Níl an doiciméad seo ar fáil i do theanga féin. Roghnaítear teanga eile as na teangacha atá ar fáil.

 Innéacs 
Minutes
PDF 297kWORD 81k
Thursday, 14 February 2019 - StrasbourgFinal edition
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 69c) (follow-up)
 3.The right to peaceful protest and the proportionate use of force (motions for resolutions tabled)
 4.Documents received
 5.Decisions concerning certain documents
 6.Protection of animals during transport within and outside the EU (debate)
 7.Strengthening the competitiveness of the Internal Market by developing the EU customs union and its governance (debate)
 8.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)
  8.1.The situation in Chechnya, and the case of Oyub Titiev
  8.2.Zimbabwe
  8.3.Women's rights defenders in Saudi Arabia
 9.Resumption of the sitting
 10.Voting time
  10.1.The situation in Chechnya, and the case of Oyub Titiev (vote)
  10.2.Zimbabwe (vote)
  10.3.Women's rights defenders in Saudi Arabia (vote)
  10.4.Mechanism to resolve legal and administrative obstacles in a cross-border context ***I (vote)
  10.5.Draft Agreement on Cooperation between Eurojust and Georgia * (vote)
  10.6.Health technology assessment ***I (vote)
  10.7.Framework for screening of foreign direct investments into the European Union ***I (vote)
  10.8.Interoperability of electronic road toll systems and facilitating cross-border exchange of information on the failure to pay road fees in the Union ***I (vote)
  10.9.Mutual recognition of goods lawfully marketed in another Member State ***I (vote)
  10.10.Charges on cross-border payments in the Union and currency conversion charges ***I (vote)
  10.11.Common rules for access to the international market for coach and bus services ***I (vote)
  10.12.Adapting Directive 2012/27/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council on energy efficiency, by reason of the withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the European Union ***I (vote)
  10.13.The right to peaceful protest and the proportionate use of force (vote)
  10.14.The rights of intersex people (vote)
  10.15.The future of the LGBTI List of Actions (2019-2023) (vote)
  10.16.The future of the INF Treaty and the impact on the EU (vote)
  10.17.NAIADES II - An action programme to support inland waterway transport (vote)
  10.18.Protection of animals during transport within and outside the EU (vote)
  10.19.Strengthening the competitiveness of the Internal Market by developing the EU customs union and its governance (vote)
  10.20.Implementation of the legal provisions and the Joint Statement ensuring parliamentary scrutiny over decentralised agencies (vote)
 11.Explanations of vote
 12.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 13.Resumption of the sitting
 14.Petitions
 15.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 16.Action taken on Parliament's positions and resolutions
 17.Major interpellations (debate)
 18.A Europe that protects: Clean air for all (debate)
 19.Approval of the minutes of the sitting and forwarding of texts adopted
 20.Dates of forthcoming sittings
 21.Closure of the sitting
 22.Adjournment of the session
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.


2. Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 69c) (follow-up)

The President announced that no request had been received on behalf of a number of Members or a political group or groups reaching at least the medium threshold concerning the decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations as announced in the minutes of Tuesday 12 February 2019 (minutes of 12.2.2019, item 2).

The LIBE Committee had therefore been able to start the negotiations on expiry of the deadline set in Rule 69(c)(2).


3. The right to peaceful protest and the proportionate use of force (motions for resolutions tabled)

Commission declaration: The right to peaceful protest and the proportionate use of force (2019/2569(RSP)))

The debate had taken place on 11 February 2019 (minutes of 11.2.2019, item 18)

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

—   Roberta Metsola, on behalf of the PPE Group, Innocenzo Leontini, on behalf of the ECR Group, and Gérard Deprez on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the right to peaceful protest and the proportionate use of force (2019/2569(RSP)) (B8-0103/2019);

—   Eva Joly, Ernest Urtasun, Margrete Auken, Josep Maria Terricabras, Jordi Solé, Yannick Jadot and Pascal Durand, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the right to peaceful protest and the proportionate use of force (2019/2569(RSP)) (B8-0104/2019);

—   Sylvia-Yvonne Kaufmann and Birgit Sippel, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the right to peaceful protest and the proportionate use of force (2019/2569(RSP)) (B8-0105/2019);

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Barbara Spinelli, Malin Björk, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Stefan Eck, Marie-Pierre Vieu, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Patrick Le Hyaric, Paloma López Bermejo, Marisa Matias, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez and Takis Hadjigeorgiou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the right to peaceful protest and the proportionate use of force (2019/2569(RSP)) (B8-0106/2019).

