Index 
Minutes
PDF 270kWORD 78k
Monday, 10 December 2018 - StrasbourgFinal edition
1.Resumption of the session
 2.Opening of the sitting
 3.Statement by the President
 4.Approval of the minutes of the previous sittings
 5.Composition of political groups
 6.Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 69c)
 7.Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 69c)
 8.Signature of acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure (Rule 78)
 9.Action taken on Parliament's resolutions
 10.Questions for oral answer (submission)
 11.Documents received
 12.Order of business
 13.Establishing a Programme for the Environment and Climate Action (LIFE) ***I (debate)
 14.Protection of workers from the risks related to exposure to carcinogens or mutagens at work ***I (debate)
 15.Transparency and sustainability of the EU risk assessment in the food chain ***I (debate)
 16.Full application of the provisions of the Schengen acquis in Bulgaria and Romania (debate)
 17.European Centre for the Development of Vocational Training (Cedefop) ***I - European Agency for Safety and Health at Work (EU-OSHA) ***I - European Foundation for the improvement of living and working conditions (Eurofound) ***I (debate)
 18.Military mobility (short presentation)
 19.Education in the digital era: challenges, opportunities and lessons for EU policy design (short presentation)
 20.New European Agenda for Culture (short presentation)
 21.One-minute speeches on matters of political importance
 22.Agenda of the next sitting
 23.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President

1. Resumption of the session

The session suspended on Thursday 29 November 2018 was resumed.


2. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 17.03.


3. Statement by the President

The President made a statement to mark the 70th anniversary of the adoption in Paris of the Universal Declaration of Human Rights. He highlighted Parliament's commitment to human rights, in particular through the Sakharov Prize, and congratulated the 2014 and 2016 winners (Denis Mukwege and Nadia Murad respectively), who had just been awarded the Nobel Peace Prize.

In addition, he expressed Parliament's condolences at the death on 8 December 2018 of the human rights activist and former dissident Lyudmila Alexeyeva, who had received the 2009 Sakharov Prize in Strasbourg on behalf of the Memorial human rights group.

He finished by mentioning the leading role played by journalists in defending human rights and pointed out that some of them paid for this commitment with their lives (for example Daphne Caruana Galizia, Jan Kuciak and Jamal Khashoggi) or with prison sentences.

°
° ° °

The following spoke: Matt Carthy.


4. Approval of the minutes of the previous sittings

The minutes of the sittings of 28 November 2018 and 29 November 2018 were approved.


5. Composition of political groups

Gerard Batten had left the EFDD Group as of 8 December 2018 to sit with the non-attached Members.


6. Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 69c)

The President announced that he had received the following requests for votes:

— from the PPE, ECR, ALDE and EFDD Groups concerning the decision by the EMPL Committee to enter into interinstitutional negotiations on the basis of the report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 883/2004 on the coordination of social security systems and Regulation (EC) No 987/2009 laying down the procedure for implementing Regulation (EC) No 883/2004 (Text with relevance for the EEA and Switzerland) (COM(2016)0815 - C8-0521/2016 – 2016/0397(COD)). Rapporteur: Guillaume Balas (A8-0386/2018)

— from the EFDD Group and other Members concerning the decision by the EMPL Committee to enter into interinstitutional negotiations on the basis of the report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a European Labour Authority (COM(2018)0131 - C8-0118/2018 - 2018/0064(COD)). Rapporteur: Jeroen Lenaers (A8-0391/2018).

The decisions had been announced in the minutes of Wednesday, 28 November 2018 (minutes of 28.11.2018, item 5).

Voting would take place the following day, on Tuesday, 11 December 2018.

The President also announced that, regarding the other decisions to enter into interinstitutional negotiations set out in the minutes of Wednesday, 28 November 2018 (minutes of 28.11.2018, item 5), he had not received any request from Members or a political group or groups reaching at least the medium threshold.

The JURI, EMPL, ECON, LIBE, ITRE, PECH and IMCO Committees had thus been able to enter into negotiations following expiry of the deadline set under Rule 69c(2).


7. Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 69c)

The President announced the decisions by committees to enter into interinstitutional negotiations on the basis of the following reports (in accordance with Rule 69c(1):

- REGI Committee: proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on a mechanism to resolve legal and administrative obstacles in a cross-border context (COM(2018)0373 – C8-0228/2018 – 2018/0198(COD)) Rapporteur: Matthijs van Miltenburg (A8-0414/2018);

- ECON Committee: proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulations (EU) No 596/2014 and (EU) 2017/1129 as regards the promotion of the use of SME growth markets ( COM(2018)0331 - C8-0212/2018 – 2018/0165(COD)) Rapporteur: Anne Sander (A8-0437/2018);

- ITRE Committee: proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the re-use of public sector information (recast) (COM(2018)0234 - C8-0169/2018 - 2018/0111(COD)) Rapporteur: Neoklis Sylikiotis (A8-0438/2018);

- LIBE Committee: proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on strengthening the security of identity cards of Union citizens and of residence documents issued to Union citizens and their family members exercising their right of free movement (COM(2018)0212 – C8-0153/2018 – 2018/0104(COD)) Rapporteur: Gérard Deprez (A8-0436/2018);

- LIBE Committee: proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down rules facilitating the use of financial and other information for the prevention, detection, investigation or prosecution of certain criminal offences and repealing Council Decision 2000/642/JHA (COM(2018)0213 - C8-0152/2018 – 2018/0105(COD)) Rapporteur: Emil Radev (A8-0442/2018);

- ECON Committee: proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2009/65/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council and Directive 2011/61/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to cross-border distribution of collective investment funds (COM(2018)0092 - C8-0111/2018 – 2018/0041(COD)) Rapporteur: Wolf Klinz (A8-0430/2018);

- ECON Committee: proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on facilitating cross-border distribution of collective investment funds and amending Regulations (EU) No 345/2013 and (EU) No 346/2013 (COM(2018)0110 - C8-0110/2018 – 2018/0045(COD)). Rapporteur: Wolf Klinz (A8-0431/2018);

- AFCO Committee: proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 1141/2014 as regards a verification procedure related to infringements of rules on the protection of personal data in the context of elections to the European Parliament (COM(2018)0636 – C8-0413/2018 – 2018/0336(COD)) Rapporteurs: Mercedes Bresso, Rainer Wieland (A8-0435/2018);

- JURI Committee: proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive (EU) 2017/1132 as regards the use of digital tools and processes in company law (COM(2018)0239 – C8-0166/2018 – 2018/0113(COD)) Rapporteur: Tadeusz Zwiefka (A8-0422/2018);

- IMCO Committee: Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on promoting fairness and transparency for business users of online intermediation services (COM(2018)0238 – C8-0165/2018 – 2018/0112(COD)) Rapporteur: Christel Schaldemose (A8-0444/2018);

- JURI Committee: proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on representative actions for the protection of the collective interests of consumers, and repealing Directive 2009/22/EC (COM(2018)0184 – C8-0149/2018 – 2018/0089(COD)) Rapporteur: Didier Geoffroy (A8-0447/2018);

- JURI Committee: Proposed amendments to Protocol No 3 on the Statute of the Court of Justice of the European Union (COM(2018)2360 – C8-0132/2018 – 2018/0900(COD)) Rapporteur: Tiemo Wölken (A8-0439/2018);

- ECON Committee: proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on amending Regulation (EU) No 575/2013 as regards minimum loss coverage for non-performing exposures (COM(2018)0134 - C8-0117/2018 - 2018/0060(COD)) Rapporteurs: Roberto Gualtieri, Esther de Lange (A8-0440/2018).

In accordance with Rule 69c(2), a number of Members or a political group or groups reaching at least the medium threshold may request in writing, before midnight of the following day, that a committee decision to enter into negotiations be put to the vote.

Negotiations may start at any time after that deadline has expired if no request for a vote in Parliament on the decision to enter into negotiations has been made.


8. Signature of acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure (Rule 78)

The President announced that, together with the President of the Council, he would sign the following acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure in the course of the week:

