Níl an doiciméad seo ar fáil i do theanga féin. Roghnaítear teanga eile as na teangacha atá ar fáil.

 Innéacs 
Minutes
PDF 285kWORD 79k
Thursday, 31 January 2019 - BrusselsFinal edition
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Request for waiver of immunity
 3.Women on boards - Gender balance among non-executive directors of companies (debate)
 4.Resumption of the sitting
 5.Debate with the Prime Minister of Finland, Mr Juha Sipilä, on the Future of Europe (debate)
 6.Resumption of the sitting
 7.Situation in Venezuela (motions for resolutions tabled)
 8.Welcome
 9.Voting time
  9.1.Amendments to Parliament's Rules of Procedure (vote)
  9.2.Union Customs Code: inclusion of the municipality of Campione d'Italia and the Italian waters of Lake Lugano in the customs territory of the Union ***I (vote)
  9.3.Rules on direct payments and support for rural development in respect of the years 2019 and 2020 ***I (vote)
  9.4.Accession of the Dominican Republic to the 1980 Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction * (vote)
  9.5.Accession of Ecuador and Ukraine to the 1980 Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction * (vote)
  9.6.Accession of Honduras to the 1980 Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction* (vote)
  9.7.Accession of Belarus and Uzbekistan to the 1980 Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction * (vote)
  9.8.Association of the Overseas Countries and Territories with the European Union including relations between the EU, Greenland and Denmark * (vote)
  9.9.Annual report 2017 on the protection of the European Union’s financial interests- fight against fraud (vote)
  9.10.Implementation and functioning of the .eu top level domain name ***I (vote)
  9.11.Harmonisation of gross national income at market prices (GNI Regulation) ***I (vote)
  9.12.Objection pursuant to Rule 106: genetically modified oilseed rapes Ms8, Rf3 and Ms8 × Rf3 (vote)
  9.13.Objection pursuant to Rule 106: genetically modified maize 5307 (SYN-Ø53Ø7-1) (vote)
  9.14.Objection pursuant to Rule 106: genetically modified maize MON 87403 (MON-874Ø3-1) (vote)
  9.15.Objection pursuant to Rule 106: genetically modified cotton GHB614 × LLCotton25 × MON 15985 (vote)
  9.16.Situation in Venezuela (vote)
  9.17.Annual report on competition policy (vote)
 10.Explanations of vote
 11.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 12.Decisions concerning certain documents
 13.Documents received
 14.Approval of minutes and forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting
 15.Dates of forthcoming sittings
 16.Closure of the sitting
 17.Adjournment of the session
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER
 Annex 1 - Amendments to Parliament's Rules of Procedure - Amendment 20 (2nd part)
 Annex 2 - Amendments to Parliament's Rules of Procedure - Amendment 20 (3rd part)


MINUTES

THURSDAY 31 JANUARY 2019

IN THE CHAIR: David Maria SASSOLI
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.02.


2. Request for waiver of immunity

The Portuguese authorities had forwarded a request to waive the immunity of José Manuel Fernandes in relation to criminal proceedings initiated against him by the Criminal Investigation and Prosecution Department (Departamento de Investigação e Ação Penal - DIAP) of Porto.

Pursuant to Rule 9(1), the request had been referred to the committee responsible, the JURI Committee.


3. Women on boards - Gender balance among non-executive directors of companies (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000123/2018) by Iratxe García Pérez, Sylvia-Yvonne Kaufmann, Evelyn Regner and Anna Hedh, on behalf of the S&D Group, to the Council: Women on Boards directive proposal (B8-0002/2019)

Question for oral answer (O-000125/2018) by Heidi Hautala and Terry Reintke, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, to the Council: Proposal for a directive on gender balance among non-executive directors of companies (B8-0003/2019)

Iratxe García Pérez and Heidi Hautala moved the questions.

Melania Gabriela Ciot (President-in-Office of the Council) and Věra Jourová (Member of the Commission) answered the questions.

