Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Minutes
Thursday, 27 October 2016 - StrasbourgFinal edition

8.6. Situation of journalists in Turkey (vote)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation of journalists in Turkey (2016/2935(RSP))

Motions for resolutions B8-1158/2016, B8-1162/2016, B8-1163/2016, B8-1167/2016, B8-1168/2016, B8-1170/2016, B8-1171/2016, B8-1172/2016

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B8-1158/2016

Rejected

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-1162/2016

(replacing B8-1162/2016, B8-1163/2016, B8-1167/2016, B8-1168/2016, B8-1170/2016, B8-1171/2016, B8-1172/2016):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Renate Sommer, Elmar Brok, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Manolis Kefalogiannis and Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Kati Piri, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Francisco Assis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Simona Bonafè, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Miriam Dalli, Isabella De Monte, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Neena Gill, Ana Gomes, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Eva Kaili, Jeppe Kofod, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Miltiadis Kyrkos, Marju Lauristin, Krystyna Łybacka, Vladimír Maňka, Costas Mavrides, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Demetris Papadakis, Vincent Peillon, Tonino Picula, Miroslav Poche, Gabriele Preuß, Monika Smolková, Tibor Szanyi, Paul Tang, Claudia Țapardel, Marc Tarabella, Elena Valenciano, Julie Ward, Boris Zala and Carlos Zorrinho, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Angel Dzhambazki and Raffaele Fitto, on behalf of the ECR Group;;

—   Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Marietje Schaake, Pavel Telička, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, José Inácio Faria, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Valentinas Mazuronis, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Jasenko Selimovic, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Hannu Takkula and Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the groupe ALDE;

—   Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Patrick Le Hyaric, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Marisa Matias, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Kateřina Konečná, Merja Kyllönen, Martina Michels, Sofia Sakorafa, Malin Björk, Barbara Spinelli, Eleonora Forenza, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostas Chrysogonos, Helmut Scholz and Curzio Maltese; on behalf of the groupe GUE/NGL;

—   Rebecca Harms, Bodil Valero, Ernest Maragall, Ska Keller, Barbara Lochbihler, Benedek Jávor, Ulrike Lunacek, Ernest Urtasun and Josep-Maria Terricabras, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Ignazio Corrao, on behalf of the groupe EFDD.

Adopted (P8_TA(2016)0423)

Legal notice