Vote: minutes of 14.2.2019, item 10.13.


4. Documents received

The following documents had been received from Members (Rule 133):

- Aldo Patriciello. Motion for a resolution on introducing family allowances to cover education costs (B8-0072/2019)

referred to

responsible:

CULT

- Innocenzo Leontini. Motion for a resolution on the establishment of a European agency for the promotion of European identity and culture (B8-0077/2019)

referred to

responsible:

CULT

- Philippe Loiseau. Motion for a resolution on large-scale imports of cereals not compliant with European standards (B8-0078/2019)

referred to

responsible:

INTA

opinion:

AGRI


5. Decisions concerning certain documents

Modified referrals to committees (Rule 53)

JURI Committee

- Establishing a European Labour Authority (COM(2018)0131 - C8-0118/2018 - 2018/0064(COD))
referred to committee responsible: EMPL
opinion: BUDG, IMCO, TRAN, JURI, LIBE, FEMM, JURI (Rule 39)

- Risk-preparedness in the electricity sector (COM(2016)0862 - C8-0493/2016 - 2016/0377(COD))
referred to committee responsible: ITRE
opinion: ECON, ENVI, IMCO, JURI (Rule 39)

- Establishing the Asylum and Migration Fund (COM(2018)0471 - C8-0271/2018 - 2018/0248(COD))
referred to committee responsible: LIBE
opinion: AFET, DEVE, BUDG, JURI (Rule 39)

- Conclusion of the Agreement on the withdrawal of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland from the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community (21105/1/2018 – C8-0031/2019 – 2018/0427(NLE))
Referred to the committee responsible: AFCO
opinion: AFET, INTA, ENVI, JURI


6. Protection of animals during transport within and outside the EU (debate)

Report on the implementation of Council Regulation No 1/2005 on the protection of animals during transport within and outside the EU [2018/2110(INI)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Jørn Dohrmann (A8-0057/2019)

Jørn Dohrmann introduced the report.

The following spoke: Karin Kadenbach (rapporteur for the opinion of the ENVI Committee) and Keith Taylor (rapporteur for the opinion of the TRAN Committee).

The following spoke: Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Ángela Vallina (rapporteur for the opinion of the PETI Committee), Sofia Ribeiro, on behalf of the PPE Group, Nicola Caputo, on behalf of the S&D Group, Zbigniew Kuźmiuk, on behalf of the ECR Group, Fredrick Federley, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Anja Hazekamp, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Thomas Waitz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marco Zullo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Harald Vilimsky, on behalf of the ENF Group, Sophie Montel, non-attached Member, Czesław Adam Siekierski, Maria Noichl, Beata Gosiewska, Stefan Eck, Pascal Durand, Philippe Loiseau, Udo Voigt, Herbert Dorfmann, Tilly Metz, Dobromir Sośnierz and Karima Delli.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil, Notis Marias, Florent Marcellesi, John Stuart Agnew, Georgios Epitideios, Michaela Šojdrová and Daniel Buda.

The following spoke: Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis and Jørn Dohrmann.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.2.2019, item 10.18.


7. Strengthening the competitiveness of the Internal Market by developing the EU customs union and its governance (debate)

Report on strengthening the competitiveness of the Internal Market by developing the EU Customs Union and its governance [2018/2109(INI)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Virginie Rozière (A8-0059/2019)

Virginie Rozière introduced the report.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Nicola Danti (rapporteur for the opinion of the INTA Committee), Adam Szejnfeld, on behalf of the PPE Group, Daniel Dalton, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jasenko Selimovic, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Tim Aker, on behalf of the EFDD Group, who declined a blue-card question from Charles Tannock, Andreas Schwab and Anneleen Van Bossuyt.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Seán Kelly, Costas Mavrides, Notis Marias, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser and Maria Grapini.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström.

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

The following spoke: Virginie Rozière.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.2.2019, item 10.19.


8. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)

(For the titles and authors of the motions for resolutions, see minutes of 13.2.2019, item 2.)


