Index 
Minutes
PDF 271kWORD 75k
Wednesday, 28 November 2018 - BrusselsFinal edition
1.Resumption of the session
 2.Opening of the sitting
 3.Statement by the President
 4.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 5.Composition of Parliament
 6.Verification of credentials
 7.Request for waiver of immunity
 8.Composition of committees and delegations
 9.Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 69c)
 10.Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))
 11.Implementing measures (Rule 106)
 12.Documents received
 13.Questions for oral answer (submission)
 14.Action taken on Parliament's positions and resolutions
 15.Signature of acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure (Rule 78)
 16.Order of business
 17.Debate with the Prime Minister of Denmark, Lars Løkke Rasmussen, on the Future of Europe (debate)
 18.Strategy for long-term EU greenhouse gas emissions reduction in accordance with the Paris agreement (debate)
 19.Single Market package (debate)
 20.WTO: the way forward (debate)
 21.Composition of committees and delegations
 22.2018 Report on Serbia (debate)
 23.2018 Report on Kosovo (debate)
 24.Welcome
 25.2018 Report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (debate)
 26.2018 Report on Albania (debate)
 27.2018 Report on Montenegro (debate)
 28.Defence of academic freedom in the EU's external action *** (debate)
 29.One-minute speeches on matters of political importance
 30.Agenda of the next sitting
 31.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President

1. Resumption of the session

The session suspended on Thursday 15 November 2018 was resumed.


2. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 15.02.


3. Statement by the President

The President made a statement vehemently condemning the aggression carried out against Ukrainian ships by the Russian navy in the Sea of Azov, expressing his deep concern at the deterioration of the situation in the region (including the arrest of 23 Ukrainian military personnel) and reaffirming that Ukraine's territorial integrity was a fundamental principle.

The President called on the Russian authorities to act in compliance with the United Nations Convention on the Law of the Sea and the 2003 cooperation agreement with Ukraine and to set free the Ukrainian military personnel who had been detained. He stressed Parliament's commitment to a peaceful solution to the issue, as had been proposed in the course of his meeting of the previous day with Andrij Parubij, President of the Ukrainian Parliament, and recalled Parliament's resolution on the 'Situation in the Sea of Azov', which was adopted on 25 October 2018 (minutes of 25.10.2018, item 13.19).


4. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.

°
° ° °

Jiří Maštálka had been excused for the July 2018 part-session.


5. Composition of Parliament

The Polish authorities had given notice of the election of Boguslaw Andrzej Sonik to replace Bogdan Brunon Wenta as Member of Parliament with effect from 20 November 2018.

The Belgian authorities had given notice of the election of Ralph Packet to replace Sander Loones as Member of Parliament with effect from 22 November 2018.

The Latvian authorities had given notice of the election of Kārlis Šadurskis to replace Artis Pabriks as Member of Parliament with effect from 28 November 2018.

Under Rule 3(2), until such time as their credentials had been verified or a ruling had been given on any dispute, and provided that they had previously made a written declaration stating that they did not hold any office incompatible with that of Member of the European Parliament, Boguslaw Andrzej Sonik, Ralph Packet and Kārlis Šadurskis would take their seats in Parliament and on its bodies and would enjoy all the rights attaching thereto.


6. Verification of credentials

On a proposal from the JURI Committee, Parliament validated the mandates of Innocenzo Leontini and Anders Sellström.


7. Request for waiver of immunity

The Danish authorities had forwarded a request to waive the immunity of Jørn Dohrmann in relation to criminal proceedings against him.

Pursuant to Rule 9(1), the request had been referred to the committee responsible, the JURI Committee.


8. Composition of committees and delegations

At the request of the ECR, EFDD, PPE and S&D Groups, Parliament ratified the following appointments:

ECON Committee: Ralph Packet

DEVE Committee: Bogusław Sonik

CULT Committee: Bogusław Sonik

FEMM Committee: Isabella Adinolfi to replace Jörg Meuthen

Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect: Virginie Rozière to replace Hugues Bayet

Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) : Ralph Packet

Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly: Bogusław Sonik.


9. Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 69c)

The President announced the decisions by committees to enter into interinstitutional negotiations on the basis of the following reports (in accordance with Rule 69c(1):

- LIBE Committee: proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 862/2007 of the European Parliament and of the Council on Community statistics on migration and international protection (COM(2018)0307 – C8-0182/2018 – 2018/0154(COD)). Rapporteur: Cecilia Wikström (A8-0395/2018);

- JURI Committee: proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of persons reporting on breaches of Union law (COM(2018)0218 – C8-0159/2018 – 2018/0106(COD)). Rapporteur: Virginie Rozière (A8-0398/2018);

- EMPL Committee: proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2004/37/EC on the protection of workers from the risks related to exposure to carcinogens or mutagens at work (COM(2018)0171 – C8-0130/2018 -2018/0081(COD)). Rapporteur: Laura Agea (A8-0382/2018);

- EMPL Committee: proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a European Labour Authority (COM(2018)0131 - C8-0118/2018 - 2018/0064(COD)). Rapporteur: Jeroen Lenaers (A8-0391/2018);

- ECON Committee: proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the issue of covered bonds and covered bond public supervision and amending Directive 2009/65/EC and Directive 2014/59/EU (COM(2018)0094 – C8-0113/2018 – 2018/0043(COD)). Rapporteur: Bernd Lucke (A8-0390/2018);

- ECON Committee: proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on amending Regulation (EU) No 575/2013 as regards exposures in the form of covered bonds (COM(2018)0093 – C8-0112/2018 – 2018/0042(COD)). Rapporteur: Bernd Lucke (A8-0384/2018);

- EMPL Committee: proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 883/2004 on the coordination of social security systems and regulation (EC) No 987/2009 laying down the procedure for implementing Regulation (EC) No 883/2004 (Text with relevance for the EEA and Switzerland) (COM(2016)0815 - C8-0521/2016 – 2016/0397(COD)).Rapporteur: Guillaume Balas (A8-0386/2018);

- ITRE Committee: proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the implementation and functioning of the .eu top level domain name and repealing Regulation (EC) No 733/2002 and Commission Regulation (EC) No 874/2004 (COM(2018)0231 - C8-0170/2018 – 2018/0110(COD)). Rapporteur: Fredrick Federley (A8-0394/2018);

- PECH Committee: proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on a multiannual recovery plan for Mediterranean swordfish and amending Regulations (EC) No 1967/2006 and (EU) 2017/2107 ICCAT Minimum standards for fishing vessels scientific observer programs (COM(2018)0229 – C8-0162/2018 – 2018/0109(COD)). Rapporteur: Marco Affronte (A8-0389/2018);

- PECH Committee: proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council of amending Regulation (EU) No 1343/2011 on certain provisions for fishing in the GFCM (General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean) Agreement area (COM(2018)0143 – C8-0123/2018 – 2018/0069(COD)). Rapporteur: Linnéa Engström (A8-0381/2018);

IMCO Committee: proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 952/2013 laying down the Union Customs Code (COM(2018)0259 – C8-0180/2018 – 2018/0123(COD)). Rapporteur: Jasenko Selimovic (A8-0368/2018).

In accordance with Rule 69c(2), a number of Members or a political group or groups reaching at least the medium threshold may request in writing before midnight on the following day that a committee decision to enter into negotiations be put to the vote.

Negotiations may start at any time after that deadline has expired if no request for a vote in Parliament on the decision to enter into negotiations has been made.


10. Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))

The following draft delegated acts had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission delegated regulation correcting Regulation (EU) No 63/2011 laying down detailed provisions for the application for a derogation from the specific CO2 emission targets pursuant to Article 11 of Regulation (EC) No 443/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council (C(2018)07391 - 2018/2937(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 13 November 2018

referred to committee responsible: ENVI, ITRE (Rule 54)

- Commission delegated directive amending, for the purposes of adapting to technical progress, Annex III to Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for cadmium and its compounds in electrical contacts (C(2018)07495 - 2018/2946(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 16 November 2018

referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission delegated directive amending, for the purposes of adapting to technical progress, Annex III to Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for lead in solders to complete a viable electrical connection between semiconductor die and carrier within integrated circuit flip chip packages (C(2018)07499 - 2018/2947(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 16 November 2018

referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission delegated directive amending, for the purposes of adapting to scientific and technical progress, Annex III to Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for lead as activator in the fluorescent powder of discharge lamps containing phosphors (C(2018)07505 - 2018/2949(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 16 November 2018

referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission delegated directive amending, for the purposes of adapting to scientific and technical progress, Annex III to Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for lead in bearings and bushes applied in certain non-road professional use equipment (C(2018)07506 - 2018/2951(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 16 November 2018

referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission delegated directive amending, for the purposes of adapting to scientific and technical progress, Annex III to Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for lead and cadmium in printing inks for the application of enamels on glasses (C(2018)07507 - 2018/2943(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 16 November 2018

referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission delegated directive amending, for the purposes of adapting to technical progress, Annex III to Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for lead bound in crystal glass as defined in Directive 69/493/EEC (C(2018)07508 - 2018/2952(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 16 November 2018

referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission delegated directive amending, for the purposes of adapting to scientific and technical progress, Annex III to Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for lead in PZT based dielectric ceramic materials for certain capacitors (C(2018)07509 - 2018/2948(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 16 November 2018

referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission delegated directive amending, for the purposes of adapting to technical progress, Annex III to Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for lead in dielectric ceramic in certain capacitors (C(2018)07520 - 2018/2950(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 16 November 2018

referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission delegated directive amending, for the purposes of adapting to scientific and technical progress, Annex III to Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for lead in the plating layer of certain diodes (C(2018)07523 - 2018/2944(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 16 November 2018

referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission delegated directive amending, for the purposes of adapting to technical progress, Annex III to Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for lead oxide in seal frit used for making window assemblies for certain laser tubes (C(2018)07525 - 2018/2945(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 16 November 2018

referred to committee responsible: ENVI

Draft delegated act for which the deadline has been amended from 1 to 3 months at the request of the committee responsible:

- Commission delegated regulation supplementing Directive 2014/59/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards specifying the criteria for assessing the impact of an institution’s failure on financial markets, on other institutions and on funding conditions (C(2018)06901 – 2018/2909(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 25 October 2018 at the request of the committee responsible.

referred to committee responsible: ECON


11. Implementing measures (Rule 106)

The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Regulation amending Annex IV to Regulation (EC) No 661/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Annexes I, III and IV to Directive 2007/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards updating the references to and inclusion of certain Regulations of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe on the type-approval of motor vehicles (D058460/04 - 2018/2956(RPS) - deadline: 26 February 2019)
referred to committee responsible: IMCO

- Commission Regulation providing derogations from Article 1(3) of Regulation (EC) No 1924/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council on nutrition and health claims made on food for the use of certain generic descriptors (D058835/02 - 2018/2940(RPS) - deadline: 15 February 2019)
referred to committee responsible: ENVI
opinion: IMCO (Rule 54), JURI (Rule 54)

- Commission Regulation amending Annex III to Regulation (EC) No 110/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the registration of the spirit drink ‘Tequila’ as a geographical indication (D059011/02 - 2018/2936(RPS) - deadline: 13 February 2019)
referred to committee responsible: ENVI
opinion: AGRI (Rule 54)

- Commission Directive amending Directive 2009/43/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the list of defence-related products (D059086/01 - 2018/2954(RPS) - deadline: 20 February 2019)
referred to committee responsible: IMCO


12. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1) from the Council and Commission

- Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Regulation (EC) No 539/2001 listing the third countries whose nationals must be in possession of visas when crossing the external borders and those whose nationals are exempt from that requirement, as regards the withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the Union (COM(2018)0745 - C8-0483/2018 - 2018/0390(COD))

referred to

responsible:

LIBE

- Proposal for a Council implementing decision approving the conclusion by Eurojust of the Agreement on Cooperation between Eurojust and Georgia (13483/2018 - C8-0484/2018 - 2018/0813(CNS))

referred to

responsible:

LIBE

opinion:

JURI

2) from committees

- Report on the 2018 Commission Report on Montenegro (SWD(2018)0150 - 2018/2144(INI)) - AFET Committee - Rapporteur: Charles Tannock (A8-0339/2018)

- ***I Report on the amended proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on establishing a framework for interoperability between EU information systems (borders and visa) and amending Council Decision 2004/512/EC, Regulation (EC) No 767/2008, Council Decision 2008/633/JHA, Regulation (EU) 2016/399, Regulation (EU) 2017/2226, Regulation (EU) 2018/XX [the ETIAS Regulation], Regulation (EU) 2018/XX [the Regulation on SIS in the field of border checks] and Regulation (EU) 2018/XX [the eu-LISA Regulation] (COM(2018)0478 - C8-0294/2018 - 2017/0351(COD)) - LIBE Committee - Rapporteur: Jeroen Lenaers (A8-0347/2018)

