Index 
Minutes
PDF 308kWORD 78k
Wednesday, 3 July 2019 - StrasbourgFinal edition
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Announcement of the candidates for election to the office of President
 3.Short presentations by the candidates for election to the office of President
 4.Election of the President of Parliament (first ballot)
 5.Resumption of the sitting
 6.Election of the President of Parliament (first ballot) (announcement of results)
 7.Resumption of the sitting
 8.Election of the President of Parliament (second ballot)
 9.Resumption of the sitting
 10.Election of the President of Parliament (second ballot) (announcement of results)
 11.Formation of political groups
 12.Order of business
 13.Voting time
  13.1.Numerical strength of committees (vote)
 14.Election of Vice-Presidents of Parliament (deadline for submitting nominations)
 15.Resumption of the sitting
 16.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 17.Signature of acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure (Rule 79)
 18.Election of Vice-Presidents of Parliament (announcement of candidates)
 19.Election of Vice-Presidents of Parliament (first ballot)
 20.Resumption of the sitting
 21.Election of Vice-Presidents of Parliament (first ballot) (announcement of results)
 22.Resumption of the sitting
 23.Election of Vice-Presidents of Parliament (second ballot)
 24.Resumption of the sitting
 25.Election of Vice-Presidents of Parliament (second ballot) (follow up)
 26.Resumption of the sitting
 27.Election of Vice-Presidents of Parliament (second ballot) (announcement of results)
 28.Resumption of the sitting
 29.Election of Vice-Presidents of Parliament (third ballot) (announcement of results)
 30.Election of Quaestors (deadline for submitting nominations)
 31.Agenda of the next sitting
 32.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER
 Annex 1 - Election of the President of Parliament (first and second ballots)
 Annex 2 - Election of Vice-Presidents of Parliament (first, second and third ballots)


IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.13.


2. Announcement of the candidates for election to the office of President

Antonio Tajani (provisional Chair) announced that, under Rule 15, he had received nominations from Ska Keller, Sira Rego, David-Maria Sassoli and Jan Zahradil.

The candidates confirmed their nominations.


3. Short presentations by the candidates for election to the office of President

The following presented their nominations: Ska Keller, Sira Rego, David-Maria Sassoli and Jan Zahradil.


4. Election of the President of Parliament (first ballot)

Antonio Tajani (provisional Chair) announced the voting procedure to the Chamber.

The vote was taken.

(The sitting was suspended at 10.16 for the votes to be counted.)


5. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 11.14.


6. Election of the President of Parliament (first ballot) (announcement of results)

Antonio Tajani (provisional Chair) read out the results of the ballot:

- Members voting: 735

- Blank or void: 73

- Votes cast: 662

- Absolute majority: 332

Votes obtained by each candidate:

Ska Keller: 133 votes

Sira Rego: 42 votes

David-Maria Sassoli: 325 votes

Jan Zahradil: 162 votes

(The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes) (minutes of 3.7.2019 annex 1)

Since no candidate obtained an absolute majority, a second ballot was needed.

The candidates from the first ballot continued with their nominations and no new nominations were submitted.

(The sitting was suspended at 11.18.)


7. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 11.44.


8. Election of the President of Parliament (second ballot)

The vote was taken.

(The sitting was suspended at 12.14 for the votes to be counted.)


9. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 13.03.


10. Election of the President of Parliament (second ballot) (announcement of results)

Antonio Tajani (provisional Chair) read out the results of the vote:

- Members voting: 704

- Blank or void: 37

- Votes cast: 667

- Absolute majority: 334

Votes obtained:

Ska Keller: 119

Sira Rego: 43

David-Maria Sassoli: 345

Jan Zahradil: 160

(The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes) (minutes of 3.7.2019 annex 1)

David-Maria Sassoli, having obtained an absolute majority of the votes cast, was elected President of the European Parliament. Antonio Tajani congratulated him on his election.

IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI
President

The President made a statement on the occasion of his election.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Iratxe García Pérez, on behalf of the S&D Group, Dacian Ciolos, on behalf of the Renew Europe Group, Ska Keller, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marco Zanni, on behalf of the ID Group, Raffaele Fitto, on behalf of the ECR Group, and Martin Schirdewan, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.


11. Formation of political groups

The President announced that he had been notified of the establishment of the following political groups:

- Group of the European People's Party (PPE): 182 members

- Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament (S&D): 154 members

- Renew Europe Group: 108 members

- Group of the Greens / European Free Alliance (Verts/ALE): 74 members

- Identity and Democracy Group (ID): 73 members

- European Conservatives and Reformists Group (ECR): 62 members

- Group of the European United Left / Nordic Green Left (GUE/NGL): 41 members

- 57 Members were non-attached.

The statements of establishment of the political groups, in accordance with Rule 33(5), would be annexed to the minutes of Thursday's sitting, in accordance with Rule 33(6).


12. Order of business

The final draft agenda for the July I 2019 part-session (PE 640.068/PDOJ) had been distributed. No changes had been proposed.

The order of business was thus established.


13. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.


13.1. Numerical strength of committees (vote)

Proposal for a decision tabled under Rule 206 by the Conference of Presidents concerning the numerical strength of the standing committees (2019/2689(RSO)) (B9-0001/2019)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0001)


14. Election of Vice-Presidents of Parliament (deadline for submitting nominations)

The President announced that the deadline for the submission of nominations for the offices of Vice-President had been set at 14.45 that day.

(The sitting was suspended at 13.39.)


15. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 15.57.


16. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


17. Signature of acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure (Rule 79)

The President announced that, since the adjournment of the session on 18 April 2019, together with the President of the Council, he had signed the following acts adopted under the ordinary legislative procedure:

