Index 
Minutes
PDF 357kWORD 272k
Wednesday, 13 April 2016 - StrasbourgFinal edition
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Documents received
 3.Zika virus outbreak (motion for a resolution tabled)
 4.Situation in Poland (motions for resolutions tabled)
 5.Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 17 and 18 March 2016 and outcome of the EU-Turkey summit (debate)
 6.Interinstitutional Agreement on Better Law-making
 7.Formal sitting - Portugal
 8.Announcement by the President
 9.Request for the waiver of parliamentary immunity
 10.Composition of political groups
 11.Voting time
  11.1.Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2015/009 SE/Volvo Trucks (Rule 150) (vote)
  11.2.Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: EGF/2016/000 TA 2016/Technical assistance at the initiative of the Commission (Rule 150) (vote)
  11.3.Draft Amending Budget No 1/ 2016 : New instrument to provide emergency support within the Union (vote)
  11.4.Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Samo Jereb (vote)
  11.5.Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Mihails Kozlovs (vote)
  11.6.Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Jan Gregor (vote)
  11.7.Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Ladislav Balko (vote)
  11.8.Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Janusz Wojciechowski (vote)
  11.9.Objection pursuant to Rule 106: renewal of the approval of the active substance glyphosate (vote)
  11.10.The EU in a changing global environment - a more connected, contested and complex world (vote)
  11.11.Implementation and review of the EU-Central Asia Strategy (vote)
  11.12.Zika virus outbreak (vote)
  11.13.Situation in Poland (vote)
 12.Explanations of vote
 13.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 14.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 15.Protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data ***II - Processing of personal data for the purposes of crime prevention ***II (debate)
 16.Use of Passenger Name Record data (EU PNR) ***I (debate)
 17.2015 Report on Turkey (debate)
 18.2015 Report on Albania (debate)
 19.Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))
 20.2015 Report on Bosnia and Herzegovina (debate)
 21.Composition of committees
 22.Protection of trade secrets against their unlawful acquisition, use and disclosure ***I (debate)
 23.Parliament's estimates of revenue and expenditure for the financial year 2017 (debate)
 24.Review of the SME supporting factor (debate)
 25.Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))
 26.Implementing measures (Rule 106)
 27.Transfers of appropriations
 28.Agenda of the next sitting
 29.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER
 Annex 1 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Samo Jereb
 Annex 2 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Mihails Kozlovs
 Annex 3 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Jan Gregor
 Annex 4 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Ladislav Balko
 Annex 5 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Janusz Wojciechowski


IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.10.


2. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1) from the Commission and Court of Justice

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 5/2016 - Section III – Commission (N8-0019/2016 - C8-0121/2016 - 2016/2039(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations No 1-INF/2016 - Court of Justice (N8-0020/2016 - C8-0125/2016 - 2016/2042(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

JURI

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 6/2016 - Section III – Commission (N8-0021/2016 - C8-0137/2016 - 2016/2044(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

Prise en occupation (usufruit de 15 ans) des immeubles de bureaux: «Black Pearl» et «Mérode» situés à Bruxelles (N8-0022/2016 - C8-0144/2016 – 2016/2046(GBD))

- This title is not currently available in all languages

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

2) from committees

2.1) reports

- Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 1/2016 of the European Union for the financial year 2016, New instrument to provide emergency support within the Union (07068/2016 - C8-0122/2016 - 2016/2037(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: José Manuel Fernandes (A8-0130/2016)

- Report on Parliament’s estimates of revenue and expenditure for the financial year 2017 (2016/2019(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Indrek Tarand (A8-0131/2016)

2.2) recommendations for second reading

- ***II Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data by competent authorities for the purposes of the prevention, investigation, detection or prosecution of criminal offences or the execution of criminal penalties, and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Council Framework Decision 2008/977/JHA (05418/1/2016 - C8-0139/2016 - 2012/0010(COD)) - LIBE Committee - Rapporteur: Marju Lauristin (A8-0138/2016)

- ***II Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (05419/1/2016 - C8-0140/2016 - 2012/0011(COD)) - LIBE Committee - Rapporteur: Jan Philipp Albrecht (A8-0139/2016)


3. Zika virus outbreak (motion for a resolution tabled)

Question for oral answer (O-000030/2016) by Annie Schreijer-Pierik, Matthias Groote, Bolesław G. Piecha, José Inácio Faria, Kateřina Konečná, Martin Häusling, Piernicola Pedicini and Joëlle Mélin, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Commission: Zika virus outbreak (2016/2584(RSP)) (B8-0119/2016)

The debate had been held on 10 March 2016 (minutes of 10.3.2016, item 2).

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 128(5):

—   Giovanni La Via, Annie Schreijer-Pierik, Matthias Groote, José Inácio Faria, Kateřina Konečná, Martin Häusling and Piernicola Pedicini, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, on the Zika virus outbreak (2016/2584(RSP)) (B8-0449/2016).

Vote: see minutes of 13.4.2016, item 10.12.


4. Situation in Poland (motions for resolutions tabled)

Council and Commission statements: Situation in Poland (2015/3031(RSP))

The debate had been held on 19 January 2016 (minutes of 19.1.2016, item 10).