- ***I Report on the amended proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on establishing a framework for interoperability between EU information systems (police and judicial cooperation, asylum and migration) and amending Regulation (EU) 2018/XX [the Eurodac Regulation], Regulation (EU) 2018/XX [the Regulation on SIS in the field of law enforcement], Regulation (EU) 2018/XX [the ECRIS-TCN Regulation] and Regulation (EU) 2018/XX [the eu-LISA Regulation] (COM(2018)0480 - C8-0293/2018 - 2017/0352(COD)) - LIBE Committee - Rapporteur: Nuno Melo (A8-0348/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) 2016/399 as regards the rules applicable to the temporary reintroduction of border control at internal borders (COM(2017)0571 - C8-0326/2017 - 2017/0245(COD)) - LIBE Committee - Rapporteur: Tanja Fajon (A8-0356/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council complementing EU type-approval legislation with regard to the withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the Union (COM(2018)0397 - C8-0250/2018 - 2018/0220(COD)) - IMCO Committee - Rapporteur: Marlene Mizzi (A8-0359/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 924/2009 as regards certain charges on cross-border payments in the Union and currency conversion charges (COM(2018)0163 - C8-0129/2018 - 2018/0076(COD)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Eva Maydell (A8-0360/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the apportionment of tariff rate quotas included in the WTO schedule of the Union following the withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the Union and amending Council Regulation (EC) No 32/2000 (COM(2018)0312 - C8-0202/2018 - 2018/0158(COD)) - INTA Committee - Rapporteur: Godelieve Quisthoudt-Rowohl (A8-0361/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2014/65/EU on markets in financial instruments (COM(2018)0099 - C8-0102/2018 - 2018/0047(COD)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Caroline Nagtegaal (A8-0362/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on disclosures relating to sustainable investments and sustainability risks and amending Directive (EU) 2016/2341 (COM(2018)0354 - C8-0208/2018 - 2018/0179(COD)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Paul Tang (A8-0363/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on European Crowdfunding Service Providers (ECSP) for Business (COM(2018)0113 - C8-0103/2018 - 2018/0048(COD)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Ashley Fox (A8-0364/2018)

- Report on the full application of the provisions of the Schengen acquis in Bulgaria and Romania: abolition of checks at internal land, sea and air borders (2018/2092(INI)) - LIBE Committee - Rapporteur: Sergei Stanishev (A8-0365/2018)

- *** Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and Japan for an Economic Partnership (07964/2018 - C8-0382/2018 - 2018/0091(NLE)) - INTA Committee - Rapporteur: Pedro Silva Pereira (A8-0366/2018)

- Report containing a motion for a non-legislative resolution on the draft Council decision on the conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and Japan for an Economic Partnership (2018/0091M(NLE)) - INTA Committee - Rapporteur: Pedro Silva Pereira (A8-0367/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 952/2013 laying down the Union Customs Code (COM(2018)0259 - C8-0180/2018 - 2018/0123(COD)) - IMCO Committee - Rapporteur: Jasenko Selimovic (A8-0368/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 516/2014 of the European Parliament and the Council, as regards the re-commitment of the remaining amounts committed to support the implementation of the Council Decisions (EU) 2015/1523 and (EU) 2015/1601 or the allocation thereof to other actions under the national programmes (COM(2018)0719 - C8-0448/2018 - 2018/0371(COD)) - LIBE Committee - Rapporteur: Miriam Dalli (A8-0370/2018)

- *** Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the accession of Samoa to the Interim Partnership Agreement between the European Community, of the one part, and the Pacific States, of the other part (12281/2018 - C8-0434/2018 - 2018/0291(NLE)) - INTA Committee - Rapporteur: David Martin (A8-0376/2018)

- Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (application from Greece – EGF/2018/003 EL/Attica publishing) (COM(2018)0667 - C8-0430/2018 - 2018/2240(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Eider Gardiazabal Rubial (A8-0377/2018)

- Report on WTO: the way forward (2018/2084(INI)) - INTA Committee - Rapporteurs: Bernd Lange, Paul Rübig (A8-0379/2018)