The following spoke Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, on behalf of the PPE Group, Evelyn Regner, on behalf of the S&D Group, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, on behalf of the ECR Group, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Ernest Urtasun, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Stefan Eck, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Margot Parker, Stanisław Żółtek, on behalf of the ENF Group, Dobromir Sośnierz, non-attached Member, Michaela Šojdrová, Jytte Guteland, Czesław Hoc, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Eleonora Forenza, Daniela Aiuto, Seán Kelly, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati and Kostadinka Kuneva.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Caterina Chinnici, Maria Grapini, Notis Marias, Pina Picierno, Gesine Meissner, Julie Ward, Ana Miranda and Maria Gabriela Zoană.

The following spoke Věra Jourová and Melania Gabriela Ciot.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended for a short time)

IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President


4. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 10.13.


5. Debate with the Prime Minister of Finland, Mr Juha Sipilä, on the Future of Europe (debate)

Debate with the Prime Minister of Finland, Mr Juha Sipilä, on the Future of Europe (2018/2773(RSP))

The President made a brief statement introducing the debate.

The following spoke: Juha Sipilä (Prime Minister of Finland).

The following spoke: Jean-Claude Juncker (President of the Commission).

The following spoke Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jeppe Kofod, on behalf of the S&D Group, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner, on behalf of the ECR Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Ska Keller, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Neoklis Sylikiotis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Rosa D'Amato, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mario Borghezio, on behalf of the ENF Group, and Lampros Fountoulis, non-attached Member.

The following spoke: Juha Sipilä.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Danuta Jazłowiecka, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Notis Marias, Elsi Katainen, Klaus Buchner, Merja Kyllönen, Liisa Jaakonsaari, Salvatore Cicu, Maria Gabriela Zoană, Ruža Tomašić, Nils Torvalds, Heidi Hautala, Henna Virkkunen, José Blanco López, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Maria Grapini, Mirja Vehkaperä, Juan Fernando López Aguilar and Anneli Jäätteenmäki.

The following spoke: Juha Sipilä.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended briefly.)


IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President

6. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 12.06.


7. Situation in Venezuela (motions for resolutions tabled)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Venezuela (2019/2543(RSP))

The debate had taken place on 30 January 2019 (minutes of 30.1.2019, item 21)

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

—   Manfred Weber, Esteban González Pons, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Luis de Grandes Pascual, Cristian Dan Preda, David McAllister, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Paulo Rangel, Nuno Melo, Gabriel Mato, José Inácio Faria, Francisco José Millán Mon, Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar, Fernando Ruas, Ivan Štefanec, Eduard Kukan and Tunne Kelam, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation in Venezuela (2019/2543(RSP)) (B8-0082/2019);

—   Charles Tannock, Jan Zahradil, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner, Monica Macovei, Hans-Olaf Henkel, Angel Dzhambazki and Ruža Tomašić, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in Venezuela (2019/2543(RSP)) (B8-0083/2019);

—   Javier Nart, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Enrique Calvet Chambon, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Valentinas Mazuronis, Gesine Meissner, Ulrike Müller, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Pavel Telička, Ivo Vajgl and Renate Weber, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the situation in Venezuela (2019/2543(RSP)) (B8-0084/2019);

—   Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, Francisco Assis and Elena Valenciano, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in Venezuela (2019/2543(RSP)) (B8-0085/2019);

—   João Pimenta Lopes, João Ferreira, Miguel Viegas, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Paloma López Bermejo, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Nikolaos Chountis, Eleonora Forenza, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez and Younous Omarjee, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the situation in Venezuela (2019/2543(RSP)) (B8-0086/2019);

—   Molly Scott Cato and Tilly Metz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the situation in Venezuela (2019/2543(RSP)) (B8-0087/2019).

Vote: minutes of 31.1.2019, item 9.16.


8. Welcome

On behalf of Parliament, the President welcomed members of a delegation from the Mazhilis, the lower chamber of the Parliament of Kazakhstan - led by Mukhtar Erman - who had taken their seats in the distinguished visitors' gallery.

°
° ° °

The following spoke William (The Earl of) Dartmouth and Ana Miranda.


9. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


9.1. Amendments to Parliament's Rules of Procedure (vote)

Report on amendments to Parliament’s Rules of Procedure affecting Chapters 1 and 4 of Title I; Chapter 3 of Title V; Chapters 4 and 5 of Title VII; Chapter 1 of Title VIII; Title XII; Title XIV and Annex II [2018/2170(REG)] - Committee on Constitutional Affairs. Rapporteur: Richard Corbett (A8-0462/2018)

(Majority of Parliament's component Members required for the text of the regulation, simple majority required for interpretations and the proposal for a decision.)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)
Secret ballot on Amendment 20 (2
nd and 3rd parts) (Rule 180a)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes ( annex 1 and minutes of 31.1.2019 annex 2)

The following spoke, before the vote, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group to request that the report be referred back to committee in accordance with Rule 188(2), and Richard Corbett (rapporteur), against the request.

Parliament rejected the request by electronic vote (228 in favour, 402 against, 15 abstentions).

TEXT OF THE RULES OF PROCEDURE

Amendments adopted: Results of votes Annex, item 1

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0046)

The amendments would enter into force on the first day of the next part-session, with the exception of those inserting the second indent of paragraph 3(e) of Article 11 and paragraphs 6 and 7 of the Code of appropriate behaviour for Members of the European Parliament in exercising their duties, and the amendments to Rules 196 and 204, which would enter into force at the opening of the first part-session following the forthcoming elections to the European Parliament, scheduled for 2019.

The following had spoken:

Elmar Brok, who made a personal statement, following the speech by William (The Earl of) Dartmouth (minutes of 31.1.2019, item 8).


9.2. Union Customs Code: inclusion of the municipality of Campione d'Italia and the Italian waters of Lake Lugano in the customs territory of the Union ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 952/2013 laying down the Union Customs Code [COM(2018)0259 - C8-0180/2018 - 2018/0123(COD)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Jasenko Selimovic (A8-0368/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2019)0047)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.


9.3. Rules on direct payments and support for rural development in respect of the years 2019 and 2020 ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulations (EU) No 1305/2013 and (EU) No 1307/2013 as regards certain rules on direct payments and support for rural development in respect of the years 2019 and 2020 [COM(2018)0817 - C8-0506/2018 - 2018/0414(COD)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Czesław Adam Siekierski (A8-0018/2019)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2019)0048)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.


9.4. Accession of the Dominican Republic to the 1980 Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction * (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision authorising Austria, Cyprus, Croatia, Luxembourg, Portugal, Romania and the United Kingdom to accept, in the interest of the European Union, the accession of the Dominican Republic to the 1980 Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction [COM(2018)0526 - C8-0376/2018 - 2018/0276(NLE)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Mary Honeyball (A8-0451/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION DU CONSEIL

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2019)0049)


9.5. Accession of Ecuador and Ukraine to the 1980 Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction * (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision authorising Austria to accept, in the interest of the European Union, the accession of Ecuador and Ukraine to the 1980 Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction [COM(2018)0527 - C8-0375/2018 - 2018/0277(NLE)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Mary Honeyball (A8-0452/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION DU CONSEIL

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2019)0050)


9.6. Accession of Honduras to the 1980 Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction* (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision authorising Austria and Romania to accept, in the interest of the European Union, the accession of Honduras to the 1980 Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction [COM(2018)0528 - C8-0377/2018 - 2018/0278(NLE)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Mary Honeyball (A8-0457/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

PROPOSAL FOR A COUNCIL DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2019)0051)


9.7. Accession of Belarus and Uzbekistan to the 1980 Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction * (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council decision authorising Austria, Luxembourg and Romania to accept, in the interest of the European Union, the accession of Belarus and Uzbekistan to the 1980 Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction [COM(2018)0530 - C8-0378/2018 - 2018/0279(NLE)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Mary Honeyball (A8-0458/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

PROPOSAL FOR A COUNCIL DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2019)0052)


