Index 
Minutes
PDF 338kWORD 88k
Thursday, 14 March 2019 - StrasbourgFinal edition
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Documents received
 3.Petitions
 4.Gender balance in EU economic and monetary affairs' nominations (motions for resolutions tabled)
 5.A European human rights violations sanctions regime (motions for resolutions tabled)
 6.Annual strategic report on the implementation and delivery of the Sustainable Development Goals (debate)
 7.Implementation of the Generalised Scheme Preferences (GSP) Regulation (debate)
 8.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)
  8.1.Human rights situation in Kazakhstan
  8.2.Iran, notably the case of human rights defenders
  8.3.Situation of human rights in Guatemala
 9.Resumption of the sitting
 10.Welcome
 11.Voting time
  11.1.Human rights situation in Kazakhstan (vote)
  11.2.Iran, notably the case of human rights defenders (vote)
  11.3.Situation of human rights in Guatemala (vote)
  11.4.Jurisdiction, recognition and enforcement of decisions in matrimonial matters and matters of parental responsibility, and international child abduction * (vote)
  11.5.Implementation of the Generalised Scheme Preferences (GSP) Regulation (vote)
  11.6.Minimum loss coverage for non-performing exposures ***I (vote)
  11.7.Safeguarding competition in air transport ***I (vote)
  11.8.Guidelines for the 2020 Budget – Section III (vote)
  11.9.Gender balance in EU economic and monetary affairs' nominations (vote)
  11.10.Appointment of Sebastiano Laviola as a new member of the Single Resolution Board (vote)
  11.11.Appointment of a Member of the Executive Board of the European Central Bank * (vote)
  11.12.Appointment of the Chairperson of the European Banking Authority (vote)
  11.13.A European human rights violations sanctions regime (vote)
  11.14.Urgency for an EU blacklist of third countries in line with the Anti-Money Laundering Directive (vote)
  11.15.Climate change (vote)
  11.16.Recommendations for opening of negotiations between the EU and the US (vote)
  11.17.Establishment of the European Monetary Fund (vote)
  11.18.Situation in Nicaragua (vote)
  11.19.Annual strategic report on the implementation and delivery of the Sustainable Development Goals(vote)
 12.Explanations of vote
 13.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 14.Resumption of the sitting
 15.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 16.Animal welfare rules in aquaculture (debate)
 17.Fundamental Rights of People of African Descent (debate)
 18.Decisions concerning certain documents
 19.Approval of the minutes of the sitting and forwarding of texts adopted
 20.Dates of forthcoming sittings
 21.Closure of the sitting
 22.Adjournment of the session
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER
 Annex 1 - Appointment of Sebastiano Laviola as a new member of the Single Resolution Board
 Annex 2 - Appointment of a member of the Executive Board of the European Central Bank
 Annex 3 - Appointment of the Chairperson of the European Banking Authority


IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.01.


2. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

(1) from the Council and Commission

- Proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Decision No 1313/2013/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council on a Union Civil Protection Mechanism (COM(2019)0125 - C8-0114/2019 - 2019/0070(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 137(1) and Rule 138(1).

referred to

responsible:

ENVI

opinion:

AFET, DEVE, BUDG, REGI

- Partial renewal of members of the Court of Auditors - HR nominee (07034/2019 - C8-0116/2019 - 2019/0803(NLE))

referred to

responsible:

CONT

- Proposal for a Council decision on guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States (COM(2019)0151 - C8-0131/2019 - 2019/0056(NLE))

referred to

responsible:

EMPL

(2) from Members

- Mara Bizzotto. Motion for a resolution on the sugaring of wine as a form of distortion of competition (B8-0081/2019)
referred to committee responsible: AGRI
opinion: ENVI, IMCO

- Dominique Martin. Motion for a resolution on unemployment in the EU and the failure to address unemployment-related issues in plenary (B8-0091/2019)
referred to committee responsible: EMPL

- Dominique Bilde. Motion for a resolution on academic freedom and freedom of expression in the European Union (B8-0092/2019)
referred to committee responsible: CULT

- Mireille D'Ornano. Motion for a resolution on the promotion of agroecology and agroforestry (B8-0093/2019)
referred to committee responsible: AGRI
opinion: ENVI

- Aldo Patriciello. Motion for a resolution on blockchain technology (B8-0094/2019)
referred to committee responsible: INTA

- Ivan Jakovčić and Jozo Radoš. Motion for a resolution on media freedom as a condition for democratic elections (B8-0095/2019)
referred to committee responsible: CULT
opinion: LIBE

- Innocenzo Leontini. Motion for a resolution on the establishment of a European strategy for the promotion of European common identity and culture through cinema and TV series (B8-0134/2019)
referred to committee responsible: CULT

- Stefano Maullu. Motion for a resolution on the introduction of an exchange programme for the children of Moldovan migrants left in their country of origin (B8-0135/2019)
referred to committee responsible: CULT

- Mara Bizzotto. Motion for a resolution on protecting Italian-grown hazelnuts and on the risk of imports of hazelnuts from Turkey that are harmful to health (B8-0136/2019)
referred to committee responsible: ENVI
opinion: AGRI

- Dominique Martin. Motion for a resolution on abolishing family allowances in cases linked to terrorism (B8-0137/2019)
referred to committee responsible: LIBE