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

—   Manfred Weber and Esteban González Pons, on behalf of the PPE Group, Gianni Pittella, Tanja Fajon, Josef Weidenholzer, Péter Niedermüller and Birgit Sippel, on behalf of the S&D Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Barbara Spinelli, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Marisa Matias, Sofia Sakorafa, Kateřina Konečná, Kostas Chrysogonos, Kostadinka Kuneva, Stelios Kouloglou, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga and Estefanía Torres Martínez, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Judith Sargentini, Josep-Maria Terricabras, Benedek Jávor, Helga Trüpel, Monika Vana and Terry Reintke, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the situation in Poland (2015/3031(RSP)) (B8-0461/2016/rev);

—   Stanisław Żółtek, on behalf of the ENF Group, on the situation in Poland (2015/3031(RSP)) (B8-0463/2016);

—   Robert Jarosław Iwaszkiewicz, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on the situation in Poland (2015/3031(RSP)) (B8-0464/2016);

—   Syed Kamall, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki, Karol Karski, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Sławomir Kłosowski, Edward Czesak, Janusz Wojciechowski, Stanisław Ożóg, Zbigniew Kuźmiuk, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Roberts Zīle, Czesław Hoc and Marek Jurek, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in Poland (2015/3031(RSP)) (B8-0465/2016).

Vote: minutes of 13.4.2016, item 10.13.


5. Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 17 and 18 March 2016 and outcome of the EU-Turkey summit (debate)

European Council and Commission statement: Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 17 and 18 March 2016 and outcome of the EU-Turkey summit (2016/2546(RSP)).

Donald Tusk (President of the European Council) and Jean-Claude Juncker (President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Philippe Lamberts, Gianni Pittella, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Richard Sulík, Syed Kamall, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by James Carver, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Nigel Farage, on behalf of the EFDD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Peter Eriksson, Harald Vilimsky, on behalf of the ENF Group, and Zoltán Balczó, non-attached Member.

IN THE CHAIR: Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Herbert Reul, who also replied to a blue-card question by Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Tanja Fajon, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bill Etheridge, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, who also replied to a blue-card question by Liisa Jaakonsaari, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Josep-Maria Terricabras, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Laura Ferrara, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ivo Vajgl, Nicolas Bay, Georgios Epitideios, Andrzej Grzyb and Knut Fleckenstein.

IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Bronis Ropė to put a blue-card question to Knut Fleckenstein, who replied, Ulrike Trebesius, Sophia in 't Veld, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Judith Sargentini, who also replied to a blue-card question by Anneli Jäätteenmäki, Rolandas Paksas, Matteo Salvini, Konstantinos Papadakis, Françoise Grossetête, Maria João Rodrigues, Jussi Halla-aho, Pavel Telička, Nikolaos Chountis, Ulrike Lunacek, Peter Lundgren, Marcel de Graaff, Esteban González Pons, Sylvie Guillaume, Peter van Dalen, Marielle de Sarnez, Martina Michels, Peter Eriksson, Janice Atkinson, Elisabetta Gardini, Kati Piri, Richard Sulík, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Stefan Eck, Mario Borghezio, Elmar Brok, Birgit Sippel, Vicky Ford, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Claude Moraes, Luděk Niedermayer, Iratxe García Pérez, Paulo Rangel, Josef Weidenholzer, Othmar Karas, Patrizia Toia, Dubravka Šuica, Elena Valenciano, Manolis Kefalogiannis, Costas Mavrides, Angelika Niebler, Sergei Stanishev, Seán Kelly, Carlos Zorrinho, Gunnar Hökmark, Nikos Androulakis, Pervenche Berès and Andrejs Mamikins.

The following spoke: Dimitris Avramopoulos (Member of the Commission) and Donald Tusk.

The debate closed.

IN THE CHAIR: Martin SCHULZ
President


6. Interinstitutional Agreement on Better Law-making

Martin Schulz, President of the European Parliament, Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert (President-in-Office of the Council) and Jean-Claude Juncker (President of the Commission) signed the Interinstitutional Agreement on Better Law-making.


7. Formal sitting - Portugal

From 12.25 to 12.45, a formal sitting of Parliament was held on the occasion of the address by Marcelo Rebelo de Sousa, President of the Portuguese Republic.

IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Ivo Vajgl.


8. Announcement by the President

Pursuant to Rule 166, the President had decided on 10 March 2016 to take disciplinary measures against Nicolas Bay for having used Marine Le Pen's voting machine during the sitting of 28 October 2015 (minutes of 10 March 2016, item 5). Nicolas Bay having appealed against this decision, the Bureau had considered his appeal at its meeting of 11 April 2016 and confirmed unanimously the President's decision. The measures entailed cancelling his subsistence allowance for a period of five days.


9. Request for the waiver of parliamentary immunity

The Lithuanian authorities had sent a request for the parliamentary immunity of Rolandas Paksas to be waived so as to be able to instigate criminal proceedings against him.

Pursuant to Rule 9(1), the request had been referred to the committee responsible, the JURI Committee.


10. Composition of political groups

Marcus Pretzell was no longer a member of the ECR Group and had been sitting with the non-attached members since 12 April 2016.


11. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


11.1. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2015/009 SE/Volvo Trucks (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (application from Sweden – EGF/2015/009 SE/Volvo Trucks) [COM(2016)0061 - C8-0033/2016 - 2016/2022(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Victor Negrescu (A8-0077/2016)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2016)0111)


11.2. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: EGF/2016/000 TA 2016/Technical assistance at the initiative of the Commission (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (EGF/2016/000 TA 2016 - Technical assistance at the initiative of the Commission) [COM(2016)0078 - C8-0095/2016 - 2016/2025(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Andrey Novakov (A8-0078/2016)

(Qualified majority: three fifths of votes cast)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2016)0112)


11.3. Draft Amending Budget No 1/ 2016 : New instrument to provide emergency support within the Union (vote)

Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 1/2016 of the European Union for the financial year 2016, New instrument to provide emergency support within the Union [07068/2016 - C8-0122/2016- 2016/2037(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: José Manuel Fernandes (A8-0130/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0113)


11.4. Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Samo Jereb (vote)

Report on the nomination of Samo Jereb as a Member of the Court of Auditors [05890/2016 - C8-0025/2016 - 2016/0804(NLE)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Bart Staes (A8-0060/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)
(Secret ballot)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 13.4.2016 annex 1)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION - appointment of Samo Jereb

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0114)


11.5. Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Mihails Kozlovs (vote)

Report on the nomination of Mihails Kozlovs as a Member of the Court of Auditors [14446/2015 - C8-0411/2015 - 2015/0814(NLE)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Igor Šoltes (A8-0059/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)
(Secret ballot)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 13.4.2016 annex 2)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION - appointment of Mihails Kozlovs

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0115)


11.6. Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Jan Gregor (vote)

Report on the nomination of Jan Gregor as a Member of the Court of Auditors [14091/2015 - C8-0412/2015 - 2015/0815(NLE)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Igor Šoltes (A8-0057/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)
(Secret ballot)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 13.4.2016 annex 3)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION - appointment of Jan Gregor

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0116)


11.7. Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Ladislav Balko (vote)

Report on the nomination of Ladislav Balko as a Member of the Court of Auditors [13879/2015 - C8-0413/2015 - 2015/0816(NLE)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Igor Šoltes (A8-0055/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)
(Secret ballot)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 13.4.2016 annex 4)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION - appointment of Ladislav Balko

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0117)


11.8. Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Janusz Wojciechowski (vote)

Report on the nomination of Janusz Wojciechowski as a Member of the Court of Auditors [13904/1/2015 - C8-0414/2015 - 2015/0817(NLE)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Igor Šoltes (A8-0061/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)
(Secret ballot)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 13.4.2016 annex 5)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION - appointment of Janusz Wojciechowski

Rejected (P8_TA(2016)0118)


11.9. Objection pursuant to Rule 106: renewal of the approval of the active substance glyphosate (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled in accordance with Rule 106(2), (3) and (4)(c) of the Rules of Procedure by Pavel Poc, Kateřina Konečná, Bas Eickhout, Piernicola Pedicini, Mark Demesmaeker, Sirpa Pietikäinen and Frédérique Ries, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, on the draft Commission implementing regulation renewing the approval of the active substance glyphosate in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1107/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the placing of plant protection products on the market, and amending the Annex to Implementing Regulation (EU) No 540/2011 (D044281-01 - 2016/2624(RSP)) (B8-0439/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0119)

The following had spoken:

Angélique Delahaye had moved an oral amendment to paragraph 11. As more than 40 Members had objected to the oral amendment, it was not incorporated.


11.10. The EU in a changing global environment - a more connected, contested and complex world (vote)

Report on the EU in a changing global environment – a more connected, contested and complex world [2015/2272(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Sandra Kalniete (A8-0069/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0120)


11.11. Implementation and review of the EU-Central Asia Strategy (vote)

Report on implementation and review of the EU-Central Asia Strategy [2015/2220(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Tamás Meszerics (A8-0051/2016)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0121)


11.12. Zika virus outbreak (vote)

Question for oral answer (O-000030/2016) by Annie Schreijer-Pierik, Matthias Groote, Bolesław G. Piecha, José Inácio Faria, Kateřina Konečná, Martin Häusling, Piernicola Pedicini and Joëlle Mélin, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Commission: Zika virus outbreak (2016/2584(RSP)) (B8-0119/2016)

The debate took place on10 March 2016 (minutes of 10.3.2016, item 2).

The motion for a resolution had been announced on 13 April 2016 (minutes of 13.4.2016, item 2).

Motion for a resolution B8-0449/2016 (2016/2584(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0122)


11.13. Situation in Poland (vote)

European Council and Commission statement: Situation in Poland (2015/3031(RSP))

The debate took place on19 January 2016 (minutes of 19.1.2016, item 10).

The motions for resolutions had been announced on 13 April 2016 (minutes of 13.4.2016, item 3).

Motions for resolutions B8-0461/2016/rev, B8-0463/2016, B8-0464/2016 and B8-0465/2016 (2015/3031(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 13)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B8-0461/2016/rev

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0123)

(Motions for resolutions B8-0463/2016, B8-0464/2016 and B8-0465/2016 fell.)

The following had spoken:

Before the vote, Syed Kamall to request that the vote be postponed, on the basis of Rule 190(4) of the Rules of Procedure, Jadwiga Wiśniewska in support of the request and Gianni Pittella against it.
Parliament rejected the request by RCV (146 for, 501 against, 35 abstentions).


12. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 183 appear in the Verbatim Report of Proceedings for the sitting.