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the Internal Market for Electricity (recast) (00009/2019/LEX - C9-0012/2019 - 2016/0379(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2008/106/EC on the minimum level of training of seafarers and repealing Directive 2005/45/EC on the mutual recognition of seafarers' certificates issued by the Member States (00039/2019/LEX - C8-0227/2019 - 2018/0162(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the creation of a European network of immigration liaison officers (recast) (00050/2019/LEX - C8-0226/2019 - 2018/0153(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council setting CO2 emission performance standards for new heavy duty vehicles and amending Regulations (EC) No 595/2009 and (EU) 2018/956 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Council Directive 96/53/EC (00060/2019/LEX - C8-0225/2019 - 2018/0143(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a European Maritime Single Window environment and repealing Directive 2010/65/EU (00038/2019/LEX - C8-0224/2019 - 2018/0139(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive (EU) 2017/1132 as regards the use of digital tools and processes in company law (00025/2019/LEX - C8-0223/2019 - 2018/0113(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on promoting fairness and transparency for business users of online intermediation services (00056/2019/LEX - C8-0222/2019 - 2018/0112(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on open data and the re-use of public sector information (recast) (00028/2019/LEX - C8-0221/2019 - 2018/0111(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on a multiannual recovery plan for Mediterranean swordfish and amending Council Regulation (EC) No 1967/2006 and Regulation (EU) 2017/2107 of the European Parliament and of the Council (00018/2019/LEX - C8-0220/2019 - 2018/0109(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down rules facilitating the use of financial and other information for the prevention, detection, investigation or prosecution of certain criminal offences, and repealing Council Decision 2000/642/JHA (00064/2019/LEX - C8-0219/2019 - 2018/0105(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on strengthening the security of identity cards of Union citizens and of residence documents issued to Union citizens and their family members exercising their right of free movement (00070/2019/LEX - C8-0218/2019 - 2018/0104(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the marketing and use of explosives precursors, amending Regulation (EC) No 1907/2006 and repealing Regulation (EU) No 98/2013 (00046/2019/LEX - C8-0217/2019 - 2018/0103(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the transparency and sustainability of the EU risk assessment in the food chain and amending Regulations (EC) No 178/2002, (EC) No 1829/2003, (EC) No 1831/2003, (EC) No 2065/2003, (EC) No 1935/2004, (EC) No 1331/2008, (EC) No 1107/2009, (EU) 2015/2283 and Directive 2001/18/EC (00041/2019/LEX - C8-0216/2019 - 2018/0088(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on persistent organic pollutants (recast) (00061/2019/LEX - C8-0215/2019 - 2018/0070(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a European Labour Authority, amending Regulations (EC) No 883/2004, (EU) No 492/2011, and (EU) 2016/589 and repealing Decision (EU) 2016/344 (00049/2019/LEX - C8-0214/2019 - 2018/0064(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 810/2009 establishing a Community Code on Visas (Visa Code) (00029/2019/LEX - C8-0213/2019 - 2018/0061(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a multiannual plan for the fisheries exploiting demersal stocks in the western Mediterranean Sea and amending Regulation (EU) No 508/2014 (00032/2019/LEX - C8-0212/2019 - 2018/0050(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on facilitating cross border distribution of collective investment undertakings and amending Regulations (EU) No 345/2013, (EU) No 346/2013 and (EU) No 1286/2014 (00054/2019/LEX - C8-0211/2019 - 2018/0045(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directives 2009/65/EC and 2011/61/EU with regard to cross-border distribution of collective investment undertakings (00053/2019/LEX - C8-0210/2019 - 2018/0041(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on transparent and predictable working conditions in the European Union (00043/2019/LEX - C8-0209/2019 - 2017/0355(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on market surveillance and compliance of products and amending Directive 2004/42/EC and Regulations (EC) No 765/2008 and (EU) No 305/2011 (00045/2019/LEX - C8-0208/2019 - 2017/0353(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2009/33/EC on the promotion of clean and energy efficient road transport vehicles (00057/2019/LEX - C8-0207/2019 - 2017/0291(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on a pan-European Personal Pension Product (PEPP) (00024/2019/LEX - C8-0206/2019 - 2017/0143(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on work-life balance for parents and carers and repealing Council Directive 2010/18/EU (00020/2019/LEX - C8-0205/2019 - 2017/0085(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council adapting a number of legal acts providing for the use of the regulatory procedure with scrutiny to Articles 290 and 291 of the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union (00065/2019/LEX - C8-0204/2019 - 2016/0400A(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on preventive restructuring frameworks, on discharge of debt and disqualifications, and on measures to increase the efficiency of procedures concerning restructuring, insolvency and discharge of debt, and amending Directive (EU) 2017/1132 (Directive on restructuring and insolvency) (00093/2018/LEX - C8-0203/2019 - 2016/0359(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the conservation of fisheries resources and the protection of marine ecosystems through technical measures, amending Council Regulations (EC) No 1967/2006, (EC) No 1224/2009 and Regulations (EU) No 1380/2013, (EU) 2016/1139, (EU) 2018/973, (EU) 2019/472 and (EU) 2019/… of the European Parliament and of the Council, and repealing Council Regulations (EC) No 894/97, (EC) No 850/98, (EC) No 2549/2000, (EC) No 254/2002, (EC) No 812/2004 and (EC) No 2187/2005 (00059/2019/LEX - C8-0202/2019 - 2016/0074(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the alignment of reporting obligations in the field of legislation related to the environment, and amending Regulations (EC) No 166/2006 and (EU) No 995/2010 of the European Parliament and of the Council, Directives 2002/49/EC, 2004/35/EC, 2007/2/EC, 2009/147/EC and 2010/63/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council, Council Regulations (EC) No 338/97 and (EC) No 2173/2005, and Council Directive 86/278/EEC (00008/2019/LEX - C8-0200/2019 - 2018/0205(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on risk-preparedness in the electricity sector and repealing Directive 2005/89/EC (00073/2018/LEX - C8-0199/2019 - 2016/0377(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a European Union Agency for the Cooperation of Energy Regulators (recast) (00083/2018/LEX - C8-0197/2019 - 2016/0378(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 1343/2011 on certain provisions for fishing in the GFCM (General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean) Agreement area (00021/2019/LEX - C8-0196/2019 - 2018/0069(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2004/37/EC on the protection of workers from the risks related to exposure to carcinogens or mutagens at work (00042/2019/LEX - C8-0195/2019 - 2018/0081(COD))

- Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Directive 96/53/EC as regards the time limit for the implementation of the special rules regarding maximum length for cabs delivering improved aerodynamic performance, energy efficiency and safety performance (00040/2019/LEX - C8-0194/2019 - 2018/0130(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the reduction of the impact of certain plastic products on the environment (00011/2019/LEX - C8-0193/2019 - 2018/0172(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down rules on the making available on the market of EU fertilising products and amending Regulations (EC) No 1069/2009 and (EC) No 1107/2009 and repealing Regulation (EC) No 2003/2003 (00076/2018/LEX - C8-0192/2019 - 2016/0084(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on common rules for the internal market for electricity and amending Directive 2012/27/EU (recast) (00010/2019/LEX - C8-0191/2019 - 2016/0380(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 575/2013 as regards the leverage ratio, the net stable funding ratio, requirements for own funds and eligible liabilities, counterparty credit risk, market risk, exposures to central counterparties, exposures to collective investment undertakings, large exposures, reporting and disclosure requirements, and Regulation (EU) No 648/2012 (00015/2019/LEX - C8-0188/2019 - 2016/0360A(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down conservation and enforcement measures applicable in the Regulatory Area of the Northwest Atlantic Fisheries Organisation, amending Regulation (EU) 2016/1627 and repealing Council Regulations (EC) No 2115/2005 and (EC) No 1386/2007 (00034/2019/LEX - C8-0187/2019 - 2018/0304(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2013/36/EU as regards exempted entities, financial holding companies, mixed financial holding companies, remuneration, supervisory measures and powers and capital conservation measures (00016/2019/LEX - C8-0186/2019 - 2016/0364(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 806/2014 as regards the loss-absorbing and recapitalisation capacity of credit institutions and investment firms (00047/2019/LEX - C8-0185/2019 - 2016/0361(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2014/59/EU as regards the loss-absorbing and recapitalisation capacity of credit institutions and investment firms and Directive 98/26/EC (00048/2019/LEX - C8-0184/2019 - 2016/0362(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 648/2012 as regards the clearing obligation, the suspension of the clearing obligation, the reporting requirements, the risk mitigation techniques for OTC derivative contracts not cleared by a central counterparty, the registration and supervision of trade repositories and the requirements for trade repositories (00073/2019/LEX - C8-0183/2019 - 2017/0090(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 469/2009 concerning the supplementary protection certificate for medicinal products (00052/2019/LEX - C8-0182/2019 - 2018/0161(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on establishing a framework for interoperability between EU information systems in the field of police and judicial cooperation, asylum and migration and amending Regulations (EU) 2018/1726, (EU) 2018/1862 and (EU) 2019/… (00031/2019/LEX - C8-0179/2019 - 2017/0352(COD))

- Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on establishing a framework for interoperability between EU information systems in the field of borders and visa and amending Regulations (EC) No 767/2008, (EU) 2016/399, (EU) 2017/2226, (EU) 2018/1240, (EU) 2018/1726 and (EU) 2018/1861 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Council Decisions 2004/512/EC and 2008/633/JHA (00030/2019/LEX - C8-0178/2019 - 2017/0351(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on certain aspects concerning contracts for the supply of digital content and digital services (00026/2019/LEX - C8-0177/2019 - 2015/0287(COD))

- Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on certain aspects concerning contracts for the sale of goods, amending Regulation (EU) 2017/2394 and Directive 2009/22/EC, and repealing Directive 1999/44/EC (00027/2019/LEX - C8-0176/2019 - 2015/0288(COD))


18. Election of Vice-Presidents of Parliament (announcement of candidates)

The President announced that the following had been nominated for election to the office of Vice-President: Katarina Barley, Nicola Beer, Mara Bizzotto, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Dita Charanzová, Klára Dobrev, Heidi Hautala, Laura Huhtasaari, Lívia Járóka, Othmar Karas, Marcel Kolaja, Ewa Kopacz, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Mairead McGuinness, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Pedro Silva Pereira and Rainer Wieland.