9.8. Association of the Overseas Countries and Territories with the European Union including relations between the EU, Greenland and Denmark * (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council Decision on the association of the overseas countries and territories with the European Union, including relations between the European Union, on the one hand, and Greenland and the Kingdom of Denmark, on the other (‘Overseas Association Decision’) [COM(2018)0461 - C8-0379/2018 - 2018/0244(CNS)] - Committee on Development. Rapporteur: Maurice Ponga (A8-0480/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved (P8_TA(2019)0053)


9.9. Annual report 2017 on the protection of the European Union’s financial interests- fight against fraud (vote)

Report on the Annual Report 2017 on the protection of the European Union’s financial interests – fight against fraud [2018/2152(INI)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Marian-Jean Marinescu (A8-0003/2019)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2019)0054)


9.10. Implementation and functioning of the .eu top level domain name ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the implementation and functioning of the .eu Top Level Domain name and repealing Regulation (EC) No 733/2002 and Commission Regulation (EC) No 874/2004 [COM(2018)0231 - C8-0170/2018 - 2018/0110(COD)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Fredrick Federley (A8-0394/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Approved (P8_TA(2019)0055)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.


9.11. Harmonisation of gross national income at market prices (GNI Regulation) ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the harmonisation of gross national income at market prices (GNI Regulation) repealing Council Directive 89/130/EEC, Euratom and Council Regulation (EC, Euratom) No 1287/2003 [COM(2017)0329 - C8-0192/2017 - 2017/0134(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Roberto Gualtieri (A8-0009/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Approved (P8_TA(2019)0056)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.


9.12. Objection pursuant to Rule 106: genetically modified oilseed rapes Ms8, Rf3 and Ms8 × Rf3 (vote)

Motion for a resolution submitted by the ENVI Committee, pursuant to Rule 106(2) and (3),on the draft Commission implementing decision amending Implementing Decision 2013/327/EU as regards the renewal of the authorisation to place on the market feed containing or consisting of genetically modified oilseed rapes Ms8, Rf3 and Ms8 × Rf3 pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council (D059688/02 2019/2521(RSP)) (B8-0073/2019) - Members responsible: Bart Staes, Guillaume Balas, Lynn Boylan, Eleonora Evi, Sirpa Pietikäinen and Valentinas Mazuronis

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0057)


9.13. Objection pursuant to Rule 106: genetically modified maize 5307 (SYN-Ø53Ø7-1) (vote)

Motion for a resolution submitted by the ENVI Committee, pursuant to Rule 106(2) and (3),on the draft Commission implementing decision authorising the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of or produced from genetically modified maize 5307 (SYN-Ø53Ø7-1), pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council on genetically modified food and feed (D059689/02 2019/2522(RSP)) (B8-0074/2019) - Members responsible: Bart Staes, Guillaume Balas, Lynn Boylan, Eleonora Evi, Sirpa Pietikäinen and Valentinas Mazuronis

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 13)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0058)


9.14. Objection pursuant to Rule 106: genetically modified maize MON 87403 (MON-874Ø3-1) (vote)

Motion for a resolution submitted by the ENVI Committee, pursuant to Rule 106(2) and (3), on the draft Commission implementing decision authorising the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of or produced from genetically modified maize MON 87403 (MON-874Ø3-1), pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council (D059691/02 2019/2523(RSP))) (B8-0075/2019) - Members responsible: Bart Staes Guillaume Balas, Lynn Boylan, Eleonora Evi, Sirpa Pietikäinen and Valentinas Mazuronis

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 14)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0059)


9.15. Objection pursuant to Rule 106: genetically modified cotton GHB614 × LLCotton25 × MON 15985 (vote)

Motion for a resolution submitted by the ENVI Committee, pursuant to Rule 106(2) and (3),on the draft Commission implementing decision authorising the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of or produced from genetically modified cotton GHB614 × LLCotton25 × MON 15985 pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council (D059692/02 2019/2524(RSP)) (B8-0076/2019) - Members responsible: Bart Staes Guillaume Balas, Lynn Boylan, Eleonora Evi, Sirpa Pietikäinen and Valentinas Mazuronis

