Index 
Minutes
PDF 231kWORD 67k
Thursday, 14 November 2019 - Brussels
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Situation of migrants in Bosnia, in particular in Bihać (debate)
 3.Situation in the hotspots on the Greek islands, in particular the case of Moria (debate)
 4.Resumption of the sitting
 5.Voting time
  5.1.Request for waiver of the immunity of José Manuel Fernandes (vote)
  5.2.Distance sales of goods and certain domestic supplies of goods * (vote)
  5.3.Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund - EGF/2019/001 BE/Carrefour - Belgium (vote)
  5.4.Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Genetically modified cotton LLCotton25 (ACS-GHØØ1-3) (vote)
  5.5.Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Genetically modified soybean MON 89788 (MON-89788-1) (vote)
  5.6.Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Genetically modified maize MON 89034 × 1507 × NK603 × DAS-40278-9 and sub- combinations MON 89034 × NK603 × DAS-40278-9, 1507 × NK603 × DAS-40278-9 and NK603 × DAS-40278-9 (vote)
  5.7.Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Genetically modified maize Bt11 × MIR162 × MIR604 × 1507 × 5307 × GA21 and genetically modified maize combining two, three, four or five of the single events Bt11, MIR162, MIR604, 1507, 5307 and GA21 (vote)
  5.8.Criminalisation of sexual education in Poland (vote)
 6.Explanations of vote
 7.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 8.Documents received
 9.Decisions concerning certain documents
 10.Approval of the minutes of the part-session and forwarding of texts adopted
 11.Dates of forthcoming sittings
 12.Closure of the sitting
 13.Adjournment of the session
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Marcel KOLAJA
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.


2. Situation of migrants in Bosnia, in particular in Bihać (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Situation of migrants in Bosnia, in particular in Bihać (2019/2900(RSP))

Tytti Tuppurainen (President-in-Office of the Council) and Dimitris Avramopoulos (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke Karlo Ressler, on behalf of the PPE Group, Dietmar Köster, on behalf of the S&D Group, Tineke Strik, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Dominique Bilde, on behalf of the ID Group, Ruža Tomašić, on behalf of the ECR Group, Cornelia Ernst, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Naomi Long, on behalf of the Renew Group, Ivan Vilibor Sinčić, non-attached Member, Paulo Rangel, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Romeo Franz, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tomislav Sokol, Elena Lizzi, Malin Björk, who also replied to a blue-card question by Karlo Ressler, Milan Zver, Pietro Bartolo, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tomislav Sokol, Željana Zovko, Bettina Vollath, Pierfrancesco Majorino and Fabienne Keller.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Franc Bogovič, Tudor Ciuhodaru, Joachim Stanisław Brudziński, Julie Ward, Tomislav Sokol and Domènec Ruiz Devesa.

The following spoke: Dimitris Avramopoulos.

IN THE CHAIR: Katarina BARLEY
Vice-President

The following spoke: Tytti Tuppurainen.

The debate closed.


3. Situation in the hotspots on the Greek islands, in particular the case of Moria (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Situation in the hotspots on the Greek islands, in particular the case of Moria (2019/2898(RSP))

Tytti Tuppurainen (President-in-Office of the Council) and Dimitris Avramopoulos (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Elissavet Vozemberg-Vrionidi, on behalf of the PPE Group, Claude Moraes, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sophia in 't Veld, on behalf of the Renew Group, Erik Marquardt, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jean-Paul Garraud, on behalf of the ID Group, Emmanouil Fragkos, on behalf of the ECR Group, Konstantinos Arvanitis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Lefteris Nikolaou-Alavanos, non-attached Member, Jeroen Lenaers, Birgit Sippel, Malik Azmani, Damien Carême, Gianantonio Da Re, Nicola Procaccini, Miguel Urbán Crespo, who also replied to a blue-card question by Michaela Šojdrová, Ioannis Lagos, Michaela Šojdrová, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Maite Pagazaurtundúa, Alice Kuhnke, Teuvo Hakkarainen, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Joachim Stanisław Brudziński, Maria Walsh, Sylvie Guillaume, Michal Šimečka, Tineke Strik, Jordan Bardella, Traian Băsescu and Nikos Androulakis.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Loucas Fourlas, Domènec Ruiz Devesa, Billy Kelleher, Julie Ward, Dimitrios Papadimoulis and Tudor Ciuhodaru.