The President noted that the number of candidates nominated was greater than the number of seats to be filled and drew Members' attention to the provisions of Rule 17(1) .

The following spoke: Neena Gill.


19. Election of Vice-Presidents of Parliament (first ballot)

The vote was taken.

(The sitting was suspended at 16.27 for the votes to be counted.)


20. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 18.04.


21. Election of Vice-Presidents of Parliament (first ballot) (announcement of results)

The President read out the results of the vote:

- Members voting: 702

- Blank or void: 41

- Votes cast: 661

- Absolute majority: 331

(The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes) minutes of 3.7.2019 annex 2)

Votes obtained:

Mairead McGuinness: 618

Pedro Silva Pereira: 556

Katarina Barley: 516

Rainer Wieland: 516

Othmar Karas: 477

Ewa Kopacz: 461

Klára Dobrev: 402

Dita Charanzová: 395

Nicola Beer: 363

Lívia Járóka: 349

Heidi Hautala: 336

Dimitrios Papadimoulis: 303

Marcel Kolaja: 237

Zdzisław Krasnodębski: 169

Fabio Massimo Castaldo: 143

Laura Huhtasaari: 135

Mara Bizzotto: 130

Mairead McGuinness, Pedro Silva Pereira, Katarina Barley, Rainer Wieland, Othmar Karas, Ewa Kopacz, Klára Dobrev, Dita Charanzová, Nicola Beer, Heidi Hautala and Lívia Járóka had obtained an absolute majority and were thus elected as Vice-Presidents. The President congratulated them on their election and said that those candidates not elected on the first ballot would go forward as candidates in the second ballot.

(The sitting was suspended at 18.09.)


22. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 18.39.


23. Election of Vice-Presidents of Parliament (second ballot)

The following spoke: Marco Zanni, on behalf of the ID Group, to report that Laura Huhtasaari was withdrawing her candidacy.

(The sitting was suspended at 18.41.)


24. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 19.06.


25. Election of Vice-Presidents of Parliament (second ballot) (follow up)

The following Member was appointed as a teller to replace Barbara Thaler: Rovana Plumb.

The vote was taken.

(The sitting was suspended at 19.31 for the votes to be counted, and resumed at __[A200730]__).


26. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 20.45.


27. Election of Vice-Presidents of Parliament (second ballot) (announcement of results)

The President read out the results of the vote:

- Members voting: 679

- Blank or void: 16

- Votes cast: 663

- Absolute majority: 332

(The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes) (minutes of 3.7.2019 annex 2)

Votes obtained:

Marcel Kolaja: 426

Dimitrios Papadimoulis: 401

Fabio Massimo Castaldo: 284

Zdzisław Krasnodębski: 261

Mara Bizzotto: 142

Marcel Kolaja and Dimitrios Papadimoulis had obtained an absolute majority and were thus elected as Vice-Presidents. The President congratulated them on their election.

The President noted that a third ballot was needed to fill the last seat.

The President proposed that the vote to fill the last seat be taken electronically.

The President said that those candidates not elected in the second ballot would go forward as candidates in the third ballot.

The following spoke: Jan Olbrycht.

The following spoke: Marco Zanni, on behalf of the ID Group, to request that the third round of voting take the form of a paper ballot rather than an electronic vote, and Richard Corbett, to oppose the request.

The House accepted the President's proposal.

(The sitting was suspended at 20.51.)


28. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 20.55.


29. Election of Vice-Presidents of Parliament (third ballot) (announcement of results)

The President detailled the provisions of Rule 191.

The vote was taken.

- Members voting: 441

- Blank or void: 61

- Votes cast: 350

Votes obtained:

Fabio Massimo Castaldo: 248

Zdzisław Krasnodębski: 85

Mara Bizzotto: 17

Fabio Massimo Castaldo was elected to the office of Vice-President. The President congratulated him on his election.


30. Election of Quaestors (deadline for submitting nominations)

The President announced that the deadline for submitting nominations for the office of Quaestor had been set at 22.00 that evening.


31. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 640.068/OJJE).


32. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 21.05.


