Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2017/2003(INI)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

A8-0195/2017

Debates :

PV 14/06/2017 - 20
CRE 14/06/2017 - 20

Votes :

PV 15/06/2017 - 7.6
Explanations of votes

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2017)0271

Minutes
Wednesday, 14 June 2017 - StrasbourgFinal edition

20. European agenda for the collaborative economy - Online platforms and the Digital Single Market (debate)
CRE

Report on a European Agenda for the collaborative economy [2017/2003(INI)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Nicola Danti (A8-0195/2017)

Report on online platforms and the digital single market [2016/2276(INI)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteurs: Henna Virkkunen and Philippe Juvin (A8-0204/2017)

Nicola Danti, Henna Virkkunen and Philippe Juvin introduced the reports.

The following spoke: Joachim Schuster (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee) and Dario Tamburrano (rapporteur for the opinion of the ITRE Committee).

The following spoke: Pierre Moscovici (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Tania González Peñas (rapporteur for the opinion of the TRAN Committee).

IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Axel Voss (rapporteur for the opinion of the JURI Committee), Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, on behalf of the PPE Group, Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto, on behalf of the S&D Group, Daniel Dalton, on behalf of the ECR Group, Dita Charanzová, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Curzio Maltese, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Igor Šoltes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marco Zullo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mylène Troszczynski, on behalf of the ENF Group, Sotirios Zarianopoulos, non-attached Member, Andreas Schwab, José Blanco López, Anneleen Van Bossuyt, Kaja Kallas, Michel Reimon, Petr Mach, Anne Sander, Josef Weidenholzer, Francesc Gambús, Isabella De Monte, Michał Boni, Christel Schaldemose and Michaela Šojdrová.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Seán Kelly, Caterina Chinnici, Stanislav Polčák, Claudia Țapardel and Olga Sehnalová.

The following spoke: Pierre Moscovici, Nicola Danti, Henna Virkkunen and Philippe Juvin.

The debate closed.

Vote: item 7.6 and minutes of 15.6.2017, item 7.7.

Legal notice