8.1. The situation in Chechnya, and the case of Oyub Titiev

Motions for resolutions B8-0107/2019, B8-0108/2019, B8-0109/2019, B8-0112/2019, B8-0114/2019 and B8-0117/2019 (2019/2562(RSP))

Rebecca Harms, Jaromír Štětina, Helmut Scholz, Daniele Viotti, Marietje Schaake and Charles Tannock introduced the motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, and Pavel Svoboda.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: José Inácio Faria, Csaba Sógor, Stanislav Polčák and Carlos Iturgaiz.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.2.2019, item 10.1.


8.2. Zimbabwe

Motions for resolutions B8-0110/2019, B8-0118/2019, B8-0119/2019, B8-0120/2019, B8-0122/2019, B8-0124/2019 and B8-0125/2019 (2019/2563(RSP))

Geoffrey Van Orden, Judith Sargentini, Aleksander Gabelic, Catherine Bearder, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Ignazio Corrao and Elmar Brok introduced the motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Eduard Kukan, on behalf of the PPE Group, Neena Gill, on behalf of the S&D Group, and Mario Borghezio, on behalf of the ENF Group.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: José Inácio Faria, Notis Marias, Seán Kelly, Jiří Pospíšil, Cristian-Silviu Buşoi and Stanislav Polčák.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.2.2019, item 10.2.


8.3. Women's rights defenders in Saudi Arabia

Motions for resolutions B8-0111/2019, B8-0113/2019, B8-0115/2019, B8-0116/2019, B8-0121/2019, B8-0123/2019 and B8-0126/2019 (2019/2564(RSP))

Charles Tannock, Ernest Urtasun, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Ignazio Corrao, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Marietje Schaake and Michaela Šojdrová introduced the motions for resolutions.

The following spoke Seán Kelly, on behalf of the PPE Group, Soraya Post, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ángela Vallina, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jill Seymour, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Josef Weidenholzer and Ana Gomes.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil, Pina Picierno, Notis Marias, José Inácio Faria and Stanislav Polčák.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.2.2019, item 10.3.

(The sitting was suspended at 11.48 until voting time.)


IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President

9. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 12.00.

The following spoke: Nuno Melo.


10. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Parliament's website.


10.1. The situation in Chechnya, and the case of Oyub Titiev (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0107/2019, B8-0108/2019, B8-0109/2019, B8-0112/2019, B8-0114/2019 and B8-0117/2019 (2019/2562(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0107/2019

(replacing B8-0107/2019, B8-0108/2019, B8-0109/2019, B8-0114/2019 and B8-0117/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Jaromír Štětina, David McAllister, Elmar Brok, Marijana Petir, Eduard Kukan, Patricija Šulin, Jarosław Wałęsa, Tunne Kelam, Roberta Metsola, Csaba Sógor, Milan Zver, Bogusław Sonik, Adam Szejnfeld, Michaela Šojdrová, Pavel Svoboda, Lorenzo Cesa, Giovanni La Via, Antonio López Istúriz White, Tomáš Zdechovský, Krzysztof Hetman, Ivo Belet, Dubravka Šuica, Sandra Kalniete, Anders Sellström, Seán Kelly, Francis Zammit Dimech, Deirdre Clune, Ivana Maletić, Romana Tomc, Andrey Kovatchev, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, László Tőkés, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Jiří Pospíšil, Stanislav Polčák and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru and Soraya Post, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—Charles Tannock, Jana Žitňanská, Ryszard Czarnecki, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Ruža Tomašić, Jan Zahradil, Branislav Škripek, Roberts Zīle and Monica Macovei, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Marietje Schaake, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Marian Harkin, Nadja Hirsch, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Valentinas Mazuronis, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Rebecca Harms, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0115)

(Motion for a resolution B8-0112/2019 fell.)


10.2. Zimbabwe (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0110/2019, B8-0118/2019, B8-0119/2019, B8-0120/2019, B8-0122/2019, B8-0124/2019 and B8-0125/2019 (2019/2563(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0110/2019

