Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2016/2755(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0754/2016

Debates :

Votes :

PV 09/06/2016 - 4.3

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2016)0276

Minutes
Thursday, 9 June 2016 - StrasbourgFinal edition

4.3. Vietnam (vote)

The motions for resolutions had been announced on 8 June 2016 (minutes of 8.6.2016, item 2).

Motions for resolutions B8-0754/2016, B8-0757/2016, B8-0761/2016, B8-0763/2016, B8-0765/2016 and B8-0767/2016 (2016/2755(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0754/2016

(replacing B8-0754/2016, B8-0757/2016, B8-0761/2016, B8-0763/2016, B8-0765/2016 and B8-0767/2016):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Jeroen Lenaers, Andrej Plenković, Davor Ivo Stier, József Nagy, Elisabetta Gardini, Romana Tomc, Jarosław Wałęsa, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Tunne Kelam, Lefteris Christoforou, Tomáš Zdechovský, Marijana Petir, Ivana Maletić, Dubravka Šuica, Stanislav Polčák, Pavel Svoboda, Patricija Šulin, Therese Comodini Cachia, Csaba Sógor, Sven Schulze, Andrey Novakov, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Roberta Metsola, Ivan Štefanec, Adam Szejnfeld, Milan Zver, Michaela Šojdrová, Luděk Niedermayer, Claude Rolin, Jaromír Štětina, Eduard Kukan, Jiří Pospíšil, Thomas Mann, Brian Hayes, Andrey Kovatchev, Eva Paunova, Krzysztof Hetman, László Tőkés and David McAllister, on behalf of the PPE Group

—   Pier Antonio Panzeri, Josef Weidenholzer, Victor Boştinaru, Neena Gill, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Simona Bonafè, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Isabella De Monte, Elena Gentile, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Michela Giuffrida, Sylvie Guillaume, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Jeppe Kofod, Krystyna Łybacka, Vladimír Maňka, David Martin, Costas Mavrides, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Demetris Papadakis, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Kati Piri, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Monika Smolková, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Țapardel, Marc Tarabella, Julie Ward and Damiano Zoffoli, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Monica Macovei, Angel Dzhambazki, Raffaele Fitto, Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Arne Gericke, Ruža Tomašić, Julie Girling, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner, Valdemar Tomaševski, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Karol Karski, Ryszard Czarnecki, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba and Notis Marias, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Frédérique Ries, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Marielle de Sarnez, Filiz Hyusmenova, Pavel Telička, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Valentinas Mazuronis, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Nedzhmi Ali, Dita Charanzová, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, Fredrick Federley, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Ivo Vajgl, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström, Paavo Väyrynen, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Urmas Paet and Petras Auštrevičius, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Heidi Hautala, Bodil Valero, Maria Heubuch, Ernest Urtasun, Bronis Ropė, Igor Šoltes and Davor Škrlec, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao, Isabella Adinolfi and Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0276)

Legal notice