Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2018/2785(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0333/2018

Debates :

PV 05/07/2018 - 4.3
CRE 05/07/2018 - 4.3

Votes :

PV 05/07/2018 - 6.3

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2018)0305

Minutes
Thursday, 5 July 2018 - StrasbourgFinal edition

6.3. Burundi (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0333/2018, B8-0335/2018, B8-0336/2018, B8-0337/2018, B8-0338/2018 and B8-0339/2018

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0333/2018

(replacing B8-0333/2018, B8-0335/2018, B8-0336/2018, B8-0337/2018, B8-0338/2018 and B8-0339/2018):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Joachim Zeller, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Marijana Petir, Tomáš Zdechovský, Željana Zovko, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Pavel Svoboda, Anna Záborská, Patricija Šulin, Lorenzo Cesa, Elisabetta Gardini, Tunne Kelam, Brian Hayes, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Milan Zver, Csaba Sógor, Michaela Šojdrová, David McAllister, Mairead McGuinness, Adam Szejnfeld, Romana Tomc, Eduard Kukan, Giovanni La Via, Lefteris Christoforou, Deirdre Clune, Seán Kelly, Dubravka Šuica, Sandra Kalniete, Ivana Maletić, Ivo Belet, Stanislav Polčák, Jiří Pospíšil, Krzysztof Hetman, László Tőkés and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Maria Arena, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ruža Tomašić, Notis Marias and Monica Macovei, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Louis Michel, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Charles Goerens, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Valentinas Mazuronis, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Viktor Uspaskich, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Merja Kyllönen, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Kostadinka Kuneva, Stelios Kouloglou and Patrick Le Hyaric, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Klaus Buchner, Jordi Solé, Margrete Auken and Bodil Valero, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao, Piernicola Pedicini, Isabella Adinolfi, Laura Ferrara, Rolandas Paksas and Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0305)

Last updated: 21 November 2018Legal notice