(replacing B8-0110/2019, B8-0118/2019, B8-0119/2019, B8-0120/2019, B8-0124/2019 and B8-0125/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Elmar Brok, David McAllister, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez Neyra, Marijana Petir, Eduard Kukan, Patricija Šulin, Jarosław Wałęsa, Tunne Kelam, Roberta Metsola, Csaba Sógor, Bogusław Sonik, Milan Zver, Adam Szejnfeld, Michaela Šojdrová, Pavel Svoboda, Lorenzo Cesa, Giovanni La Via, Antonio López Istúriz White, Tomáš Zdechovský, Krzysztof Hetman, Anders Sellström, Seán Kelly, Francis Zammit Dimech, Deirdre Clune, Ivo Belet, Dubravka Šuica, Sandra Kalniete, Ivana Maletić, Anna Záborská, Romana Tomc, Andrey Kovatchev, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, László Tőkés, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Jiří Pospíšil, Stanislav Polčák and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Aleksander Gabelic, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Notis Marias, Karol Karski, Geoffrey Van Orden, Jana Žitňanská, Valdemar Tomaševski, Raffaele Fitto, Ryszard Czarnecki, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Ruža Tomašić, Monica Macovei, Branislav Škripek and Jan Zahradil, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Catherine Bearder, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Valentinas Mazuronis, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Mirja Vehkaperä and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Judith Sargentini, Maria Heubuch, Bodil Valero, Barbara Lochbihler and Margrete Auken, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao, Rolandas Paksas, Piernicola Pedicini and Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0116)

(Motion for a resolution B8-0122/2019 fell.)


10.3. Women's rights defenders in Saudi Arabia (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0111/2019, B8-0113/2019, B8-0115/2019, B8-0116/2019, B8-0121/2019, B8-0123/2019 and B8-0126/2019 (2019/2564(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0111/2019

(replacing B8-0111/2019, B8-0113/2019, B8-0115/2019, B8-0116/2019, B8-0121/2019, B8-0123/2019 and B8-0126/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Michaela Šojdrová, David McAllister, Elmar Brok, Agnieszka Kozłowska Rajewicz, Marijana Petir, Eduard Kukan, Patricija Šulin, Jarosław Wałęsa, Tunne Kelam, Roberta Metsola, Csaba Sógor, Milan Zver, Bogusław Sonik, Adam Szejnfeld, Pavel Svoboda, Lorenzo Cesa, Giovanni La Via, Tomáš Zdechovský, Krzysztof Hetman, Anders Sellström, Ivo Belet, Dubravka Šuica, Sandra Kalniete, Seán Kelly, Francis Zammit Dimech, Deirdre Clune, Ivana Maletić, Anna Záborská, Romana Tomc, Andrey Kovatchev, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, László Tőkés, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Jiří Pospíšil, Stanislav Polčák and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Pier Antonio Panzeri, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Jana Žitňanská, Ruža Tomašić, Jan Zahradil and Monica Macovei, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Marietje Schaake, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Marian Harkin, Nadja Hirsch, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Patricia Lalonde, Valentinas Mazuronis, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Hilde Vautmans and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Ernest Urtasun, Barbara Lochbihler, Jordi Solé, Judith Sargentini, Ana Miranda, Bodil Valero, Florent Marcellesi, Tilly Metz, Terry Reintke, Molly Scott Cato, Josep Maria Terricabras and Margrete Auken, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Marie Christine Vergiat, Ángela Vallina, Marie Pierre Vieu, Luke Ming Flanagan, Patrick Le Hyaric, Merja Kyllönen, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Dimitrios Papadimoulis and Stelios Kouloglou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Rosa D’Amato, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0117)


10.4. Mechanism to resolve legal and administrative obstacles in a cross-border context ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on a mechanism to resolve legal and administrative obstacles in a cross-border context [COM(2018)0373 - C8-0228/2018 - 2018/0198(COD)] - Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Matthijs van Miltenburg (A8-0414/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2019)0118)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.


10.5. Draft Agreement on Cooperation between Eurojust and Georgia * (vote)

Report on the draft Council implementing decision approving the conclusion by Eurojust of the Agreement on Cooperation between Eurojust and Georgia [13483/2018 - C8-0484/2018 - 2018/0813(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Sylvia-Yvonne Kaufmann (A8-0065/2019)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

COUNCIL DRAFT IMPLEMENTING DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2019)0119)


10.6. Health technology assessment ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on health technology assessment and amending Directive 2011/24/EU [COM(2018)0051 - C8-0024/2018 - 2018/0018(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Soledad Cabezón Ruiz (A8-0289/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

CLOSURE OF FIRST READING

Approved (P8_TA(2019)0120)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.