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 15)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0060)

IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President


9.16. Situation in Venezuela (vote)

Motion for a resolution B8-0082/2019, B8-0083/2019, B8-0084/2019, B8-0085/2019, B8-0086/2019 and B8-0087/2019

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 16)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0082/2019

(replacing B8-0082/2019, B8-0083/2019, B8-0084/2019 and B8-0085/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Manfred Weber, Esteban González Pons, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Luis de Grandes Pascual, Cristian Dan Preda, David McAllister, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Paulo Rangel, Nuno Melo, Gabriel Mato, José Inácio Faria, Francisco José Millán Mon, Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar, Fernando Ruas, Ivan Štefanec, Eduard Kukan, Tunne Kelam, Antonio López-Istúriz White and Maria Spyraki, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Ramón Jáuregui Atondo and Francisco Assis, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Monica Macovei, Ruža Tomašić and Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Javier Nart, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Enrique Calvet Chambon, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, María Teresa Giménez Barbat, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Louis Michel, Valentinas Mazuronis, Gesine Meissner, Ulrike Müller, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Pavel Telička, Ivo Vajgl and Renate Weber, on behalf of the ALDE Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0061)

(Motions for resolutions B8-0086/2019 and B8-0087/2019 fell.)

The following had spoken:

Esteban González Pons submitted an oral amendment adding a new paragraph after paragraph 4. The oral amendment was accepted.

The President made the following statement after the vote:

'It is a pleasure to announce that the European Parliament recognises Juan Guaidó as the legitimate interim President of Venezuela.

The European Parliament is the first EU institution to do so. We urge Member States and the High Representative to do the same as soon as possible in order to have a united and strong position.'

IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President


9.17. Annual report on competition policy (vote)

Report on the Annual Report on Competition Policy [2018/2102(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Michel Reimon (A8-0474/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 17)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0062)

The following had spoken:

Stelios Kouloglou.


10. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 183 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Richard Corbett - A8-0462/2018
Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Bruno Gollnisch, Rory Palmer, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Notis Marias, José Inácio Faria, Seán Kelly, Angel Dzhambazki, Andrejs Mamikins, Daniel Hannan, Dobromir Sośnierz, Stanislav Polčák and John Howarth

Report: Marian-Jean Marinescu - A8-0003/2019
Michaela Šojdrová, Rosa D'Amato, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Notis Marias, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Angel Dzhambazki, Andrejs Mamikins, Daniel Hannan and Stanislav Polčák

Report: Fredrick Federley - A8-0394/2018
Michaela Šojdrová, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Seán Kelly, Andrejs Mamikins, Dobromir Sośnierz and Alex Mayer

Situation in Venezuela (2019/2543(RSP)) - RC-B8-0082/2019
Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Paloma López Bermejo, Maria Spyraki, Marina Albiol Guzmán, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, José Inácio Faria, Dobromir Sośnierz, Georgi Pirinski and Daniel Hannan

Report: Michel Reimon - A8-0474/2018
Notis Marias, Alex Mayer, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Seán Kelly, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner, Angel Dzhambazki and Stanislav Polčák.


11. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


12. Decisions concerning certain documents

Associated committees (Rule 54)

(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 11 December 2018)

LIBE Committee

- Preventing the dissemination of terrorist content online (COM(2018)0640 - C8-0405/2018 - 2018/0331(COD))
(opinion: ITRE, IMCO, CULT (Rule 54))

Referral to committees (Rule 53)

JURI Committee

- General arrangements for excise duty (recast) (COM(2018)0346 - C8-0381/2018 - 2018/0176(CNS))
referred to committee responsible: ECON
opinion: ITRE, IMCO, JURI (Rule 104)

Reports containing motions for non-legislative resolutions (consent procedure) (Rule 99(2))

(Following notification of the Conference of Committee Chairs of 11 December 2018)

INTA Committee

- Conclusion of the Free Trade Agreement between the European Union and the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam (2018/0356M(NLE) - 2018/0356(NLE))
opinion: DEVE