3. Petitions

The following petitions had been entered in the register on the dates shown below, and had been forwarded to the committee responsible, in accordance with Rule 215(9) and (10):

7 March 2019

(*) (No 1201/2018); (*) (No 1202/2018); (*) (No 1203/2018); (*) (No 1204/2018); (*) (No 1205/2018); (*) (No 1206/2018); (*) (No 1207/2018); József Kovács (No 1208/2018); (*) (No 1209/2018); (*) (No 1210/2018); (*) (No 1211/2018); (*) (No 1212/2018); (*) (No 1213/2018); (*) (No 1214/2018); (*) (No 1215/2018); Alberto Cirio (No 0073/2019); Florin Dobrişan (No 0074/2019); Bentejuí Santana Navarro (No 0075/2019); Manuela Giacomini (No 0076/2019); (*) (No 0077/2019); (*) (No 0078/2019); (*) (No 0079/2019); (*) (No 0080/2019); (*) (No 0081/2019); Elena Mihaela Blejdea (No 0082/2019); Jürgen Sachansky (No 0083/2019); (*) (No 0084/2019); Wolfgang Molinari (No 0085/2019); (*) (No 0086/2019); (*) (No 0087/2019); (*) (No 0088/2019); (*) (No 0089/2019); (*) (No 0090/2019); (*) (No 0091/2019); (*) (No 0092/2019); (*) (No 0093/2019); (*) (No 0094/2019); Jerónimo Hernández Cortés (No 0095/2019); Arnau Domènech Romero (No 0096/2019); Ian Stock (No 0097/2019); (*) (No 0098/2019); (*) (No 0099/2019); Emanuel Delia (No 0100/2019); (*) (No 0101/2019); (*) (No 0102/2019); (*) (No 0103/2019); Panagiotis Karapanagiotis (No 0104/2019); (*) (No 0105/2019); (*) (No 0106/2019); (*) (No 0107/2019); (*) (No 0108/2019); Giampiero Tola (No 0109/2019); Markus Krammer (No 0110/2019); Sotirios Giannakakis (No 0111/2019); Florin Băncilă (No 0112/2019); Martin Viedenz (No 0113/2019); (*) (No 0114/2019); (*) (No 0115/2019); (*) (No 0116/2019); (*) (No 0117/2019); Markus Krammer (No 0118/2019); Tobias Kopf (No 0119/2019); Sylvia Mirek (No 0120/2019); Augustin Hagiu (No 0121/2019); Leif Lundgren (No 0122/2019); (*) (No 0123/2019); (*) (No 0124/2019); Martin Moore (No 0125/2019); Nicolás Mannarino Fernández (No 0126/2019); (*) (No 0127/2019); Boyko Nikiforov (No 0128/2019); (*) (No 0129/2019); (*) (No 0130/2019); (*) (No 0131/2019); (*) (No 0132/2019); (*) (No 0133/2019); (*) (No 0134/2019); Matias Kiviniemi (No 0135/2019); (*) (No 0136/2019); (*) (No 0137/2019); (*) (No 0138/2019); France Beorchia (No 0139/2019); (*) (No 0140/2019); René Kaltschmidt (No 0141/2019); (*) (No 0142/2019); Alejandro Blasco Sánchez (No 0143/2019); (*) (No 0144/2019); Ismael Antonio López Pérez (Asociación ambiental y cultural Petón do Lobo, Galicia) (No 0145/2019); (*) (No 0146/2019); (*) (No 0147/2019).

(*) Name withheld

The President announced that in accordance with Rule 215(15) on 7 March 2019 he had forwarded to the committee responsible petitions addressed to Parliament by natural or legal persons who were not citizens of the European Union and who did not reside in a Member State or have their registered office in a Member State.


4. Gender balance in EU economic and monetary affairs' nominations (motions for resolutions tabled)

Council and Commission statements: Gender balance in EU economic and monetary affairs' nominations (2019/2614(RSP))

The debate had taken place on 12 March 2019 (minutes of 12.3.2019, item 6)

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

—   Markus Ferber and Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kay Swinburne, on behalf of the ECR Group, on gender balance in EU economic and monetary affairs nominations (2019/2614(RSP)) (B8-0171/2019);

—   Pervenche Berès and Mercedes Bresso, on behalf of the S&D Group, on gender balance in EU economic and monetary affairs nominations (2019/2614(RSP)) (B8-0172/2019);

—   Nils Torvalds, Sophia in ’t Veld and Jean Arthuis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on gender balance in EU economic and monetary affairs nominations (2019/2614(RSP)) (B8-0173/2019);

—   Philippe Lamberts, Terry Reintke, Ernest Urtasun, Linnéa Engström, Molly Scott Cato, Bas Eickhout, Thomas Waitz, Sven Giegold and Monika Vana, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on gender balance in EU economic and monetary affairs nominations (2019/2614(RSP)) (B8-0174/2019);

—   Marisa Matias, Miguel Viegas, Matt Carthy, Anja Hazekamp, Malin Björk, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Martina Anderson, Lynn Boylan, Luke Ming Flanagan, Liadh Ní Riada, Martin Schirdewan, Kostadinka Kuneva, João Pimenta Lopes, João Ferreira and Patrick Le Hyaric, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on gender balance in EU economic and monetary affairs nominations (2019/2614(RSP)) (B8-0175/2019).

Vote: minutes of 14.3.2019, item 11.9.