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 1008/2008 on common rules for the operation of air services in the Community (00061/2018/LEX - C8-0507/2018 - 2016/0411(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2012/27/EU on energy efficiency (00054/2018/LEX - C8-0505/2018 - 2016/0376(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the European Electronic Communications Code (Recast) (00052/2018/LEX - C8-0504/2018 - 2016/0288(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the Body of European Regulators for Electronic Communications (BEREC) and the Agency for Support for BEREC (BEREC Office), amending Regulation (EU) 2015/2120 and repealing Regulation (EC) No 1211/2009 (00051/2018/LEX - C8-0503/2018 - 2016/0286(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the promotion of the use of energy from renewable sources (recast) (00048/2018/LEX - C8-0502/2018 - 2016/0382(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the Governance of the Energy Union and Climate Action, amending Directive 94/22/EC, Directive 98/70/EC, Directive 2009/31/EC, Regulation (EC) No 663/2009, Regulation (EC) No 715/2009, Directive 2009/73/EC, Council Directive 2009/119/EC, Directive 2010/31/EU, Directive 2012/27/EU, Directive 2013/30/EU and Council Directive (EU) 2015/652 and repealing Regulation (EU) No 525/2013 (00055/2018/LEX - C8-0501/2018 - 2016/0375(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council to empower the competition authorities of the Member States to be more effective enforcers and to ensure the proper functioning of the internal market (00042/2018/LEX - C8-0500/2018 - 2017/0063(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on veterinary medicinal products and repealing Directive 2001/82/EC (00045/2018/LEX - C8-0497/2018 - 2014/0257(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 726/2004 laying down Community procedures for the authorisation and supervision of medicinal products for human and veterinary use and establishing a European Medicines Agency, Regulation (EC) No 1901/2006 on medicinal products for paediatric use and Directive 2001/83/EC on the Community code relating to medicinal products for human use (00044/2018/LEX - C8-0495/2018 - 2014/0256(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the manufacture, placing on the market and use of medicated feed, amending Regulation (EC) No 183/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council and repealing Council Directive 90/167/EEC (00043/2018/LEX - C8-0494/2018 - 2014/0255(COD))


9. Action taken on Parliament's resolutions

The Commission communication on the action taken on the resolutions adopted by Parliament during the May II 2018, June 2018 and July 2018 part-sessions was available on the Europarl site.


10. Questions for oral answer (submission)

The following questions for oral answer followed by a debate had been placed on the agenda (Rule 128):

- (O-000118/2018) by Mairead McGuinness, Rory Palmer, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Gesine Meissner, Tilly Metz, Estefanía Torres Martínez and Piernicola Pedicini, on behalf of the ENVI Committee to the Commission: Rare diseases (B8-0419/2018)

- (O-000124/2018) by Czesław Adam Siekierski, on behalf of the AGRI Committee, to the Commission: Spread of African Swine Fever (B8-0420/2018)


11. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1) from the Council and Commission

- Draft Amending budget No 6 to the general budget for 2018: Reduction of payment and commitment appropriations in line with updated forecasts of expenditure and update of revenue (own resources) (13961/2018 - C8-0488/2018 - 2018/2244(BUD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union and its Member States, of the Third Additional Protocol to the Economic Partnership, Political Coordination and Cooperation Agreement between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the United Mexican States, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the European Union (15383/2017 - C8-0489/2018 - 2017/0319(NLE))

referred to

responsible :

INTA

opinion :

AFET, DEVE, TRAN

- Proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the Flexibility Instrument to finance immediate budgetary measures to address the on-going challenges of migration, refugee inflows and security threats (COM(2018)0901 - C8-0492/2018 - 2018/2274(BUD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

opinion :

LIBE

- Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union, of the Agreement in the form of an Exchange of Letters between the European Union and the People's Republic of China in connection with DS492 European Union - Measures affecting Tariff Concessions on Certain Poultry Meat Products (10882/2018 - C8-0496/2018 - 2018/0281(NLE))

referred to

responsible :

INTA

2) from committees

- Report on the implementation of the EU Association Agreement with Ukraine (2017/2283(INI)) - AFET Committee - Rapporteur: Michael Gahler (A8-0369/2018)

- *** Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union and its Member States, of a Protocol amending the Euro-Mediterranean Aviation Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan, of the other part, to take account of the accession to the European Union of the Republic of Croatia (07067/2015 - C8-0189/2016 - 2015/0003(NLE)) - TRAN Committee - Rapporteur: Keith Taylor (A8-0371/2018)

- Report on military mobility (2018/2156(INI)) - AFET Committee - Rapporteur: Tunne Kelam (A8-0372/2018)

- Report on the Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world 2017 and the European Union’s policy on the matter (2018/2098(INI)) - AFET Committee - Rapporteur: Petras Auštrevičius (A8-0373/2018)

- Report on findings and recommendations of the Special Committee on Terrorism (2018/2044(INI)) - TERR Committee - Rapporteurs: Helga Stevens, Monika Hohlmeier (A8-0374/2018)

- Report on the Annual report on the implementation of the Common Security and Defence Policy (2018/2099(INI)) - AFET Committee - Rapporteur: Ioan Mircea Paşcu (A8-0375/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2004/37/EC on the protection of workers from the risks related to exposure to carcinogens or mutagens at work (COM(2018)0171 - C8-0130/2018 - 2018/0081(COD)) - EMPL Committee - Rapporteur: Laura Agea (A8-0382/2018)

