena Valenciano, Julie Ward and Boris Zala Flavio Zanonato, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the 20th anniversary of the Dayton Peace Agreement 2015/2979(RSP) (B8-1401/2015).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.12.2015, item 9.10.


19. Arms export: implementation of the Common Position 2008/944/CFSP (debate)

Report on arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP [2015/2114(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Bodil Valero (A8-0338/2015)

Bodil Valero introduced the report.

The following spoke: Nicolas Schmit (President-in-Office of the Council).

The following spoke: Michael Gahler, on behalf of the PPE Group, Inés Ayala Sender, on behalf of the S&D Group, Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jozo Radoš, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Javier Couso Permuy, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Mike Hookem, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Janusz Korwin-Mikke, non-attached Member, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Arne Lietz, Ivan Jakovčić, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Petr Mach, Tunne Kelam, Janusz Zemke, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Jaromír Štětina, Ana Gomes, Lara Comi, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Thomas Mann and Tomáš Zdechovský.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Caterina Chinnici, Notis Marias, Georgios Epitideios and Fabio Massimo Castaldo.

The following spoke: Bodil Valero.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.12.2015, item 9.11.


20. EU-Vietnam Framework Agreement on Comprehensive Partnership and Cooperation (consent) *** - EU-Vietnam Framework Agreement on Comprehensive Partnership and Cooperation (resolution) - EU-Vietnam Framework Agreement on Comprehensive Partnership and Cooperation (protocol to take account of the accession of Croatia) *** (debate)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union, of the Framework Agreement on Comprehensive Partnership and Cooperation between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Socialist Republic of Vietnam, of the other part [05432/2015 - C8-0062/2015 - 2013/0440(NLE)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Barbara Lochbihler (A8-0339/2015)

Report containing a motion for a non-legislative resolution on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union, of the Framework Agreement on Comprehensive Partnership and Cooperation between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Socialist Republic of Vietnam, of the other part [2015/2096(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Barbara Lochbihler (A8-0342/2015)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union and its Member States, of the Protocol to the Framework Agreement on Comprehensive Partnership and Cooperation between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Socialist Republic of Vietnam, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the European Union [13079/2014 - C8-0282/2014 - 2014/0222(NLE)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Sandra Kalniete (A8-0340/2015)

Sandra Kalniete and Barbara Lochbihler presented the recommendations and the report.

The following spoke: Andrus Ansip (Vice-President of the Commission).

IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Neena Gill, on behalf of the S&D Group, Amjad Bashir, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ivan Jakovčić, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Goffredo Maria Bettini, Jan Zahradil, Jozo Radoš, Seán Kelly, Andrejs Mamikins, Richard Ashworth and Olga Sehnalová.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Stanislav Polčák, Marek Jurek and Notis Marias.

The following spoke: Andrus Ansip, Sandra Kalniete and Barbara Lochbihler.

The debate closed.

Vote: item 9.5, item 9.6 and minutes of 17.12.2015, item 9.7.


21. Composition of committees and delegations

At the request of the ECR Group, Parliament ratified the following appointments:

ITRE Committee: Zdzisław Krasnodębski

Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China: Czesław Hoc

Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee: Sławomir Kłosowski

Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly: Sławomir Kłosowski


22. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 573.461/OJJE).


23. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22.15.

Klaus Welle

Ioan Mircea Paşcu

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adaktusson, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Aliot, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boştinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buda, Bullmann, Buonanno, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, D'Amato, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, De Backer, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, De Masi, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, de Sarnez, Deß, Deva, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Dodds Anneliese, Dodds Diane, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Duncan, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Engel, Epitideios, Erdős, Eriksson, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira Elisa, Ferreira João, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Fjellner, Flanagan, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Nathan, Gill Neena, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Goulard, de Graaff, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule, Groote, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guoga, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Händel, Harkin, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Helmer, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Howitt, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirkhope, Kirton-Darling, Kłosowski, Kofod, Kölmel, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Köstinger, Kouloglou, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambsdorff, Landsbergis, Langen, Lauristin, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Le Grip, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lewer, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Loones, López, López Aguilar, López-Istúriz White, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, McAllister, McAvan, McGuinness, Mach, McIntyre, Macovei, Maeijer, Maletić, Maltese, Mamikins, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Maragall, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Maštálka, Matera, Mato, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélenchon, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Mosca, Müller, Mureşan, Mussolini, Nagy, Nart, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Nilsson, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Paşcu, Patriciello, Paunova, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Pirinski, Pitera, Pittella, Plenković, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Rangel, Ransdorf, Rebega, Reda, Reding, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Reul, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodust, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulz, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sebastià, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonneborn, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stier, Stihler, Stolojan, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Tapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Tørnæs, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Ţurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Wieland, Wikström, Willmott, Winberg, Wiśniewska, Wojciechowski, Woolfe, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zala, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zuber, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Beghin, Buchner, Crowley, Engström, Koch, Konečná, Lange, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Lösing, McClarkin, Obermayr, Picierno, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Scholz, Takkula, Westphal, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu


Annex 1 - Extension of the term of office of the Chairperson of the European Banking Authority (EBA)

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:
Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, De Backer, Deprez, de Sarnez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Faria, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goulard, Griesbeck, Grigule, Guoga, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Tørnæs, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR:
Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Duncan, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Ford, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kirkhope, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lewer, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Messerschmidt, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Pretzell, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD:
Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Borrelli, Bours, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Helmer, Hookem, Iwaszkiewicz, James, Lundgren, Mach, Moi, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Woolfe, Zanni, Zullo

ENF:
Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Buonanno, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Rebega, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Żółtek

GUE/NGL:
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira João, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, Maltese, Maštálka, Mélenchon, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Ransdorf, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer, Zuber

NI:
Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds Diane, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt

PPE:
Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Paunova, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plenković, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stier, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Theocharous, Tőkés, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D:
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Dodds Anneliese, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodust, Sant, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Willmott, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:
Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Bütikofer, Cramer, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Eriksson, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Maragall, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Sebastià, Škrlec, Smith, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka


Annex 2 - Extension of the term of office of the Chairperson of the European Insurance and Occupational Pensions Authority (EIOPA)

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:
Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, De Backer, Deprez, de Sarnez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Faria, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goulard, Griesbeck, Guoga, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wikström

ECR:
Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Duncan, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Ford, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kirkhope, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lewer, Loones, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Pretzell, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Wiśniewska, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD:
Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Bergeron, Borrelli, Bours, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Helmer, Hookem, Iwaszkiewicz, James, Lundgren, Mach, Moi, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Woolfe, Zanni, Zullo

ENF:
Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Buonanno, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Marusik, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Rebega, Salvini, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Żółtek

GUE/NGL:
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira João, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hazekamp, de Jong, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, Maltese, Maštálka, Mélenchon, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer, Zuber

NI:
Balczó, Dodds Diane, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Zarianopoulos

PPE:
Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Paunova, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plenković, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stier, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Theocharous, Tőkés, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Záborská, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D:
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, De Monte, Denanot, Dodds Anneliese, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodust, Sant, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Willmott, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:
Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Bütikofer, Cramer, Delli, Eickhout, Eriksson, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lunacek, Maragall, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Sebastià, Škrlec, Smith, Šoltes, Staes, Terricabras, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka


Annex 3 - Extension of the term of office of the Chairperson of the European Securities and Markets Authority (ESMA)

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:
Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, De Backer, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goulard, Griesbeck, Guoga, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, Mlinar, Müller, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Theurer, Toom, Tørnæs, Torvalds, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate

ECR:
Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Duncan, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kirkhope, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lewer, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Messerschmidt, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Pretzell, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD:
Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Borrelli, Bours, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Helmer, Hookem, Iwaszkiewicz, James, Lundgren, Mach, Moi, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Woolfe, Zanni, Zullo

ENF:
Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Buonanno, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Rebega, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Żółtek

GUE/NGL:
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira João, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, Maltese, Maštálka, Mélenchon, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Ransdorf, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI:
Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds Diane, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt

PPE:
Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gabriel, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mureşan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Paunova, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Štefanec, Stier, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Theocharous, Tőkés, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D:
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Dodds Anneliese, Drăghici, Fajon, Fernández, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picula, Piri, Pittella, Poche, Post, Preuß, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodust, Sârbu, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tapardel, Tarabella, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Willmott, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:
Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Bütikofer, Delli, Eickhout, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lunacek, Maragall, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Sebastià, Škrlec, Smith, Šoltes, Staes, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Legal notice