5. A European human rights violations sanctions regime (motions for resolutions tabled)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: A European human rights violations sanctions regime (2019/2580(RSP))

The debate had taken place on 12 March 2019 (minutes of 12.3.2019, item 15)

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

—   Heidi Hautala, Barbara Lochbihler, Judith Sargentini, Margrete Auken, Jordi Solé, Martin Häusling, Molly Scott Cato, Klaus Buchner, Florent Marcellesi, Reinhard Bütikofer, Bodil Valero and Tilly Metz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on a European human rights violations sanctions regime (2019/2580(RSP)) (B8-0177/2019);

—   Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Sandra Kalniete, Esther de Lange, Cristian Dan Preda, David McAllister, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Dubravka Šuica, Elmar Brok, Lorenzo Cesa, Michael Gahler, Tunne Kelam, Eduard Kukan, Jaromír Štětina and Fernando Ruas, on behalf of the PPE Group, on a European human rights violations sanctions regime (2019/2580(RSP)) (B8-0178/2019);

—   Charles Tannock, Ryszard Czarnecki, and Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, on behalf of the ECR Group, on a European human rights violations sanctions regime (2019/2580(RSP)) (B8-0179/2019);

—   Marietje Schaake, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ivo Vajgl, Matthijs van Miltenburg and Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on a European human rights violations sanctions regime (2019/2580(RSP)) (B8-0180/2019);

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Knut Fleckenstein, Soraya Post, Ana Gomes and Pier Antonio Panzeri, on behalf of the S&D Group, on a European human rights violations sanctions regime (2019/2580(RSP)) (B8-0181/2019).

Vote: minutes of 14.3.2019, item 11.13.


6. Annual strategic report on the implementation and delivery of the Sustainable Development Goals (debate)

Annual strategic report on the implementation and delivery of the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) [2018/2279(INI)] - Committee on Development - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteurs: Eleni Theocharous and Francesc Gambús (A8-0160/2019)

Eleni Theocharous and Francesc Gambús introduced the report.

The following spoke: Frans Timmermans (First Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Alojz Peterle, on behalf of the PPE Group, Elly Schlein, on behalf of the S&D Group, Czesław Hoc, on behalf of the ECR Group, Mirja Vehkaperä, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Benedek Jávor, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Anja Hazekamp, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Olaf Stuger, on behalf of the ENF Group, Bogusław Sonik, Miriam Dalli, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Heidi Hautala, who also replied to a blue-card question by Olaf Stuger, Lola Sánchez Caldentey and Seán Kelly.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Maria Grapini, Notis Marias and Nicola Caputo.

The following spoke: Frans Timmermans, Eleni Theocharous and Francesc Gambús.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.3.2019, item 11.19.


7. Implementation of the Generalised Scheme Preferences (GSP) Regulation (debate)

Report on the implementation of the GSP Regulation (EU) No 978/2012 [2018/2107(INI)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Christofer Fjellner (A8-0090/2019)

Christofer Fjellner introduced the report.

The following spoke: Neven Mimica (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke Brando Benifei (rapporteur for the opinion of the AFET Committee), Santiago Fisas Ayxelà, on behalf of the PPE Group, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Tiziana Beghin, on behalf of the EFDD Group, France Jamet, on behalf of the ENF Group, William (The Earl of) Dartmouth and Danilo Oscar Lancini.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias.

The following spoke Neven Mimica and Christofer Fjellner.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.3.2019, item 11.5.


8. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)

(For the titles and authors of the motions for resolutions, see minutes of 13.3.2019, item 3.)


8.1. Human rights situation in Kazakhstan

Motions for resolutions B8-0204/2019, B8-0205/2019, B8-0206/2019, B8-0207/2019, B8-0208/2019 and B8-0209/2019 (2019/2610(RSP))

Heidi Hautala, Mark Demesmaeker, Helmut Scholz, Wolf Klinz, Ana Gomes and Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski introduced the motions for resolutions.

IN THE CHAIR: Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Julie Ward, on behalf of the S&D Group, and Nathan Gill, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: José Inácio Faria, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Notis Marias, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Seán Kelly.

The following spoke: Neven Mimica (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.3.2019, item 11.1.


8.2. Iran, notably the case of human rights defenders

Motions for resolutions B8-0186/2019, B8-0187/2019, B8-0190/2019, B8-0191/2019, B8-0193/2019 and B8-0194/2019 (2019/2611(RSP))

Bodil Valero, Cornelia Ernst, Marietje Schaake, Wajid Khan, Charles Tannock and Tunne Kelam introduced the motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Bas Belder, on behalf of the ECR Group, Jaromír Štětina and Anders Primdahl Vistisen.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil, Ana Gomes, Mark Demesmaeker, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Julie Ward, José Inácio Faria, Jude Kirton-Darling and Stanislav Polčák.

The following spoke: Neven Mimica (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.3.2019, item 11.2.


8.3. Situation of human rights in Guatemala

Motions for resolutions B8-0182/2019, B8-0183/2019, B8-0185/2019, B8-0189/2019, B8-0192/2019, B8-0196/2019 and B8-0197/2019 (2019/2618(RSP))

Molly Scott Cato, Ignazio Corrao, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo and Tomáš Zdechovský introduced the motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ana Miranda and who declined a blue-card question from Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Francisco Assis, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ana Miranda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Dobromir Sośnierz, non-attached Member, Krzysztof Hetman and Seán Kelly.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Krisztina Morvai, José Inácio Faria and Stanislav Polčák.

