Index 
Minutes
PDF 274kWORD 79k
Thursday, 1 March 2018 - BrusselsFinal edition
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Banking Union - Annual Report 2017 (debate)
 3.Mandatory automatic exchange of information in the field of taxation (debate)
 4.Cutting the sources of income for Jihadists - targeting the financing of terrorism (debate)
 5.EU priorities for the 62nd session of the UN Commission on the Status of Women (debate)
 6.Resumption of the sitting
 7.Resumption of the sitting
 8.Voting time
  8.1.Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament (to replace Ryszard Czarnecki)
  8.2.Insurance distribution: date of application of Member States' transposition measures ***I (Rule 150) (vote)
  8.3.EU-USA Bilateral Agreement on prudential measures regarding insurance and reinsurance *** (Rule 150) (vote)
  8.4.Nomination of a Member of the Court of Auditors - Annemie Turtelboom (Rule 150) (vote)
  8.5.Appointment of a Member of the Single Resolution Board (Rule 150) (vote)
  8.6.Setting up a special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance (TAX3), its responsibilities, numerical strength and term of office (vote)
  8.7.Definition, presentation and labelling of spirit drinks and protection of geographical indications thereof ***I (vote)
  8.8.Mandatory automatic exchange of information in the field of taxation * (vote)
  8.9.Objection pursuant to Rule 106: authorisation of genetically modified maize 59122 (DAS-59122-7) (vote)
  8.10.Objection pursuant to Rule 106: authorisation of genetically modified maize MON 87427 × MON 89034 × NK603 and genetically modified maize combining two of the events MON 87427, MON 89034 and NK603 (vote)
  8.11.Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2017/006 ES/Galicia apparel (vote)
  8.12.Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2017/007 SE/Ericsson (vote)
  8.13.Commission decision to activate Article 7 (1) TEU as regards the situation in Poland (vote)
  8.14.Situation of fundamental rights in the EU in 2016 (vote)
  8.15.Prospects and challenges for the EU apiculture sector (vote)
  8.16.Banking Union - Annual Report 2017 (vote)
  8.17.Cutting the sources of income for Jihadists - targeting the financing of terrorism (vote)
  8.18.EU priorities for the 62nd session of the UN Commission on the Status of Women (vote)
 9.Composition of committees and delegations
 10.Explanations of vote
 11.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 12.Documents received
 13.Transfers of appropriations
 14.Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting
 15.Dates of forthcoming sittings
 16.Closure of the sitting
 17.Adjournment of the session
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER
 Annex 1 - Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament (to replace Ryszard Czarnecki)
 Annex 2 - Nomination of a Member of the Court of Auditors - Annemie Turtelboom
 Annex 3 - Appointment of a Member of the Single Resolution Board


IN THE CHAIR: Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 8.30.


2. Banking Union - Annual Report 2017 (debate)

Report on Banking Union – Annual Report 2017 [2017/2072(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Sander Loones (A8-0019/2018)

Sander Loones introduced the report.

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Danuta Maria Hübner, on behalf of the PPE Group, Mady Delvaux, on behalf of the S&D Group, Bernd Lucke, on behalf of the ECR Group, Thierry Cornillet, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Ernest Urtasun, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marco Valli, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Barbara Kappel, on behalf of the ENF Group, Miguel Viegas, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Esther de Lange, who also replied to a blue-card question by Paul Rübig, Pervenche Berès, Sven Giegold, Jörg Meuthen, Theodor Dumitru Stolojan and Othmar Karas.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Thomas Mann, Maria Grapini, Notis Marias, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Sotirios Zarianopoulos, Brian Hayes, Andrejs Mamikins and Costas Mavrides.

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis and Sander Loones.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 1.3.2018, item 8.16.


