TOP

 

Home - ElectionsHome - European ParliamentPrevious Menu Composition Nominative / Composition by name - Europe

DanskDeutschEllinikaEnglishEspañolFrançaisItalianoNederlandsPortuguêsSuomiSvenska


BELGIQUE / BELGIUM
25 députés / 25 MEPs


1 - COLLEGE ELECTORAL NÉERLANDOPHONE (Flandre et Bruxelles) /
DUTCH-SPEAKING ELECTORAL COLLEGE (Flanders and Brussels)
14 députés / 14 MEPs


1. GROUPE PSE / PES GROUP : SP (Socialistische partij) : 3
DE COENE Philippe C. / WILLOCKX Frederik / VAN LANCKER Anne

2. GROUPE PPE / EPP GROUP : CVP (Christelijke Volkspartij) : 4


CHANTERIE Raphaël / MARTENS Wilfried / THYSSEN Marianne L.P. / TINDEMANS Leo C.

3. GROUPE ELDR / ELDR GROUP : VLD (Vlaamse liberalen en demokraten) : 3
DE CLERCQ Willy C.E.H. / KESTELIJN-SIERENS Marie Paule (Mimi) / NEYTS-UYTTEBROECK Annemie

4. GROUPE V / GREEN GROUP : Agalev : 1
ALVOET Magda

5. GROUPE ARE / ERA GROUP : Volksunie-VVD (VU-VVD) : 1


Maes Nelly
    
6. NON INSCRITS (NI) / NON-ATTACHED (IND) : Vl Blok ( Vlaams Blok) : 2
DILLEN Karel C.C. / VAN HECKE Franck

2 - COLLEGE ELECTORAL FRANCOPHONE (Wallonie et Bruxelles) /
FRENCH-SPEAKING ELECTORAL COLLEGE (Wallonia and Brussels)
10 députés / 10 MEPs


1. GROUPE PSE / PES GROUP : PS (Parti socialiste) : 3
DESAMA Claude / DELCROIX Claude / HAPPART José H.G.
    
2. GROUPE PPE / EPP GROUP : 2


a. PSC (Parti Social Chrétien) : 1


HERMAN Fernand H.J.

b. MCC (Mouvement des Citoyens pour le Changement) : 1


DEPREZ Gérard footnote 1 1

3. GROUPE ELDR / ELDR GROUP : PRL (Parti Réformateur Libéral)-FDF (Front Démocratique des Francophones) : 2
ANDRE-LEONARD Anne / MONFILS Philippe J.F. / SPAAK Antoinette
    
4. GROUPE V / GREEN GROUP : Ecolo : 1


LANNOYE Paul

5. NON INSCRITS (NI) / NON-ATTACHED (IND) : FN (Front National) : 1
FERET Daniel

 

 

3 - COLLEGE ELECTORAL GERMANOPHONE (DEUTSCHSP. GEMEINSCHAFT) /
GERMAN-SPEAKING ELECTORAL COLLEGE
1 député / 1 MEP

    
1. GROUPE PPE : EPP GROUP : CSP-EVP (Christliche Soziale Partei Europäische Volkspartei) : 1
GRÖSCH Mathieu    



DANEMARK / DENMARK
16 députés / 16 MEPs


1. GROUPE PSE / PES GROUP : SOC (socialdemokratiet) : 4
BLAK Freddy / IVERSEN Johnfootnote 2 1 / JENSEN Kirsten / SINDAL Niels

2. GROUPE PPE / EPP GROUP : KONS ( Konservative Folkeparti) : 3
KRISTOFFERSEN Frode / ROVSING Christian Foldberg / SCHLÜTER Poul

3. GROUPE ELDR / ELDR GROUP : 5

a. V (Venstre) : 4


HAARDER Bertel / KJER HANSEN Eva / KOFOED Niels Anker / RIIS-JØRGENSEN Karin

b. RV (Det Radikale Venstre) : 1
DYBKJÆR Lone

4. GROUPE I - EDN / I-EN GROUP : 4

a. FOLK. B (Folkebevaegelsen Mod EF-Unionen) : 2
KRARUP Ole / JENSEN Lis

b. JUNI.B (JuniBevægelsen) : 2
BONDE Jens-Peter / SANDBÆK Ulla M.