The following spoke: Neven Mimica (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 14.3.2019, item 11.3.

(The sitting was suspended at 11.47 until voting time.)


IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

9. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 12.00.


10. Welcome

On behalf of Parliament, the President welcomed members of a delegation from the Canadian Parliament - led by Scott Simms - who had taken their seats in the distinguished visitors' gallery.

On behalf of Parliament, the President welcomed members of a delegation from the Ukrainian Parliament, who had taken their seats in the distinguished visitors' gallery.

°
° ° °

The following spoke: Philippe Lamberts, on statements made on Italian radio by President Tajani, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Josef Weidenholzer, on behalf of the S&D Group, Esteban González Pons, on behalf of the PPE Group, Eleonora Forenza, Ana Miranda, James Carver, Dobromir Sośnierz, France Jamet, Daniele Viotti, Laura Agea and Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group (the President noted his remarks).


11. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Parliament's website.


11.1. Human rights situation in Kazakhstan (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0204/2019, B8-0205/2019, B8-0206/2019, B8-0207/2019, B8-0208/2019 and B8-0209/2019

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0204/2019

(replacing B8-0204/2019, B8-0205/2019, B8-0206/2019, B8-0207/2019, B8-0208/2019 and B8-0209/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Roberta Metsola, Jaromír Štětina, Tunne Kelam, Milan Zver, Agnieszka Kozłowska Rajewicz, Eduard Kukan, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, Elisabetta Gardini, Cristian Dan Preda, Patricija Šulin, Tomáš Zdechovský, Csaba Sógor, Jarosław Wałęsa, Andrzej Grzyb, Michael Gahler, Elmar Brok, Sandra Kalniete, Dubravka Šuica, Andrey Kovatchev, Francis Zammit Dimech, Seán Kelly, Ivana Maletić, Deirdre Clune, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, László Tőkés, Jiří Pospíšil, Stanislav Polčák and Adam Szejnfeld, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Ana Gomes, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock and Monica Macovei, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Wolf Klinz, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Valentinas Mazuronis, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Matthijs van Miltenburg, Hilde Vautmans and Mirja Vehkaperä, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Barbara Lochbihler and Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Helmut Scholz, Marie Christine Vergiat and Luke Ming Flanagan, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao and Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0203)


11.2. Iran, notably the case of human rights defenders (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0186/2019, B8-0187/2019, B8-0190/2019, B8-0191/2019, B8-0193/2019 and B8-0194/2019

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0186/2019

(replacing B8-0186/2019, B8-0187/2019, B8-0190/2019, B8-0191/2019, B8-0193/2019 and B8-0194/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Roberta Metsola, Jaromír Štětina, Marijana Petir, Pavel Svoboda, Tunne Kelam, Milan Zver, Agnieszka Kozłowska Rajewicz, Eduard Kukan, Elisabetta Gardini, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, Cristian Dan Preda, Patricija Šulin, Tomáš Zdechovský, Adam Szejnfeld, Csaba Sógor, Jarosław Wałęsa, Andrzej Grzyb, Michael Gahler, Elmar Brok, Ivo Belet, Sandra Kalniete, Dubravka Šuica, Andrey Kovatchev, Francis Zammit Dimech, Seán Kelly, Ivana Maletić, Deirdre Clune, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Inese Vaidere, László Tőkés, Stanislav Polčák, Jiří Pospíšil and José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post, Knut Fleckenstein and Wajid Khan, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Raffaele Fitto, Karol Karski, Branislav Škripek, Ryszard Czarnecki, Monica Macovei, Jana Žitňanská, Ruža Tomašić, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga and Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Marietje Schaake, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Valentinas Mazuronis, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Matthijs van Miltenburg, Hilde Vautmans and Mirja Vehkaperä, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Bodil Valero, Heidi Hautala and Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Cornelia Ernst, Barbara Spinelli, Luke Ming Flanagan and Marie Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao and Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0204)


11.3. Situation of human rights in Guatemala (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0182/2019, B8-0183/2019, B8-0185/2019, B8-0189/2019, B8-0192/2019, B8-0196/2019 and B8-0197/2019

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0182/2019

(replacing B8-0182/2019, B8-0183/2019, B8-0185/2019, B8-0189/2019, B8-0192/2019, B8-0196/2019 and B8-0197/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Roberta Metsola, Marijana Petir, Pavel Svoboda, Tunne Kelam, Milan Zver, Agnieszka Kozłowska Rajewicz, Eduard Kukan, Elisabetta Gardini, Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein, Cristian Dan Preda, Patricija Šulin, Tomáš Zdechovský, Adam Szejnfeld, Csaba Sógor, Jarosław Wałęsa, Andrzej Grzyb, Elmar Brok, Ivo Belet, Sandra Kalniete, Dubravka Šuica, Andrey Kovatchev, Francis Zammit Dimech, Seán Kelly, Deirdre Clune, Ivana Maletić, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, László Tőkés, Inese Vaidere, Stanislav Polčák and Jiří Pospíšil, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ryszard Czarnecki, Ruža Tomašić and Jana Žitňanská, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Petras Auštrevičius, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Valentinas Mazuronis, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Matthijs van Miltenburg, Hilde Vautmans and Mirja Vehkaperä, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Molly Scott Cato, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Marie Christine Vergiat, Tania González Peñas, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Luke Ming Flanagan and Dimitrios Papadimoulis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao, Isabella Adinolfi and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0205)


