Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2019/2564(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0111/2019

Debates :

PV 14/02/2019 - 8.3
CRE 14/02/2019 - 8.3

Votes :

PV 14/02/2019 - 10.3

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2019)0117

Minutes
Thursday, 14 February 2019 - StrasbourgFinal edition

10.3. Women's rights defenders in Saudi Arabia (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0111/2019, B8-0113/2019, B8-0115/2019, B8-0116/2019, B8-0121/2019, B8-0123/2019 and B8-0126/2019 (2019/2564(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0111/2019

(replacing B8-0111/2019, B8-0113/2019, B8-0115/2019, B8-0116/2019, B8-0121/2019, B8-0123/2019 and B8-0126/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Michaela Šojdrová, David McAllister, Elmar Brok, Agnieszka Kozłowska Rajewicz, Marijana Petir, Eduard Kukan, Patricija Šulin, Jarosław Wałęsa, Tunne Kelam, Roberta Metsola, Csaba Sógor, Milan Zver, Bogusław Sonik, Adam Szejnfeld, Pavel Svoboda, Lorenzo Cesa, Giovanni La Via, Tomáš Zdechovský, Krzysztof Hetman, Anders Sellström, Ivo Belet, Dubravka Šuica, Sandra Kalniete, Seán Kelly, Francis Zammit Dimech, Deirdre Clune, Ivana Maletić, Anna Záborská, Romana Tomc, Andrey Kovatchev, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, László Tőkés, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Jiří Pospíšil, Stanislav Polčák and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Pier Antonio Panzeri, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Jana Žitňanská, Ruža Tomašić, Jan Zahradil and Monica Macovei, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Marietje Schaake, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Marian Harkin, Nadja Hirsch, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Patricia Lalonde, Valentinas Mazuronis, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Hilde Vautmans and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Ernest Urtasun, Barbara Lochbihler, Jordi Solé, Judith Sargentini, Ana Miranda, Bodil Valero, Florent Marcellesi, Tilly Metz, Terry Reintke, Molly Scott Cato, Josep Maria Terricabras and Margrete Auken, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Marie Christine Vergiat, Ángela Vallina, Marie Pierre Vieu, Luke Ming Flanagan, Patrick Le Hyaric, Merja Kyllönen, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Dimitrios Papadimoulis and Stelios Kouloglou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Rosa D’Amato, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0117)

Last updated: 21 June 2019Legal notice