3. Mandatory automatic exchange of information in the field of taxation (debate)

Report on the proposal for a Council Directive amending Directive 2011/16/EU as regards mandatory automatic exchange of information in the field of taxation in relation to reportable cross-border arrangements [COM(2017)0335 - C8-0195/2017 - 2017/0138(CNS)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Emmanuel Maurel (A8-0016/2018)

Emmanuel Maurel introduced the report.

The following spoke: Tom Vandenkendelaere, on behalf of the PPE Group, and Pervenche Berès, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Paul Rübig.

The following spoke: Pierre Moscovici (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner, on behalf of the ECR Group, Lieve Wierinck, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Molly Scott Cato, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, David Coburn, on behalf of the EFDD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Laurenţiu Rebega, on behalf of the ENF Group, Lampros Fountoulis, non-attached Member, Ivan Štefanec, who also replied to a blue-card question by David Coburn, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, Ivana Maletić and Dariusz Rosati.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Ana Gomes.

IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Ruža Tomašić and Nicola Caputo.

The following spoke: Pierre Moscovici and Emmanuel Maurel.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 1.3.2018, item 8.8.


4. Cutting the sources of income for Jihadists - targeting the financing of terrorism (debate)

Report on a European Parliament recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy on cutting the sources of income for jihadists – targeting the financing of terrorism [2017/2203(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Javier Nart (A8-0035/2018)

Javier Nart introduced the report.

The following spoke: Julian King (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Lars Adaktusson, on behalf of the PPE Group, Clare Moody, on behalf of the S&D Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Sofia Sakorafa, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bronis Ropė, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, James Carver, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Dominique Martin, on behalf of the ENF Group, Georgios Epitideios, non-attached Member, Ana Gomes, Anders Primdahl Vistisen, André Elissen, Jeppe Kofod and Angel Dzhambazki.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Notis Marias, Lampros Fountoulis, Arndt Kohn and Ruža Tomašić, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini.

The following spoke: Julian King and Javier Nart.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 1.3.2018, item 8.17.


5. EU priorities for the 62nd session of the UN Commission on the Status of Women (debate)

Report on a European Parliament recommendation to the Council on the EU priorities for the 62nd session of the UN Commission on the Status of Women [2017/2194(INI)] - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteurs: Izaskun Bilbao Barandica and Ángela Vallina (A8-0022/2018)

Izaskun Bilbao Barandica and Ángela Vallina introduced the report.

The following spoke: Věra Jourová (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Dubravka Šuica, on behalf of the PPE Group, Iratxe García Pérez, on behalf of the S&D Group, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, on behalf of the ECR Group, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Linnéa Engström, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė and Julie Ward.

The following spoke: Věra Jourová, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica and Ángela Vallina.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 1.3.2018, item 8.18.

(The sitting was suspended at 11.28.)

IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President


6. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 11.36.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, Udo Bullmann, Sven Giegold (the President made some observations on the sending of an EP delegation to Slovakia), Alessandra Mussolini, Martina Anderson, Patrizia Toia, Ana Gomes and Rebecca Harms on the murder of Slovakian journalist Ján Kuciak.

(The sitting was suspended at 11.48.)

(Between 11.48 and 11.57, Nils Muižnieks, Council of Europe Commissioner for Human Rights, delivered an address to the House.)


7. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 11.58.


8. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


8.1. Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament (to replace Ryszard Czarnecki)

The President announced that he had received nominations for Indrek Tarand and Zdzisław Krasnodębski (2018/2578(RSO))

The nominees had confirmed that they were willing to stand.

The President decided to proceed with a secret ballot by electronic vote.

The vote took place.

The President read out the results of the vote:

Members voting:   631

Votes cast:      469

Blank votes:   162

Absolute majority:   235

Scores:

Indrek Tarand:   193

Zdzisław Krasnodębski:    276

(The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 1.3.2018 annex 1).)

The President proclaimed Zdzisław Krasnodębski a Vice-President of Parliament and congratulated him on his election.

In accordance with Rule 20(1), he took the place of outgoing Vice-President Ryszard Czarnecki in the order of precedence.

IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President


8.2. Insurance distribution: date of application of Member States' transposition measures ***I (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive (EU) 2016/97 as regards the date of application of Member States' transposition measures [COM(2017)0792 - C8-0449/2017 - 2017/0350(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Werner Langen (A8-0024/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA-PROV(2018)0044)


8.3. EU-USA Bilateral Agreement on prudential measures regarding insurance and reinsurance *** (Rule 150) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Bilateral Agreement between the European Union and the United States of America on prudential measures regarding insurance and reinsurance [08054/2017 - C8-0338/2017 - 2017/0075(NLE)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Roberto Gualtieri (A8-0008/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

DRAFT COUNCIL DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA-PROV(2018)0045)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.


8.4. Nomination of a Member of the Court of Auditors - Annemie Turtelboom (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the nomination of Annemie Turtelboom as a Member of the Court of Auditors [05161/2018 - C8-0008/2018 - 2018/0801(NLE)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Indrek Tarand (A8-0027/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)
Vote by secret ballot (Rule 180a)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 1.3.2018 annex 2).

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA-PROV(2018)0046)

The following had spoken:

Indrek Tarand (rapporteur) after the vote.


8.5. Appointment of a Member of the Single Resolution Board (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal of the Commission for the appointment of a member of the Single Resolution Board [N8-0052/2018 - C8-0036/2018 - 2018/0901(NLE)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Roberto Gualtieri (A8-0030/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)
Vote by secret ballot (Rule 180a)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 1.3.2018 annex 3).

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA-PROV(2018)0047)


8.6. Setting up a special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance (TAX3), its responsibilities, numerical strength and term of office (vote)

Proposal for a decision, tabled in accordance with Rule 197 by the Conference of Presidents, on setting up a special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance, and defining its responsibilities, numerical strength and term of office (2018/2574(RSO)) (B8-0125/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA-PROV(2018)0048)


8.7. Definition, presentation and labelling of spirit drinks and protection of geographical indications thereof ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the definition, presentation and labelling of spirit drinks, the use of the names of spirit drinks in the presentation and labelling of other foodstuffs and the protection of geographical indications for spirit drinks [COM(2016)0750 - C8-0496/2016 - 2016/0392(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Pilar Ayuso (A8-0021/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved (P8_TA-PROV(2018)0049)

The following spoke: Pilar Ayuso, after the vote, to request that the matter be referred back to the committee responsible for interinstitutional negotiations, in accordance with Rule 59(4). Parliament agreed to the request.


8.8. Mandatory automatic exchange of information in the field of taxation * (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council Directive amending Directive 2011/16/EU as regards mandatory automatic exchange of information in the field of taxation in relation to reportable cross-border arrangements [COM(2017)0335 - C8-0195/2017 - 2017/0138(CNS)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Emmanuel Maurel (A8-0016/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved (P8_TA-PROV(2018)0050)


8.9. Objection pursuant to Rule 106: authorisation of genetically modified maize 59122 (DAS-59122-7) (vote)

Motion for a resolution, tabled in accordance with Rule 106(2) and (3) by the ENVI Committee, on the draft Commission implementing decision renewing the authorisation for the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of, or produced from genetically modified maize 59122 (DAS-59122-7) pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council on genetically modified food and feed (2018/2568(RSP)) (B8-0122/2018)
Members responsible: Bart Staes, Lynn Boylan, Eleonora Evi, Guillaume Balas, Valentinas Mazuronis and Sirpa Pietikäinen

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA-PROV(2018)0051)


8.10. Objection pursuant to Rule 106: authorisation of genetically modified maize MON 87427 × MON 89034 × NK603 and genetically modified maize combining two of the events MON 87427, MON 89034 and NK603 (vote)