11.4. Jurisdiction, recognition and enforcement of decisions in matrimonial matters and matters of parental responsibility, and international child abduction * (vote)

Report on the draft Council regulation on jurisdiction, the recognition and enforcement of decisions in matrimonial matters and the matters of parental responsibility, and on international child abduction (recast) [15401/2018 - C8-0023/2019 - 2016/0190(CNS)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Tadeusz Zwiefka (A8-0056/2019)

An initial debate had been held on 17 January 2018 (minutes of 17.1.2018, item 19 of annex 1) followed by a vote on 18 January 2018 (minutes of 18.1.2018, item 6.5).

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

DRAFT COUNCIL REGULATION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2019)0206)


11.5. Implementation of the Generalised Scheme Preferences (GSP) Regulation (vote)

Report on the implementation of the GSP Regulation (EU) No 978/2012 [2018/2107(INI)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Christofer Fjellner (A8-0090/2019)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2019)0207)


11.6. Minimum loss coverage for non-performing exposures ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on amending Regulation (EU) No 575/2013 as regards minimum loss coverage for non-performing exposures [COM(2018)0134 - C8-0117/2018 - 2018/0060(COD)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteurs: Esther de Lange and Roberto Gualtieri (A8-0440/2018)

The vote on the decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations had taken place on 13 December 2018 (minutes of 13.12.2018, item 9.1).

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

The following spoke: Matt Carthy, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, to request that the amendments be put to the vote before the provisional agreement, in accordance with Rule 59(3), and Roberto Gualtieri (rapporteur) to oppose the request.

Parliament rejected the request by roll-call vote (149 for, 431 against, 14 abstentions).

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Approved (P8_TA(2019)0208)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.


11.7. Safeguarding competition in air transport ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on safeguarding competition in air transport, repealing Regulation (EC) No 868/2004 [COM(2017)0289 - C8-0183/2017 - 2017/0116(COD)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Markus Pieper (A8-0125/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Approved (P8_TA(2019)0209)

Parliament's first reading thus closed.


11.8. Guidelines for the 2020 Budget – Section III (vote)

Report on general guidelines for the preparation of the 2020 budget, Section III – Commission [2019/2001(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Monika Hohlmeier (A8-0172/2019)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0210)


11.9. Gender balance in EU economic and monetary affairs' nominations (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0171/2019, B8-0172/2019, B8-0173/2019, B8-0174/2019 and B8-0175/2019

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0171/2019

(replacing B8-0171/2019, B8-0172/2019, B8-0173/2019 and B8-0174/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Markus Ferber and Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Pervenche Berès and Mercedes Bresso, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Kay Swinburne, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Nils Torvalds, Sophia in ’t Veld and Jean Arthuis, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Philippe Lamberts, Terry Reintke, Ernest Urtasun, Molly Scott Cato, Bas, Eickhout, Thomas Waitz and Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0211)

(Motion for a resolution B8-0175/2019 fell.)


11.10. Appointment of Sebastiano Laviola as a new member of the Single Resolution Board (vote)

Report on the proposal of the Commission for the appointment of a member of the Single Resolution Board [N8-0021/2019 - C8-0042/2019 - 2019/0901(NLE)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Roberto Gualtieri (A8-0148/2019)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)
Secret ballot (Rule 180a(1))
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 14.3.2019 annex 1)

The following spoke Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, to request, under Rule 190, that the vote on reports A8-0148/2019 and A8-0144/2019 be adjourned, and Roberto Gualtieri (rapporteur), to oppose the request.

Parliament rejected the request by roll-call vote (190 for, 338 against, 30 abstentions).

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0212)


11.11. Appointment of a Member of the Executive Board of the European Central Bank * (vote)

Report on the Council recommendation on the appointment of a Member of the Executive Board of the European Central Bank [05940/2019 - C8-0050/2019 - 2019/0801(NLE)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Roberto Gualtieri (A8-0144/2019)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)
Secret ballot (Rule 180a(1))
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 14.3.2019 annex 2).

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0213)


11.12. Appointment of the Chairperson of the European Banking Authority (vote)

Report on the appointment of the Chairperson of the European Banking Authority [N8-0028/2019 - C8-0052/2019 - 2019/0902(NLE)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Roberto Gualtieri (A8-0146/2019)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)
Secret ballot (Rule 180a(1))
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 14.3.2019 annex 3).