ALLEMAGNE / GERMANY
99 députés / 99 MEPs


1. GROUPE PSE / PES GROUP : SPD (Sozial demokratische Partei Deutschlands) : 40
BOTZ Gerhard / ELCHLEPP Dietrich / GEBHARDT Evelyne / GLANTE Norbert / GÖRLACH Willi/ GRÖNER Lissy / HAUG Jutta / D. HÄNSCH Klaus / HOFF Magdalene / JÖNS Karin / JUNKER Karin /
KINDERMANN Heinz / KUCKELKORN Wilfried / KUHN Annemarie / KUHNE Helmut / KREHL Constanze Angela / LANGE Bernd / LINKOHR Rolf / LÜTTGE Günter / MANN Erika / PETER Helwin/
PIECYK Wilhelm Ernst / RANDZIO-PLATH Christa / RAPKAY Bernhard / REHDER Klaus / ROTH-BEHRENDT Dagmar / ROTHE Mechtild / ROTHLEY Willi / SAKELLARIOU Jannis / SAMLAND Detlev / SCHÄFER Axel / SCHMID Gerhard / SCHMIDBAUER Barbara / SCHULZ Martin / STOCKMANN Ulrich / TANNERT Christof / WALTER Ralf / WEILER Barbara / WEMHEUER Rosemarie / ZIMMERMANN Wilmya,

2. GROUPE PPE / EPP GROUP : 47 (dont 39 CDU, 8 CSU)

a. CDU (Christlich-Demokratische Union) : 39
BARDONG Otto / BEREND Rolf / BÖGE Reimer / BROK Elmar / FLORENZ Karl-Heinz / FUNK Honor / GLASE Anne-Karin / GOEPEL Lutz / GOMOLKA Alfred / HEINISCH Renate Charlotte / HOPPENSTEDT Karsten Friedrich / JARZEMBOWSKI Georg / KEPPELHOFF-WIECHERT Hedwig/ KITTELMANN Peter, KLAß Christa, KOCH Dieter-Lebrecht KONRAD Christoph Werner / LANGEN Werner / LANGENHAGEN Brigitte / LEHNE Klaus-Heiner / LENZ Marlene, LIESE Peter, MALANGRÉ Kurt / MANN Thomas / MENRAD Winfried / MOMBAUR Peter Michael / MOSIEK-URBAHN Marlies / NASSAUER Hartmut / PACK Doris / POETTERING Hans-Gert/ QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL Godelieve / RINSCHE Günter / SCHNELLHARDT Horst / SCHRÖDER Jürgen / SCHWAIGER Konrad K. / THEATO Diemut R. / TILLICH Stanislaw / WIELAND Rainer / von WOGAU Karl,

b. CSU (Christlich Soziale Union) : 8
FERBER Markus / FRIEDRICH Ingo / GÜNTHER Maren / von HABSBURG Otto / MAYER Xaver / POSSELT Bernd / SCHIEDERMEIER Edgar Josef / SCHLEICHER Ursula

3. GROUPE V / GREEN GROUP : GRÜNE (DIE GRÜNEN) : 12
BLOCH von BLOTTNITZ Undine-Uta / BREYER Hiltrud / CEYHUN Ozan / COHN-BENDIT Daniel Marc / GRAEFE zu BARINGDORF Friedrich-Wilhelm / KREISSL-DÖRFLER Wolfgang,
MÜLLER Edith / SCHROEDTER Elisabeth / SOLTWEDEL-SCHÄFER Irene Barbara Lilia/ TELKÄMPER Wilfried / ULLMANN Wolfgang / WOLF Friedrich        
        


        

GRECE / GREECE
25 députés / 25 MEPs


1. GROUPE PSE / PES GROUP : PASOK (Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima) : 10
AVGERINOS Paraskevas / KARAMANOU Anna / KATIFORIS Giorgos / KLIRONOMOS Konstadinos/ KOKKOLA Angel / LAMBRAKI Irini / PANAGOPOULOS Stylianos / PAPAKYRIAZIS Nikolaos/
ROUBATIS Yiannis / TSATSOS Dimitris

2. GROUPE PPE / EPP GROUP : ND (Nea Dimocratia) : 9
ANASTASSOPOULOS Georgios / ARGYROS Stelios / CHRISTODOULOU Efthymios / DIMITRAKOPOULOS Giorgos / HATZIDAKIS Konstantinos / LAMBRIAS Panayoti /
MOUSKOURI Nana / SARLIS Pavlos / TRAKATELLIS Antonios

3. GROUPE UPE / UFE GROUP : POL.AN (Politiki Anixi) : 2
KAKLAMANIS Nikitas / DASKALAKI Katerina

4. GROUPE GUE/NGL / EUL/NGL GROUP : 4

a. KKE (Kommunistiko Komma Elladas) : 2
EPHREMIDIS Vassilis / THEONAS Ioannis

b. SYN (Synaspismos tis aristeras kai tis proodu) : 2
PAPAYANNAKIS Mihail / ALAVANOS Alexandros