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Agius Saliba, Aguilar, Aguilera, Ainslie, Alexandrov Yordanov, Alfonsi, Alieva-Veli, Allard, Al Sahlani, Amaro, Anderson Christine, Anderson Martina, Andresen, Andrieu, Androuët, Androulakis, Annemans, Ansip, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Armand, Arvanitis, Asimakopoulou, Aubry, Auken, Auštrevičius, Avram, Azmani, Baldassarre, Balt, BARDELLA, Barley, Barrena Arza, Bartolo, Băsescu, Basso, Bauzá Díaz, Bay, Bearder, Beck, Beer, Beghin, Beigneux, Belka, Bellamy, Benea, Benifei, Benjumea Benjumea, Bennion, Beňová, Bentele, Berendsen, Berg, Berger, Bergkvist, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Biedroń, Bielan, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Bilčík, Bilde, Bischoff, Biteau, Bizzotto, Björk, Blaga, Blaško, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloss, Bocskor, Boeselager, Bogdan, Bogovič, Bompard, Bonafè, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Borzan, Botenga, Botoş, Bourgeois, Boyer, Breyer, Brglez, Bricmont, Brophy, Brudziński, Bruna, Brunet, Buchheit, Buchner, Buda, Bull, Bullmann, Bullock, Bunting, Burkhardt, Buschmann, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buxadé Villalba, Buzek, Calenda, CAMPOMENOSI, Cañas, Canfin, Carême, Caroppo, Carthy, Carvalho, Casa, Casanova, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavazzini, Ceccardi, Cerdas, Chabaud, Chahim, Chaibi, Charanzová, Chastel, Chinnici, Chowns, Christensen, Christoforou, Cimoszewicz, Ciocca, Ciolos, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Colin-Oesterlé, Collard, Conte, Corbett, Cormand, Corrao, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cseh, Cuffe, Cutajar, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Dalli, Daly, D'Amato, Dance, Danielsson, Danjean, Da Re, Daubney, David, Davies, De Castro, Decerle, Delbos-Corfield, Deli, Delli, De Lucy, De Man, Demirel, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Deutsch, Dhamija, Didier, Dionísio Bradford, Dlabajová, Dobrev, Dodds, Doleschal, Donáth, Donato, Dorfmann, Dowding, Dreosto, Duda, Düpont, Dura Ferrandis, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Edtstadler, Ehler, Eickhout, England Kerr, Eppink, Ernst, Eroglu, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Evans, Evi, Evren, Fajon, Falcă, Farage, Farreng, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrandino, Ferrara, Ferreira, Fest, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fitzgerald, Flanagan, Flego, Forman, Fotyga, Fourlas, Fox, Frankowski, Franssen, Franz, Freund, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Furore, Gade, Gahler, Gál, Galvez Muñoz, Gamon, Gancia, Garcia Del Blanco, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Garicano, Garraud, Gebhardt, Geese, Geier, Gemma, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Geuking, Ghinea, Giarrusso, Gibson, Giegold, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Glancy, Glück, Glucksmann, Goerens, González, Gonzalez Casares, González Pons, Grant, Grapini, Gregorová, Griffin, GRISET, Grošelj, Grudler, Gualmini, Gualtieri, Guerreiro, Guillaume, Gusmão, Guteland, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Habib, Hahn Svenja, Hahn Henrike Nanna Gisela, Haider, Hajšel, Hakkarainen, Halicki, Hannan, Hansen, Harris, Häusling, Hautala, Hava, Hayer, Hazekamp, Heaver, Heide, Heinäluoma, Herbst, Herzberger-Fofana, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hlaváček, Hohlmeier, Hojsík, Holmgren, Hölvényi, HOMS GINEL, Hook, Hortefeux, Horwood, Howarth, Hristov, Hübner, Huhtasaari, Huitema, Ijabs, Incir, in 't Veld, Jadot, Jahr, Jakeliūnas, Jaki, Jalkh, Jamet, Járóka, Jarubas, Jones, Jongerius, Jordan, Joron, Joveva, Juknevičienė, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Juvin, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kaljurand, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kanev, Kanko, Karas, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Karski, Katainen, Kefalogiannis, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Keller Ska, Kelly, Kempa, Kirton-Darling, Kizilyürek, Kloc, Knotek, Kofod, Kohut, Kokalari, Kokkalis, Kolaja, Kolakušić, Konečná, Konstantinou, Kopacz, Kopcińska, Körner, Kósa, Köster, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Kovařík, Kovatchev, Krah, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Kruk, Kubilius, Kuhnke, Kuhs, Kumpula-Natri, Kuźmiuk, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lagodinsky, Lagos, Lalucq, Lange, de Lange, Langensiepen, Laporte, Larrouturou, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lega, Leitão Marques, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Limmer, Lins, Lizzi, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Long, Longworth, López, López Aguilar, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lowe, Luena, Łukacijewska, Lundgren, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, McIntyre, McLeod, Madison, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Magid, Majorino, Maldeikienė, Maldonado López, Manda, Manders, Mandl, Mariani, Marinescu, Marquardt, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Martusciello, Matias, Maurel, Mavrides, Maxová, Maydell, Mayer, Mazurek, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melchior, Mélin, Melo, Metsola, Metz, Meuthen, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikser, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Miller, Modig, Mohammed, Molnár, Monteiro de Aguiar, Monteith, Montserrat, Moraes, Morano, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Mortler, Motreanu, Możdżanowska, Müller, Mummery, Mureşan, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nethsingha, Neumann, Neuser, Newton Dunn, Nica, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nienaß, Niinistö, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Noichl, Novak, Novakov, O'Sullivan, Ochojska, Oetjen, Olbrycht, Olekas, Olivier, Omarjee, Overgaard Nielsen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Palmer, PANZA, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Papadimoulis, Patriciello, Patten, Paulus, Pedicini, Peeters, Pekkarinen, Peksa, Pelletier, Penkova, Pereira Sandra, Pereira Lídia, Peter-Hansen, Petersen, Phillips Alexandra Louise Rosenfield, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Picierno, Picula, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pignedoli, Pineda Marín, Pirbakas, Piri, Pisapia, Pîslaru, Pizarro, Plumb, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Poręba, Porritt, Pospíšil, Procaccini, Pugh, Radačovský, Radtke, Rafaela, Rafalska, Rangel, Rees-Mogg, Regimenti, Regner, Rego, Reil, Reintke, Ressler, Riba i Giner, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Ritchie, Rivasi, Rivière, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, RODRÍGUEZ PALOP, Rodríguez Ramos, Rónai, Rondinelli, Rooken, Roos, Roose, Ropė, Rougé, Rowett, Rowland, Ruissen, Ruiz Devesa, Rzońca, Salini, Sánchez Amor, Sander, Sant, Santos, Sardone, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Satouri, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schirdewan, Schmiedtbauer, Schmit, Schneider, Scholz, Schreijer-Pierik, Schreinemacher, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Seekatz, Séjourné, Semedo, Semsrott, Sidl, Sikorski, Silva Pereira, Šimečka, Simon, Sinčić, Sippel, Skyttedal, Slabakov, Smeriglio, Smith, Šojdrová, Sokol, Solís Pérez, Sonneborn, Spurek, Spyraki, Stancanelli, Stanishev, Stedman-Bryce, Štefanec, Ștefănuța, Stegrud, Strik, Strugariu, Šuica, Szájer, Szydło, Tajani, Tang, Tarabella, Tardino, Tax, Tennant, Terheș, Tertsch, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tice, Tinagli, Tobé, Tobiszowski, Toia, Tolleret, Tomac, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Tóth, TOUSSAINT, Tovaglieri, Trillet-Lenoir, Trócsányi, Tudose, Uhrík, Ujhelyi, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Ušakovs, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vălean, Vana, Van Brempt, Vandendriessche, Van Orden, Van Overtveldt, Van Sparrentak, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verheyen, Verhofstadt, Vilimsky, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Vitanov, Voaden, Vollath, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Vondra, Von Wiese, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vrecionová, Vuolo, Wallace, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Ward, Waszczykowski, WEIMERS, Weiss, Wells, Widdecombe, Wieland, Wiener, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Yoncheva, Zacharopoulou, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zambelli, Zanni, Zarzalejos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zīle, Zimniok, Złotowski, Zoido Álvarez, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver


Annex 1 - Election of the President of Parliament (first and second ballots)