Oral explanations of vote:

Objection pursuant to Rule 106: renewal of the approval of the active substance glyphosate(2016/2624(RSP))B8-0439/2016
Rosa D'Amato, Paloma López Bermejo, Vicky Ford, Mireille D'Ornano, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Peter Jahr, Frédérique Ries, Jiří Pospíšil, Nicola Caputo, Eleonora Evi, Seán Kelly, Andrejs Mamikins, Marc Tarabella and Stanislav Polčák

Report: Sandra Kalniete - A8-0069/2016
Krisztina Morvai, Peter Jahr, Jiří Pospíšil, Andrejs Mamikins, Stanislav Polčák, Diane James and Monica Macovei

Report: Tamás Meszerics - A8-0051/2016
Tatjana Ždanoka, Jiří Pospíšil and Andrejs Mamikins

Zika virus outbreak – (2016/2584(RSP)) – B8-0449/2016
Branislav Škripek, Krisztina Morvai, Jiří Pospíšil and Andrejs Mamikins

Situation in Poland – (2015/3031(RSP)) – B8-0461/2016/rev, B8-0463/2016, B8-0464/2016, B8-0465/2016
Michał Marusik, Jan Zahradil, Krisztina Morvai, Stanisław Żółtek, Marek Jurek and Andrejs Mamikins.


13. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Results of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


(The sitting was suspended at 14.15 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Ildikó GÁLL-PELCZ
Vice-President

14. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


15. Protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data ***II - Processing of personal data for the purposes of crime prevention ***II (debate)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) [05419/1/2016 - C8-0140/2016- 2012/0011(COD)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Jan Philipp Albrecht (A8-0139/2016)

Recommendation for second reading on the Council position at first reading with a view to the adoption of a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data by competent authorities for the purposes of the prevention, investigation, detection or prosecution of criminal offences or the execution of criminal penalties, and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Council Framework Decision 2008/977/JHA [05418/1/2016 - C8-0139/2016- 2012/0010(COD)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Marju Lauristin (A8-0138/2016)

Jan Philipp Albrecht and Marju Lauristin introduced the recommendations for second reading.

The following spoke: Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert (President-in-Office of the Council) and Věra Jourová (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Axel Voss, on behalf of the PPE Group, Claude Moraes, on behalf of the S&D Group, Timothy Kirkhope, on behalf of the ECR Group, Sophia in 't Veld, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Cornelia Ernst, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Gerard Batten, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Gianluca Buonanno, on behalf of the ENF Group, Konstantinos Papadakis, non-attached Member, Viviane Reding, who also replied to a blue-card question by Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, Josef Weidenholzer, Helga Stevens, Cecilia Wikström, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Martina Anderson, Klaus Buchner, Michał Boni, Ana Gomes, Kaja Kallas, Stanislav Polčák, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Christel Schaldemose and Evelyn Regner.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Hilde Vautmans, Krisztina Morvai, Seán Kelly and Patricija Šulin.

The following spoke: Věra Jourová, Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert, Jan Philipp Albrecht and Marju Lauristin.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.4.2016, item 7.1 and minutes of 14.4.2016, item 7.2.


16. Use of Passenger Name Record data (EU PNR) ***I (debate)

Second report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the use of Passenger Name Record data for the prevention, detection, investigation and prosecution of terrorist offences and serious crime [COM(2011)0032 - C7-0039/2011- 2011/0023(COD)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Timothy Kirkhope (A8-0248/2015)

Timothy Kirkhope introduced the report.

IN THE CHAIR: Ioan Mircea PAŞCU
Vice-President

The following spoke: Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert (President-in-Office of the Council) and Dimitris Avramopoulos (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Arnaud Danjean (rapporteur for the opinion of the AFET Committee), Axel Voss, on behalf of the PPE Group, Birgit Sippel, on behalf of the S&D Group, Helga Stevens, on behalf of the ECR Group, Sophia in 't Veld, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Cornelia Ernst, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jan Philipp Albrecht, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who declined a blue-card question from Krisztina Morvai, Beatrix von Storch, Gilles Lebreton, on behalf of the ENF Group, Esteban González Pons, Tanja Fajon, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ivan Jakovčić, Monica Macovei, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Eva Joly, Monika Hohlmeier, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Jan Philipp Albrecht and Marju Lauristin, Daniel Dalton, Cecilia Wikström, Alain Lamassoure, who also replied to two blue-card questions by Jan Philipp Albrecht and Sophia in 't Veld, Christel Schaldemose, Gérard Deprez, Michał Boni and Christine Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy.

IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President

The following spoke: Elisabetta Gardini, Milan Zver, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ivo Vajgl, Emil Radev, Nuno Melo, Brice Hortefeux, who declined a blue-card question from Jan Philipp Albrecht, Daniel Buda and Juan Fernando López Aguilar.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Michaela Šojdrová, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Hilde Vautmans, Kateřina Konečná, Csaba Sógor, Ivan Jakovčić and Patricija Šulin.

The following spoke: Dimitris Avramopoulos, Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert and Timothy Kirkhope.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.4.2016, item 7.3.


