Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2017/2596(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0190/2017

Debates :

Votes :

PV 16/03/2017 - 6.2

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2017)0087

Minutes
Thursday, 16 March 2017 - Strasbourg

6.2. Ukrainian political prisoners in Russia and situation in Crimea(vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0190/2017, B8-0192/2017, B8-0195/2017, B8-0198/2017, B8-0221/2017 (2017/2596(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0190/2017

(replacing B8-0190/2017, B8-0192/2017, B8-0195/2017, B8-0198/2017 and B8-0221/2017):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, Tomáš Zdechovský, Jaromír Štětina, Marijana Petir, Jarosław Wałęsa, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Milan Zver, Brian Hayes, David McAllister, Eduard Kukan, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, József Nagy, Mairead McGuinness, Michaela Šojdrová, Roberta Metsola, Romana Tomc, Patricija Šulin, Maurice Ponga, Sven Schulze, Csaba Sógor, Željana Zovko, Ivana Maletić, Stanislav Polčák, Deirdre Clune, Luděk Niedermayer, Giovanni La Via, Claude Rolin, Adam Szejnfeld, Lorenzo Cesa, Jiří Pospíšil, Dariusz Rosati, Sandra Kalniete, Dubravka Šuica, Jerzy Buzek, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Therese Comodini Cachia, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Krzysztof Hetman, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Andrey Kovatchev, Inese Vaidere, Anna Záborská, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra and Elmar Brok, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post, Marju Lauristin and Julie Ward, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Mark Demesmaeker, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Geoffrey Van Orden, Roberts Zīle, Ruža Tomašić, Arne Gericke, Zdzisław Krasnodębski and Kosma Złotowski, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Kaja Kallas, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Rebecca Harms, Heidi Hautala, Tamás Meszerics, Bronis Ropė, Igor Šoltes and Davor Škrlec, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

Adopted(P8_TA(2017)0087)

Legal notice