- * Report on the proposal for the appointment of the Chair of the Supervisory Board of the European Central Bank (N8-0120/2018 - C8-0466/2018 - 2018/0905(NLE)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Roberto Gualtieri (A8-0380/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning trade in certain goods which could be used for capital punishment, torture or other cruel, inhuman or degrading treatment or punishment (codification) (COM(2018)0316 - C8-0210/2018 - 2018/0160(COD)) - JURI Committee - Rapporteur: Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg (A8-0387/2018)

- Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 6/2018 of the European Union for the financial year 2018: Reduction of payment and commitment appropriations in line with updated forecasts of expenditure and update of revenue (own resources) (13961/2018 - C8-0488/2018 - 2018/2244(BUD)) - BUDG Committee - Rapporteur: Siegfried Mureşan (A8-0399/2018)

- Report on a European Parliament recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy on Defence of academic freedom in the EU’s external action (2018/2117(INI)) - AFET Committee - Rapporteur: Wajid Khan (A8-0403/2018)


13. Questions for oral answer (submission)

The following question for oral answer with debate had been placed on the agenda (Rule 128):

—   (O-000117/2018) by Rosa Estaràs Ferragut, on behalf of the FEMM Committee, to the Commission: the situation of women with disabilities (B8-0418/2018)


14. Action taken on Parliament's positions and resolutions

The Commission communication on the action taken on the positions and resolutions adopted by Parliament at the May I, May II 2018 and July 2018 part-sessions was available on the Europarl site.


15. Signature of acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure (Rule 78)

The President announced that, together with the President of the Council, he had signed the following acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure:

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the use of the Schengen Information System for the return of illegally staying third-country nationals (00034/2018/LEX - C8-0485/2018 - 2016/0407(COD));

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the establishment, operation and use of the Schengen Information System (SIS) in the field of border checks, and amending the Convention implementing the Schengen Agreement, and amending and repealing Regulation (EC) No 1987/2006 (00035/2018/LEX - C8-0486/2018 - 2016/0408(COD));

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the establishment, operation and use of the Schengen Information System (SIS) in the field of police cooperation and judicial cooperation in criminal matters, amending and repealing Council Decision 2007/533/JHA, and repealing Regulation (EC) No 1986/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Commission Decision 2010/261/EU (00036/2018/LEX - C8-0487/2018 - 2016/0409(COD)).

°
° ° °

The following spoke: Philippe Lamberts, to ask the President to intervene in the defence of Members' freedom of expression in the European Parliament following a demonstration in Estonia (the President stated that he would request further details from the Estonian authorities); Jörg Meuthen, on the outcome of the procedure concerning the report by Juan Fernando López Aguilar (see minutes of 14.11.2018, item 14.11) (the President gave details); Izaskun Bilbao Barandica; Pavel Svoboda on the 'red Wednesday' celebrations (the President stressed his commitment to defending the freedom of religious expression throughout the world); Bruno Gollnisch, and Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska on the centenary of women's right to vote in Poland and women's rights (the President stressed Parliament's commitment to gender equality and its participation in the international day for the elimination of violence against women).


16. Order of business

The final draft agenda for the sitting of November II 2018 (PE 631.067/PDOJ) had been distributed and the following changes had been proposed (Rule 149a):

Wednesday

After consulting the political groups, the President proposed the following changes:

- after the debate entitled 'the Future of Europe' (item 41 of the final draft agenda), the sequence of the first two items had been reversed; the first item on the agenda at 17.30 would therefore be the Commission declaration on the 'Strategy for long-term EU greenhouse gas emissions reduction in accordance with the Paris agreement (item 46 of the final draft agenda), and this would be followed by the Commission declaration on the 'Single Market package' (item 24 of the final draft agenda);

- the debate on the report by Wajid Khan on the 'Defence of academic freedom in the EU's external action' (A8-0403/2018) would be added to the agenda before the one-minute speeches (item 2 of the final draft agenda); the sitting would therefore be extended to midnight.