Motion for a resolution, tabled in accordance with Rule 106(2) and (3) by the ENVI Committee, on the draft Commission implementing decision authorising the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of, or produced from genetically modified maize MON 87427 × MON 89034 × NK603 (MON-87427-7 × MON-89Ø34-3 × MON-ØØ6Ø3-6 and genetically modified maize combining two of the events MON 87427, MON 89034 and NK603, and repealing Decision 2010/420/EU (2018/2569(RSP)) (B8-0124/2018)
Members responsible: Bart Staes, Lynn Boylan, Eleonora Evi, Guillaume Balas, Valentinas Mazuronis and Sirpa Pietikäinen

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA-PROV(2018)0052)


8.11. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2017/006 ES/Galicia apparel (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (application from Spain – EGF/2017/006 ES/Galicia apparel) [COM(2017)0686 - C8-0011/2018 - 2018/2014(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Esteban González Pons (A8-0033/2018)

(Majority of Parliament's component Members and three fifths of the votes cast)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA-PROV(2018)0053)


8.12. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2017/007 SE/Ericsson (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (application from Sweden – EGF/2017/007 SE/Ericsson) [COM(2017)0782 - C8-0010/2018 - 2018/2012(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Urmas Paet (A8-0032/2018)

(Majority of Parliament's component Members and three fifths of the votes cast)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA-PROV(2018)0054)


8.13. Commission decision to activate Article 7 (1) TEU as regards the situation in Poland (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0119/2018, B8-0120/2018 and B8-0121/2018 (2018/2541(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B8-0119/2018

Adopted (P8_TA-PROV(2018)0055)

(Motions for resolutions B8-0120/2018 and B8-0121/2018 fell.)


8.14. Situation of fundamental rights in the EU in 2016 (vote)

Report on the situation of fundamental rights in the EU in 2016 [2017/2125(INI)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Frank Engel (A8-0025/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 13)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA-PROV(2018)0056)


8.15. Prospects and challenges for the EU apiculture sector (vote)

Report on prospects and challenges for the EU apiculture sector [2017/2115(INI)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Norbert Erdős (A8-0014/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 14)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA-PROV(2018)0057)


8.16. Banking Union - Annual Report 2017 (vote)

Report on Banking Union – Annual Report 2017 [2017/2072(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Sander Loones (A8-0019/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 15)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA-PROV(2018)0058)


8.17. Cutting the sources of income for Jihadists - targeting the financing of terrorism (vote)

Report on a European Parliament recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy on cutting the sources of income for jihadists – targeting the financing of terrorism [2017/2203(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Javier Nart (A8-0035/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 16)

DRAFT RECOMMENDATION

Adopted (P8_TA-PROV(2018)0059)


8.18. EU priorities for the 62nd session of the UN Commission on the Status of Women (vote)

Report on a European Parliament recommendation to the Council on the EU priorities for the 62nd session of the UN Commission on the Status of Women [2017/2194(INI)] - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteurs: Izaskun Bilbao Barandica and Ángela Vallina (A8-0022/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 17)

DRAFT RECOMMENDATION

Adopted (P8_TA-PROV(2018)0060)


9. Composition of committees and delegations

At the request of the ALDE Group, Parliament ratified the following appointments:

INTA Committee: Elsi Katainen

Delegation for relations with the United States: Elsi Katainen.


10. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Written explanations of vote within the meaning of Rule 183 appear on the Members’ pages on Parliament’s website.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Pilar Ayuso - A8-0021/2018
Momchil Nekov, Notis Marias, Daniel Hannan, Stanislav Polčák, Seán Kelly and Clara Eugenia Aguilera García

Report: Emmanuel Maurel - A8-0016/2018
Monica Macovei, Paloma López Bermejo, Jiří Pospíšil, Daniel Hannan and Stanislav Polčák

Motion for a resolution on the Commission’s decision to activate Article 7(1) TEU as regards the situation in Poland (2018/2541(RSP)) (B8-0119/2018)
Urszula Krupa, Krisztina Morvai, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Marek Jurek, Daniel Hannan, Bruno Gollnisch, Andrejs Mamikins, Stanislav Polčák and Janusz Korwin-Mikke

Report: Frank Engel - A8-0025/2018
Rory Palmer, Monica Macovei, Krisztina Morvai, Miroslav Mikolášik, Marek Jurek, Michaela Šojdrová, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Bruno Gollnisch, Andrejs Mamikins and Seán Kelly

Report: Norbert Erdős - A8-0014/2018
Alex Mayer, Michaela Šojdrová, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Momchil Nekov, Jiří Pospíšil, Seán Kelly and Csaba Sógor.