- Conclusion of the Investment Protection Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, of the other part (2018/0358M(NLE) - 2018/0358(NLE))
opinion: DEVE


13. Documents received

The following documents had been submitted by Members (Rule 133)

- Philippe Loiseau. Motion for a resolution on producing reliable statistics on suicide rates by socio-professional category (B8-0592/2018)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

opinion :

EMPL

- Nicola Caputo. Motion for a resolution on the new action plan against fake news (B8-0593/2018)

referred to

responsible :

CULT

opinion :

LIBE

- Ivan Jakovčić and Jozo Radoš. Motion for a resolution on giving a new impetus to the process of decentralisation in the Member States (B8-0594/2018)

referred to

responsible :

REGI

- Lorenzo Cesa, Salvatore Cicu, Alberto Cirio, Lara Comi, Andrea Cozzolino, Paolo De Castro, Raffaele Fitto, Elisabetta Gardini, Enrico Gasbarra, Giovanni La Via, Innocenzo Leontini, Barbara Matera, Stefano Maullu, Luigi Morgano, Alessandra Mussolini, Aldo Patriciello, Massimiliano Salini and Remo Sernagiotto. Motion for a resolution on establishing a European Mediterranean Diet Day (B8-0595/2018)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Mireille D'Ornano. Motion for a resolution on reinvesting people smugglers’ earnings in humanitarian aid and the development of migrants’ countries of origin (B8-0596/2018)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

opinion :

DEVE

- Dominique Bilde. Motion for a resolution on the creation of a Kosovo army (B8-0597/2018)

referred to

responsible :

AFET


14. Approval of minutes and forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting

Pursuant to Rule 192(3), the minutes of the current sitting and of the previous day's sitting would be submitted for Parliament's approval at the start of the subsequent sitting.

With Parliament's agreement, the texts that had been adopted would be forwarded forthwith to the bodies named therein.


15. Dates of forthcoming sittings

The next sittings would be held from 11 February 2019 to 14 February 2019.


16. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 13.28.


17. Adjournment of the session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

Klaus Welle

Antonio Tajani

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Affronte, Agnew, Aguilera, Aiuto, Albiol Guzmán, Ali, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Beňová, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Bocskor, Böge, Bonafè, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boştinaru, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullock, Buşoi, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Ciocca, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Collins, Colombier, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Cornillet, Corrao, Costa, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, De Castro, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Deprez, Deß, Detjen, Deutsch, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Didier, Dlabajová, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, Drăghici, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Eickhout, Elissen, Engel, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrandino, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Fjellner, Flack, Flanagan, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Forenza, Foster, Fountoulis, Fox, Franz, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabelic, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gehrold, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Giménez Barbat, Giuffrida, Gloanec Maurin, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Gräzin, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Händel, Hannan, Hansen, Harkin, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Howarth, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, Jamet, Járóka, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Katainen, Kaufmann, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Klinz, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohn, Konečná, Kósa, Köster, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Leontini, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Loskutovs, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McGuinness, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mamikins, Mandl, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin, Martin, Martin, Marusik, Maštálka, Matias, Mato, Matthews, Maullu, Maurel, Maydell, Mayer, Mayer, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélin, Melior, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Metz, Meuthen, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Miranda, Mlinar, Mobarik, Moi, Moisă, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Müller, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagtegaal, Nagy, Nart, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niedermüller, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Packet, Padar, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Paksas, Palmer, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Paşcu, Patriciello, Payne, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Picierno, Piecha, Pieper, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Poche, Polčák, Popa, Poręba, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Procter, Proust, Punset, Radev, Radoš, Radtke, Rangel, Rebega, Reda, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rodust, Rolin, Ropė, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Šadurskis, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Scott Cato, Scottà, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Sellström, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Sommer, Sonik, Sonneborn, Sośnierz, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Štětina, Stevens, Stolojan, Stuger, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theocharous, Thomas, Toia, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Tremosa i Balcells, Trüpel, Ţurcanu, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Vehkaperä, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vieu, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Waitz, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber, Weidenholzer, Werner, Westphal, Wierinck, Wikström, Winberg, Winkler, Winter, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Záborská, Zahradil, Zammit Dimech, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoană, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Bours, Crowley, Fotyga, James, Pietikäinen, Ponga, Torres Martínez