10.7. Framework for screening of foreign direct investments into the European Union ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a framework for screening of foreign direct investments into the European Union [COM(2017)0487 - C8-0309/2017 - 2017/0224(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Franck Proust (A8-0198/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

COMMISSION STATEMENT

Approved (P8_TA(2019)0121)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.


10.8. Interoperability of electronic road toll systems and facilitating cross-border exchange of information on the failure to pay road fees in the Union ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the interoperability of electronic road toll systems and facilitating cross-border exchange of information on the failure to pay road fees in the Union (recast) [COM(2017)0280 - C8-0173/2017 - 2017/0128(COD)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Massimiliano Salini (A8-0199/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Approved (P8_TA(2019)0122)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.

Interventions

Bill Etheridge, before the vote, and Georg Mayer, on behalf of the ENF Group, before the vote on the provisional agreement, to request, in accordance with Rule 59(3), that the amendments be put to the vote before the provisional agreement. Parliament rejected the request.


10.9. Mutual recognition of goods lawfully marketed in another Member State ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mutual recognition of goods lawfully marketed in another Member State [COM(2017)0796 - C8-0005/2018 - 2017/0354(COD)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Ivan Štefanec (A8-0274/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Approved (P8_TA(2019)0123)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.


10.10. Charges on cross-border payments in the Union and currency conversion charges ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 924/2009 as regards certain charges on cross-border payments in the Union and currency conversion charges [COM(2018)0163 - C8-0129/2018 - 2018/0076(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Eva Maydell (A8-0360/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Approved (P8_TA(2019)0124)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.

The following had spoken:

Eva Maydell, before the vote.


10.11. Common rules for access to the international market for coach and bus services ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 1073/2009 on common rules for access to the international market for coach and bus services [COM(2017)0647 - C8-0396/2017 - 2017/0288(COD)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Roberts Zīle (A8-0032/2019)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

PROPOSAL TO REJECT THE COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Rejected

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved (P8_TA(2019)0125)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.


10.12. Adapting Directive 2012/27/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council on energy efficiency, by reason of the withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the European Union ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on adapting Directive 2012/27/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council on energy efficiency [as amended by Directive 2018/XXX/EU] and Regulation (EU) 2018/XXX of the European Parliament and of the Council [Governance of the Energy Union], by reason of the withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the European Union [COM(2018)0744 - C8-0482/2018 - 2018/0385(COD)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Miroslav Poche (A8-0014/2019)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved (P8_TA(2019)0126)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.


10.13. The right to peaceful protest and the proportionate use of force (vote)

Commission declaration: The right to peaceful protest and the proportionate use of force (2019/25602(RSP))

The debate had been held on 11 February 2019 (minutes of 11.2.2019, item 18).

Motions for resolutions B8-0103/2019, B8-0104/2019, B8-0105/2019 and B8-0106/2019

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 13)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B8-0103/2019

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0127)

Joint motion for a resolution RC-B8-0104/2019 (replacing proposals for resolutions B8-0104/2019, B8-0105/2019 and B8-0106/2019) fell.


10.14. The rights of intersex people (vote)

The debate had been held on 12 February 2019 (minutes of 12.2.2019, item 23).

Motion for a resolution, tabled under Rule 128(5) by Claude Moraes, on behalf of the LIBE Committee, on the rights of intersex people (2018/2878(RSP)) (B8-0101/2019)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 14)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0128)


10.15. The future of the LGBTI List of Actions (2019-2023) (vote)

The debate had been held on 12 February 2019 (minutes of 12.2.2019, item 23).

Motion for a resolution, tabled under Rule 128(5) by Roberta Metsola, on behalf of the PPE Group, Daniele Viotti, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sophia in ’t Veld, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea and Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Malin Björk, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Merja Kyllönen, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Tania González Peñas, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Paloma López Bermejo, Ángela Vallina, Barbara Spinelli, Nikolaos Chountis, Martin Schirdewan, Helmut Scholz, Kostadinka Kuneva, Marisa Matias, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou and Patrick Le Hyaric, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Terry Reintke and Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the future of the LGBTI List of Actions (2019-2023) (2019/2573(RSP)) (B8-0127/2019).

