Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2018/2560(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0096/2018

Debates :

PV 08/02/2018 - 8.1
CRE 08/02/2018 - 8.1

Votes :

PV 08/02/2018 - 12.1

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2018)0034

Minutes
Thursday, 8 February 2018 - Strasbourg

12.1. Russia, the case of Oyub Titiev and the Human Rights Centre Memorial (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0096/2018, B8-0098/2018, B8-0099/2018, B8-0102/2018, B8-0105/2018 and B8-0106/2018 (2018/2560(RSP)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0096/2018

(replacing B8-0096/2018, B8-0098/2018, B8-0099/2018, B8-0102/2018, B8-0105/2018 and B8-0106/2018):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, Tomáš Zdechovský, Jeroen Lenaers, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Jaromír Štětina, Michaela Šojdrová, Romana Tomc, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Roberta Metsola, Eduard Kukan, Ivan Štefanec, Milan Zver, Patricija Šulin, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Krzysztof Hetman, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Dubravka Šuica, Francis Zammit Dimech, László Tőkés, David McAllister, Adam Szejnfeld, Mairead McGuinness, Csaba Sógor, Sandra Kalniete, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Deirdre Clune, Seán Kelly, Pavel Svoboda, Inese Vaidere, Željana Zovko, Stanislav Polčák, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ruža Tomašić, Jan Zahradil, Kosma Złotowski, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Helmut Scholz, Merja Kyllönen, Barbara Spinelli, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Heidi Hautala, Barbara Lochbihler, Klaus Buchner, Ernest Urtasun, Alyn Smith, Florent Marcellesi, Davor Škrlec, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0034)

Last updated: 24 May 2018Legal notice