17. 2015 Report on Turkey (debate)

Council and Commission statements: 2015 Report on Turkey (2016/2898(RSP))

Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert (President-in-Office of the Council) and Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Kati Piri, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Lefteris Christoforou, Renate Sommer, on behalf of the PPE Group, Mark Demesmaeker, on behalf of the ECR Group, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bodil Valero, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, James Carver, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mario Borghezio, on behalf of the ENF Group, Udo Voigt, non-attached Member, Manolis Kefalogiannis, Victor Boştinaru, Bas Belder, Marietje Schaake, Sofia Sakorafa, Ernest Maragall, who also replied to a blue-card question by Eleftherios Synadinos, Kristina Winberg, Marcel de Graaff, Lampros Fountoulis, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Richard Howitt, Amjad Bashir, Nedzhmi Ali, Julia Reid, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, Andrey Kovatchev, who also replied to a blue-card question by Angel Dzhambazki, Miltiadis Kyrkos, Ryszard Czarnecki, who also replied to a blue-card question by James Carver, and Beatrix von Storch.

IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Steeve Briois, Jaromír Štětina, Josef Weidenholzer, Eleni Theocharous, Gerolf Annemans, Esther de Lange, Eva Kaili, Nikolay Barekov, Edouard Ferrand, Lefteris Christoforou, Javi López, Notis Marias, Demetris Papadakis, Angel Dzhambazki and Ruža Tomašić.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Cristian-Silviu Buşoi, Costas Mavrides, Ivan Jakovčić, Neoklis Sylikiotis and Georgios Epitideios.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn and Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

—   Kati Piri, on behalf of the AFET Committee, on the 2015 report on Turkey (2015/2898(RSP)) (B8-0442/2016)

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.4.2016, item 7.9.


18. 2015 Report on Albania (debate)

Council and Commission statements: 2015 Report on Albania (2016/2896(RSP))

Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert (President-in-Office of the Council) and Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Knut Fleckenstein, on behalf of the S&D Group, Eduard Kukan, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group, and Ilhan Kyuchyuk, on behalf of the ALDE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Takis Hadjigeorgiou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Tamás Meszerics, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Eleftherios Synadinos, non-attached Member, David McAllister, Bogusław Liberadzki, Monica Macovei, John Stuart Agnew, Andrej Plenković, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bogusław Liberadzki, Andi Cristea, Notis Marias, Andrey Kovatchev, Susanne Melior and György Hölvényi, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Franc Bogovič, Ivan Jakovčić and Igor Šoltes.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn and Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

—   Knut Fleckenstein, on behalf of the AFET Committee, on the 2015 Report on Albania (2015/2896(RSP)) (B8-0440/2016)

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.4.2016, item 7.10.


19. Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))

The President made the following announcement:

a recommendation by the IMCO Committee not to raise objection to a delegated act had been announced in plenary on Tuesday 12 April 2016 (minutes of 12.4.2016, item 12).

No objections to this recommendation had been raised within the 24-hour period laid down in Rule 105.

That recommendation was therefore deemed to have been approved and would be published in the Texts Adopted for the sitting of Thursday 14 April 2016.


20. 2015 Report on Bosnia and Herzegovina (debate)

Council and Commission statements: 2015 Report on Bosnia and Herzegovina (2016/2897(RSP))

Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert (President-in-Office of the Council) and Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Afzal Khan, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ruža Tomašić, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jozo Radoš, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Javier Couso Permuy, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Igor Šoltes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ivan Jakovčić, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, on behalf of the ENF Group, Eduard Kukan, Tonino Picula, Andrej Plenković, Jean-Paul Denanot and Alojz Peterle.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Dubravka Šuica and Julie Ward.

IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias, Jasenko Selimovic, Franc Bogovič, Ivana Maletić and Marijana Petir.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn and Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

—   Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the AFET Committee, on the 2015 Report on Bosnia and Herzegovina (2015/2897(RSP)) (B8-0441/2016)

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.4.2016, item 7.11.


21. Composition of committees

The President had received the following requests for appointments from the PPE and ENF Groups:

ECON Committee: Barbara Kappel to replace Michał Marusik

DEVE Committee: György Hölvényi to replace György Schöpflin

The appointments would be deemed ratified if there were no objections before the approval of these minutes.


22. Protection of trade secrets against their unlawful acquisition, use and disclosure ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of undisclosed know-how and business information (trade secrets) against their unlawful acquisition, use and disclosure [COM(2013)0813 - C7-0431/2013 - 2013/0402(COD)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Constance Le Grip (A8-0199/2015)

Constance Le Grip introduced the report.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Michèle Rivasi (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee), Lara Comi (rapporteur for the opinion of the IMCO Committee), Tadeusz Zwiefka, on behalf of the PPE Group, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, on behalf of the S&D Group, Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Kaja Kallas, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Dennis de Jong, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Julia Reda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Diane James, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Gilles Lebreton, on behalf of the ENF Group, Therese Comodini Cachia, Evelyn Regner, Pascal Durand, Pavel Svoboda, Virginie Rozière, Max Andersson and Dietmar Köster.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Victor Negrescu and Notis Marias.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn and Constance Le Grip.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.4.2016, item 7.7.


23. Parliament's estimates of revenue and expenditure for the financial year 2017 (debate)

Report on Parliament’s estimates of revenue and expenditure for the financial year 2017 [2016/2019(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Indrek Tarand (A8-0131/2016)

Indrek Tarand introduced the report.

The following spoke: Paul Rübig, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jean-Paul Denanot, on behalf of the S&D Group, Nils Torvalds, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Younous Omarjee, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, José Manuel Fernandes, Daniele Viotti, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Tomáš Zdechovský, Vladimír Maňka and Herbert Dorfmann.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Victor Negrescu, Notis Marias, Liadh Ní Riada and Miguel Viegas.