 


ESPAGNE / SPAIN
64 députés / 64 MEPs


1. GROUPE PSE / PES GROUP : PSOE (Partido Socialista Obrero Español) : 21
APARICIO SÁNCHEZ Pedro / BARÓN CRESPO Enrique / BRU PURON Carlos / CABEZÓN ALONSO Jesús / COLINO SALAMANCA Juan Luis / COLOM I NAVAL Joan / DÜHRKOP DÜHRKOP Bárbara / FRUTOS GAMA Manuela / GARCÍA ARIAS Ludivina / IZQUIERDO ROJO María / IZQUIERDO COLLADO Juan de Dios / MEDINA ORTEGA Manuel / MENDILUCE PEREIRO José María / MIRANDA DE LAGE Ana / MORÁN LÓPEZ Fernando / PÉREZ ROYO Fernando / PONS GRAU Josep E. / SANZ FERNÁNDEZ Francisco Javier / SAUQUILLO PÉREZ DEL ARCO Francisca / TERRÓN I CUSÍ Anna / VERDE I ALDEA Josep


2. GROUPE PPE / EPP GROUP : 29

a. PP (Partido Popular) : 28
AÑOVEROS TRIAS de BES Julio / AREITIO TOLEDO Javier / ARIAS CAÑETE Miguel / BENNASAR TOUS Francisca / CAMISÓN ASENSIO Felipe / CAMPOY ZUECO Luis / DE ESTEBAN MARTIN Laura / ESCUDERO José Antonio / ESTEVAN BOLEA María Teresa / FABRA VALLÉS Juan Manuel/ FERNÁNDEZ-ALBOR Gerardo / FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN Fernando / FRAGA ESTÉVEZ Carmen / GALEOTE QUECEDO Gerardo / GARCÍA-MARGALLO Y MARFIL José Manuel / GARRIGA POLLEDO Salvador / GIL-ROBLES GIL-DELGADO José María / HERNANDEZ MOLLAR Jorge Salvador / MÉNDEZ DE VIGO Iñigo / PALACIO VALLELERSUNDI Ana / POMÉS RUIZ José Javier/ REDONDO JIMÉNEZ Encarnación / ROBLES PIQUER Carlos / SALAFRANCA SÁNCHEZ-NEYRA José Ignacio / SISÓ CRUELLAS Joaquín / VALDIVIELSO DE CUÉ Jaime / VALVERDE LÓPEZ José/ VARELA SUANZES-CARPEGNA Daniel

b. UDC (Unio Democratica de Catalunya) : 1
FERRER Concepció

3. GROUPE ELDR / ELDR GROUP : CDC (Convergencia Democratica de Catalunya) : 2
GASÒLIBA I BÖHM Carles-Alfred / VALLVÉ Joan M.

4 . GROUPE GUE/NGL / EUL/NGL GROUP : 9

a. IU (Izquierda Unida) : 6


GONZÁLEZ ÁLVAREZ Laura / JOVÉ PERES Salvador / MARSET CAMPOS Pedro / MOHAMED ALI Abdelkader / PUERTA Alonso José / SIERRA GONZÁLEZ Angela del Carmen

b. PDNI (Partido Democratico de la Nueva Izquierda) : 2
CARNERO GONZÁLEZ Carlos / SORNOSA MARTÍNEZ María footnote 3 1

c.IC (Iniciativa per Catalunya) : 1
GUTIÉRREZ DÍAZ Antoni

5. GROUPE ARE / ERA GROUP : 3

a. PAR (Partido Aragones) : 1
ESCOLA-HERNANO Manuel footnote 4 2

b. CG(Coalición Galiega) : 1
POSADA GONZALEZ José Dominguo footnote 5 3

c. Ind : 1
GONZÁLEZ TRIVIÑO Antonio footnote 6 4



FRANCE / FRANCE
87 députés / 87 MEPs


1. GROUPE PSE / PES GROUP : 16

a . PS (parti socialiste) : 15
BERÈS Pervenche / BERNARDINI Antoine-François / CARLOTTI Marie-Arlette / CAUDRON Gérard/
COT Jean-Pierre / COTTIGNY Jean Louis / DARRAS Danielle / DENYS Marie-José / DUHAMEL Olivier/ GAROT Georges / LAIGNEL André / MUTIN Marie-Thérèse / LIENEMANN Marie-Noëlle / LINDEPERG Michèle / ROCARD Michel