The following spoke: Dimitris Avramopoulos and Tytti Tuppurainen.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended briefly until voting time.)


IN THE CHAIR: Pedro SILVA PEREIRA
Vice-President

4. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 11.36.


5. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Parliament's website.


5.1. Request for waiver of the immunity of José Manuel Fernandes (vote)

Report on the request for waiver of the immunity of José Manuel Fernandes [2019/2005(IMM)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Ibán García Del Blanco (A9-0023/2019)

(Simple majority needed)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P9_TA(2019)0051)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)


5.2. Distance sales of goods and certain domestic supplies of goods * (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council directive amending Council Directive 2006/112/EC of 28 November 2006 as regards provisions relating to distance sales of goods and certain domestic supplies of goods [COM(2018)0819 - C8-0017/2019 - 2018/0415(CNS)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Ondřej Kovařík (A9-0019/2019)

(Simple majority needed)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Adopted by single vote (P9_TA(2019)0052)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)


5.3. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund - EGF/2019/001 BE/Carrefour - Belgium (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (application from Belgium – EGF/2019/001 BE/Carrefour) [COM(2019)0442 - C9-0127/2019 - 2019/2114(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: José Manuel Fernandes (A9-0021/2019)

(Majority of Members and 3/5 of votes cast required for the motion for a resolution to be adopted)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0053)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

The following had spoken:

José Manuel Fernandes (rapporteur), before the vote.


5.4. Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Genetically modified cotton LLCotton25 (ACS-GHØØ1-3) (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled by the ENVI Committee, under Rule 112, paragraphs 2 and 3, on the draft Commission implementing decision renewing the authorisation for the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of or produced from genetically modified cotton LLCotton25 (ACS-GHØØ1-3) pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council (D061870/04 - 2019/2856(RSP)) (B9-0170/2019) - Competent members: Tilly Metz, Günther Sidl, Anja Hazekamp, Eleonora Evi and Sirpa Pietikäinen

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0054)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)


5.5. Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Genetically modified soybean MON 89788 (MON-89788-1) (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled by the ENVI Committee, under Rule 112, paragraphs 2 and 3, on the draft Commission implementing decision renewing the authorisation for the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of or produced from genetically modified soybean MON 89788 (MON-89788-1) pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council (D061871/04 - 2019/2857(RSP)) (B9-0169/2019) - Competent members: Tilly Metz, Günther Sidl, Anja Hazekamp, Eleonora Evi and Sirpa Pietikäinen

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0055)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)


5.6. Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Genetically modified maize MON 89034 × 1507 × NK603 × DAS-40278-9 and sub- combinations MON 89034 × NK603 × DAS-40278-9, 1507 × NK603 × DAS-40278-9 and NK603 × DAS-40278-9 (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled by the ENVI Committee, under Rule 112, paragraphs 2 and 3, on the draft Commission implementing decision authorising the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of or produced from genetically modified maize MON 89034 × 1507 × NK603 × DAS-40278-9 and sub-combinations MON 89034 × NK603 × DAS-40278-9, 1507 × NK603 × DAS-40278-9 and NK603 × DAS-40278-9 pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council (D062828/04 - 2019/2859(RSP)) (B9-0171/2019) - Competent members: Tilly Metz, Günther Sidl, Anja Hazekamp, Eleonora Evi and Sirpa Pietikäinen

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0056)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)


5.7. Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Genetically modified maize Bt11 × MIR162 × MIR604 × 1507 × 5307 × GA21 and genetically modified maize combining two, three, four or five of the single events Bt11, MIR162, MIR604, 1507, 5307 and GA21 (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled by the ENVI Committee, under Rule 112, paragraphs 2 and 3, on the draft Commission implementing decision authorising the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of or produced from genetically modified maize Bt11 × MIR162 × MIR604 × 1507 × 5307 × GA21 and genetically modified maize combining two, three, four or five of the single events Bt11, MIR162, MIR604, 1507, 5307 and GA21 pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council (D063846/02 - 2019/2860(RSP)) (B9-0172/2019) - Competent members: Tilly Metz, Günther Sidl, Anja Hazekamp, Eleonora Evi and Sirpa Pietikäinen

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0057)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)


5.8. Criminalisation of sexual education in Poland (vote)

The debate had taken place on Monday 21 October 2019 (minutes of 21.10.2019, item 17).

