Previous 
 Next 
PVTACRE
Minutes
Tuesday, 26 November 2019 - StrasbourgProvisional edition
 1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Announcement by the President
 3.Preparation of the European Council meeting of 12 and 13 December 2019 (debate)
 4.Resumption of the sitting
 5.Formal sitting - Speech by Oleg Sentsov, winner of the 2018 Sakharov Prize
 6.Statements by the President
 7.Resumption of the sitting
 8.Voting time
  8.1.EU-Ukraine Agreement amending the trade preferences for poultry meat and poultry meat preparations provided for by the EU-Ukraine Association Agreement *** (vote)
  8.2.Amending VAT and excise duty rules as regards defence effort within the Union framework * (vote)
  8.3.Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Joëlle Elvinger (vote)
  8.4.Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - François Roger Cazala (vote)
  8.5.Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Alex Brenninkmeijer (vote)
  8.6.Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Nikolaos Milionis (vote)
  8.7.Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Klaus-Heiner Lehne (vote)
  8.8.Children rights in occasion of the 30th anniversary of the Convention of the Rights of the Child (vote)
 9.Explanations of vote
 10.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 11.Resumption of the sitting
 12.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 13.2020 budgetary procedure: joint text (debate)
 14.EU response to extreme meteorological events and their impacts: how to protect European urban areas and their cultural heritage (debate)
 15.Public discrimination and hate speech against LGBTI people, including LGBTI free zones (debate)
 16.Measures to address the impact on European agriculture of the WTO ruling on the Airbus dispute (debate)
 17.Crisis of the WTO Appellate Body (debate)
 18.Agenda of the next sitting
 19.Closure of the sitting
 Attendance list
 Annex 1 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Joëlle Elvinger
 Annex 2 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - François Roger Cazala
 Annex 3 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Alex Brenninkmeijer
 Annex 4 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Nikolaos Milionis
 Annex 5 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Klaus-Heiner Lehne
Minutes
Provisional edition (177 kb)
27/11/2019 12:22
  Attendance list
Final edition (62 kb)
  Annex 1
Provisional edition (7 kb)
27/11/2019 12:22
  Annex 2
Provisional edition (7 kb)
27/11/2019 12:22
  Annex 3
Provisional edition (6 kb)
27/11/2019 12:22
 
Annex 4
Provisional edition (7 kb)
27/11/2019 12:22
  Annex 5
Provisional edition (7 kb)
27/11/2019 12:22
 
Minutes
Provisional edition (85 kb)
27/11/2019 12:22
  Attendance list
Final edition (11 kb)
  Results of votes
Provisional edition (31 kb)
27/11/2019 21:16
  Roll-call votes
Final edition (121 kb)
 
Minutes
Provisional edition (312 kb)
27/11/2019 12:22
  Attendance list
Final edition (71 kb)
  Results of votes
Provisional edition (120 kb)
27/11/2019 21:16
  Roll-call votes
Final edition (746 kb)
Last updated: 27 November 2019Legal notice