Annex 1 - Amendments to Parliament's Rules of Procedure - Amendment 20 (2nd part)

MEMBERS VOTING IN SECRET BALLOT

ALDE: Ali, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Gräzin, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Katainen, Klinz, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Punset, Radoš, Ries, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Vehkaperä, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck

ECR: Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Fox, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Leontini, Lucke, Lundgren, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Maullu, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Packet, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Rebega, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Swinburne, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Winberg, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD: Adinolfi, Aiuto, Arnott, Beghin, Bergeron, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Chauprade, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Goddyn, Iwaszkiewicz, Meuthen, Moi, Monot, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Payne, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF: Agnew, Annemans, Atkinson, Batten, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Briois, Ciocca, Collins, Colombier, Elissen, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lancini, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Obermayr, Pretzell, Schaffhauser, Scottà, Stuger, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL:   Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hazekamp, Kari, Konečná, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, Maštálka, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu, Zimmer

NI: Balczó, Borrelli, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Sośnierz, Synadinos, Ujazdowski, Voigt, Zarianopoulos

PPE: Ademov, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ashworth, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Didier, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gehrold, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hansen, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Loskutovs, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mandl, Mann, Marinescu, Mato, Maydell, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Moisă, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Preda, Proust, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ribeiro, Rolin, Ruas, Rübig, Šadurskis, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Sellström, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Sonik, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Záborská, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Detjen, Drăghici, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabelic, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gloanec Maurin, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howarth, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Mayer Alex, Melior, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Noichl, Padar, Palmer, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Picierno, Piri, Poc, Poche, Popa, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Stanishev, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Werner, Westphal, Winter, Wölken, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoană, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE: Affronte, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Evans, Franz, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Metz, Miranda, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Waitz


Annex 2 - Amendments to Parliament's Rules of Procedure - Amendment 20 (3rd part)

MEMBERS VOTING IN SECRET BALLOT

ALDE: Ali, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Gräzin, Griesbeck, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Katainen, Klinz, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Punset, Radoš, Ries, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Vehkaperä, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck

ECR: Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Fox, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Kłosowski, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Leontini, Lucke, Lundgren, McIntyre, Marias, Matthews, Maullu, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Packet, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Rebega, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Winberg, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Złotowski

EFDD: Adinolfi, Aiuto, Arnott, Beghin, Bergeron, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Chauprade, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Etheridge, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Goddyn, Iwaszkiewicz, Meuthen, Moi, Monot, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Payne, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF: Agnew, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Batten, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Briois, Ciocca, Collins, Colombier, Elissen, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lancini, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Obermayr, Pretzell, Schaffhauser, Scottà, Stuger, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL: Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chrysogonos, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hazekamp, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Maštálka, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Mineur, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Urbán Crespo, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu, Zimmer

NI: Balczó, Borrelli, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Sośnierz, Synadinos, Ujazdowski, Voigt, Zarianopoulos

PPE: Ademov, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ashworth, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Brok, Buda, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Didier, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Faria, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gehrold, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hansen, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Juvin, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Loskutovs, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mandl, Mann, Marinescu, Mato, Maydell, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Moisă, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pitera, Plura, Polčák, Preda, Proust, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ribeiro, Ruas, Rübig, Šadurskis, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Sellström, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Sonik, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Záborská, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D: Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Bettini, Blanco López, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Detjen, Drăghici, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabelic, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gloanec Maurin, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howarth, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Lietz, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Mayer Alex, Melior, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Noichl, Padar, Palmer, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Peillon, Picierno, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Popa, Post, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Stanishev, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Werner, Westphal, Winter, Wölken, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoană, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE: Affronte, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Evans, Franz, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Metz, Miranda, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Waitz

An nuashonrú is déanaí: 6 Lúnasa 2019Fógra dlíthiúil