Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2019/2563(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0110/2019

Debates :

PV 14/02/2019 - 8.2
CRE 14/02/2019 - 8.2

Votes :

PV 14/02/2019 - 10.2

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2019)0116

Minutes
Thursday, 14 February 2019 - StrasbourgFinal edition

10.2. Zimbabwe (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0110/2019, B8-0118/2019, B8-0119/2019, B8-0120/2019, B8-0122/2019, B8-0124/2019 and B8-0125/2019 (2019/2563(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0110/2019

(replacing B8-0110/2019, B8-0118/2019, B8-0119/2019, B8-0120/2019, B8-0124/2019 and B8-0125/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, David McAllister, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez Neyra, Marijana Petir, Eduard Kukan, Patricija Šulin, Jarosław Wałęsa, Tunne Kelam, Roberta Metsola, Csaba Sógor, Bogusław Sonik, Milan Zver, Adam Szejnfeld, Michaela Šojdrová, Pavel Svoboda, Lorenzo Cesa, Giovanni La Via, Antonio López Istúriz White, Tomáš Zdechovský, Krzysztof Hetman, Anders Sellström, Seán Kelly, Francis Zammit Dimech, Deirdre Clune, Ivo Belet, Dubravka Šuica, Sandra Kalniete, Ivana Maletić, Anna Záborská, Romana Tomc, Andrey Kovatchev, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, László Tőkés, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Jiří Pospíšil, Stanislav Polčák and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Aleksander Gabelic, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Notis Marias, Karol Karski, Geoffrey Van Orden, Jana Žitňanská, Valdemar Tomaševski, Raffaele Fitto, Ryszard Czarnecki, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Ruža Tomašić, Monica Macovei, Branislav Škripek and Jan Zahradil, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Catherine Bearder, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Valentinas Mazuronis, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Mirja Vehkaperä and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Judith Sargentini, Maria Heubuch, Bodil Valero, Barbara Lochbihler and Margrete Auken, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao, Rolandas Paksas, Piernicola Pedicini and Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0116)

(Motion for a resolution B8-0122/2019 fell.)

Last updated: 21 June 2019Legal notice