First ballot

MEMBERS VOTING

Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Agius Saliba, Aguilar, Aguilera, Ainslie, Alexandrov Yordanov, Alfonsi, Alieva-Veli, Allard, Al Sahlani, Amaro, Anderson Christine, Anderson Martina, Andresen, Andrieu, Androuët, Androulakis, Annemans, Ansip, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Armand, Arvanitis, Asimakopoulou, Aubry, Auken, Auštrevičius, Avram, Azmani, Baldassarre, Balt, Bardella, Barley, Barrena Arza, Bartolo, Băsescu, Basso, Bauzá Díaz, Bay, Bearder, Beck, Beer, Beghin, Beigneux, Belka, Bellamy, Benea, Benifei, Benjumea Benjumea, Bennion, Beňová, Bentele, Berendsen, Berg, Berger, Bergkvist, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Biedroń, Bielan, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Bilčík, Bilde, Bischoff, Biteau, Bizzotto, Björk, Blaga, Blaško, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloss, Bocskor, Boeselager, Bogdan, Bogovič, Bompard, Bonafè, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Borzan, Botenga, Botoş, Bourgeois, Boyer, Breyer, Brglez, Bricmont, Brophy, Brudziński, Bruna, Brunet, Buchheit, Buchner, Buda, Bull, Bullmann, Bullock, Bunting, Burkhardt, Buschmann, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buxadé Villalba, Buzek, Calenda, Campomenosi, Cañas, Canfin, Carême, Caroppo, Carthy, Carvalho, Casa, Casanova, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavazzini, Ceccardi, Cerdas, Chabaud, Chahim, Chaibi, Charanzová, Chastel, Chinnici, Chowns, Christensen, Christoforou, Cimoszewicz, Ciocca, Ciolos, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Colin-Oesterlé, Collard, Conte, Corbett, Cormand, Corrao, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cseh, Cuffe, Cutajar, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Dalli, Daly, D'Amato, Dance, Danielsson, Danjean, Da Re, Daubney, David, Davies, De Castro, Decerle, Delbos-Corfield, Deli, Delli, De Lucy, De Man, Demirel, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Deutsch, Dhamija, Didier, Dionísio Bradford, Dlabajová, Dobrev, Dodds, Doleschal, Donáth, Donato, Dorfmann, Dowding, Dreosto, Duda, Düpont, Dura Ferrandis, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Edtstadler, Ehler, Eickhout, England Kerr, Eppink, Ernst, Eroglu, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Evans, Evi, Evren, Fajon, Falcă, Farage, Farreng, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrandino, Ferrara, Ferreira, Fest, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fitzgerald, Flanagan, Flego, Forman, Fotyga, Fourlas, Fox, Frankowski, Franssen, Franz, Freund, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Furore, Gade, Gahler, Gál, Galvez Muñoz, Gamon, Gancia, Garcia Del Blanco, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Garicano, Garraud, Gebhardt, Geese, Gemma, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Geuking, Ghinea, Giarrusso, Gibson, Giegold, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Glancy, Glück, Glucksmann, Goerens, González, Gonzalez Casares, González Pons, Grant, Grapini, Gregorová, Griffin, Griset, Grošelj, Grudler, Gualmini, Gualtieri, Guerreiro, Guetta, Guillaume, Gusmão, Guteland, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Habib, Hahn Svenja, Hahn Henrike Nanna Gisela, Haider, Hajšel, Hakkarainen, Halicki, Hannan, Hansen, Harris, Häusling, Hautala, Hava, Hayer, Hazekamp, Heaver, Heide, Heinäluoma, Herbst, Herzberger-Fofana, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hlaváček, Hohlmeier, Hojsík, Holmgren, Hölvényi, Homs Ginel, Hook, Hortefeux, Horwood, Howarth, Hristov, Hübner, Huhtasaari, Huitema, Ijabs, Incir, in 't Veld, Jadot, Jahr, Jakeliūnas, Jaki, Jalkh, Jamet, Járóka, Jarubas, Jones, Jongerius, Jordan, Joron, Joveva, Juknevičienė, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Juvin, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kaljurand, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kanev, Kanko, Karas, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Karski, Katainen, Kefalogiannis, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Keller Ska, Kelly, Kempa, Kirton-Darling, Kizilyürek, Kloc, Knotek, Kofod, Kohut, Kokalari, Kokkalis, Kolaja, Kolakušić, Konečná, Konstantinou, Kopacz, Kopcińska, Körner, Kósa, Köster, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Kovařík, Kovatchev, Krah, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Kruk, Kubilius, Kuhnke, Kuhs, Kumpula-Natri, Kuźmiuk, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lagodinsky, Lagos, Lalucq, Lamberts, Lange, de Lange, Langensiepen, Laporte, Larrouturou, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lega, Legutko, Leitão Marques, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Limmer, Lins, Lizzi, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Long, Longworth, López, López Aguilar, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lowe, Luena, Łukacijewska, Lundgren, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, McIntyre, McLeod, Madison, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Magid, Majorino, Maldeikienė, Maldonado López, Manda, Manders, Mandl, Mariani, Marinescu, Marquardt, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matias, Maurel, Mavrides, Maxová, Maydell, Mayer, Mazurek, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melchior, Mélin, Melo, Metsola, Metz, Meuthen, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikser, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Miller, Modig, Mohammed, Molnár, Monteiro de Aguiar, Monteith, Montserrat, Moraes, Morano, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Mortler, Motreanu, Możdżanowska, Müller, Mummery, Mureşan, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nethsingha, Neumann, Neuser, Newton Dunn, Nica, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nienaß, Niinistö, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Noichl, Novak, Novakov, O'Sullivan, Ochojska, Oetjen, Olbrycht, Olekas, Olivier, Omarjee, Overgaard Nielsen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Palmer, Panza, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Papadimoulis, Patriciello, Patten, Paulus, Pedicini, Peeters, Pekkarinen, Peksa, Pelletier, Penkova, Pereira Sandra, Pereira Lídia, Peter-Hansen, Petersen, Phillips Alexandra Louise Rosenfield, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Picierno, Picula, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pignedoli, Pineda Marín, Pirbakas, Piri, Pisapia, Pîslaru, Pizarro, Plumb, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Porritt, Pospíšil, Procaccini, Radačovský, Radtke, Rafaela, Rafalska, Rangel, Rees-Mogg, Regimenti, Regner, Rego, Reil, Reintke, Ressler, Riba i Giner, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Ritchie, Rivasi, Rivière, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rodríguez palop, Rodríguez Ramos, Rónai, Rondinelli, Rooken, Roos, Roose, Ropė, Rougé, Rowett, Rowland, Ruissen, Ruiz Devesa, Rzońca, Salini, Sánchez Amor, Sander, Sant, Santos, Sardone, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Satouri, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schirdewan, Schmiedtbauer, Schmit, Schneider, Scholz, Schreijer-Pierik, Schreinemacher, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Seekatz, Séjourné, Semedo, Semsrott, Sidl, Sikorski, Silva Pereira, Šimečka, Simon, Sinčić, Sippel, Skyttedal, Slabakov, Smeriglio, Smith, Šojdrová, Sokol, Solís Pérez, Sonneborn, Spurek, Spyraki, Stancanelli, Stanishev, Stedman-Bryce, Štefanec, Ștefănuța, Stegrud, Strik, Strugariu, Šuica, Szájer, Szydło, Tajani, Tang, Tarabella, Tardino, Tax, Tennant, Terheș, Tertsch, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tice, Tinagli, Tobé, Tobiszowski, Toia, Tolleret, Tomac, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Tóth, Toussaint, Tovaglieri, Trillet-Lenoir, Trócsányi, Tudorache, Tudose, Uhrík, Ujhelyi, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Ušakovs, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vălean, Vana, Van Brempt, Vandendriessche, Van Orden, Van Overtveldt, Van Sparrentak, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verheyen, Verhofstadt, Vilimsky, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Vitanov, Voaden, Vollath, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Vondra, Von Wiese, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vrecionová, Vuolo, Wallace, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Ward, Waszczykowski, Weber, Weimers, Weiss, Wells, Widdecombe, Wieland, Wiener, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Yoncheva, Zacharopoulou, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zambelli, Zanni, Zarzalejos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zīle, Zimniok, Złotowski, Zoido Álvarez, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver.