Thursday

After consulting the political groups, the President proposed the following changes:

- following the lack of agreement prior to the end of the conciliation period, the debate on the '2019 budgetary procedure: result of the conciliation committee' (item 47 of the final draft agenda) was postponed;

- a debate on the Council and Commission statements on 'The UK's withdrawal from the European Union' had been inserted as the first item on the agenda;

- the vote on the following reports – all connected to the budgetary procedure – was postponed: the report by Siegfried Mureşan on the 'Draft amending budget No 6/2018: reduction of payment and commitment appropriations (own resources)' (item 19 of the final draft agenda); the report by Daniele Viotti on 'Mobilisation of the Flexibility Instrument to finance immediate budgetary measures to address the on-going challenges of migration, refugee inflows and security threats' (item 38 of the final draft agenda); and the report by Lefteris Christoforou on 'Mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide for the payment of advances in the EU general budget for 2019' (item 14 of the final draft agenda);

In addition, the following items had been added directly to the votes: the report by Miriam Dalli on the 'Re-commitment of the remaining amounts committed to support the implementation of the Council Decisions (EU) 2015/1523 and (EU) 2015/1601 or the allocation thereof to other actions under the national programmes' (A8-0370/2018) and the objection, pursuant to Rule 106, to the 'authorisation for certain uses of sodium dichromate'.

Parliament agreed to these proposals.

Request from the S&D Group for the addition, as the second point on the morning's agenda, of the Council and Commission declarations on the 'Preparation of the Marrakech Intergovernmental Conference of 10-11 December on the UN Global compact for Migration'.

The following spoke: Tanja Fajon, on behalf of the S&D Group, to present the request, and Marek Jurek, to oppose it.

Parliament approved the request by roll-call vote (208 in favour, 195 against, 17 abstentions).

°
° ° °

The following spoke: Rosa Estaràs Ferragut and Claudia Țapardel.

The order of business was thus established.


17. Debate with the Prime Minister of Denmark, Lars Løkke Rasmussen, on the Future of Europe (debate)

Debate with the Prime Minister of Denmark, Lars Løkke Rasmussen, on the Future of Europe (2018/2734(RSP))

The President made a brief statement introducing the debate.

The following spoke: Lars Løkke Rasmussen (Prime Minister of Denmark) and Valdis Dombrovskis (Vice-President of the Commission), the latter also to talk about the situation in Ukraine.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jeppe Kofod, on behalf of the S&D Group, Anders Primdahl Vistisen, on behalf of the ECR Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Dennis de Jong, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Laura Agea, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Nicolas Bay, on behalf of the ENF Group, and Lampros Fountoulis, non-attached Member.

The following spoke: Lars Løkke Rasmussen.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Bendt Bendtsen, Maria Grapini, Hans-Olaf Henkel, Morten Helveg Petersen, Margrete Auken, Rina Ronja Kari, David Coburn, Georgios Epitideios, Christel Schaldemose, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, Morten Løkkegaard, Zigmantas Balčytis, Jens Rohde and Liisa Jaakonsaari.

The following spoke: Lars Løkke Rasmussen.

The debate closed.

IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President


18. Strategy for long-term EU greenhouse gas emissions reduction in accordance with the Paris agreement (debate)

Commission statement: Strategy for long-term EU greenhouse gas emissions reduction in accordance with the Paris agreement (2018/2941(RSP))

Maroš Šefčovič (Vice-President of the Commission) and Miguel Arias Cañete (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Ivo Belet, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kathleen Van Brempt, on behalf of the S&D Group, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, on behalf of the ECR Group, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Bas Eickhout, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Lynn Boylan, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Mireille D'Ornano, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Barbara Kappel, on behalf of the ENF Group, Jerzy Buzek, Miriam Dalli, Evžen Tošenovský, Michèle Rivasi, Robert Jarosław Iwaszkiewicz, Seán Kelly, Sylvie Goddyn, Giovanni La Via, Dario Tamburrano and Francesc Gambús.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Maria Grapini, Jakop Dalunde, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, John Stuart Agnew, Dobromir Sośnierz and Florent Marcellesi.

The following spoke: Maroš Šefčovič.

IN THE CHAIR: Zdzisław KRASNODĘBSKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Miguel Arias Cañete.

The debate closed.


19. Single Market package (debate)

Commission statement: Single Market package (2018/2903(RSP))

Elżbieta Bieńkowska (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Andreas Schwab, on behalf of the PPE Group, Nicola Danti, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Paul Rübig, Daniel Dalton, on behalf of the ECR Group, Dita Charanzová, on behalf of the ALDE Group, João Ferreira, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Robert Jarosław Iwaszkiewicz, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Dobromir Sośnierz (non-attached), Jiří Pospíšil and Christel Schaldemose.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Michaela Šojdrová, Julie Ward, Ruža Tomašić, Tibor Szanyi, Seán Kelly, Maria Grapini and Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández.

