Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2018/2514(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0043/2018

Debates :

PV 18/01/2018 - 4.2
CRE 18/01/2018 - 4.2

Votes :

PV 18/01/2018 - 6.2

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2018)0014

Minutes
Thursday, 18 January 2018 - StrasbourgFinal edition

6.2. The cases of human rights activists Wu Gan, Xie Yang, Lee Ming-cheh, Tashi Wangchuk and the Tibetan monk Choekyi (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0043/2018, B8-0044/2018, B8-0046/2018, B8-0047/2018 and B8-0048/2018 (2018/2514(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0043/2018

(replacing B8-0043/2018, B8-0044/2018, B8-0046/2018, B8-0047/2018 and B8-0048/2018):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Michaela Šojdrová, David McAllister, Sandra Kalniete, Tomáš Zdechovský, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Elisabetta Gardini, Jaromír Štětina, Krzysztof Hetman, Claude Rolin, Dubravka Šuica, Brian Hayes, Thomas Mann, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Eduard Kukan, Romana Tomc, Patricija Šulin, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Francis Zammit Dimech, Jarosław Wałęsa, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Adam Szejnfeld, Roberta Metsola, Milan Zver, Eva Maydell, Csaba Sógor, Ivana Maletić, Giovanni La Via, Tunne Kelam, Joachim Zeller, Deirdre Clune, Lars Adaktusson, Andrey Kovatchev, Marijana Petir, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Jiří Pospíšil, László Tőkés, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra and Stanislav Polčák, on behalf of the PPE Group,

—   Elena Valenciano, Soraya Post and Jo Leinen, on behalf of the S&D Group,

—   Charles Tannock, Ruža Tomašić, Valdemar Tomaševski, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Monica Macovei, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Jana Žitňanská and Branislav Škripek, on behalf of the ECR Group,

—   Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Jozo Radoš, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström, Valentinas Mazuronis, Robert Rochefort and Frédérique Ries, on behalf of the ALDE Group,

—   Molly Scott Cato, Helga Trüpel, Heidi Hautala, Barbara Lochbihler, Igor Šoltes, Jordi Solé, Davor Škrlec, Bronis Ropė and Michel Reimon, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group,

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao and Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0014)

Last updated: 18 July 2018Legal notice