°
° ° °

The following spoke: Monica Macovei on the President's decision to interrupt the explanations of vote after the report by Norbert Erdős (A8-0014/2018) (the President said she had informed the Members twice that the sitting would be interrupted at 13.30 and that the explanations of vote on the reports by Sander Loones (A8-0019/2018), Javier Nart (A8-0035/2018) and Izaskun Bilbao Barandica and Ángela Vallina (A8-0022/2018) could be submitted in writing).


11. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Results of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

José Inácio Faria wished it to be noted that he could not be present for voting time that day because he was part of Parliament's delegation in the EU election observation mission to El Salvador.


12. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

(1) from the Council and Commission

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 03/2018 - Section III – Commission (N8-0050/2018 - C8-0034/2018 - 2018/2026(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

(2) from Members, motions for resolutions (Rule 133)

- Nicola Caputo. Motion for a resolution on the strategy to combat juvenile delinquency (B8-0062/2018)

referred to

responsible:

EMPL

opinion:

CULT

- Dominique Bilde. Motion for a resolution on ‘panda diplomacy’ and regulating panda loans between China and zoos in the European Union (B8-0063/2018)

referred to

responsible:

INTA

opinion:

ENVI

- Ivan Jakovčić. Motion for a resolution on mandatory sterilisation of dogs and cats (B8-0073/2018)

referred to

responsible:

AGRI

- Dominique Martin. Motion for a resolution on banning the import of the products of slavery into the EU (B8-0075/2018)

referred to

responsible:

INTA

opinion:

AFET

- Edouard Ferrand and Philippe Loiseau. Motion for a resolution on the dairy crisis (B8-0076/2018)

referred to

responsible:

AGRI

- Aldo Patriciello. Motion for a resolution on combating cybercrime (B8-0117/2018)

referred to

responsible:

LIBE

- Sophie Montel and Florian Philippot. Motion for a resolution on combating the trade in blood diamonds (B8-0118/2018)

referred to

responsible:

AFET

opinion:

INTA


13. Transfers of appropriations

In accordance with Articles 27 and 179 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve Commission transfers of appropriations DEC 02/2018 - Section III - Commission and DEC 01/2018 - Section III - Commission.


14. Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting

In accordance with Rule 192(2), the minutes of that day's sitting and of the previous day's sitting would be submitted to Parliament for its approval at the beginning of the next sitting.

With Parliament's agreement, the texts that had been adopted would be forwarded forthwith to the bodies named therein.


15. Dates of forthcoming sittings

The next sittings would be held from 12 to 15 March 2018.


16. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 13.37.