The following spoke: Indrek Tarand.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.4.2016, item 7.8.


24. Review of the SME supporting factor (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000045/2016) by Antonio Tajani, Othmar Karas and Burkhard Balz, on behalf of the PPE Group, to the Commission: Review of the SME supporting factor (2016/2652(RSP)) (B8-0353/2016)

Question for oral answer (O-000057/2016) by Elisa Ferreira, on behalf of the S&D Group, to the Commission: Review of the SME supporting factor (2016/2652(RSP)) (B8-0354/2016)

Question for oral answer (O-000060/2016) by Paloma López Bermejo, Fabio De Masi, Marisa Matias, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Miguel Viegas and Merja Kyllönen, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, to the Commission: Review of the SME supporting factor (2016/2652(RSP)) (B8-0355/2016)

Question for oral answer (O-000065/2016) by Sylvie Goulard, Michael Theurer, Marian Harkin, Petr Ježek, Sophia in 't Veld, Nils Torvalds, Philippe De Backer and Cora van Nieuwenhuizen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, to the Commission: SME supporting factor (2016/2652(RSP)) (B8-0356/2016)

Question for oral answer (O-000066/2016) by Kay Swinburne, on behalf of the ECR Group, to the Commission: Review of the SME supporting factor (2016/2652(RSP)) (B8-0357/2016)

Antonio Tajani, Paloma López Bermejo, Michael Theurer and Kay Swinburne moved the questions.

Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission) answered the questions.

The following spoke: Pablo Zalba Bidegain, on behalf of the PPE Group, Roberto Gualtieri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Miguel Viegas, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Margot Parker, on behalf of the EFDD Group, and Markus Pieper, who also replied to a blue-card question by Paul Rübig.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Victor Negrescu and Notis Marias.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn.

The debate closed.


25. Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))

The following draft delegated acts had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Delegated Regulation on classes of arrangements to be protected in a partial property transfer under Article 76 of Directive 2014/59/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council (C(2016)01372 - 2016/2620(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 18 March 2016

Referred to committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 606/2009 as regards certain oenological practices (C(2016)01464 - 2016/2617(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 11 March 2016

Referred to committee responsible: AGRI

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2015/2195 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 1304/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the European Social Fund, regarding the definition of standard scales of unit costs and lump sums for reimbursement of expenditure by the Commission to Member States (C(2016)01612 - 2016/2619(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 18 March 2016

Referred to committee responsible: EMPL

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Directive 2014/59/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards specifying the content of recovery plans, resolution plans and group resolution plans, the minimum criteria that the competent authority is to assess as regards recovery plans and group recovery plans, the conditions for group financial support, the requirements for independent valuers, the contractual recognition of write-down and conversion powers, the procedures and contents of notification requirements and of notice of suspension and the operational functioning of the resolution colleges (C(2016)01691 - 2016/2627(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 1 month from the date of receipt of 23 March 2016

Referred to committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation correcting Delegated Regulation (EU) 2015/2446 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 952/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards detailed rules concerning certain provisions of the Union Customs Code (C(2016)01934 - 2016/2639(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 5 April 2016

Referred to committee responsible: IMCO

- Commission Delegated Regulation correcting Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/341 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 952/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards transitional rules for certain provisions of the Union Customs Code where the relevant electronic systems are not yet operational and amending Delegated Regulation (EU) 2015/2446 (C(2016)02002 - 2016/2656(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 8 April 2016

Referred to committee responsible: IMCO

- Commission Delegated Directive supplementing Directive 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to safeguarding of financial instruments and funds belonging to clients, product governance obligations and the rules applicable to the provision or reception of fees, commissions or any monetary or non-monetary benefits (C(2016)02031 - 2016/2654(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 7 April 2016

Referred to committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation authorising agreements and decisions of cooperatives and other forms of producer organisations in the milk and milk products sector on the planning of production (C(2016)02122 - 2016/2658(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 11 April 2016

Referred to committee responsible: AGRI

°
° ° °

Draft delegated acts for which the period for lodging objections has been extended:

- Commission Delegated Regulation correcting Delegated Regulation (EU) 2015/63 supplementing Directive 2014/59/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to ex ante contributions to resolution financing arrangements C(2015)08835 - 2015/3028(DEA)

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 December 2015

Extension of the deadline for lodging objections: 3 months at Parliament's request

Referred to committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 648/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards on the clearing obligation C(2016)01165 - 2016/2601(DEA)

Deadline for lodging objections: 1 month from the date of receipt of 1 March 2016

Extension of the deadline for lodging objections: 1 month at the request of the Council

Referred to committee responsible: ECON

°
° ° °

Draft delegated acts for which the period has been extended from 1 to 3 months at the request of the committee responsible:

– Commission Delegated Regulation correcting Delegated Regulation (EU) No 528/2014 supplementing Regulation (EU) No 575/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for non-delta risk of options in the standardised market risk approach and correcting Delegated Regulation (EU) No 604/2014 supplementing Directive 2013/36/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards with respect to qualitative and appropriate quantitative criteria to identify categories of staff whose professional activities have a material impact on an institution's risk profile – (C(2016)00901 – 2016/2590(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 18 February 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.

