Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2018/2863(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Document selected : B8-0466/2018

Texts tabled :

B8-0466/2018

Debates :

PV 04/10/2018 - 5.3
CRE 04/10/2018 - 5.3

Votes :

PV 04/10/2018 - 7.3

Texts adopted :


Minutes
Thursday, 4 October 2018 - StrasbourgFinal edition

7.3. Mass arbitrary detention of Uyghurs and Kazakhs in the Xinjiang Uyghur Autonomous Region (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0460/2018, B8-0461/2018, B8-0463/2018, B8-0464/2018, B8-0465/2018, B8-0466/2018, B8-0468/2018

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0460/2018

(replacing B8-0460/2018, B8-0461/2018, B8-0463/2018, B8-0464/2018, B8-0465/2018, B8-0468/2018):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, László Tőkés, Elmar Brok, Jaromír Štětina, Thomas Mann, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Agnieszka Kozłowska Rajewicz, Pavel Svoboda, Marijana Petir, Lefteris Christoforou, Csaba Sógor, Željana Zovko, Tomáš Zdechovský, Tunne Kelam, Patricija Šulin, Mairead McGuinness, Adam Szejnfeld, Giovanni La Via, Joachim Zeller, Michaela Šojdrová, Francis Zammit Dimech, Krzysztof Hetman, Sandra Kalniete, Seán Kelly, Deirdre Clune, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Dubravka Šuica, Ivana Maletić, Romana Tomc, Geoffroy Didier, Ramona Nicole Mănescu and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—    Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Jo Leinen, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—    Pirkko Ruohonen Lerner, Raffaele Fitto, Charles Tannock, Monica Macovei, Ruža Tomašić and Bas Belder, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Nadja Hirsch, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Patricia Lalonde, Valentinas Mazuronis, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—    Reinhard Bütikofer, Helga Trüpel, Bodil Valero and Jordi Solé, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao and Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0377)

(Motion for a resolution B8-0466/2018 fell.)

Last updated: 8 May 2019Legal notice