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 15)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0129)


10.16. The future of the INF Treaty and the impact on the EU (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0128/2019, B8-0129/2019, B8-0130/2019, B8-0131/2019, B8-0132/2019 and B8-0133/2019

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 16)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0128/2019

(replacing B8-0128/2019, B8-0129/2019, B8-0130/2019, B8-0132/2019 and B8-0133/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Michael Gahler, Cristian Dan Preda, Sandra Kalniete, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez Neyra, David McAllister, Tunne Kelam and Eduard Kukan, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Clare Moody, Knut Fleckenstein, Elena Valenciano and Victor Boştinaru, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Geoffrey Van Orden, Charles Tannock, Ruža Tomašić and Branislav Škripek, on behalf of the EFDD Group;

—   Urmas Paet, Petras Auštrevičius, Jozo Radoš, Marietje Schaake and Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Klaus Buchner, Bodil Valero, Reinhard Bütikofer, Molly Scott Cato, Bart Staes and Indrek Tarand, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0130)

(Motion for a resolution B8-0131/2019 fell.)


10.17. NAIADES II - An action programme to support inland waterway transport (vote)

Motion for a resolution B8-0079/2019

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 17)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0131)


10.18. Protection of animals during transport within and outside the EU (vote)

Report on the implementation of Council Regulation No 1/2005 on the protection of animals during transport within and outside the EU [2018/2110(INI)] - Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Jørn Dohrmann (A8-0057/2019)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 18)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0132)


10.19. Strengthening the competitiveness of the Internal Market by developing the EU customs union and its governance (vote)

Report on strengthening the competitiveness of the Internal Market by developing the EU Customs Union and its governance [2018/2109(INI)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Virginie Rozière (A8-0059/2019)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 19)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0133)


10.20. Implementation of the legal provisions and the Joint Statement ensuring parliamentary scrutiny over decentralised agencies (vote)

Report on the implementation of the legal provisions and the Joint Statement ensuring parliamentary scrutiny over decentralised agencies [2018/2114(INI)] - Committee on Constitutional Affairs. Rapporteur: György Schöpflin (A8-0055/2019)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 20)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0134)

IN THE CHAIR: Zdzisław KRASNODĘBSKI
Vice-President


11. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 183 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.

Oral explanations of vote:

(Voting time on Wednesday 13 February 2019)

Experiencing backlash in women’s rights and gender equality in the EU - B8-0096/2019, B8-0099/2019
Paloma López Bermejo, Branislav Škripek, Anna Záborská, José Inácio Faria, Angel Dzhambazki and Daniel Hannan

Policy challenges and strategies against women's cancers and related comorbidities - B8-0097/2019
Urszula Krupa

Use of cannabis for medicinal purposes - B8-0071/2019
Urszula Krupa, John Howarth, Ana Miranda, José Inácio Faria, Dobromir Sośnierz and Anna Záborská

(Voting time on Thursday 14 February 2019)

Report: Roberts Zīle - A8-0032/2019
Angel Dzhambazki

The right to peaceful protest and the proportionate use of force - B8-0103/2019
Monica Macovei and Alex Mayer

The rights of intersex people - B8-0101/2019
Mirosław Piotrowski and Branislav Škripek

The future of the LGBTI List of Actions (2019-2023) - B8-0127/2019
Ana Miranda and Mirosław Piotrowski

NAIADES II - An action programme to support inland waterway transport - B8-0079/2019
Mirosław Piotrowski

Report: Jørn Dohrmann - A8-0057/2019
Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Alex Mayer and Jiří Pospíšil.


12. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

(The sitting was suspended at 13.12.)


IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND

Vice-President

13. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 15.00.


14. Petitions

The following petitions had been entered in the register on the dates shown below, and had been forwarded to the committee responsible, in accordance with Rule 215(9) and (10):

