— Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Lars Adaktusson, Roberta Metsola, Andrey Kovatchev, Eva Paunova, Jarosław Wałęsa, Tunne Kelam, Tomáš Zdechovský, Luděk Niedermayer, Lefteris Christoforou, József Nagy, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Milan Zver, Pavel Svoboda, Patricija Šulin, Dubravka Šuica, Michaela Šojdrová, Joachim Zeller, László Tőkés, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Sven Schulze, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Eduard Kukan, Anna Záborská, Jaromír Štětina, Stanislav Polčák, Adam Szejnfeld, Tadeusz Zwiefka, Csaba Sógor, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Ivan Štefanec, David McAllister, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Therese Comodini Cachia and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group;
— Elena Valenciano, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Josef Weidenholzer, Victor Boştinaru, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Eric Andrieu, Maria Arena, Francisco Assis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Nicola Caputo, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Elena Gentile, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Sylvie Guillaume, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Eva Kaili, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Krystyna Łybacka, Vladimír Maňka, Costas Mavrides, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Demetris Papadakis, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Kati Piri, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Tibor Szanyi, Marc Tarabella, Julie Ward, Damiano Zoffoli and Carlos Zorrinho, on behalf of the S&D Group;
— Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Bas Belder, Monica Macovei, Ruža Tomašić, Jana Žitňanská, Notis Marias, Angel Dzhambazki, Raffaele Fitto and Branislav Škripek, on behalf of the ECR Group;
— Fredrick Federley, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Pavel Telička, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Petras Auštrevičius, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Viktor Uspaskich and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group;
— Malin Björk, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo and Merja Kyllönen, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;
— Bodil Valero and Jakop Dalunde, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;
— Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group.
— Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Roberta Metsola, Andrey Kovatchev, Eva Paunova, Tunne Kelam, Tomáš Zdechovský, Lefteris Christoforou, József Nagy, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Milan Zver, Pavel Svoboda, Patricija Šulin, Dubravka Šuica, Michaela Šojdrová, Joachim Zeller, László Tőkés, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Sven Schulze, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Eduard Kukan, Anna Záborská, Stanislav Polčák, Adam Szejnfeld, Tadeusz Zwiefka, Csaba Sógor, Ivan Štefanec, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Therese Comodini Cachia, Ramona Nicole Mănescu and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group;
— Elena Valenciano, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Josef Weidenholzer, Victor Boştinaru, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Maria Arena, Francisco Assis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Nicola Caputo, Miriam Dalli, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Elena Gentile, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Sylvie Guillaume, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Eva Kaili, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Krystyna Łybacka, Vladimír Maňka, Costas Mavrides, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Momchil Nekov, Demetris Papadakis, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Kati Piri, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Tibor Szanyi, Marc Tarabella, Julie Ward, Damiano Zoffoli and Carlos Zorrinho, on behalf of the S&D Group;
— Charles Tannock, Raffaele Fitto, Ruža Tomašić, Jana Žitňanská, Notis Marias, Angel Dzhambazki and Branislav Škripek, on behalf of the ECR Group;
— António Marinho e Pinto, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Pavel Telička, Fredrick Federley, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Ivo Vajgl, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Viktor Uspaskich and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group;
— Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Kateřina Konečná, Marisa Matias and Merja Kyllönen, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;
— Ernest Urtasun and Molly Scott Cato, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;
— Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group.
— Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Jaromír Štětina, Roberta Metsola, Andrey Kovatchev, Eva Paunova, Jarosław Wałęsa, Tunne Kelam, Tomáš Zdechovský, Luděk Niedermayer, Lefteris Christoforou, József Nagy, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Milan Zver, Pavel Svoboda, Patricija Šulin, Dubravka Šuica, Michaela Šojdrová, László Tőkés, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Eduard Kukan, Stanislav Polčák, Adam Szejnfeld, Tadeusz Zwiefka, Csaba Sógor, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Therese Comodini Cachia, Ivan Štefanec, David McAllister, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Ramona Nicole Mănescu and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group.
— Elena Valenciano, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Josef Weidenholzer, Victor Boştinaru, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Eric Andrieu, Maria Arena, Francisco Assis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Nicola Caputo, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Elena Gentile, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Sylvie Guillaume, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Krystyna Łybacka, Vladimír Maňka, Costas Mavrides, Sorin Moisă, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Demetris Papadakis, Pina Picierno, Tonino Picula, Kati Piri, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Tibor Szanyi, Marc Tarabella, Julie Ward, Damiano Zoffoli and Carlos Zorrinho, on behalf of the S&D Group;
— Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Geoffrey Van Orden, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Karol Karski, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Angel Dzhambazki, Monica Macovei, Raffaele Fitto, Jana Žitňanská, Ruža Tomašić, Zdzisław Krasnodębski and Arne Gericke, on behalf of the ECR Group;
— Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Pavel Telička, Marietje Schaake, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Petras Auštrevičius, Dita Charanzová, Fredrick Federley, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Frédérique Ries, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group;
— Heidi Hautala and Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.