The following spoke: Elżbieta Bieńkowska

The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 123(2) would be announced in the House at a later time.

The debate closed.

Vote: next part-session.


20. WTO: the way forward (debate)

Report on WTO: the way forward [2018/2084(INI)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteurs: Bernd Lange and Paul Rübig (A8-0379/2018)

Bernd Lange and Paul Rübig introduced the report.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission).

IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Linda McAvan (rapporteur deputising for the rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Christofer Fjellner, on behalf of the PPE Group, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, on behalf of the S&D Group, Elsi Katainen, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Klaus Buchner, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, France Jamet, on behalf of the ENF Group, Jarosław Wałęsa, David Martin and José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Ruža Tomašić, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, João Ferreira and Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström, Bernd Lange and Paul Rübig.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 29.11.2018, item 8.12.


21. Composition of committees and delegations

At the request of the PPE Group, Parliament ratified the following appointments:

INTA Committee: Kārlis Šadurskis

Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America: Kārlis Šadurskis

Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly: Kārlis Šadurskis


22. 2018 Report on Serbia (debate)

Report on the 2018 Commission Report on Serbia [2018/2146(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: David McAllister (A8-0331/2018)

David McAllister introduced the report.

The following spoke Karoline Edtstadler (President-in-Office of the Council) and Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Tanja Fajon, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ruža Tomašić, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ivo Vajgl, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Igor Šoltes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jaromír Kohlíček, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Mario Borghezio, on behalf of the ENF Group, Zoltán Balczó, non-attached Member, and Victor Boştinaru.

IN THE CHAIR: Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Jean-Luc Schaffhauser.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Eduard Kukan, Ivan Jakovčić, Igor Šoltes, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Lampros Fountoulis, Andor Deli, Georgios Epitideios, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Marijana Petir and Franc Bogovič.

The following spoke Johannes Hahn, Karoline Edtstadler and David McAllister.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 29.11.2018, item 8.13.


23. 2018 Report on Kosovo (debate)

Report on the 2018 Commission Report on Kosovo [2018/2149(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Igor Šoltes (A8-0332/2018)

Igor Šoltes introduced the report.

The following spoke: Karoline Edtstadler (President-in-Office of the Council) and Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Eduard Kukan, on behalf of the PPE Group, Pier Antonio Panzeri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jasenko Selimovic, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jaromír Kohlíček, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Dominique Bilde, on behalf of the ENF Group, Tonino Picula and Ryszard Czarnecki.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Dubravka Šuica, Julie Ward, Ivan Jakovčić, Jordi Solé, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Sotirios Zarianopoulos.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn, Karoline Edtstadler and Igor Šoltes.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 29.11.2018, item 8.14.


24. Welcome

On behalf of Parliament, the President welcomed members of a delegation from the Parliament of the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, led by the Secretary of State for Foreign Affairs, Andrej Zernovski, who had taken their seats in the distinguished visitors' gallery.


25. 2018 Report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (debate)

Report on the 2018 Commission Report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia [2018/2145(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Ivo Vajgl (A8-0341/2018)

Ivo Vajgl introduced the report.

The following spoke: Karoline Edtstadler (President-in-Office of the Council) and Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Tunne Kelam, on behalf of the PPE Group, Victor Boştinaru, on behalf of the S&D Group, Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Reinhard Bütikofer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Sofia Sakorafa, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Konstantinos Papadakis, non-attached Member, Cristian Dan Preda, Knut Fleckenstein, Notis Marias, Stelios Kouloglou and Andrey Kovatchev.

IN THE CHAIR: Heidi HAUTALA
Vice-President

The following spoke: Tonino Picula and László Tőkés.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Eduard Kukan, Julie Ward, Maria Grapini, Jasenko Selimovic, Lampros Fountoulis, Marijana Petir and Ivan Jakovčić.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn, Karoline Edtstadler and Ivo Vajgl.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 29.11.2018, item 8.15.


26. 2018 Report on Albania (debate)

Report on the 2018 Commission Report on Albania [2018/2147(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Knut Fleckenstein (A8-0334/2018)

Knut Fleckenstein introduced the report.