- *** Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Strategic Partnership Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and Japan, of the other part (08462/2018 - C8-0417/2018 - 2018/0122(NLE)) - AFET Committee - Rapporteur: Alojz Peterle (A8-0383/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on amending Regulation (EU) No 575/2013 as regards exposures in the form of covered bonds (COM(2018)0093 - C8-0112/2018 - 2018/0042(COD)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Bernd Lucke (A8-0384/2018)

- Report containing a motion for a non-legislative resolution on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Strategic Partnership Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and Japan, of the other part (2018/0122M(NLE)) - AFET Committee - Rapporteur: Alojz Peterle (A8-0385/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 883/2004 on the coordination of social security systems and Regulation (EC) No 987/2009 laying down the procedure for implementing Regulation (EC) No 883/2004 (COM(2016)0815 - C8-0521/2016 - 2016/0397(COD)) - EMPL Committee - Rapporteur: Guillaume Balas (A8-0386/2018)

- Report on the New European Agenda for Culture (2018/2091(INI)) - CULT Committee - Rapporteur: Giorgos Grammatikakis (A8-0388/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on a multiannual recovery plan for Mediterranean swordfish and amending Regulations (EC) No 1967/2006 and (EU) 2017/2107 (COM(2018)0229 - C8-0162/2018 - 2018/0109(COD)) - PECH Committee - Rapporteur: Marco Affronte (A8-0389/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the issue of covered bonds and covered bond public supervision and amending Directive 2009/65/EC and Directive 2014/59/EU (COM(2018)0094 - C8-0113/2018 - 2018/0043(COD)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Bernd Lucke (A8-0390/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a European Labour Authority (COM(2018)0131 - C8-0118/2018 - 2018/0064(COD)) - EMPL Committee - Rapporteur: Jeroen Lenaers (A8-0391/2018)

- Annual report on the implementation of the Common Foreign and Security Policy (2018/2097(INI)) - AFET Committee - Rapporteur: David McAllister (A8-0392/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the implementation and functioning of the .eu Top Level Domain name and repealing Regulation (EC) No 733/2002 and Commission Regulation (EC) No 874/2004 (COM(2018)0231 - C8-0170/2018 - 2018/0110(COD)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Fredrick Federley (A8-0394/2018)

- Report with recommendations to the Commission on expedited settlement of commercial disputes (2018/2079(INL)) - JURI Committee - Rapporteur: Tadeusz Zwiefka (A8-0396/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a Programme for the Environment and Climate Action (LIFE) and repealing Regulation (EU) No 1293/2013 (COM(2018)0385 - C8-0249/2018 - 2018/0209(COD)) - ENVI Committee - Rapporteur: Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy (A8-0397/2018)

- Report on education in the digital era: challenges, opportunities and lessons for EU policy design (2018/2090(INI)) - CULT Committee - Rapporteur: Yana Toom (A8-0400/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing Horizon Europe – the Framework Programme for Research and Innovation, laying down its rules for participation and dissemination (COM(2018)0435 - C8-0252/2018 - 2018/0224(COD)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Dan Nica (A8-0401/2018)

- Report on the deliberations of the Committee on Petitions during the year 2017 (2018/2104(INI)) - PETI Committee - Rapporteur: Cecilia Wikström (A8-0404/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the space programme of the Union and the European Union Agency for the Space Programme and repealing Regulations (EU) No 912/2010, (EU) No 1285/2013, (EU) No 377/2014 and Decision 541/2014/EU (COM(2018)0447 - C8-0258/2018 - 2018/0236(COD)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Massimiliano Salini (A8-0405/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the Digital Europe programme for the period 2021-2027 (COM(2018)0434 - C8-0256/2018 - 2018/0227(COD)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Angelika Mlinar (A8-0408/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the Connecting Europe Facility and repealing Regulations (EU) No 1316/2013 and (EU) No 283/2014 (COM(2018)0438 - C8-0255/2018 - 2018/0228(COD)) - ITRE Committee - TRAN Committee - Rapporteur: Henna Virkkunen - Rapporteur: Pavel Telička (A8-0409/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on establishing the specific programme implementing Horizon Europe - the Framework Programme for Research and Innovation (COM(2018)0436 - C8-0253/2018 - 2018/0225(COD)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Christian Ehler (A8-0410/2018)

