Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2019/2512(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0053/2019

Debates :

PV 17/01/2019 - 8.2
CRE 17/01/2019 - 8.2

Votes :

PV 17/01/2019 - 10.2

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2019)0034

Minutes
Thursday, 17 January 2019 - StrasbourgFinal edition

10.2. Sudan (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0053/2019, B8-0054/2019, B8-0055/2019, B8-0057/2019, B8-0060/2019 and B8-0062/2019

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0053/2019

(replacing B8-0053/2019, B8-0054/2019, B8-0055/2019, B8-0057/2019, B8-0060/2019 and B8-0062/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, David McAllister, Elmar Brok, Pavel Svoboda, Eduard Kukan, Milan Zver, Krzysztof Hetman, Jarosław Wałęsa, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Elisabetta Gardini, Csaba Sógor, Patricija Šulin, Romana Tomc, Bogusław Sonik, Luděk Niedermayer, Michaela Šojdrová, Lorenzo Cesa, Marijana Petir, Dubravka Šuica, Sandra Kalniete, Seán Kelly, Ivo Belet, Ivana Maletić, Andrey Kovatchev, Stanislav Polčák, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Deirdre Clune, Francis Zammit Dimech, László Tőkés, Jiří Pospíšil and Anna Záborská, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano and Pier Antonio Panzeri, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ruža Tomašić, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner, Jan Zahradil, Valdemar Tomaševski, Jana Žitňanská and Branislav Škripek, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Marietje Schaake, Nedzhmi Ali, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Nadja Hirsch, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Jozo Radoš, Robert Rochefort, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Mirja Vehkaperä and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Merja Kyllönen, Patrick Le Hyaric, Barbara Spinelli, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Kostadinka Kuneva and Stelios Kouloglou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Margrete Auken, Bodil Valero and Jordi Solé, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0034)

Last updated: 15 May 2019Legal notice