Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2018/2841(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0371/2018

Debates :

Votes :

PV 13/09/2018 - 10.2
CRE 13/09/2018 - 10.2

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2018)0345

Minutes
Thursday, 13 September 2018 - StrasbourgFinal edition

10.2. Myanmar, notably the case of journalists Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo (vote)
CRE

Motions for resolutions B8-0371/2018, B8-0374/2018, B8-0376/2018, B8-0379/2018, B8-0380/2018, B8-0381/2018 and B8-0382/2018

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0371/2018

(replacing B8-0371/2018, B8-0374/2018, B8-0376/2018, B8-0379/2018, B8-0380/2018, B8-0381/2018 and B8-0382/2018):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Elmar Brok, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Jaromír Štětina, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Krzysztof Hetman, Eduard Kukan, Patricija Šulin, Tomáš Zdechovský, Marijana Petir, Tunne Kelam, Elisabetta Gardini, Roberta Metsola, Csaba Sógor, Romana Tomc, Željana Zovko, Cristian-Silviu Buşoi, Giovanni La Via, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, József Nagy, Adam Szejnfeld, Stanislav Polčák, Tadeusz Zwiefka, Michaela Šojdrová, Joachim Zeller, Sandra Kalniete, Francis Zammit Dimech, David McAllister, Seán Kelly, Ivana Maletić, Deirdre Clune, Dubravka Šuica, Ivo Belet, Andrey Kovatchev, Anna Záborská, László Tőkés, Milan Zver, Tokia Saïfi and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Soraya Post and Neena Gill, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Ryszard Czarnecki, Charles Tannock, Amjad Bashir, Karol Karski, Ruža Tomašić, Monica Macovei, Branislav Škripek, Sajjad Karim, Raffaele Fitto, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner, Jan Zahradil and Jana Žitňanská, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Urmas Paet, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Valentinas Mazuronis, Marietje Schaake, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Filiz Hyusmenova, Gérard Deprez, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Patricia Lalonde, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Hilde Vautmans and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Younous Omarjee, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Patrick Le Hyaric, Kateřina Konečná, Merja Kyllönen, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Barbara Spinelli and Miguel Urbán Crespo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Jean Lambert, Judith Sargentini, Ernest Urtasun and Pascal Durand, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0345)

The following had spoken:

Mark Demesmaeker, before the vote on the joint motion for a resolution.

Last updated: 11 December 2018Legal notice