- Report on the annual report on the activities of the European Ombudsman in 2017 (2018/2105(INI)) - PETI Committee - Rapporteur: Eleonora Evi (A8-0411/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the European Defence Fund (COM(2018)0476 - C8-0268/2018 - 2018/0254(COD)) - ITRE Committee - Rapporteur: Zdzisław Krasnodębski (A8-0412/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the transparency and sustainability of the EU risk assessment in the food chain amending Regulation (EC) No 178/2002 [on general food law], Directive 2001/18/EC [on the deliberate release into the environment of GMOs], Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 [on GM food and feed], Regulation (EC) No 1831/2003 [on feed additives], Regulation (EC) No 2065/2003 [on smoke flavourings], Regulation (EC) No 1935/2004 [on food contact materials], Regulation (EC) No 1331/2008 [on the common authorisation procedure for food additives, food enzymes and food flavourings], Regulation (EC) No 1107/2009 [on plant protection products] and Regulation (EU) No 2015/2283 [on novel foods] (COM(2018)0179 - C8-0144/2018 - 2018/0088(COD)) - ENVI Committee - Rapporteur: Renate Sommer (A8-0417/2018)

- * Report on the proposal for a Council directive amending Directive 2006/112/EC on the common system of value added tax as regards the temporary application of a generalised reverse charge mechanism in relation to supplies of goods and services above a certain threshold (COM(2016)0811 - C8-0023/2017 - 2016/0406(CNS)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Gabriel Mato (A8-0418/2018)

- Report with recommendations to the Commission on Humanitarian Visas (2018/2271(INL)) - LIBE Committee - Rapporteur: Juan Fernando López Aguilar (A8-0423/2018)

- * Report on the proposal for a Council directive laying down rules relating to the corporate taxation of a significant digital presence (COM(2018)0147 - C8-0138/2018 - 2018/0072(CNS)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Dariusz Rosati (A8-0426/2018)

- * Report on the proposal for a Council directive on the common system of a digital services tax on revenues resulting from the provision of certain digital services (COM(2018)0148 - C8-0137/2018 - 2018/0073(CNS)) - ECON Committee - Rapporteur: Paul Tang (A8-0428/2018)

- *** Recommendation on the draft Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of an amendment to the Agreement between the United States of America and the European Community on cooperation in the regulation of civil aviation safety (07482/2018 - C8-0157/2018 - 2016/0343(NLE)) - TRAN Committee - Rapporteur: Theresa Griffin (A8-0432/2018)

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 810/2009 establishing a Community Code on Visas (Visa Code) (COM(2018)0252 - C8-0114/2018 - 2018/0061(COD)) - LIBE Committee - Rapporteur: Juan Fernando López Aguilar (A8-0434/2018)


12. Order of business

The final draft agenda for the December 2018 (PE 631.718/PDOJ) sittings had been distributed and the following changes had been proposed (Rule 149a):

Monday

Request from the ENF Group for the Council and Commission statements on 'Long-established EU companies and trade marks held by non-EU countries: the case of Pernigotti 1860 (Italy)' to be added to the agenda as the first item.

The following spoke Mario Borghezio, on behalf of the ENF Group, to make the request (the President gave clarifications), and Mercedes Bresso, on behalf of the S&D Group, who (with the agreement of Mario Borghezio) supported the request.

Parliament rejected the request by roll-call vote (113 in favour, 154 against, 14 abstentions).

Tuesday

Request from the GUE/NGL Group for the vote on the report by Juan Fernando López Aguilar on the Visa Code (item 98 of the final draft agenda) to be postponed to a future part-session. If the request failed to secure the majority of the votes cast, a debate on the report would be added to Monday's agenda as the final item prior to the one-minute speeches.

The following spoke: Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who made the request.

Parliament rejected the request to postpone the vote.

Parliament rejected the request to add a debate on Monday by roll-call vote (60 in favour, 228 against, 8 abstentions).

Wednesday

After consulting the political groups, the President proposed the following change:

The vote on the report by Petras Auštrevičius on the 'Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world 2017 and the European Union's policy on the matter' (A8-0373/2018), scheduled for the day's second voting time, would be brought forward to the day's first voting time.

Parliament expressed its agreement.

Tuesday

Request from the S&D Group for a Commission statement on the adequacy of the protection of personal data afforded by Japan to be added to the joint discussion on the EU-Japan partnership agreement. The debate would be wound up by the tabling of motions for resolutions, which would be put to the vote on Thursday.

The following spoke Birgit Sippel, on behalf of the S&D Group, to make the request, Bruno Gollnisch, to request that the examination of the whole issue be postponed to a later date, Birgit Sippel, to give details of her request, and Michał Boni to oppose the request.

Parliament agreed to the request by electronic vote (155 in favour, 133 against, 4 abstentions).