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 132(2):

—   Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Danuta Maria Hübner and Frances Fitzgerald, on behalf of the PPE Group, Evelyn Regner, Robert Biedroń, Tudor Ciuhodaru, Maria Noichl, Birgit Sippel, Rovana Plumb, Lina Gálvez Muñoz, Sylwia Spurek, Włodzimierz Cimoszewicz, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Heléne Fritzon, Jackie Jones, Pina Picierno, Predrag Fred Matić, Maria Manuel Leitão Marques, Łukasz Kohut, Alessandra Moretti, Monika Beňová, Leszek Miller and Bogusław Liberadzki, on behalf of the S&D Group, Irène Tolleret, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Ramona Strugariu, Sophia in 't Veld, Jan-Christoph Oetjen, Sylvie Brunet, Fabienne Keller, Abir Al-Sahlani, Michal Šimečka, Antony Hook, Susana Solís Pérez, Naomi Long, Chrysoula Zacharopoulou, Nathalie Loiseau, Olivier Chastel, Samira Rafaela and Moritz Körner, on behalf of the Renew Group, Terry Reintke, Monika Vana, Henrike Hahn, Rasmus Andresen, Katrin Langensiepen, Tilly Metz, Markéta Gregorová, Mikuláš Peksa, Marcel Kolaja, Ernest Urtasun, Diana Riba i Giner, Alice Kuhnke, Gwendoline Delbos-Corfield, Pierrette Herzberger-Fofana, Heidi Hautala, Yannick Jadot, Kim Van Sparrentak and Marie Toussaint, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Silvia Modig, Marisa Matias, José Gusmão, Idoia Villanueva Ruiz, Helmut Scholz, Nikolaj Villumsen, Pernando Barrena Arza, Clare Daly, Mick Wallace, Malin Björk, Anne-Sophie Pelletier, Manuel Bompard, Manon Aubry and Dimitrios Papadimoulis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the criminalisation of sexual education in Poland (2019/2891(RSP)) (B9-0166/2019);

—   Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Anna Zalewska and Jadwiga Wiśniewska, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the criminalisation of sexual education in Poland (2019/2891(RSP)) (B9-0167/2019);

—   Jörg Meuthen, Christine Anderson, Gunnar Beck, Annika Bruna, Markus Buchheit, Nicolaus Fest, Joachim Kuhs, Guido Reil and Maximilian Krah, on behalf of the ID Group, on the criminalisation of sexual education in Poland (2019/2891(RSP)) (B9-0168/2019).

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B9-0166/2019

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0058)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

(Motions for resolutions B9-0167/2019 and B9-0168/2019 fell.)


6. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 194 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.

Oral explanations of vote:

Criminalisation of sexual education in Poland - B9-0166/2019, B9-0167/2019 and B9-0168/2019
Annika Bruna, Michaela Šojdrová, Guido Reil, Alexandra Louise Rosenfield Phillips, Angel Dzhambazki, Klára Dobrev, Jackie Jones, Julie Ward, Stanislav Polčák and Daniel Hannan.


7. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on Parliament's website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'.

The electronic version will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


8. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1) from other institutions

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations INF1/2019 - Economic and Social Committee (N9-0040/2019 - C9-0156/2019 - 2019/2142(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations INF 3/2019 - Committee of the Regions (N9-0041/2019 - C9-0157/2019 - 2019/2143(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 23/2019 - Section III – Commission (N9-0042/2019 - C9-0158/2019 - 2019/2144(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 24/2019 - Section III – Commission (N9-0043/2019 - C9-0159/2019 - 2019/2145(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 25/2019 - Section III – Commission (N9-0044/2019 - C9-0160/2019 - 2019/2146(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations INF 4/2019 - Committee of the Regions (N9-0045/2019 - C9-0165/2019 - 2019/2148(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

