Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2018/2842(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0366/2018

Debates :

Votes :

PV 13/09/2018 - 10.3

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2018)0346

Minutes
Thursday, 13 September 2018 - StrasbourgFinal edition

10.3. Cambodia, notably the case of Kem Sokha (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0366/2018, B8-0369/2018, B8-0370/2018, B8-0373/2018, B8-0375/2018 and B8-0377/2018

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0366/2018

(replacing B8-0366/2018, B8-0369/2018, B8-0370/2018, B8-0375/2018 and B8-0377/2018):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tomáš Zdechovský, Elmar Brok, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Jaromír Štětina, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Krzysztof Hetman, Eduard Kukan, Patricija Šulin, Marijana Petir, Tunne Kelam, Elisabetta Gardini, Roberta Metsola, Csaba Sógor, Romana Tomc, Željana Zovko, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Cristian-Silviu Buşoi, Giovanni La Via, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, József Nagy, Adam Szejnfeld, Stanislav Polčák, Tadeusz Zwiefka, Michaela Šojdrová, Joachim Zeller, Sandra Kalniete, Francis Zammit Dimech, David McAllister, Seán Kelly, Ivana Maletić, Deirdre Clune, Dubravka Šuica, Andrey Kovatchev, Anna Záborská, László Tőkés, Milan Zver and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Soraya Post and David Martin, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Karol Karski, Ruža Tomašić, Jana Žitňanská, Jan Zahradil, Monica Macovei, Branislav Škripek, Raffaele Fitto, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner and Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Petras Auštrevičius, Javier Nart, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Valentinas Mazuronis, Marietje Schaake, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Patricia Lalonde, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Ernest Urtasun and Pascal Durand, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao and Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0346)

(Motion for a resolution B8-0373/2018 fell.)

Last updated: 11 December 2018Legal notice