Referred to committee responsible: ECON

– Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down regulatory technical standards on the criteria, the procedure and the requirements for establishing an accepted market practice and the requirements for maintaining it, terminating it or modifying the conditions for its acceptance – (C(2016)01087 – 2016/2597(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 26 February 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.

Referred to committee responsible: ECON

– Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for the content of notifications to be submitted to competent authorities and the compilation, publication and maintenance of the list of notifications – (C(2016)01224 – 2016/2602(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 1 March 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.

Referred to committee responsible: ECON

– Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for the conditions applicable to buy-back programmes and stabilisation measures – (C(2016)01357 – 2016/2614(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 8 March 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.

Referred to committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 575/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards specifying the conditions for the application of the derogations concerning currencies with constraints on the availability of liquid assets – (C(2016)00270 – 2016/2551(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 26 January 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.

Referred to committee responsible: ECON

– Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for the appropriate arrangements, systems and procedures as well as notification templates to be used for preventing, detecting and reporting abusive practices or suspicious orders or transactions – (C(2016)01402 – 2016/2616(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 9 March 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.

Referred to committee responsible: ECON

– Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for the technical arrangements for objective presentation of investment recommendations or other information recommending or suggesting an investment strategy and for disclosure of particular interests or indications of conflicts of interest – (C(2016)01403 – 2016/2615(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 9 March 2016 at the request of the committee responsible.

Referred to committee responsible: ECON


26. Implementing measures (Rule 106)

The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Decision establishing the ecological criteria for the award of the EU Ecolabel for personal, notebook and tablet computers (D038863/05 - 2016/2628(RPS) - deadline: 30 June 2016)
referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 965/2012 as regards operational approval of performance-based navigation, certification and oversight of data services providers and helicopter offshore operations, and correcting that Regulation (D042243/03 - 2016/2636(RPS) - deadline: 5 July 2016)
referred to committee responsible: TRAN

- Commission Decision establishing the ecological criteria for the award of the EU Ecolabel for furniture (D042280/04 - 2016/2629(RPS) - deadline: 30 June 2016)
referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Decision establishing the ecological criteria for the award of the EU Ecolabel for footwear (D042282/04 - 2016/2630(RPS) - deadline: 30 June 2016)
referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annex III to Regulation (EC) No 110/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the definition, description, presentation, labelling and the protection of geographical indications of spirit drinks (D043107/03 - 2016/2621(RPS) - deadline: 21 June 2016)
referred to committee responsible: ENVI
opinion: AGRI

- Commission Decision amending Decisions 2011/263/EU, 2011/264/EU, 2012/720/EU and 2012/721/EU in order to take account of developments in the classification of substances (D043371/02 - 2016/2618(RPS) - deadline: 18 June 2016)
referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annex I to Regulation (EC) No 1334/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards certain flavouring substances from a group related with an alpha beta unsaturation structure (D043860/04 - 2016/2622(RPS) - deadline: 22 May 2016)
referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annexes II and III to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for abamectin, acequinocyl, acetamiprid, benzovindiflupyr, bromoxynil, fludioxonil, fluopicolide, fosetyl, mepiquat, proquinazid, propamocarb, prohexadione and tebuconazole in or on certain products (D044014/02 - 2016/2643(RPS) - deadline: 7 June 2016)
referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annexes II and III to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for ethofumesate, etoxazole, fenamidone, fluoxastrobin and flurtamone in or on certain products (D044016/02 - 2016/2641(RPS) - deadline: 6 June 2016)
referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annexes II and III to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards maximum residue levels for 1 naphthylacetamide, 1-naphthylacetic acid, chloridazon, fluazifop-P, fuberidazole, mepiquat and tralkoxydim in or on certain products (D044026/02 - 2016/2642(RPS) - deadline: 6 June 2016)
referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Directive amending Directive 2005/62/EC as regards quality system standards and specifications for blood establishments (D044495/01 - 2016/2635(RPS) - deadline: 5 July 2016)
referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annex V to Regulation (EC) No 1223/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council on cosmetic products (D044567/01 - 2016/2640(RPS) - deadline: 6 July 2016)
referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Regulation establishing a network code on requirements for grid connection of high voltage direct current systems and direct current-connected power park modules (D044617/02 - 2016/2625(RPS) - deadline: 22 June 2016)
referred to committee responsible: ITRE

- Commission Regulation establishing a Network Code on Demand Connection (D044618/03 - 2016/2631(RPS) - deadline: 30 June 2016)
referred to committee responsible: ITRE


27. Transfers of appropriations

Pursuant to Article 27(3) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve European Commission transfers of appropriations DEC 02/2016, DEC 03/2016, DEC 04/2016 and DEC 05/2016.


28. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 579.940/OJJE).


29. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22.55.