The following spoke: Karoline Edtstadler (President-in-Office of the Council) and Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Eduard Kukan, on behalf of the PPE Group, Eugen Freund, on behalf of the S&D Group, Eleni Theocharous, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ivan Jakovčić, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Georgios Epitideios, non-attached Member, and Doru-Claudian Frunzulică.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Costas Mavrides, Notis Marias, Kostas Chrysogonos and Lampros Fountoulis.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn, Karoline Edtstadler and Knut Fleckenstein.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 29.11.2018, item 8.16.


27. 2018 Report on Montenegro (debate)

Report on the 2018 Commission Report on Montenegro [2018/2144(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Charles Tannock (A8-0339/2018)

Charles Tannock introduced the report.

The following spoke: Karoline Edtstadler (President-in-Office of the Council) and Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Andrey Kovatchev, on behalf of the PPE Group, Nikos Androulakis, on behalf of the S&D Group, Jozo Radoš, on behalf of the ALDE Group, and Peter Kouroumbashev.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Eduard Kukan, Notis Marias, Ivan Jakovčić and Mirosław Piotrowski.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn, Karoline Edtstadler and Charles Tannock.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 29.11.2018, item 8.17.


28. Defence of academic freedom in the EU's external action *** (debate)

Report on a European Parliament recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy on Defence of academic freedom in the EU’s external action [2018/2117(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Wajid Khan (A8-0403/2018)

Wajid Khan introduced the report.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission) on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.

The following spoke: Andrea Bocskor, on behalf of the PPE Group, Clare Moody and Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn and Wajid Khan.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 29.11.2018, item 8.18.


29. One-minute speeches on matters of political importance

In accordance with Rule 163, the following Members who wished to draw the attention of Parliament to matters of political importance spoke for one minute:

László Tőkés, Julie Ward, Mirosław Piotrowski, Ivan Jakovčić, Liadh Ní Riada, Ivan Štefanec, Maria Grapini, Notis Marias, Csaba Sógor, John Howarth, Alex Mayer, Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, Stanislav Polčák, Andrejs Mamikins and Maria Gabriela Zoană.


30. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 631.067/OJJE).


31. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 23.59.

Klaus Welle

Antonio Tajani

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adinolfi, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Ali, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Boştinaru, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Bresso, Briano, Buda, Bullmann, Bullock, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, van de Camp, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Ciocca, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Colombier, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Corrao, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, De Castro, Deli, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Deprez, Deß, Detjen, Deutsch, Dlabajová, Dodds, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Elissen, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Estaràs Ferragut, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Ferrandino, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Fjellner, Flanagan, Fleckenstein, Foster, Fountoulis, Fox, Franz, Freund, Frunzulică, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Girling, Giuffrida, Gloanec Maurin, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, González Pons, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Gräzin, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Hannan, Hansen, Harkin, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hirsch, Hoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hookem, Hortefeux, Howarth, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jahr, Jakovčić, James, Jamet, Járóka, Jáuregui Atondo, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Jurek, Kadenbach, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karski, Katainen, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Klinz, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Kósa, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Lalonde, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lancini, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lundgren, McAllister, McAvan, McGuinness, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mamikins, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Marusik, Maštálka, Matias, Mato, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Maydell, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Mazuronis, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Meszerics, Metsola, Metz, Meuthen, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mitrofanovs, Mlinar, Mobarik, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Mosca, Müller, Mureşan, Nagtegaal, Nagy, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Ożóg, Padar, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Palmer, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Payne, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Polčák, Ponga, Popa, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Procter, Proust, Radev, Radoš, Radtke, Rangel, Rebega, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salini, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sargentini, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schirdewan, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Scottà, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonik, Sonneborn, Spinelli, Staes, Starbatty, Štefanec, Štětina, Stevens, Stihler, Stolojan, Stuger, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theocharous, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Vehkaperä, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vieu, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Waitz, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Westphal, Wieland, Wierinck, Wikström, Winberg, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Záborská, Zahradil, Zammit Dimech, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Złotowski, Zoană, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Andrikienė, Atkinson, Bergeron, Crowley, Dohrmann, Faria, Gomes, Guoga, Händel, Monteiro de Aguiar, Tolić, Torres Martínez, Zeller, Žitňanská

Last updated: 8 April 2019Legal notice