Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Minutes
Thursday, 15 September 2016 - StrasbourgFinal edition

Annex 1 - Appointment of a Member of the European Commission - Sir Julian King (UK)

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:
Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, de Sarnez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Faria, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule, Guoga, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nart, Nicolai, van Nieuwenhuizen, Paet, Punset, Ries, Riquet, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR:
Ashworth, Barekov, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Duncan, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Girling, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karlsson, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lewer, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Messerschmidt, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD:
Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Hookem, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Mach, Moi, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, von Storch, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Woolfe, Zanni, Zullo

ENF:
Aliot, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Ciocca, D'Ornano, Ferrand, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer, Mélin, Monot, Montel, Obermayr, Philippot, Pretzell, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL:
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, De Masi, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hazekamp, de Jong, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Mélenchon, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI:
Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds Diane, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Zarianopoulos

PPE:
Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Buzek, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Collin-Langen, Comi, Comodini Cachia, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Jazłowiecka, Juvin, Kalinowski, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Köstinger, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Le Grip, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maullu, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Paunova, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plenković, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Reul, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salini, Sander, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stier, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Tőkés, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zalba Bidegain, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D:
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Dodds Anneliese, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Flašíková Beňová, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Groote, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Iotova, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Lauristin, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Maurel, Mavrides, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Noichl, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault D'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schulz, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Steinruck, Szanyi, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:
Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Heubuch, Jadot, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lunacek, Maragall, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Sebastià, Škrlec, Staes, Tarand, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Ždanoka

Legal notice