Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Minutes
Tuesday, 16 April 2019 - StrasbourgFinal edition

Annex 1 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Viorel Ștefan

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:   
Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Gräzin, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hirsch, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Katainen, Klinz, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Punset, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Vehkaperä, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR:
Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Kamall, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Leontini, Lucke, Lundgren, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Maullu, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Packet, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Rebega, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saryusz-Wolski, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Tannock, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Winberg, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski

EFDD:
Agea, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Beghin, Bergeron, Bullock, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, D'Ornano, Etheridge, Farage, Ferrara, Gill Nathan, Goddyn, James, Meuthen, Monot, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Payne, Pedicini, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Zullo

ENF:
Annemans, Arnautu, Batten, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Colombier, Elissen, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lancini, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Obermayr, Pretzell, Schaffhauser, Scottà, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL:
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Händel, Hazekamp, de Jong, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Mineur, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sánchez Caldentey, Schirdewan, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Torres Martínez, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Viegas, Vieu, Zimmer

NI:
Balczó, Borrelli, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Kovács, Le Pen, Montel, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Sonneborn, Sośnierz, Synadinos, Voigt

PPE:
Ademov, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ashworth, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Brok, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Didier, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gehrold, Gieseke, Girling, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Guoga, Gyürk, Hansen, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Loskutovs, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mandl, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Moisă, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Polčák, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Šadurskis, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmidt, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Sellström, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Sonik, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D:
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Bettini, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Detjen, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabelic, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Gloanec Maurin, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Hanso, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howarth, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Noichl, Palmer, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Popa, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Werner, Westphal, Winter, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoană, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:
Affronte, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Evans, Franz, Giegold, Harms, Häusling, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Metz, Miranda, Mitrofanovs, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Waitz

Last updated: 24 July 2019Legal notice