Klaus Welle

Ryszard Czarnecki

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adaktusson, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Aliot, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borzan, Boştinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Buonanno, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, D'Amato, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, De Backer, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, De Masi, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, de Sarnez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Dodds Anneliese, Dodds Diane, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Duncan, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Eriksson, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira, Ferreira, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Flanagan, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Ford, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Goulard, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule, Groote, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guoga, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Händel, Hannan, Harkin, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Helmer, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Howitt, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iotova, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirkhope, Kirton-Darling, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Köstinger, Kouloglou, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambsdorff, Landsbergis, Lange, de Lange, Langen, Lauristin, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Le Grip, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Lewandowski, Lewer, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, Mach, McIntyre, Macovei, Maeijer, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Maragall, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Matera, Matias, Mato, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélenchon, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Mosca, Müller, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Nart, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Nilsson, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Paşcu, Patriciello, Paunova, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Pittella, Plenković, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Proust, Punset, Radev, Radoš, Rangel, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Reul, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulz, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonneborn, Soru, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stier, Stihler, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Ţurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wikström, Willmott, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wojciechowski, Woolfe, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zala, Zalba Bidegain, Zanni, Zanonato, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Crowley, Dalli, Drăghici, Gabriel, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Saryusz-Wolski, Vallina, Weber Renate


Annex 1 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Samo Jereb

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:   
Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Cavada, Charanzová, De Backer, Deprez, de Sarnez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Faria, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Grigule, Guoga, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Punset, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wikström

ECR:   
Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Duncan, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Ford, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kirkhope, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lewer, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Messerschmidt, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD:   
Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Arnott, Beghin, Bergeron, Bours, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Helmer, Iwaszkiewicz, James, Lundgren, Mach, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Woolfe, Zanni, Zullo

ENF:   
Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Buonanno, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Maeijer, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL:   
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira João, Flanagan, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Mélenchon, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI:   
Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds Diane, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt

PPE:   
Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Le Grip, Lewandowski, Liese, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Maullu, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Paunova, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plenković, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stier, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zalba Bidegain, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D:   
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Dodds Anneliese, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:   
Albrecht, Andersson, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Eriksson, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Maragall, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka


Annex 2 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Mihails Kozlovs

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:   
Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, De Backer, Deprez, de Sarnez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Faria, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Guoga, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Punset, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wikström

ECR:   
Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Duncan, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Ford, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kirkhope, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lewer, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Messerschmidt, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD:   
Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Arnott, Beghin, Bergeron, Bours, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Helmer, Iwaszkiewicz, James, Lundgren, Mach, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Woolfe, Zanni, Zullo

ENF:   
Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Buonanno, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Maeijer, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL:   
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira João, Flanagan, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Mélenchon, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI:   
Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds Diane, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt

PPE:   
Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Le Grip, Lewandowski, Liese, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Marinescu, Matera, Mato, Maullu, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Paunova, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plenković, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stier, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zalba Bidegain, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D:   
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Dodds Anneliese, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:   
Albrecht, Andersson, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Eriksson, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Maragall, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka


Annex 3 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Jan Gregor


MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:   
Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, De Backer, Deprez, de Sarnez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Faria, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Grigule, Guoga, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Punset, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wikström

ECR:   
Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Duncan, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Ford, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kirkhope, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lewer, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Messerschmidt, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD:   
Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Arnott, Beghin, Bergeron, Bours, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Helmer, Iwaszkiewicz, James, Lundgren, Mach, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Woolfe, Zanni, Zullo

ENF:   
Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Buonanno, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Maeijer, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL:   
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira João, Flanagan, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Mélenchon, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI:   
Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds Diane, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt

PPE:   
Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Le Grip, Lewandowski, Liese, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Maullu, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Paunova, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plenković, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stier, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zalba Bidegain, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D:   
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Dodds Anneliese, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:   
Albrecht, Andersson, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Eriksson, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Maragall, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka


Annex 4 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Ladislav Balko

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:   
Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, De Backer, Deprez, de Sarnez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Faria, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Grigule, Guoga, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Punset, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wikström

ECR:   
Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Duncan, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Ford, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kirkhope, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lewer, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Messerschmidt, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Wojciechowski, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD:   
Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Beghin, Bergeron, Bours, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Helmer, Iwaszkiewicz, James, Lundgren, Mach, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Woolfe, Zanni, Zullo

ENF:   
Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Buonanno, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Maeijer, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL:   
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira João, Flanagan, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Mélenchon, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI:   
Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds Diane, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt

PPE:   
Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Le Grip, Lewandowski, Liese, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Maullu, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Paunova, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plenković, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stier, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zalba Bidegain, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D:   
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Dodds Anneliese, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tapardel, Tarabella, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:   
Albrecht, Andersson, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Eriksson, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Maragall, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka


Annex 5 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Janusz Wojciechowski

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:   
Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, De Backer, Deprez, de Sarnez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Faria, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Goulard, Griesbeck, Grigule, Guoga, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Lambsdorff, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Punset, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Theurer, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Wikström

ECR:   
Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Duncan, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Ford, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kirkhope, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lewer, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Messerschmidt, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD:   
Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Arnott, Beghin, Bergeron, Bours, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, James, Lundgren, Mach, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zanni, Zullo

ENF:   
Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Buonanno, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Le Pen Marine, Loiseau, Maeijer, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL:   
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira João, Flanagan, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Mélenchon, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI:   
Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds Diane, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Le Pen Jean-Marie, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt

PPE:   
Adaktusson, Alliot-Marie, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Landsbergis, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Le Grip, Lewandowski, Liese, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Maullu, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Paunova, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plenković, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stier, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zalba Bidegain, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D:   
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Dodds Anneliese, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferreira Elisa, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Groote, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howitt, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Negrescu, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Soru, Stanishev, Steinruck, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:   
Albrecht, Andersson, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Eriksson, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Lunacek, Maragall, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Legal notice