8.4. Macro-financial assistance to Jordan ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council providing further macro-financial assistance to the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan [COM(2016)0431 - C8-0242/2016 - 2016/0197(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Emmanuel Maurel (A8-0296/2016)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)
8.5. Activities and supervision of institutions for occupational retirement provision ***I (vote)
Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the activities and supervision of institutions for occupational retirement provision (recast) [COM(2014)0167 - C7-0112/2014- 2014/0091(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Brian Hayes (A8-0011/2016)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)
— Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Lorenzo Cesa, Traian Ungureanu, Tunne Kelam, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Antonio Tajani, Fernando Ruas, Ivo Belet, Daniel Caspary, László Tőkés, Eduard Kukan and Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, on behalf of the PPE Group;
— Victor Boştinaru, Knut Fleckenstein, Tanja Fajon, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Eric Andrieu, Francisco Assis, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Sylvie Guillaume, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Krystyna Łybacka, Vladimír Maňka, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Kati Piri, Pavel Poc, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Monika Smolková, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Țapardel, Marc Tarabella and Julie Ward, on behalf of the S&D Group;
— Charles Tannock, Angel Dzhambazki, Ruža Tomašić, Jana Žitňanská, Branislav Škripek and Raffaele Fitto, on behalf of the ECR Group;
— Marietje Schaake, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Frédérique Ries, Jasenko Selimovic, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Hilde Vautmans and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;
— Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;
— Cristian Dan Preda, Renate Sommer, Elmar Brok and Michaela Šojdrová, on behalf of the PPE Group;
— Gianni Pittella, Kati Piri, Knut Fleckenstein, Eric Andrieu, Nikos Androulakis, Maria Arena, Zigmantas Balčytis, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Nicola Caputo, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Elena Gentile, Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg, Sylvie Guillaume, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Agnes Jongerius, Eva Kaili, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Krystyna Łybacka, Vladimír Maňka, Costas Mavrides, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Demetris Papadakis, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Monika Smolková, Tibor Szanyi, Paul Tang, Marc Tarabella, Elena Valenciano, Julie Ward, Boris Zala and Carlos Zorrinho, on behalf of the S&D Group;
— Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Angel Dzhambazki and Ruža Tomašić, on behalf of the ECR Group;
— Guy Verhofstadt, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Marielle de Sarnez, Martina Dlabajová, José Inácio Faria, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Nathalie Griesbeck, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Hilde Vautmans and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;
— Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Kateřina Konečná, Merja Kyllönen, Barbara Spinelli, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Eleonora Forenza, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Younous Omarjee, Sofia Sakorafa, Helmut Scholz, Marisa Matias, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Lola Sánchez Caldentey and Estefanía Torres Martínez, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;
— Rebecca Harms, Ska Keller, Bodil Valero, Ernest Maragall, Ulrike Lunacek, Barbara Lochbihler, Josep-Maria Terricabras, Helga Trüpel, Igor Šoltes, Heidi Hautala, Bart Staes, Molly Scott Cato, Judith Sargentini, Klaus Buchner and Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.
8.9. Activities of the European Ombudsman in 2015 (vote)
Report on the annual report on the activities of the European Ombudsman in 2015 [2016/2150(INI)] - Committee on Petitions. Rapporteur: Notis Marias (A8-0331/2016)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)
8.11. EU action plan against wildlife trafficking (vote)
Report on EU action plan against wildlife trafficking [2016/2076(INI)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Catherine Bearder (A8-0303/2016)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)
8.12. New opportunities for small transport businesses (vote)
Report on new opportunities for small transport businesses, including collaborative business models [2015/2349(INI)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Dominique Riquet (A8-0304/2016)
(Simple majority) (Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)
Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Belarus (2016/2934(RSP))
— Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Sandra Kalniete, Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, Jerzy Buzek, Michael Gahler, David McAllister, Tunne Kelam, Algirdas Saudargas, Jaromír Štětina, Lorenzo Cesa, Lars Adaktusson, Eduard Kukan, Alojz Peterle, Dubravka Šuica, Andrzej Grzyb, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Andrey Kovatchev, Traian Ungureanu, Fernando Ruas, Julia Pitera, Barbara Kudrycka, Daniel Caspary and Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, on behalf of the PPE Group;
— Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Nikos Androulakis, Maria Arena, Zigmantas Balčytis, Hugues Bayet, Brando Benifei, José Blanco López, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Biljana Borzan, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Nicola Caputo, Andrea Cozzolino, Andi Cristea, Viorica Dăncilă, Nicola Danti, Isabella De Monte, Monika Flašíková Beňová, Doru Claudian Frunzulică, Enrico Gasbarra, Neena Gill, Michela Giuffrida, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, Cătălin Sorin Ivan, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Eva Kaili, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Krystyna Łybacka, Marlene Mizzi, Alessia Maria Mosca, Victor Negrescu, Vincent Peillon, Pina Picierno, Kati Piri, Miroslav Poche, Liliana Rodrigues, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Siôn Simon, Tibor Szanyi, Claudia Țapardel, Elena Valenciano, Julie Ward, Carlos Zorrinho, Andrejs Mamikins, Knut Fleckenstein, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández and Jens Nilsson, on behalf of the S&D Group;
— Charles Tannock, Mark Demesmaeker, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Karol Karski, Angel Dzhambazki, Raffaele Fitto, Ruža Tomašić, Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, Marek Jurek and Zdzisław Krasnodębski, on behalf of the ECR Group;
— Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, José Inácio Faria, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;
— Heidi Hautala, Rebecca Harms and Igor Šoltes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.