Second ballot

MEMBERS VOTING

Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Agius Saliba, Aguilar, Aguilera, Ainslie, Alexandrov Yordanov, Alfonsi, Alieva-Veli, Allard, Al Sahlani, Amaro, Anderson Christine, Anderson Martina, Andresen, Andrieu, Androuët, Androulakis, Annemans, Ansip, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Arvanitis, Asimakopoulou, Aubry, Auken, Auštrevičius, Avram, Azmani, Baldassarre, Balt, Bardella, Barley, Barrena Arza, Bartolo, Băsescu, Basso, Bauzá Díaz, Bay, Bearder, Beck, Beer, Beghin, Beigneux, Belka, Bellamy, Benea, Benifei, Benjumea Benjumea, Bennion, Beňová, Bentele, Berendsen, Berg, Berger, Bergkvist, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Biedroń, Bielan, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Bilčík, Bilde, Bischoff, Biteau, Bizzotto, Björk, Blaga, Blaško, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloss, Bocskor, Boeselager, Bogdan, Bogovič, Bompard, Bonafè, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Borzan, Botenga, Botoş, Bourgeois, Boyer, Breyer, Brglez, Bricmont, Brophy, Brudziński, Bruna, Brunet, Buchheit, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bunting, Burkhardt, Buschmann, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buxadé Villalba, Buzek, Calenda, Campomenosi, Cañas, Canfin, Carême, Caroppo, Carthy, Carvalho, Casa, Casanova, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavazzini, Ceccardi, Cerdas, Chabaud, Chahim, Chaibi, Charanzová, Chastel, Chinnici, Chowns, Christensen, Christoforou, Cimoszewicz, Ciocca, Ciolos, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Colin-Oesterlé, Conte, Corbett, Cormand, Corrao, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cseh, Cuffe, Cutajar, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Dalli, Daly, D'Amato, Dance, Danielsson, Danjean, Da Re, David, Davies, De Castro, Decerle, Delbos-Corfield, Deli, Delli, De Man, Demirel, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Deutsch, Dhamija, Didier, Dionísio Bradford, Dlabajová, Dobrev, Dodds, Doleschal, Donáth, Donato, Dorfmann, Dowding, Dreosto, Duda, Düpont, Dura Ferrandis, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Edtstadler, Ehler, Eickhout, Eppink, Ernst, Eroglu, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Evans, Evi, Evren, Fajon, Falcă, Farreng, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrandino, Ferrara, Ferreira, Fest, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fitzgerald, Flanagan, Flego, Fotyga, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Franz, Freund, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Furore, Gade, Gahler, Gál, Galvez Muñoz, Gamon, Gancia, Garcia Del Blanco, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Garicano, Garraud, Gebhardt, Geese, Gemma, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Geuking, Ghinea, Giarrusso, Gibson, Giegold, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Glück, Glucksmann, Goerens, González, Gonzalez Casares, González Pons, Grant, Grapini, Gregorová, Griffin, GRISET, Grošelj, Grudler, Gualmini, Gualtieri, Guerreiro, Guetta, Guillaume, Gusmão, Guteland, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hahn Svenja, Hahn Henrike Nanna Gisela, Haider, Hajšel, Hakkarainen, Halicki, Hannan, Hansen, Häusling, Hautala, Hava, Hayer, Hazekamp, Heide, Heinäluoma, Herbst, Herzberger-Fofana, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hlaváček, Hohlmeier, Hojsík, Holmgren, Hölvényi, Homs Ginel, Hook, Horwood, Howarth, Hristov, Hübner, Huhtasaari, Huitema, Ijabs, Incir, in 't Veld, Jadot, Jahr, Jakeliūnas, Jaki, Jalkh, Jamet, Járóka, Jarubas, Jones, Jongerius, Joron, Joveva, Juknevičienė, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Juvin, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kaljurand, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kanev, Kanko, Karas, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Karski, Katainen, Kefalogiannis, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Keller Ska, Kelly, Kempa, Kirton-Darling, Kizilyürek, Kloc, Knotek, Kofod, Kohut, Kokalari, Kokkalis, Kolaja, Kolakušić, Konečná, Konstantinou, Kopacz, Kopcińska, Körner, Kósa, Köster, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Kovařík, Kovatchev, Krah, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Kruk, Kubilius, Kuhnke, Kuhs, Kumpula-Natri, Kuźmiuk, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lagodinsky, Lagos, Lalucq, Lamberts, Lange, de Lange, Langensiepen, Laporte, Larrouturou, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lega, Legutko, Leitão Marques, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Limmer, Lins, Lizzi, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Long, López, López Aguilar, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Luena, Łukacijewska, Lundgren, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, McIntyre, McLeod, Madison, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Magid, Majorino, Maldeikienė, Maldonado López, Manda, Manders, Mandl, Mariani, Marinescu, Marquardt, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matias, Maurel, Mavrides, Maxová, Maydell, Mayer, Mazurek, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melchior, Mélin, Melo, Metsola, Metz, Meuthen, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikser, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Miller, Modig, Mohammed, Molnár, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Moraes, Morano, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Mortler, Motreanu, Możdżanowska, Müller, Mureşan, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nethsingha, Neumann, Neuser, Newton Dunn, Nica, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nienaß, Niinistö, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Noichl, Novak, Novakov, O'Sullivan, Ochojska, Oetjen, Olbrycht, Olekas, Olivier, Omarjee, Overgaard Nielsen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Palmer, Panza, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Papadimoulis, Patriciello, Paulus, Pedicini, Peeters, Pekkarinen, Peksa, Pelletier, Penkova, Pereira Sandra, Pereira Lídia, Peter-Hansen, Petersen, Phillips Alexandra Louise Rosenfield, Picierno, Picula, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pignedoli, Pineda Marín, Pirbakas, Piri, Pisapia, Pîslaru, Pizarro, Plumb, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Poręba, Porritt, Pospíšil, Procaccini, Radačovský, Radtke, Rafaela, Rafalska, Rangel, Regimenti, Regner, Rego, Reil, Reintke, Ressler, Riba i Giner, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Ritchie, Rivasi, Rivière, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rodríguez palop, Rodríguez Ramos, Rónai, Rondinelli, Rooken, Roos, Roose, Ropė, Rougé, Rowett, Ruissen, Ruiz Devesa, Rzońca, Salini, Sánchez Amor, Sander, Sant, Santos, Sardone, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Satouri, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schirdewan, Schmiedtbauer, Schmit, Schneider, Scholz, Schreijer-Pierik, Schreinemacher, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Seekatz, Séjourné, Semedo, Semsrott, Sidl, Sikorski, Silva Pereira, Šimečka, Simon, Sinčić, Sippel, Skyttedal, Slabakov, Smeriglio, Smith, Šojdrová, Sokol, Solís Pérez, Sonneborn, Spurek, Spyraki, Stancanelli, Stanishev, Štefanec, Ștefănuța, Stegrud, Strik, Strugariu, Šuica, Szájer, Szydło, Tajani, Tang, Tarabella, Tardino, Tax, Terheș, Tertsch, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tinagli, Tobé, Tobiszowski, Toia, Tolleret, Tomac, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Tóth, Toussaint, Tovaglieri, Trillet-Lenoir, Trócsányi, Tudorache, Tudose, Uhrík, Ujhelyi, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Ušakovs, Vaidere, Vălean, Vana, Van Brempt, Vandendriessche, Van Orden, Van Overtveldt, Van Sparrentak, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verheyen, Verhofstadt, Vilimsky, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Vitanov, Voaden, Vollath, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Vondra, Von Wiese, Voss, Vrecionová, Vuolo, Wallace, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Ward, Waszczykowski, Weber, Weimers, Weiss, Wieland, Wiener, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Yoncheva, Zacharopoulou, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zambelli, Zanni, Zarzalejos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zīle, Zimniok, Złotowski, Zoido Álvarez, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver.


Annex 2 - Election of Vice-Presidents of Parliament (first, second and third ballots)