2) from Members

- Raffaele Stancanelli. Motion for a resolution on the strategy to develop Sicily as the main EU logistics hub for trade with Africa (B9-0162/2019)

referred to

responsible :

INTA


9. Decisions concerning certain documents

Change of referral (Rule 56)

IMCO, AGRI, PETI Committees

- Conclusion of the Agreement on the withdrawal of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland from the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community (2115/3/2018 – C9-0148/2019 – 2018/0427(NLE))

referred to committee responsible: AFCO
opinion: AFET, INTA, EMPL, ENVI, IMCO, TRAN, AGRI, JURI, LIBE, PETI


10. Approval of the minutes of the part-session and forwarding of texts adopted

In accordance with Rule 202(3), the minutes of the sitting and those of the previous day's sitting would be submitted for approval by Parliament at the start of the next sitting.

With Parliament's agreement, the texts adopted during the part-session would immediately be forwarded to the recipients named therein.


11. Dates of forthcoming sittings

The next sittings would be held from 25 November 2019 to 28 November 2019.


12. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 12.18.


13. Adjournment of the session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

Klaus Welle

David Maria Sassoli

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Matteo, Agius Saliba, Aguilar, Aguilera, Ainslie, Alexandrov Yordanov, Alfonsi, Alieva-Veli, Allard, Al-Sahlani, Ameriks, Anderson Christine, Androuët, Androulakis, Ansip, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Arvanitis, Asimakopoulou, Aubry, Auken, Auštrevičius, Avram, Azmani, Baldassarre, Balt, Bardella, Barley, Barrena Arza, Bartolo, Băsescu, Basso, Bauzá Díaz, Bay, Bearder, Beck, Beer, Beghin, Beigneux, Belka, Bellamy, Benea, Benifei, Benjumea Benjumea, Bennion, Beňová, Bentele, Berendsen, Berg, Berger, Bergkvist, Bernhuber, Bielan, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bischoff, Biteau, Bizzotto, Björk, Blaga, Blaško, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloss, Bocskor, Boeselager, Bogovič, Bompard, Bonafè, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Borzan, Botenga, Botoş, Bourgeois, Boyer, Breyer, Brglez, Brophy, Brudziński, Bruna, Buchheit, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bullock, Bunting, Burkhardt, Buschmann, Bütikofer, Buxadé Villalba, Buzek, Calenda, Campomenosi, Cañas, Canfin, Carême, Caroppo, Carthy, Carvalhais, Carvalho, Casa, Casanova, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavazzini, Cerdas, Chabaud, Chaibi, Charanzová, Chastel, Chinnici, Chowns, Christensen, Christoforou, Cimoszewicz, Ciocca, Ciuhodaru, Colin-Oesterlé, Collard, Conte, Corbett, Corrao, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, van Dalen, Dalli, Daly, Dance, Danielsson, Danjean, Danti, Da Re, David, Davies, De Castro, Decerle, Delbos-Corfield, Deli, Delli, De Lucy, De Man, Demirel, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Deutsch, Didier, Dlabajová, Dobrev, Donato, Dorfmann, Dowding, Dreosto, Duda, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Edtstadler, Eickhout, England Kerr, Eppink, Ernst, Eroglu, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Evans, Evi, Falcă, Farreng, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Ferrandino, Ferrara, Ferreira, Fest, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Flanagan, Flego, Fotyga, Fourlas, Fragkos, Frankowski, Franz, Freund, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Furore, Gade, Gahler, Gál, Gálvez Muñoz, Gamon, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Garicano, Garraud, Gebhardt, Gemma, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Geuking, Ghinea, Giarrusso, Gibson, Giegold, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Glancy, Goerens, González, González Casares, González Pons, Grant, Grapini, Griffin, Griset, Grošelj, Grudler, Gualmini, Guerreiro, Guillaume, Gusmão, Guteland, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hahn Svenja, Hahn Henrike, Haider, Hajšel, Hakkarainen, Halicki, Hannan, Hansen, Häusling, Hautala, Hava, Hayer, Hazekamp, Heaver, Heide, Heinäluoma, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hlaváček, Hohlmeier, Hojsík, Holmgren, Hölvényi, Homs Ginel, Hortefeux, Howarth, Hübner, Huhtasaari, Huitema, Incir, in 't