17. Adjournment of the session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

Klaus Welle

Antonio Tajani

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adaktusson, Ademov, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albrecht, Ali, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Boştinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Briano, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bullock, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Charanzová, Chauprade, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Colombier, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Cornillet, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, De Castro, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, Deß, Detjen, Deutsch, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Didier, Dlabajová, Dodds, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Eickhout, Elissen, Engel, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferreira, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Flanagan, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Forenza, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gahler, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gebhardt, Geier, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, de Graaff, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guoga, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Hannan, Harkin, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hirsch, Hoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Howarth, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Járóka, Jáuregui Atondo, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Katainen, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Klinz, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lange, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Leinen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Mandl, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Marusik, Maštálka, Matias, Mato, Matthews, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Maydell, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Mazuronis, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Meuthen, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Miranda, Mizzi, Mlinar, Mobarik, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Müller, Mureşan, Mussolini, Nagtegaal, Nagy, Nart, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Ożóg, Pabriks, Padar, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Palmer, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Paşcu, Pavel, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picierno, Picula, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Poche, Polčák, Popa, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Preuß, Procter, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radoš, Radtke, Rangel, Rebega, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schirdewan, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonneborn, Spinelli, Staes, Starbatty, Štefanec, Stevens, Stihler, Stolojan, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Theocharous, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Ţurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Waitz, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wierinck, Wikström, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Záborská, Zahradil, Zammit Dimech, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Złotowski, Zoană, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Albiol Guzmán, Cavada, Childers, Chinnici, Crowley, Faria, Gill Nathan, Händel, Jamet, Kovács, Le Pen, López, Mosca, Nilsson, Piecha, Ponga, Punset, Žitňanská


Annex 1 - Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament (to replace Ryszard Czarnecki)

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:
Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Giménez Barbat, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Katainen, Klinz, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nicolai, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Selimovic, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR:
Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Ożóg, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski

EFDD:
Adinolfi, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Beghin, Bergeron, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, D'Ornano, Etheridge, Evi, Finch, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Meuthen, Moi, Montel, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Philippot, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo

ENF:
Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Colombier, Elissen, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Rebega, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL:
Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Hazekamp, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Miranda, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Schirdewan, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI:
Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Karlsson, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Zarianopoulos

PPE:
Adaktusson, Ademov, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Didier, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, Girling, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Járóka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mandl, Mann, Marinescu, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Moisă, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zammit Dimech, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D:
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Boştinaru, Brannen, Briano, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Detjen, Fernández, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Noichl, Padar, Palmer, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Popa, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Wölken, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:
Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Waitz, Ždanoka


Annex 2 - Nomination of a Member of the Court of Auditors - Annemie Turtelboom

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:
Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Giménez Barbat, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Katainen, Klinz, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nicolai, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Selimovic, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR:
Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fox, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Ożóg, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski

EFDD:
Adinolfi, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Beghin, Bergeron, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, D'Ornano, Etheridge, Evi, Finch, Hookem, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Meuthen, Montel, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Philippot, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo

ENF:
Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Colombier, Elissen, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Monot, Obermayr, Rebega, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL:
Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Hazekamp, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Miranda, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Schirdewan, Scholz, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI:
Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Karlsson, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Zarianopoulos

PPE:
Adaktusson, Ademov, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ashworth, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Didier, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, Girling, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mandl, Mann, Marinescu, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Moisă, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zammit Dimech, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D:
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Androulakis, Arena, Ayala Sender, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Boştinaru, Brannen, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Detjen, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Noichl, Padar, Palmer, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Popa, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Wölken, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:
Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Waitz, Ždanoka


Annex 3 - Appointment of a Member of the Single Resolution Board

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:
Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Giménez Barbat, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Katainen, Klinz, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nicolai, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Selimovic, Telička, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR:
Barekov, Bashir, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Ożóg, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski

EFDD:
Adinolfi, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Bullock, Carver, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, D'Ornano, Etheridge, Evi, Finch, Hookem, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Meuthen, Moi, Montel, O'Flynn, Parker, Pedicini, Philippot, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo

ENF:
Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Colombier, Elissen, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Rebega, Schaffhauser, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL:
Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Hazekamp, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Miranda, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Schirdewan, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI:
Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Karlsson, Korwin-Mikke, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Zarianopoulos

PPE:
Adaktusson, Ademov, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Ashworth, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Didier, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, Girling, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hortefeux, Hübner, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mandl, Mann, Marinescu, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Moisă, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zammit Dimech, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D:
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Boştinaru, Brannen, Briano, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Christensen, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Detjen, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Honeyball, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Noichl, Padar, Palmer, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Popa, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Wölken, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:
Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Waitz, Ždanoka

Last updated: 25 April 2018Legal notice