5 February 2019

(*) Name withheld

(*) (No 1171/2018); (*) (No 1172/2018); Adolfo Pablo Lapi (No 1173/2018); Marco Bava (No 1174/2018); (*) (No 1175/2018); Emilia Lauzara Formoso (No 1176/2018); (*) (No 1177/2018); (*) (No 1178/2018); (*) (No 1179/2018); (*) (No 1180/2018); (*) (No 1181/2018); Vladimirs Bagirovs (2 signatures) (No 1182/2018); (*) (No 1183/2018); (*) (No 1184/2018); Thomas Würth (No 1185/2018); Katarzyna Krella (No 1186/2018); (*) (No 1187/2018); (*) (No 1188/2018); (*) (No 1189/2018); Gregoire Servet (No 1190/2018); (*) (No 1191/2018); (*) (No 1192/2018); (*) (No 1193/2018); (*) (No 1194/2018); (*) (No 1195/2018); (*) (No 1196/2018); Thomas Mueller (No 1197/2018); (*) (No 1198/2018); (*) (No 1199/2018); (*) (No 1200/2018); Fernando Mínguez (No 0006/2019); Johannes Prescher (No 0007/2019); Kazimierz Tylenda (No 0008/2019); Sylwia Marynowicz (No 0009/2019); Athina Sougleri (No 0010/2019); Urszula Tomczyk-wagner (No 0011/2019); Landi Tosku (No 0012/2019); (*) (No 0013/2019); Alessandra Gattino (No 0014/2019); Gianluca Primi (No 0015/2019); Ahmet Mete (No 0016/2019); Paolo Chirichella (No 0017/2019); Eleonora Stancato (No 0018/2019); Tom Muirhead (No 0019/2019); Marco Bava (No 0020/2019); (*) (No 0021/2019); (*) (No 0022/2019); Mieczysław Zych (No 0023/2019); Lena Carazo Sánchez (No 0024/2019); Frédéric Turon (No 0025/2019); Iván Hontoria Traveria (No 0026/2019); Henk Rispens (No 0027/2019); (*) (No 0028/2019); Sorin Cezar Cosofret (No 0029/2019); (*) (No 0030/2019); (*) (No 0031/2019); (*) (No 0032/2019); Kate Fielden (No 0033/2019); Alberto Cirio (No 0034/2019); Evangelos Tsiompanidis (No 0035/2019); Dimitar Panayotov (No 0036/2019); Mariana Ilieva (No 0037/2019); (*) (No 0038/2019); (*) (No 0039/2019); (*) (No 0040/2019); György Csóti (No 0041/2019); (*) (No 0042/2019); (*) (No 0043/2019); Nayra Caraballero Pérez (No 0044/2019); Peter Hellmann (No 0045/2019); (*) (No 0046/2019); (*) (No 0047/2019); (*) (No 0048/2019); Borja Monreal Gainza (No 0049/2019); Bogusław Wieczorek (No 0050/2019); Elitsa Vasileva (No 0051/2019); (*) (No 0052/2019); (*) (No 0053/2019); Sotírios Liánkas (No 0054/2019); Ibrahim Şerif (No 0055/2019); (*) (No 0056/2019); (*) (No 0057/2019); Ozan Ahmetoğlu (No 0058/2019); (*) (No 0059/2019); Franz Gosch (No 0060/2019); Isabella Cavalletti (No 0061/2019); (*) (No 0062/2019); (*) (No 0063/2019); Ștefania-Ruxandra Schiop (No 0064/2019); Vasilis Hadjievangelou (No 0065/2019); Cristian Vig (No 0066/2019); Nuno Pereira (No 0067/2019); (*) (No 0068/2019); Gyunay Mehmed (No 0069/2019); Syed Shah (No 0070/2019); Alfonso Rubio Navarro (No 0071/2019); Renato Lelli (No 0072/2019).

The President had, in accordance with Rule 215(15) forwarded on 5 February 2019 to the committee responsible petitions addressed to Parliament by natural or legal persons who were not citizens of the European Union and who did not reside in a Member State or have their registered office in a Member State.


15. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


16. Action taken on Parliament's positions and resolutions

The Commission communication on the action taken on the positions and resolutions adopted by Parliament at the November I and II 2018 part-sessions was available on the Europarl site.


17. Major interpellations (debate)

Major interpellation for written answer with debate (G-000008/2018) by Anders Primdahl Vistisen, Pavel Telička, Péter Niedermüller, Heinz K. Becker, Frédérique Ries, Jozo Radoš, Nadja Hirsch, Wolf Klinz, Gérard Deprez, Robert Rochefort, Renate Weber, Marietje Schaake, Igor Gräzin, Norica Nicolai, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Dominique Riquet, Jean Arthuis, Bernd Kölmel, Joachim Starbatty, Kristina Winberg, Peter Lundgren, Jan Zahradil, Ruža Tomašić, Bas Belder, Richard Sulík, Raffaele Fitto, Kosma Złotowski, Laurenţiu Rebega, Karol Karski, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Hans-Olaf Henkel, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Lorenzo Cesa, Anders Sellström, Željana Zovko, Patricija Šulin, Tomáš Zdechovský, Marijana Petir, José Inácio Faria, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Fulvio Martusciello, Esteban González Pons, Milan Zver, Monika Hohlmeier, Cristian Dan Preda, Stefan Gehrold, Traian Ungureanu, Tunne Kelam, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Anna Záborská, Elisabetta Gardini, Lukas Mandl, James Carver, Monika Beňová, Andi Cristea, Theresa Griffin, Pina Picierno, Boris Zala, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică and Dan Nica, to the Commission: VP/HR - Recent state-terror activities by Iran in the EU (B8-0013/2019)

Bernd Kölmel moved the question.

