Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2019/2611(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0186/2019

Debates :

PV 14/03/2019 - 8.2
CRE 14/03/2019 - 8.2

Votes :

PV 14/03/2019 - 11.2

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2019)0204

Minutes
Thursday, 14 March 2019 - StrasbourgFinal edition

11.2. Iran, notably the case of human rights defenders (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0186/2019, B8-0187/2019, B8-0190/2019, B8-0191/2019, B8-0193/2019 and B8-0194/2019

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0186/2019

(replacing B8-0186/2019, B8-0187/2019, B8-0190/2019, B8-0191/2019, B8-0193/2019 and B8-0194/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Roberta Metsola, Jaromír Štětina, Marijana Petir, Pavel Svoboda, Tunne Kelam, Milan Zver, Agnieszka Kozłowska Rajewicz, Eduard Kukan, Elisabetta Gardini, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, Cristian Dan Preda, Patricija Šulin, Tomáš Zdechovský, Adam Szejnfeld, Csaba Sógor, Jarosław Wałęsa, Andrzej Grzyb, Michael Gahler, Elmar Brok, Ivo Belet, Sandra Kalniete, Dubravka Šuica, Andrey Kovatchev, Francis Zammit Dimech, Seán Kelly, Ivana Maletić, Deirdre Clune, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Inese Vaidere, László Tőkés, Stanislav Polčák, Jiří Pospíšil and José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post, Knut Fleckenstein and Wajid Khan, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Raffaele Fitto, Karol Karski, Branislav Škripek, Ryszard Czarnecki, Monica Macovei, Jana Žitňanská, Ruža Tomašić, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga and Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Marietje Schaake, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Valentinas Mazuronis, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Matthijs van Miltenburg, Hilde Vautmans and Mirja Vehkaperä, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Bodil Valero, Heidi Hautala and Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Cornelia Ernst, Barbara Spinelli, Luke Ming Flanagan and Marie Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao and Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0204)

Last updated: 13 June 2019Legal notice