First ballot

MEMBERS VOTING

Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Agius Saliba, Aguilar, Aguilera, Ainslie, Alexandrov Yordanov, Alfonsi, Alieva-Veli, Allard, Al Sahlani, Amaro, Anderson Christine, Anderson Martina, Andresen, Andrieu, Androuët, Androulakis, Annemans, Ansip, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Armand, Arvanitis, Asimakopoulou, Aubry, Auken, Auštrevičius, Avram, Azmani, Baldassarre, Balt, Bardella, Barley, Barrena Arza, Bartolo, Băsescu, Basso, Bauzá Díaz, Bay, Bearder, Beck, Beer, Beghin, Beigneux, Belka, Bellamy, Benea, Benifei, Benjumea Benjumea, Bennion, Beňová, Bentele, Berendsen, Berg, Berger, Bernhuber, Biedroń, Bielan, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Bilčík, Bilde, Bischoff, Biteau, Bizzotto, Björk, Blaga, Blaško, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloss, Bocskor, Boeselager, Bogdan, Bogovič, Bompard, Bonafè, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Borzan, Botenga, Botoş, Bourgeois, Boyer, Breyer, Brglez, Bricmont, Brophy, Brudziński, Bruna, Brunet, Buchheit, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bunting, Burkhardt, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buxadé Villalba, Buzek, Calenda, Campomenosi, Cañas, Canfin, Carême, Caroppo, Carthy, Carvalho, Casa, Casanova, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavazzini, Ceccardi, Cerdas, Chabaud, Chahim, Chaibi, Charanzová, Chastel, Chinnici, Chowns, Christensen, Christoforou, Cimoszewicz, Ciocca, Ciolos, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Colin-Oesterlé, Conte, Corbett, Cormand, Corrao, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cseh, Cuffe, Cutajar, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Dalli, Daly, D'Amato, Dance, Danielsson, Danjean, Da Re, David, Davies, De Castro, Decerle, Delbos-Corfield, Deli, Delli, De Man, Demirel, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Deutsch, Dhamija, Didier, Dionísio Bradford, Dlabajová, Dobrev, Dodds, Doleschal, Donáth, Donato, Dorfmann, Dowding, Dreosto, Duda, Düpont, Dura Ferrandis, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Edtstadler, Ehler, Eickhout, Eppink, Ernst, Eroglu, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Evans, Evi, Evren, Fajon, Falcă, Farreng, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrandino, Ferrara, Ferreira, Fest, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fitzgerald, Flanagan, Flego, Fotyga, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Franz, Freund, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Furore, Gade, Gahler, Gál, Galvez Muñoz, Gamon, Gancia, Garcia Del Blanco, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Garicano, Garraud, Gebhardt, Geese, Geier, Gemma, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Geuking, Ghinea, Giarrusso, Gibson, Giegold, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Glück, Glucksmann, Goerens, González, Gonzalez Casares, González Pons, Grant, Grapini, Gregorová, Griset, Grošelj, Grudler, Gualmini, Gualtieri, Guerreiro, Guetta, Guillaume, Gusmão, Guteland, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hahn Svenja, Hahn Henrike Nanna Gisela, Haider, Hajšel, Hakkarainen, Halicki, Hannan, Hansen, Häusling, Hautala, Hava, Hayer, Hazekamp, Heide, Heinäluoma, Herbst, Herzberger-Fofana, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hlaváček, Hohlmeier, Hojsík, Holmgren, Hölvényi, Homs Ginel, Hook, Horwood, Howarth, Hübner, Huhtasaari, Huitema, Ijabs, Incir, in 't Veld, Jadot, Jahr, Jakeliūnas, Jaki, Jalkh, Jamet, Járóka, Jarubas, Jones, Jongerius, Joron, Joveva, Juknevičienė, Jurgiel, Juvin, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kaljurand, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kanev, Kanko, Karas, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Karski, Katainen, Kefalogiannis, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Keller Ska, Kelly, Kempa, Kirton-Darling, Kizilyürek, Kloc, Knotek, Kofod, Kohut, Kokalari, Kokkalis, Kolaja, Kolakušić, Konečná, Konstantinou, Kopacz, Kopcińska, Körner, Kósa, Köster, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Kovařík, Kovatchev, Krah, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Kruk, Kubilius, Kuhnke, Kuhs, Kumpula-Natri, Kuźmiuk, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lagodinsky, Lagos, Lalucq, Lamberts, Lange, de Lange, Langensiepen, Laporte, Larrouturou, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lega, Legutko, Leitão Marques, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Limmer, Lins, Lizzi, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Long, López, López Aguilar, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Luena, Łukacijewska, Lundgren, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, McIntyre, McLeod, Madison, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Magid, Majorino, Maldeikienė, Maldonado López, Manda, Manders, Mandl, Mariani, Marinescu, Marquardt, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Martusciello, Matias, Maurel, Mavrides, Maxová, Maydell, Mayer, Mazurek, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melchior, Mélin, Melo, Metsola, Metz, Meuthen, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikser, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Miller, Modig, Mohammed, Molnár, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Moraes, Morano, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Mortler, Motreanu, Możdżanowska, Müller, Mureşan, Nagtegaal, Nethsingha, Neumann, Neuser, Newton Dunn, Nica, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nienaß, Niinistö, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Noichl, Novak, Novakov, O'Sullivan, Oetjen, Olbrycht, Olekas, Olivier, Omarjee, Overgaard Nielsen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Palmer, Panza, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Papadimoulis, Patriciello, Paulus, Pedicini, Peeters, Pekkarinen, Peksa, Pelletier, Penkova, Pereira Sandra, Pereira Lídia, Peter-Hansen, Petersen, Phillips Alexandra Louise Rosenfield, Picierno, Picula, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pignedoli, Pineda Marín, Pirbakas, Piri, Pisapia, Pîslaru, Pizarro, Plumb, Polfjärd, Pollák, Poręba, Porritt, Pospíšil, Procaccini, Pugh, Radačovský, Radtke, Rafaela, Rafalska, Rangel, Regimenti, Regner, Rego, Reil, Reintke, Ressler, Riba i Giner, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Ritchie, Rivasi, Rivière, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rodríguez Palop, Rodríguez Ramos, Rónai, Rondinelli, Rooken, Roos, Roose, Ropė, Rougé, Rowett, Rowland, Ruissen, Ruiz Devesa, Rzońca, Salini, Sánchez Amor, Sander, Sant, Santos, Sardone, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Satouri, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schirdewan, Schmiedtbauer, Schmit, Schneider, Scholz, Schreijer-Pierik, Schreinemacher, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Seekatz, Séjourné, Semedo, Semsrott, Sidl, Sikorski, Silva Pereira, Šimečka, Simon, Sinčić, Sippel, Skyttedal, Slabakov, Smeriglio, Smith, Šojdrová, Sokol, Solís Pérez, Sonneborn, Spurek, Spyraki, Stancanelli, Stanishev, Štefanec, Ștefănuța, Stegrud, Strik, Strugariu, Šuica, Szájer, Szydło, Tajani, Tang, Tarabella, Tardino, Tax, Terheș, Tertsch, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tinagli, Tobé, Tobiszowski, Toia, Tolleret, Tomac, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Tóth, Toussaint, Tovaglieri, Trillet-Lenoir, Trócsányi, Tudorache, Tudose, Uhrík, Ujhelyi, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Ušakovs, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vălean, Vana, Van Brempt, Vandendriessche, Van Orden, Van Overtveldt, Van Sparrentak, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verheyen, Verhofstadt, Vilimsky, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Vitanov, Voaden, Vollath, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Vondra, Von Wiese, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vrecionová, Vuolo, Wallace, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Ward, Waszczykowski, Weber, Weimers, Weiss, Wieland, Wiener, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Yoncheva, Zacharopoulou, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zambelli, Zanni, Zarzalejos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zīle, Zimniok, Złotowski, Zoido Álvarez, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver.