The following tabling deadlines had been set:

Motions for resolutions: Tuesday, 11 December 2018 at 12.00.
Amendments to proposals for resolutions and joint proposal for resolution: Wednesday, 12 December 2018 at 12.00.
Amendments to joint motions for resolutions: Wednesday, 12 December 2018 at 13.00.
Requests for separate votes and requests for split votes: Wednesday, 12 December 2018 at 19.00.

Request from the GUE/NGL Group for a statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy on the 'Judgment of the European Court of Human Rights in the case of Selahattin Demirtaş' to be added to the afternoon's agenda as the third item, after the joint discussion on the EU-Japan partnership agreement.

The following spoke: Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, to make the request.

Parliament approved the request by roll-call vote (140 in favour, 132 against, 5 abstentions).

Wednesday

Request from the Verts/ALE Group for the debate on the Council and Commission statements on the 'Conflict of interest and the protection of the EU budget in the Czech Republic' (point 11 of the final draft agenda) to be wound up by the tabling of proposals for resolutions, which would be put to the vote on Thursday.

The following spoke Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, to make the request, and Martina Dlabajová to oppose the request.

Parliament approved the request by roll-call vote (163 in favour, 90 against, 13 abstentions).

The following tabling deadlines had been set:

Motions for resolutions: Tuesday, 11 December 2018 at 12.00.
Amendments to proposals for resolutions and joint proposal for resolution: Wednesday, 12 December 2018 at 12.00.
Amendments to joint proposals for resolutions: Wednesday, 12 December at 13.00.
Requests for separate votes and requests for split votes: Wednesday, 12 December 2018 at 19.00.

Request from the ECR Group for the Council and Commission statements on the 'Democratic crisis in France' to be added to the agenda as the second item, after the key debate. The debate would be followed by the tabling of proposals for resolutions, which would be put to the vote on Thursday.

The following spoke Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, to make the request, and Christine Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, to oppose the request.

Parliament rejected the request.

Thursday

Request from the GUE/NGL Group for a debate on the question for oral answer on 'Severe violations in the transportation of animals to third countries' (O-000136/2018).

The following spoke Anja Hazekamp, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, to make the request, and Dobromir Sośnierz, to oppose the request.

Parliament rejected the request by roll-call vote (78 in favour, 154 against, 9 abstentions).

The order of business was thus established.


IN THE CHAIR: Ioan Mircea PAŞCU
Vice-President

13. Establishing a Programme for the Environment and Climate Action (LIFE) ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a Programme for the Environment and Climate Action (LIFE) and repealing Regulation (EU) No 1293/2013 [COM(2018)0385 - C8-0249/2018 - 2018/0209(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy (A8-0397/2018)

Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy introduced the report.

The following spoke: Karmenu Vella (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Anneli Jäätteenmäki (rapporteur for the opinion of the BUDG Committee), Czesław Adam Siekierski (rapporteur for the opinion of the AGRI Committee), Pilar Ayuso, on behalf of the PPE Group, Maria Gabriela Zoană (rapporteur for the opinion of the DEVE Committee), Nicola Caputo, on behalf of the S&D Group, Arne Gericke, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jan Huitema, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Merja Kyllönen, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Davor Škrlec, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Eleonora Evi, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Olaf Stuger, on behalf of the ENF Group, Annie Schreijer-Pierik, who also replied to a blue-card question by Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Susanne Melior, Mark Demesmaeker, Thomas Waitz, John Stuart Agnew, Francesc Gambús, Carlos Zorrinho, Linnéa Engström, Sirpa Pietikäinen, Mihai Ţurcanu and Younous Omarjee.

IN THE CHAIR: Lívia JÁRÓKA
Vice-President

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Notis Marias and Franc Bogovič.

The following spoke: Karmenu Vella and Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.12.2018, item 5.5.


14. Protection of workers from the risks related to exposure to carcinogens or mutagens at work ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2004/37/EC on the protection of workers from the risks related to exposure to carcinogens or mutagens at work [COM(2017)0011 - C8-0010/2017 - 2017/0004(COD)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Claude Rolin (A8-0142/2018)

Claude Rolin introduced the report.

The following spoke: Marianne Thyssen (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: David Casa, on behalf of the PPE Group, Marita Ulvskog, on behalf of the S&D Group, Czesław Hoc, on behalf of the ECR Group, Patrick Le Hyaric, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Karima Delli, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Laura Agea, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Lampros Fountoulis, non-attached Member, Anne Sander, Agnes Jongerius, Ruža Tomašić, Tania González Peñas, Mireille D'Ornano, Konstantinos Papadakis, Sirpa Pietikäinen, Michael Detjen, Alojz Peterle and Evelyn Regner.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Karin Kadenbach, Notis Marias, Georgios Epitideios and Julie Ward.

