Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2017/2597(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0193/2017

Debates :

Votes :

PV 16/03/2017 - 6.3

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2017)0088

Minutes
Thursday, 16 March 2017 - StrasbourgFinal edition

6.3. Philippines, the case of senator Leila M. De Lima(vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0193/2017, B8-0197/2017, B8-0199/2017, B8-0222/2017, B8-0223/2017, B8-0225/2017, B8-0226/2017 (2017/2597(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0193/2017

(replacing B8-0193/2017, B8-0197/2017, B8-0199/2017, B8-0222/2017, B8-0223/2017, B8-0225/2017 and B8-0226/2017):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tomáš Zdechovský, Marijana Petir, Tunne Kelam, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Lefteris Christoforou, Elisabetta Gardini, Milan Zver, Brian Hayes, David McAllister, Eduard Kukan, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, József Nagy, Michaela Šojdrová, Roberta Metsola, Romana Tomc, Patricija Šulin, Maurice Ponga, Sven Schulze, Csaba Sógor, Željana Zovko, Ivana Maletić, Stanislav Polčák, Deirdre Clune, Giovanni La Via, Claude Rolin, Adam Szejnfeld, Jiří Pospíšil, Dubravka Šuica, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Therese Comodini Cachia, Krzysztof Hetman, Anna Záborská, Andrey Kovatchev, Inese Vaidere, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra and Elmar Brok, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Neena Gill, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Monica Macovei, Valdemar Tomaševski, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Mark Demesmaeker, Branislav Škripek, Raffaele Fitto, Jana Žitňanská, Angel Dzhambazki, Ruža Tomašić and Arne Gericke, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Marielle de Sarnez, Gérard Deprez, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ivo Vajgl, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Kateřina Konečná, Barbara Spinelli, Merja Kyllönen and Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Ernest Urtasun, Igor Šoltes, Davor Škrlec, Bronis Ropė and Bodil Valero, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Isabella Adinolfi and Beatrix von Storch, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted(P8_TA(2017)0088)

Legal notice