Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Minutes
Thursday, 7 July 2016 - StrasbourgFinal edition

9.1. The situation of persons with albinism in Africa, notably in Malawi (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0897/2016, B8-0898/2016, B8-0899/2016, B8-0901/2016, B8-0904/2016, B8-0908/2016, B8-0911/2016 (2016/2807(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0897/2016

(replacing B8-0897/2016, B8-0898/2016, B8-0899/2016, B8-0901/2016, B8-0904/2016, B8-0908/2016, B8-0911/2016):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Santiago Fisas Ayxelà, Davor Ivo Stier, Tomáš Zdechovský, Andrey Kovatchev, Luděk Niedermayer, Lefteris Christoforou, Patricija Šulin, Pavel Svoboda, Michaela Šojdrová, Claude Rolin, Marijana Petir, Jarosław Wałęsa, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Milan Zver, Ivana Maletić, Jaromír Štětina, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Roberta Metsola, David McAllister, Sven Schulze, Therese Comodini Cachia, Maurice Ponga, Csaba Sógor, Tunne Kelam, József Nagy, Dubravka Šuica, Jiří Pospíšil, Francesc Gambús, Adam Szejnfeld, Giovanni La Via, Eva Paunova, Ivan Štefanec, Eduard Kukan, Mariya Gabriel, Brian Hayes, Deirdre Clune and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Pier Antonio Panzeri, Victor Boştinaru, Knut Fleckenstein, Richard Howitt, Josef Weidenholzer, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Francisco Assis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Simona Bonafè, Nicola Caputo, Andi Cristea, Miriam Dalli, Viorica Dăncilă, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Enrico Gasbarra, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Ana Gomes, Sylvie Guillaume, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Eva Kaili, Afzal Khan, Jude Kirton-Darling, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Krystyna Łybacka, David Martin, Marlene Mizzi, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Emilian Pavel, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Țapardel, Marc Tarabella, Elena Valenciano, Flavio Zanonato and Damiano Zoffoli, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Raffaele Fitto, Ruža Tomašić, Branislav Škripek, Notis Marias, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Karol Karski, Ryszard Czarnecki, Angel Dzhambazki and Arne Gericke, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Hilde Vautmans, Marietje Schaake, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Filiz Hyusmenova, Javier Nart, Valentinas Mazuronis, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Nathalie Griesbeck, Antanas Guoga, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Robert Rochefort, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Paavo Väyrynen, Ivo Vajgl, Angelika Mlinar and Dita Charanzová, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Merja Kyllönen, Patrick Le Hyaric, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Jiří Maštálka, Barbara Spinelli, Kostas Chrysogonos and Stelios Kouloglou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Jordi Sebastià, Judith Sargentini, Bart Staes, Michèle Rivasi, Barbara Lochbihler, Ernest Urtasun, Bodil Valero, Igor Šoltes, Davor Škrlec and Bronis Ropė, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Isabella Adinolfi, Piernicola Pedicini and Laura Agea, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0314)

Legal notice