The following spoke: Marianne Thyssen and Claude Rolin.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.12.2018, item 5.6.


15. Transparency and sustainability of the EU risk assessment in the food chain ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the transparency and sustainability of the EU risk assessment in the food chain amending Regulation (EC) No 178/2002 [on general food law], Directive 2001/18/EC [on the deliberate release into the environment of GMOs], Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 [on GM food and feed], Regulation (EC) No 1831/2003 [on feed additives], Regulation (EC) No 2065/2003 [on smoke flavourings], Regulation (EC) No 1935/2004 [on food contact materials], Regulation (EC) No 1331/2008 [on the common authorisation procedure for food additives, food enzymes and food flavourings], Regulation (EC) No 1107/2009 [on plant protection products] and Regulation (EU) No 2015/2283 [on novel foods] [COM(2018)0179 - C8-0144/2018 - 2018/0088(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Renate Sommer (A8-0417/2018)

Renate Sommer introduced the report.

IN THE CHAIR: Zdzisław KRASNODĘBSKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Ricardo Serrão Santos (rapporteur for the opinion of the PECH Committee), Pilar Ayuso, on behalf of the PPE Group, Pavel Poc, on behalf of the S&D Group, Arne Gericke, on behalf of the ECR Group, Fredrick Federley, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Anja Hazekamp, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Martin Häusling, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Piernicola Pedicini, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Danilo Oscar Lancini, on behalf of the ENF Group, Annie Schreijer-Pierik, Karin Kadenbach, Mark Demesmaeker, Jan Huitema, Jiří Maštálka, Molly Scott Cato, Giovanni La Via, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, James Nicholson, Alojz Peterle, Eric Andrieu, Seán Kelly, Christel Schaldemose, Tom Vandenkendelaere, Sirpa Pietikäinen, Daniel Buda and Angélique Delahaye.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Franc Bogovič, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Linnéa Engström, Georgios Epitideios, Maria Grapini and Konstantinos Papadakis.

The following spoke: Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis and Renate Sommer.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.12.2018, item 5.7.


16. Full application of the provisions of the Schengen acquis in Bulgaria and Romania (debate)

Report on the full application of the provisions of the Schengen acquis in Bulgaria and Romania: abolition of checks at internal land, sea and air borders [2018/2092(INI)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Sergei Stanishev (A8-0365/2018)

Sergei Stanishev introduced the report.

The following spoke: Tibor Navracsics (Member of the Commission).

IN THE CHAIR: Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Carlos Coelho, on behalf of the PPE Group, Emilian Pavel, on behalf of the S&D Group, Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Filiz Hyusmenova, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Asim Ademov, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Laurenţiu Rebega, Csaba Sógor, Maria Grapini, Ruža Tomašić, Daniel Buda, Tonino Picula, Notis Marias and Maria Gabriela Zoană.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Cristian-Silviu Buşoi, who also replied to a blue-card question by Emilian Pavel, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Georgios Epitideios, Andrey Kovatchev and Claudia Țapardel.

The following spoke: Tibor Navracsics and Sergei Stanishev.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.12.2018, item 5.16.


17. European Centre for the Development of Vocational Training (Cedefop) ***I - European Agency for Safety and Health at Work (EU-OSHA) ***I - European Foundation for the improvement of living and working conditions (Eurofound) ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a European Centre for the Development of Vocational Training (Cedefop) and repealing Regulation (EEC) No 337/75 [COM(2016)0532 - C8-0343/2016 - 2016/0257(COD)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Anne Sander (A8-0273/2017)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the European Agency for Safety and Health at Work (EU-OSHA), and repealing Council Regulation (EC) 2062/94 [COM(2016)0528 - C8-0344/2016 - 2016/0254(COD)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Czesław Hoc (A8-0274/2017)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the European Foundation for the improvement of living and working conditions (Eurofound), and repealing Council Regulation (EEC) No 1365/75 [COM(2016)0531 - C8-0342/2016 - 2016/0256(COD)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Enrique Calvet Chambon (A8-0275/2017)

Anne Sander, Czesław Hoc and Enrique Calvet Chambon introduced the reports.

The following spoke: Marianne Thyssen (Member of the Commission).

IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President

The following spoke: Jens Geier (rapporteur for the opinion of the BUDG Committee), Michaela Šojdrová, on behalf of the PPE Group, Emilian Pavel, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marian Harkin, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Paloma López Bermejo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Dobromir Sośnierz, non-attached Member, and Deirdre Clune.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias.