Second ballot

MEMBERS VOTING

Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Agius Saliba, Aguilar, Aguilera, Ainslie, Alexandrov Yordanov, Alfonsi, Alieva-Veli, Allard, Al Sahlani, Amaro, Anderson Christine, Anderson Martina, Andresen, Andrieu, Androuët, Annemans, Ansip, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Armand, Arvanitis, Asimakopoulou, Aubry, Auken, Auštrevičius, Avram, Azmani, Baldassarre, Balt, Bardella, Barley, Barrena Arza, Bartolo, Băsescu, Basso, Bauzá Díaz, Bay, Bearder, Beck, Beer, Beghin, Beigneux, Belka, Bellamy, Benea, Benifei, Benjumea Benjumea, Bennion, Beňová, Bentele, Berendsen, Berg, Bernhuber, Biedroń, Bielan, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Bilčík, Bilde, Bischoff, Biteau, Bizzotto, Björk, Blaga, Blaško, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloss, Bocskor, Boeselager, Bogdan, Bogovič, Bompard, Bonafè, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Borzan, Botenga, Botoş, Bourgeois, Boyer, Breyer, Brglez, Bricmont, Brophy, Brudziński, Bruna, Brunet, Buchheit, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bunting, Burkhardt, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buxadé Villalba, Buzek, Calenda, CAMPOMENOSI, Cañas, Canfin, Carême, Caroppo, Carthy, Carvalho, Casa, Casanova, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavazzini, Ceccardi, Cerdas, Chabaud, Chahim, Chaibi, Charanzová, Chastel, Chinnici, Chowns, Christoforou, Cimoszewicz, Ciocca, Ciolos, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Colin-Oesterlé, Conte, Corbett, Cormand, Corrao, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cseh, Cuffe, Cutajar, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Dalli, Daly, D'Amato, Dance, Danielsson, Danjean, Da Re, David, Davies, De Castro, Decerle, Delbos-Corfield, Deli, Delli, De Man, Demirel, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Deutsch, Dhamija, Dionísio Bradford, Dlabajová, Dobrev, Dodds, Doleschal, Donáth, Donato, Dorfmann, Dowding, Dreosto, Duda, Düpont, Dura Ferrandis, Durand, Dzhambazki, Edtstadler, Ehler, Eickhout, Eppink, Ernst, Eroglu, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Evans, Evi, Evren, Fajon, Falcă, Farreng, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrandino, Ferrara, Ferreira, Fest, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fitzgerald, Flanagan, Flego, Fotyga, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Franz, Freund, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Furore, Gade, Gahler, Gál, Galvez Muñoz, Gamon, Gancia, Garcia Del Blanco, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Garicano, Garraud, Gebhardt, Geese, Geier, Gemma, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Geuking, Ghinea, Giarrusso, Gibson, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Glück, Glucksmann, Goerens, González, Gonzalez Casares, González Pons, Grant, Grapini, Gregorová, Griset, Grošelj, Grudler, Gualmini, Gualtieri, Guerreiro, Guetta, Gusmão, Guteland, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hahn Svenja, Hahn Henrike Nanna Gisela, Haider, Hajšel, Hakkarainen, Halicki, Hannan, Häusling, Hautala, Hava, Hayer, Hazekamp, Heide, Heinäluoma, Herbst, Herzberger-Fofana, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hlaváček, Hohlmeier, Hojsík, Holmgren, Hölvényi, Homs Ginel, Horwood, Howarth, Hübner, Huhtasaari, Huitema, Ijabs, Incir, in 't Veld, Jadot, Jahr, Jakeliūnas, Jaki, Jalkh, Jamet, Jarubas, Jones, Jongerius, Joron, Joveva, Juknevičienė, Jurgiel, Juvin, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kaljurand, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kanev, Kanko, Karas, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Karski, Katainen, Kefalogiannis, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Keller Ska, Kelly, Kempa, Kirton-Darling, Kizilyürek, Kloc, Knotek, Kofod, Kohut, Kokkalis, Kolaja, Kolakušić, Konečná, Konstantinou, Kopacz, Kopcińska, Körner, Kósa, Köster, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Kovařík, Kovatchev, Krah, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kubilius, Kuhnke, Kuhs, Kumpula-Natri, Kuźmiuk, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lagodinsky, Lagos, Lalucq, Lamberts, Lange, de Lange, Langensiepen, Laporte, Larrouturou, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lega, Legutko, Leitão Marques, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Limmer, Lins, Lizzi, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Long, López, López Aguilar, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Luena, Łukacijewska, Lundgren, Lutgen, McAllister, McIntyre, McLeod, Madison, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Magid, Majorino, Maldeikienė, Maldonado López, Manda, Manders, Mandl, Mariani, Marinescu, Marquardt, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matias, Maurel, Mavrides, Maxová, Maydell, Mayer, Mazurek, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melchior, Melo, Metsola, Metz, Meuthen, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikser, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Miller, Modig, Mohammed, Molnár, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Moraes, Morano, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Mortler, Motreanu, Możdżanowska, Müller, Mureşan, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nethsingha, Neumann, Neuser, Newton Dunn, Nica, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nienaß, Niinistö, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Noichl, Novakov, O'Sullivan, Oetjen, Olbrycht, Olekas, Olivier, Omarjee, Overgaard Nielsen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Palmer, Panza, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Papadimoulis, Patten, Paulus, Pedicini, Peeters, Pekkarinen, Peksa, Pelletier, Penkova, Pereira Sandra, Pereira Lídia, Peter-Hansen, Petersen, Phillips Alexandra Louise Rosenfield, Picierno, Picula, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pignedoli, Pineda Marín, Pirbakas, Pisapia, Pîslaru, Pizarro, Plumb, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Poręba, Porritt, Pospíšil, Procaccini, Radačovský, Radtke, Rafaela, Rafalska, Rangel, Regimenti, Regner, Rego, Reil, Reintke, Ressler, Riba i Giner, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Ritchie, Rivasi, Rivière, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rodríguez Palop, Rodríguez Ramos, Rónai, Rondinelli, Rooken, Roos, Roose, Ropė, Rougé, Rowett, Ruissen, Ruiz Devesa, Rzońca, Salini, Sánchez Amor, Sander, Santos, Sardone, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Satouri, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schirdewan, Schmiedtbauer, Schmit, Schneider, Scholz, Schreijer-Pierik, Schreinemacher, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Séjourné, Semedo, Semsrott, Sidl, Sikorski, Silva Pereira, Šimečka, Simon, Sinčić, Sippel, Skyttedal, Slabakov, Smeriglio, Smith, Šojdrová, Sokol, Solís Pérez, Sonneborn, Spurek, Spyraki, Stancanelli, Štefanec, Ștefănuța, Stegrud, Strik, Strugariu, Šuica, Szájer, Szydło, Tajani, Tang, Tarabella, Tardino, Tax, Terheș, Tertsch, Thun und Hohenstein, Tinagli, Tobé, Tobiszowski, Toia, Tolleret, Tomac, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Tóth, Toussaint, Tovaglieri, Trillet-Lenoir, Trócsányi, Tudorache, Tudose, Uhrík, Ujhelyi, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Ušakovs, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vălean, Vana, Van Brempt, Vandendriessche, Van Orden, Van Overtveldt, Van Sparrentak, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verheyen, Verhofstadt, Vilimsky, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Vitanov, Voaden, Vollath, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Vondra, Von Wiese, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vrecionová, Vuolo, Wallace, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Ward, Waszczykowski, Weber, Weimers, Weiss, Wieland, Wiener, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zambelli, Zanni, Zarzalejos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zīle, Zimniok, Złotowski, Zoido Álvarez, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver.

Third ballot

MEMBERS VOTING

ECR:
Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Geuking, Hannan, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, McIntyre, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL:
Anderson Martina, Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Carthy, Chaibi, Daly, Ernst, Ferreira, Figueiredo Nobre De Gusmão, Georgoulis, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda Marín, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI:
Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Zullo

PPE:
Adamowicz, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Bellamy, Benjumea, Berendsen, Bocskor, Bogovič, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Colin-Oesterlé, Deli, Deutsch, Dorfmann, Duda, Ehler, Evren, Fernandes, Franssen, Győri, Halicki, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Kalinowski, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kympouropoulos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Łukacijewska, McGuinness, Maydell, Metsola, Niebler, Olbrycht, Pereira Lídia, Polčák, Polfjärd, Radtke, Rangel, Sander, Schreijer-Pierik, Sikorski, Šojdrová, Sokol, Šuica, Szájer, Tajani, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos Nieto, Zdechovský, Zovko

Renew Europe:
Alieva-Veli, Armand, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bearder, Beer, Bennion, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Boyer, Brophy, Brunet, Bunting, Cañas, Chabaud, Charanzová, Ciolos, Dlabajová, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Gibson, Glück, Goerens, Grošelj, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Horwood, Huitema, Ijabs, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Maxová, Mihaylova, Mohammed, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nethsingha, Oetjen, Pagazaurtundúa, Pîslaru, Porritt, Ritchie, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuța, Strugariu, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vedrenne, Voaden, Von Wiese, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D:
Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Andrieu, Arena, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cutajar, Dalli, Dance, Danielsson, De Castro, Dionísio Bradford, Dobrev, Dura Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Galvez Muñoz, Garcia Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gebhardt, Geier, Gill Neena, González, Gonzalez Casares, Gualmini, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Guteland, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Howarth, Incir, Jones, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kirton-Darling, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Mikser, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Olekas, Penkova, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schmit, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Spurek, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ušakovs, Vitanov, Vollath, Ward, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:
Ainslie, Alfonsi, Allard, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Breyer, Bricmont, Buchner, Carême, Cavazzini, Chowns, Cormand, Cuffe, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Dowding, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Magid, Marquardt, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Phillips Alexandra Louise Rosenfield, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Rowett, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Wiener, Yenbou.

Last updated: 12 July 2019Legal notice