Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2017/2647(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Document selected : B8-0259/2017

Texts tabled :

B8-0259/2017

Debates :

PV 06/04/2017 - 4.2
CRE 06/04/2017 - 4.2

Votes :

PV 06/04/2017 - 7.2

Texts adopted :


Minutes
Thursday, 6 April 2017 - StrasbourgFinal edition

7.2. Belarus (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0253/2017, B8-0256/2017, B8-0258/2017, B8-0259/2017, B8-0261/2017, B8-0263/2017 (2017/2647(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0253/2017

(replacing B8-0253/2017, B8-0256/2017, B8-0258/2017, B8-0261/2017, B8-0263/2017):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tomáš Zdechovský, Elmar Brok, Deirdre Clune, Pavel Svoboda, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Brian Hayes, Jaromír Štětina, Stanislav Polčák, Ivan Štefanec, Therese Comodini Cachia, Tunne Kelam, József Nagy, Sven Schulze, Lefteris Christoforou, Dubravka Šuica, Ivana Maletić, Romana Tomc, Giovanni La Via, Patricija Šulin, Csaba Sógor, Marijana Petir, Luděk Niedermayer, David McAllister, Željana Zovko, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Adam Szejnfeld, Elisabetta Gardini, Michaela Šojdrová, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Milan Zver, Krzysztof Hetman, Ivo Belet, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Lars Adaktusson, László Tőkés, Eva Maydell, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Jiří Pospíšil, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt and Andrey Kovatchev, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post, Neena Gill and Karoline Graswander-Hainz, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Urszula Krupa, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Geoffrey Van Orden, Raffaele Fitto, Angel Dzhambazki, Notis Marias, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Karol Karski and Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Dita Charanzová, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Petras Auštrevičius, Urmas Paet, Marian Harkin, Louis Michel, Ivan Jakovčić, Marielle de Sarnez, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Hilde Vautmans, Pavel Telička, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Gérard Deprez, Carolina Punset, Nathalie Griesbeck, Petr Ježek, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Cecilia Wikström, Martina Dlabajová, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Paavo Väyrynen, Nedzhmi Ali, Hannu Takkula, Valentinas Mazuronis, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Jasenko Selimovic, Filiz Hyusmenova and Charles Goerens, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Terry Reintke and Ulrike Lunacek, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Rosa D’Amato, Isabella Adinolfi and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group;

—   Barbara Kappel.

Adopted (P8_TA-PROV(2017)0126)

(Motion for a resolution B8-0259/2017 fell.)

Legal notice