The following spoke: Marianne Thyssen and Anne Sander.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.12.2018, item 5.8, minutes of 11.12.2018, item 5.9 and minutes of 11.12.2018, item 5.10.


18. Military mobility (short presentation)

Report on military mobility [2018/2156(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Tunne Kelam (A8-0372/2018)

Tunne Kelam made the presentation.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias, Kateřina Konečná, Jonathan Arnott and Georgios Epitideios.

The following spoke: Marianne Thyssen (Member of the Commission).

The item closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.12.2018, item 5.17.


19. Education in the digital era: challenges, opportunities and lessons for EU policy design (short presentation)

Report on education in the digital era: challenges, opportunities and lessons for EU policy design [2018/2090(INI)] - Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteur: Yana Toom (A8-0400/2018)

Yana Toom made the presentation.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Csaba Sógor, Silvia Costa, Notis Marias, Georgios Epitideios, Michaela Šojdrová and Julie Ward.

The following spoke: Tibor Navracsics (Member of the Commission).

The item closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.12.2018, item 5.1.


20. New European Agenda for Culture (short presentation)

Report on the New European Agenda for Culture [2018/2091(INI)] - Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteur: Giorgos Grammatikakis (A8-0388/2018)

Giorgos Grammatikakis made the presentation.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Csaba Sógor, Silvia Costa, Notis Marias, Michaela Šojdrová, Julie Ward and Francisco José Millán Mon.

The following spoke: Tibor Navracsics (Member of the Commission).

The item closed.

Vote: minutes of 11.12.2018, item 5.18.


21. One-minute speeches on matters of political importance

In accordance with Rule 163, the following Members who wished to draw the attention of Parliament to matters of political importance spoke for one minute:

Cristian Dan Preda, Soledad Cabezón Ruiz, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Jasenko Selimovic, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Ana Miranda, Michaela Šojdrová, Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu, Notis Marias, Martina Anderson, Jordi Solé, Stanislav Polčák, Andrejs Mamikins, Eleni Theocharous, Anna Záborská and Răzvan Popa.


22. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 631.718/OJMA).


23. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 23.29.

Klaus Welle

Bogusław Liberadzki

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Ademov, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albiol Guzmán, Ali, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arnautu, Arnott, Ashworth, Assis, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balczó, Barekov, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Beňová, Berès, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boştinaru, Boutonnet, Bové, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullock, Buşoi, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Collins, Colombier, Corbett, Cornillet, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, Dalunde, Dance, Danti, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Deß, Detjen, Deutsch, Deva, Didier, Dlabajová, Dodds, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Elissen, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Evans, Evi, Faria, Federley, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrandino, Ferreira, Finch, Fitto, Fjellner, Flack, Flanagan, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Forenza, Foster, Fountoulis, Fox, Franz, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabelic, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gehrold, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Gloanec Maurin, Goddyn, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Händel, Hannan, Hansen, Harkin, Harms, Häusling, Hayes, Hazekamp, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Howarth, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jamet, Járóka, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Jongerius, Joulaud, Jurek, Kadenbach, Kalinowski, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Klinz, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Kósa, Köster, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kukan, Kuźmiuk, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lancini, Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Leontini, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lundgren, McAllister, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mamikins, Mandl, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Maštálka, Matera, Matias, Mato, Matthews, Maurel, Mayer Georg, Meissner, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Metsola, Mihaylova, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Miranda, Mizzi, Mlinar, Mobarik, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Mosca, Müller, Mureşan, Muselier, Nagtegaal, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, Ní Riada, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Padar, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Palmer, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Parker, Paşcu, Pavel, Payne, Pedicini, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Poche, Polčák, Ponga, Popa, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Procter, Proust, Punset, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radoš, Radtke, Rangel, Rebega, Reda, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Šadurskis, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schirdewan, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Scottà, Selimovic, Sellström, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonik, Sonneborn, Sośnierz, Spinelli, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Štětina, Stevens, Stihler, Stolojan, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theocharous, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torvalds, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Ţurcanu, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voss, Waitz, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wieland, Wierinck, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wölken, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zanonato, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Złotowski, Zoană, Zoffoli, Zorrinho, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Comi, Crowley, Dantin, Deprez, Fotyga, Guoga, Hautala, Ivan, Le Pen, Łybacka, Michels, Monteiro de Aguiar, Ożóg, Tolić, Torres Martínez, Zeller, Zimmer, Žitňanská

Last updated: 8 April 2019Legal notice