Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2017/2831(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0513/2017

Debates :

Votes :

PV 14/09/2017 - 8.4

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2017)0350

Minutes
Thursday, 14 September 2017 - StrasbourgFinal edition

8.4. Laos, notably the cases of Somphone Phimmasone, Lod Thammavong and Soukane Chaithad (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0513/2017, B8-0517/2017, B8-0518/2017, B8-0519/2017, B8-0521/2017 and B8-0523/2017 (2017/2831(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0513/2017

(replacing B8-0513/2017, B8-0517/2017, B8-0519/2017, B8-0521/2017 and B8-0523/2017):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Sandra Kalniete, David McAllister, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Tunne Kelam, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Tomáš Zdechovský, Lefteris Christoforou, Željana Zovko, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Dubravka Šuica, Francis Zammit Dimech, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Ivana Maletić, László Tőkés, Sven Schulze, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Milan Zver, Michaela Šojdrová, Adam Szejnfeld, Elisabetta Gardini, Roberta Metsola, Joachim Zeller, Eduard Kukan, Seán Kelly, Deirdre Clune, Andrey Kovatchev, Krzysztof Hetman, Stanislav Polčák, Csaba Sógor, Julia Pitera, Patricija Šulin, Mairead McGuinness, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru and Soraya Post, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Monica Macovei, Branislav Škripek, Jana Žitňanská, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ruža Tomašić, Karol Karski, Valdemar Tomaševski, Raffaele Fitto, Notis Marias and Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Frédérique Ries, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Robert Rochefort, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Dita Charanzová, Marietje Schaake, Norica Nicolai, Filiz Hyusmenova and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Bodil Valero, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Jordi Solé, Igor Šoltes, Florent Marcellesi, Ernest Urtasun, Bronis Ropė, Sven Giegold, Michel Reimon, Davor Škrlec and Reinhard Bütikofer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Isabella Adinolfi, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0350)

(Motion for a resolution B8-0518/2017 fell.)

Legal notice