Veld, Jadot, Jahr, Jakeliūnas, Jaki, Jamet, Jarubas, Jones, Jordan, Juknevičienė, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kanev, Karas, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Karski, Katainen, Kefalogiannis, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Keller Ska, Kelly, Kempa, Kirton-Darling, Kizilyürek, Knotek, Kofod, Kohut, Kokkalis, Kolaja, Kolakušić, Konečná, Konstantinou, Kopacz, Kopcińska, Körner, Kósa, Köster, Kountoura, Kovařík, Kovatchev, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Kruk, Kubilius, Kuhnke, Kuhs, Kumpula-Natri, Kuźmiuk, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lagos, Lalucq, Lancini, Lange, de Lange, Langensiepen, Laporte, Larrouturou, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lega, Lenaers, Liberadzki, Limmer, Lins, Lizzi, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Long, López Aguilar, López Gil, Luena, Łukacijewska, Lundgren, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, McIntyre, McLeod, Madison, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldeikienė, Maldonado López, Manda, Manders, Mariani, Marinescu, Marquardt, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Martusciello, Matić, Maurel, Mavrides, Maxová, Maydell, Mayer, Mazurek, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melchior, Mélin, Metsola, Metz, Meuthen, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikser, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Miller, Modig, Molnár, Monteiro de Aguiar, Monteith, Montserrat, Moraes, Morano, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Mortler, Możdżanowska, Müller, Mureşan, Nagtegaal, Nethsingha, Nica, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nienaß, Niinistö, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Noichl, Novak, Novakov, Oetjen, Olbrycht, Olekas, Olivier, Omarjee, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Palmer, Panza, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Papadimoulis, Patriciello, Patten, Paulus, Pedicini, Pekkarinen, Peksa, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pereira Lídia, Peter-Hansen, Petersen, Phillips Alexandra Louise Rosenfield, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Picierno, Picula, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pignedoli, Pineda, Pîslaru, Pizarro, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Poręba, Procaccini, Pugh, Radačovský, Radev, Radtke, Rafaela, Rafalska, Rangel, Regimenti, Rego, Reil, Ressler, Riba i Giner, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivière, Rodríguez Ramos, Rónai, Rondinelli, Rooken, Roos, Roose, Ropė, Rougé, Rowett, Rowland, Ruissen, Ruiz Devesa, Rzońca, Salini, Sánchez Amor, Sander, Sant, Sardone, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Satouri, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schmiedtbauer, Schmit, Schneider, Scholz, Schreijer-Pierik, Schreinemacher, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Semedo, Semsrott, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Šimečka, Simon, Sinčić, Sippel, Skyttedal, Slabakov, Smeriglio, Smith, Šojdrová, Sokol, Solís Pérez, Sonneborn, Spurek, Stancanelli, Stanishev, Stedman-Bryce, Štefanec, Stegrud, Strik, Strugariu, Šuica, Szájer, Szydło, Tajani, Tarabella, Tardino, Tax, Tennant, Terheş, Tertsch, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tinagli, Tobiszowski, Toia, Tolleret, Tomac, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Tóth, Tovaglieri, Trillet-Lenoir, Trócsányi, Tudose, Uhrík, Ujhelyi, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Ušakovs, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vana, Van Brempt, Vandendriessche, Van Orden, Van Overtveldt, Van Sparrentak, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verheyen, Verhofstadt, Vilimsky, Villanueva Ruiz, Vincze, Vind, Virkkunen, Voaden, Vollath, Von Wiese, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vrecionová, Vuolo, Wallace, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Ward, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Weiss, Wiener, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Wolters, Yon-Courtin, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zambelli, Zanni, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zīle, Zimniok, Złotowski, Zoido Álvarez, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver

Excused:

Andrieu, Annemans, Biedroń, Bilčík, Ceccardi, Číž, Czarnecki, Evren, Fajon, Fitzgerald, Herzberger-Fofana, Joron, Matias, Mohammed, Neuser, Ochojska, Rees-Mogg, Regner, Rodríguez Palop, Tobé, Zacharopoulou

Last updated: 7 January 2020Legal notice