Karmenu Vella (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Jiří Pospíšil, on behalf of the PPE Group, and Andrejs Mamikins, on behalf of the S&D Group.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: José Inácio Faria, Angel Dzhambazki and Jozo Radoš.

The following spoke: Karmenu Vella.

The debate closed.


18. A Europe that protects: Clean air for all (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000138/2018) by Julie Girling, Seb Dance, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Catherine Bearder, Keith Taylor, Anja Hazekamp and Eleonora Evi, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Commission: A Europe that protects: clean air for all (B8-0009/2019)

Eleonora Evi moved the question.

Karmenu Vella (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: José Inácio Faria, on behalf of the PPE Group, Christel Schaldemose, on behalf of the S&D Group, Bernd Kölmel, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ivan Jakovčić, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Paloma López Bermejo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Eleonora Evi, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Jiří Pospíšil, Urszula Krupa and Jozo Radoš.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Angel Dzhambazki.

The following spoke: Karmenu Vella.

The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 128(5) would be announced in the House at a later time.

The debate closed.

Vote: next part-session.


19. Approval of the minutes of the sitting and forwarding of texts adopted

In accordance with Rule 192(3), the minutes of the sitting would be submitted for approval by Parliament at the start of the next sitting.

With Parliament's agreement, the texts adopted at the part-session would immediately be forwarded to the recipients named therein.


20. Dates of forthcoming sittings

The next sittings would be held from 11 March 2019 to 14 March 2019.


21. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 15.55.


22. Adjournment of the session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

Klaus Welle

Antonio Tajani

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Ademov, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albiol Guzmán, Ali, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balczó, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Beňová, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boştinaru, Boutonnet, Bové, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullock, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, Cavada, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chountis, Christensen, Cicu, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Colombier, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Cornillet, Corrao, Costa, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, De Monte, Deprez, Deß, Detjen, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Elissen, Engel, Epitideios, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evi, Fajon, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrandino, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fitto, Fjellner, Flack, Flanagan, Fleckenstein, Forenza, Fountoulis, Fox, Franz, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabelic, Gahler, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gebhardt, Gehrold, Geier, Gentile, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Gloanec Maurin, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Hannan, Hansen, Harkin, Harms, Häusling, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Hetman, Heubuch, Hirsch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Howarth, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, Jamet, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, de Jong, Jongerius, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Karlsson, Karski, Katainen, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Klinz, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Kósa, Köster, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lancini, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Le Hyaric, Lenaers, Leontini, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lins, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Loskutovs, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Łybacka, McAllister, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mamikins, Mandl, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Maštálka, Matera, Matias, Mato, Mavrides, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Meissner, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Metz, Meuthen, Michel, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Miranda, Mitrofanovs, Mlinar, Mobarik, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Müller, Mureşan, Nagtegaal, Nagy, Nica, Nicholson, Niebler, Niedermüller, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Packet, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Palmer, Panzeri, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Payne, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petir, Philippot, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Plura, Poc, Poche, Polčák, Popa, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Procter, Proust, Punset, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Radtke, Reda, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Šadurskis, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schirdewan, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Scottà, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonik, Sonneborn, Sośnierz, Spinelli, Staes, Starbatty, Štefanec, Štětina, Stevens, Stolojan, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Synadinos, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Ţurcanu, Ujazdowski, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Vehkaperä, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vieu, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Waitz, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, Werner, Wieland, Wierinck, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Winter, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Woolfe, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zammit Dimech, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoană, Zoffoli, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Adinolfi, Arena, Crowley, Gräzin, Händel, James, Le Pen, Morvai, Nicolai, Parker, Spyraki, Torres Martínez, Ulvskog

An nuashonrú is déanaí: 21 Meitheamh 2019Fógra dlíthiúil