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0214)


11.13. A European human rights violations sanctions regime (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0177/2019, B8-0178/2019, B8-0179/2019, B8-0180/2019 and B8-0181/2019

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 13)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0177/2019

(replacing B8-0177/2019, B8-0178/2019, B8-0179/2019, B8-0180/2019 and B8-0181/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Sandra Kalniete, Esther de Lange, Cristian Dan Preda, David McAllister, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Dubravka Šuica, Elmar Brok, Lorenzo Cesa, Michael Gahler, Gunnar Hökmark, Tunne Kelam, Eduard Kukan, Jaromír Štětina and Fernando Ruas, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Knut Fleckenstein, Soraya Post, Pier Antonio Panzeri and Ana Gomes, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Ryszard Czarnecki and Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Marietje Schaake, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Valentinas Mazuronis, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ivo Vajgl, Matthijs van Miltenburg and Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Heidi Hautala, Judith Sargentini, Margrete Auken and Bodil Valero, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0215)


11.14. Urgency for an EU blacklist of third countries in line with the Anti-Money Laundering Directive (vote)

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

—   Markus Ferber, Dariusz Rosati, Roberta Metsola and Emil Radev, on behalf of the PPE Group, Pervenche Berès, Peter Simon, Birgit Sippel and Ana Gomes, on behalf of the S&D Group, Petr Ježek and Nils Torvalds, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Judith Sargentini and Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Matt Carthy, Martina Anderson, Lynn Boylan, Luke Ming Flanagan, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostadinka Kuneva, Patrick Le Hyaric, Liadh Ní Riada, Martin Schirdewan and Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Laura Agea, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Ignazio Corrao, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on the urgency for an EU blacklist of third countries in line with the Anti-Money Laundering Directive (2019/2612(RSP)) (B8-0176/2019)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 14)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0216)


11.15. Climate change (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0188/2019, B8-0195/2019, B8-0198/2019, B8-0199/2019, B8-0200/2019, B8-0201/2019, B8-0202/2019 and B8-0203/2019

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 15)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0195/2019

(replacing B8-0195/2019, B8-0198/2019, B8-0199/2019, B8-0200/2019, B8-0202/2019 and B8-0203/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Peter Liese and Christian Ehler, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Kathleen Van Brempt, Jytte Guteland and Miriam Dalli, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Nils Torvalds and Fredrick Federley, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Bas Eickhout, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Lynn Boylan, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Patrick Le Hyaric, Barbara Spinelli, Anja Hazekamp, Marie-Pierre Vieu, Stefan Eck, Eleonora Forenza, Luke Ming Flanagan, Rina Ronja Kari, Marisa Matias, Martina Michels, Stelios Kouloglou and Cornelia Ernst, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Eleonora Evi, Dario Tamburrano, Rosa D’Amato and Piernicola Pedicini, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0217)

(Motions for resolutions B8-0184/2019, B8-0188/2019 and B8-0201/2019 fell.)


11.16. Recommendations for opening of negotiations between the EU and the US (vote)

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

—   Bernd Lange, on behalf of the Committee on International Trade on the recommendations for opening of trade negotiations between the EU and the US (2019/2537(RSP)) (B8-0163/2019)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 16)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Rejected

The following had spoken:

France Jamet, before the vote.


11.17. Establishment of the European Monetary Fund (vote)

Interim report on the proposal for a Council Regulation on the establishment of the European Monetary Fund [2017/0333R(APP)] - Committee on Budgets - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteurs: Pedro Silva Pereira and Vladimír Maňka (A8-0087/2019)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 17)

ALTERNATIVE MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (tabled by the EFDD Group)

Rejected

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (tabled by the BUDG and ECON Committees)

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0218)


11.18. Situation in Nicaragua (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0165/2019, B8-0166/2019, B8-0167/2019, B8-0168/2019, B8-0169/2019 and B8-0170/2019

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 18)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0165/2019

(replacing B8-0165/2019, B8-0166/2019, B8-0167/2019, B8-0168/2019, B8-0169/2019 and B8-0170/2019):

tabled by the following Members:

—   José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Cristian Dan Preda, Luis de Grandes Pascual, José Inácio Faria and Gabriel Mato, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo and Francisco Assis, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Javier Nart, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Valentinas Mazuronis, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Carolina Punset, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Matthijs van Miltenburg and Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Molly Scott Cato, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao and Mireille D’Ornano, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0219)


11.19. Annual strategic report on the implementation and delivery of the Sustainable Development Goals(vote)

Annual strategic report on the implementation and delivery of the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) [2018/2279(INI)] - Committee on Development - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteurs: Eleni Theocharous and Francesc Gambús (A8-0160/2019)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 19)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2019)0220)


12. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 183 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.

Oral explanations of vote:

(Voting time on Wednesday 13 March 2019)

Report: Julia Reda - A8-0084/2019
Dobromir Sośnierz

Report: Kati Piri - A8-0091/2019
Monica Macovei, Jiří Pospíšil, Dobromir Sośnierz and Branislav Škripek

Report: Marian Harkin - A8-0162/2019
Michaela Šojdrová.

(Voting time on Thursday 14 March 2019)

Report: Christofer Fjellner - A8-0090/2019
Michaela Šojdrová and Julie Ward

Gender balance in EU economic and monetary affairs' nominations - RC-B8-0171/2019
Miapetra Kumpula-Natri and Mirosław Piotrowski

A European human rights violations sanctions regime - RC-B8-0177/2019
Mirosław Piotrowski

Climate change - RC-B8-0195/2019
Ana Miranda, Younous Omarjee, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Mirosław Piotrowski, Dobromir Sośnierz, Julie Ward and José Inácio Faria

Recommendations for opening of negotiations between the EU and the US - B8-0163/2019
Emmanuel Maurel

Situation in Nicaragua - RC-B8-0165/2019
Miguel Urbán Crespo

Report: Eleni Theocharous and Francesc Gambús - A8-0160/2019
Alex Mayer and Julie Ward.


13. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

(The sitting was suspended at 13.44.)


IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

14. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 15.00.


15. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


16. Animal welfare rules in aquaculture (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000001/2019) by John Flack, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Arne Gericke, Fredrick Federley, Ivo Vajgl, Karin Kadenbach, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner, Julie Ward, Marco Zullo, Eleonora Evi, Michèle Rivasi, Stelios Kouloglou, Sven Giegold, Bart Staes, Keith Taylor, Michela Giuffrida, Paul Brannen, Pavel Poc, David Martin, Stefan Eck, Sirpa Pietikäinen, Jacqueline Foster, Tilly Metz, Davor Škrlec, Georgi Pirinski, Tonino Picula, Jiří Pospíšil, Tunne Kelam, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Kosma Złotowski, Isabella De Monte, Anja Hazekamp, Kostas Chrysogonos, Klaus Buchner, Pascal Durand, Younous Omarjee, Jill Evans, Guillaume Balas and Dominique Bilde, to the Commission: Animal welfare rules in aquaculture (B8-0015/2019)

Eleonora Evi moved the question.

Neven Mimica (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Jiří Pospíšil, on behalf of the PPE Group, Andrejs Mamikins, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ivan Jakovčić, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Tilly Metz, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Stefan Eck, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Eleonora Evi, on behalf of the EFDD Group, André Elissen, on behalf of the ENF Group, Ana Miranda and Anja Hazekamp.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Seán Kelly and Angel Dzhambazki.

The following spoke: Neven Mimica.

The debate closed.


17. Fundamental Rights of People of African Descent (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000022/2019) by Claude Moraes, on behalf of the LIBE Committee, to the Commission: Fundamental Rights of People of African Descent (B8-0016/2019)

Cécile Kashetu Kyenge moved the question.

Valdis Dombrovskis (Vice-President of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: José Inácio Faria, on behalf of the PPE Group, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, on behalf of the S&D Group, Marek Jurek, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ivan Jakovčić, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jiří Pospíšil and Angel Dzhambazki.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Seán Kelly, Julie Ward, Dobromir Sośnierz, who also replied to a blue-card question by Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, and Marie-Christine Vergiat to request that remarks by Dobromir Sośnierz be reviewed (the President took note).

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis.

The debate closed.

Vote: next part-session.


18. Decisions concerning certain documents

Referral to committees

JURI Committee

- Promotion of clean and energy-efficient road transport vehicles (COM(2017)0653 - C8-0393/2017 - 2017/0291(COD))
referred to committee responsible: ENVI
opinion: ITRE, IMCO, TRAN, JURI (Rule 39)


19. Approval of the minutes of the sitting and forwarding of texts adopted

In accordance with Rule 192(3), the minutes of the sitting would be submitted for approval by Parliament at the start of the next sitting.

With Parliament's agreement, the texts adopted during the part-session would immediately be forwarded to the recipients named therein.


20. Dates of forthcoming sittings

The next sittings would be held from 25 March 2019 to 28 March 2019.


21. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 15.59.


22. Adjournment of the session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

Klaus Welle

Antonio Tajani

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Ademov, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Albiol Guzmán, Ali, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Ayala Sender, van Baalen, Bach, Balčytis, Balczó, Bashir, Bay, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boştinaru, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Buchner, Bullock, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Collins, Colombier, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Cornillet, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Deprez, Deß, Detjen, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Didier, Dlabajová, Dodds, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Elissen, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Ferrandino, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Flack, Flanagan, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Franz, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabelic, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gebhardt, Gehrold, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Gloanec Maurin, Goddyn, Goerens, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guoga, Guteland, Hadjigeorgiou, Hansen, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hirsch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Howarth, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jamet, Járóka, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Jurek, Juvin, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kari, Karlsson, Karski, Katainen, Kaufmann, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Klinz, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Kósa, Köster, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lancini, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Leontini, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Loskutovs, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McGuinness, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Mamikins, Mandl, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Matias, Mato, Matthews, Maullu, Maurel, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Metz, Meuthen, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Miranda, Mitrofanovs, Mizzi, Mlinar, Mobarik, Moi, Molnár, Monot, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Mosca, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Packet, Padar, Paet, Paksas, Palmer, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Payne, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Philippot, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pitera, Poc, Polčák, Popa, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Punset, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radoš, Reda, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Šadurskis, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schirdewan, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Scottà, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Sellström, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonik, Sonneborn, Sośnierz, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Starbatty, Štefanec, Štětina, Stevens, Stolojan, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Swinburne, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Telička, Terricabras, Theocharous, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tolić, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vehkaperä, Verheyen, Viegas, Vieu, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wierinck, Wikström, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Winter, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Woolfe, Záborská, Zahradil, Zammit Dimech, Zanni, Zarianopoulos, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoană, Zoffoli, Zorrinho, Zver

Excused:

Beňová, Cesa, Crowley, Drăghici, Händel, James, Maštálka, Patriciello, Ponga, Torres Martínez, Vozemberg-Vrionidi


Annex 1 - Appointment of Sebastiano Laviola as a new member of the Single Resolution Board

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:
Ali, Arthuis, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Hirsch, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Katainen, Klinz, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Punset, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Toom, Tremosa i Balcells, Vehkaperä, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR:
Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fox, Gosiewska, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Leontini, Lucke, Lundgren, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Maullu, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Packet, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Van Orden, Vistisen, Winberg, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD:
Agea, Aiuto, Arnott, Bergeron, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, D'Ornano, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Goddyn, Iwaszkiewicz, Meuthen, Moi, Monot, O'Flynn, Payne, Pedicini, Philippot, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF:
Agnew, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Briois, Collins, Colombier, Elissen, Jamet, Lancini, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Obermayr, Pretzell, Schaffhauser, Scottà, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra

GUE/NGL:
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, López Bermejo, Lösing, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sánchez Caldentey, Schirdewan, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu, Zimmer

NI:
Balczó, Borrelli, Fountoulis, Karlsson, Kovács, Montel, Morvai, Sonneborn, Sośnierz, Ujazdowski, Woolfe

PPE:
Ademov, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ashworth, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Didier, Dorfmann, Ehler, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gehrold, Gieseke, Girling, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hansen, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lewandowski, Liese, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Loskutovs, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mandl, Mann, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Niebler, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Polčák, Pospíšil, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Sellström, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Sonik, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tolić, Tomc, Urutchev, Valcárcel Siso, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Záborská, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver

S&D:
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Detjen, Ertug, Ferrandino, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabelic, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gloanec Maurin, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Honeyball, Howarth, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Mayer Alex, Mizzi, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Padar, Palmer, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Peillon, Picula, Piri, Poc, Popa, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Werner, Westphal, Wölken, Zala, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:
Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Franz, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Metz, Miranda, Mitrofanovs, Reda, Reimon, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Staes, Tarand, Terricabras, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Waitz


Annex 2 - Appointment of a member of the Executive Board of the European Central Bank

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:   
Ali, Arthuis, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Hirsch, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Katainen, Klinz, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Punset, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vehkaperä, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR:   
Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fox, Gosiewska, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Leontini, Lucke, Lundgren, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Maullu, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Packet, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Van Orden, Vistisen, Winberg, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD:   
Agea, Aiuto, Arnott, Beghin, Bergeron, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, D'Ornano, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Goddyn, Iwaszkiewicz, Meuthen, Moi, Monot, O'Flynn, Payne, Pedicini, Philippot, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF:   
Agnew, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Briois, Collins, Colombier, Elissen, Jamet, Lancini, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Obermayr, Pretzell, Schaffhauser, Scottà, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra

GUE/NGL:   
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, López Bermejo, Lösing, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sánchez Caldentey, Schirdewan, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu, Zimmer

NI:   
Balczó, Borrelli, Fountoulis, Karlsson, Kovács, Montel, Morvai, Sonneborn, Sośnierz, Ujazdowski, Woolfe

PPE:   
Ademov, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ashworth, Bach, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Didier, Dorfmann, Ehler, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gehrold, Gieseke, Girling, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hansen, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lewandowski, Liese, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Loskutovs, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mandl, Mann, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Niebler, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Polčák, Pospíšil, Preda, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Sellström, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Sonik, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tolić, Tomc, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Záborská, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver

S&D:   
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Detjen, Ertug, Ferrandino, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabelic, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gloanec Maurin, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Honeyball, Howarth, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Mayer Alex, Mizzi, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Padar, Palmer, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Peillon, Picula, Piri, Poc, Popa, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Werner, Westphal, Wölken, Zala, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:   
Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Franz, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Metz, Miranda, Mitrofanovs, Reda, Reimon, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Staes, Tarand, Terricabras, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Waitz


Annex 3 - Appointment of the Chairperson of the European Banking Authority

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:
Ali, Arthuis, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Hirsch, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Katainen, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Petersen, Punset, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vehkaperä, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR:
Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fox, Gosiewska, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Leontini, Lucke, Lundgren, McIntyre, Macovei, Matthews, Maullu, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Packet, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Van Orden, Vistisen, Winberg, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD:
Agea, Aiuto, Arnott, Beghin, Bergeron, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, D'Ornano, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Goddyn, Iwaszkiewicz, Meuthen, Moi, Monot, O'Flynn, Payne, Pedicini, Philippot, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF:
Agnew, Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Briois, Collins, Colombier, Elissen, Jamet, Lancini, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Obermayr, Pretzell, Schaffhauser, Scottà, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra

GUE/NGL:
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hazekamp, de Jong, Kari, Konečná, López Bermejo, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sánchez Caldentey, Schirdewan, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu, Zimmer

NI:
Balczó, Borrelli, Fountoulis, Karlsson, Kovács, Montel, Morvai, Sonneborn, Sośnierz, Ujazdowski, Woolfe

PPE:
Ademov, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ashworth, Bach, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Boni, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Didier, Dorfmann, Ehler, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Girling, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kelam, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lewandowski, Liese, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Loskutovs, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Mandl, Mann, Mato, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Niebler, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Polčák, Pospíšil, Preda, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Sellström, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sonik, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Tolić, Tomc, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Wałęsa, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Záborská, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zver

S&D:
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Benifei, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Detjen, Ertug, Ferrandino, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabelic, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gloanec Maurin, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Hedh, Honeyball, Howarth, Jaakonsaari, Jongerius, Kammerevert, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Mayer Alex, Mizzi, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Padar, Palmer, Panzeri, Paolucci, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Peillon, Picula, Piri, Poc, Popa, Post, Preuß, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Werner, Westphal, Wölken, Zala, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:
Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Franz, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Metz, Miranda, Mitrofanovs, Reda, Reimon, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Solé, Staes, Tarand, Terricabras, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Waitz

Last updated: 13 June 2019Legal notice