Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2017/2838(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0525/2017

Debates :

Votes :

PV 14/09/2017 - 8.5

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2017)0351

Minutes
Thursday, 14 September 2017 - StrasbourgFinal edition

8.5. Myanmar, in particular the situation of Rohingyas (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0525/2017, B8-0527/2017, B8-0528/2017, B8-0529/2017, B8-0530/2017 and B8-0531/2017 (2017/2838(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0525/2017

(replacing B8-0525/2017, B8-0527/2017, B8-0528/2017, B8-0529/2017, B8-0530/2017 and B8-0531/2017):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Jeroen Lenaers, Sandra Kalniete, David McAllister, Jarosław Wałęsa, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Tunne Kelam, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Tomáš Zdechovský, Lefteris Christoforou, Željana Zovko, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Francis Zammit Dimech, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Ivana Maletić, Dubravka Šuica, Sven Schulze, László Tőkés, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Milan Zver, Adam Szejnfeld, Elisabetta Gardini, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Roberta Metsola, Joachim Zeller, Eduard Kukan, Ivo Belet, Deirdre Clune, Seán Kelly, Andrey Kovatchev, Krzysztof Hetman, Stanislav Polčák, Csaba Sógor, Julia Pitera, Patricija Šulin and Mairead McGuinness, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Neena Gill, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Branislav Škripek, Jana Žitňanská, Ruža Tomašić, Sajjad Karim, Karol Karski, Valdemar Tomaševski, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Urszula Krupa and Monica Macovei, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Urmas Paet, Hilde Vautmans, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Marietje Schaake, Filiz Hyusmenova and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Younous Omarjee, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Eleonora Forenza, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas, Estefanía Torres Martínez and Xabier Benito Ziluaga; on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Jean Lambert, Bodil Valero, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Jordi Solé, Igor Šoltes, Florent Marcellesi, Ernest Urtasun, Bronis Ropė, Sven Giegold, Bart Staes, Davor Škrlec, Michel Reimon, Judith Sargentini, Indrek Tarand, Reinhard Bütikofer and Michèle Rivasi, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Isabella Adinolfi, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0351)

Legal notice