b. Ind : 1
FOUQUE Antoinette footnote 7 1

2. GROUPE PPE / EPP GROUP : 13

a. UDF (Union pour la Démocratie Française)footnote 8 2 : 8
BERNARD-REYMOND Pierre a/ de BRÉMOND d'ARS Georges c/ BOURLANGES Jean-Louis d, DECOURRIÈRE Francis a/ LEHIDEUX Bernard b/ FONTAINE Nicole a/ FOURÇANS André d/ SOULIER André b

b. DL (Démocratie Libérale) footnote 9 3 : 5
BÉBÉAR Jean-Pierre a/ GROSSETÊTE Françoise a/ JEAN PIERRE Thierry b/ de ROSE Marie-France b/ VERWAERDE Yves a

3. GROUPE ELDR / ELDR GROUP : UDF (Union pour la Démocratie Française) 2 : 1
NORDMANN Jean-Thomas e


4. GROUPE UPE / UFE GROUP : 17

a. RPR (Rassemblement pour la République) footnote 10 4 : 16
d'ABOVILLE Gérard / ALDO Blaise / BAGGIONI Jean / BAZIN Jean-Pierre / CABROL Christian / CARRÈRE D'ENCAUSSE Hélène / GIANSILY Jean-Antoine / GUINEBERTIÈRE Armelle / HERMANGE Marie-Thérèse / KAROUTCHI Roger / LATAILLADE Pierre / MARTIN Philippe-Armand a/ PASTY Jean-Claude / POISSON Anne Christine a / POMPIDOU Alain / SCHAFFNER Anne-Marie

b.Ind : 1
DONNAYJacques footnote 11 6

5. GROUPE GUE/NGL / EUL/NGL GROUP : 7

a. PCF : 5
AINARDI Sylviane / ELMALAN Mireille / MOREAU Gisèle / QUERBES Jean / WURTZ Francis

b. Ind. : 2
HERZOG Philippe A.R footnote 12 7 / PAILLER Aline


6. GROUPE ARE / ERA GROUP : 12

a. PRG (Parti radical de gauche) footnote 13 1 : 9
CASTAGNÈDE Bernard / DARY Michel J.M. / HORY Jean-François / LALUMIÈRE Catherine / de LASSUS Henri / LEPERRE-VERRIER Odile / SCARBONCHI Michel Ange Mathieu / SAINJON André / SAINT-PIERRE Dominique

b.Ind footnote 14 2 : 3
BARTHET-MAYER Christine / PRADIER Pierre / TAUBIRA-DELANNON Christiane

7. GROUPE I-EDN / I-EN GROUP : Majorité Pour L'Autre Europe : 9
BERTHU Georges / BUFFETAUT Stéphane / CHESA Raymond footnote 15 3 / FABRE-AUBRESPY Hervé / de GAULLE Charles / des PLACES Edouard C.M.P. / SEILLIER Françoise / SOUCHET Dominique F.C. / STRIBY Frédéric

8. NON INSCRITS (NI) / NON-ATTACHED (IND) : 12

a. FN (Front National) : 9
ANTONY Bernard / BLOT Yvan M. / GOLLNISCH Bruno J.-J.M / LANG Carl / LE PEN Jean-Marie / LE RACHINEL Fernand / MARTINEZ Jean-Claude / PINEL Ericfootnote 16 4 / STIRBOIS Marie-France

b. FN/MN (Front National - Mouvement National) footnote 17 5 : 2
MEGRET Bruno / LE GALLOU Jean-Yves

c. Ind.footnote 18 6 : 1
LE CHEVALLIER Jean-Marie


IRLANDE / IRELAND
15 députés / 15 MEPs


1. GROUPE PSE / PES GROUP : LAB (Labour Party) : 1
MALONE Bernie

2. GROUPE PPE / EPP GROUP : FG (Fine Gael) : 4
BANOTTI Mary / CUSHNAHAN John Walls / GILLIS Alan Leslie / McCARTIN John Joseph

3. GROUPE ELDR / ELDR GROUP : IND (Indépendant/Independent) : 1
COX Patrick

4. GROUPE UPE / UFE GROUP : FF (Fianna Fail) : 7
ANDREWS Niall / COLLINS Gerard / CROWLEY Brian / FITZSIMONS (Jim) James / GALLAGHER Pat the Cope / HYLAND Liam / KILLILEA Mark

5. GROUPE V : GREEN GROUP : GP (green Party)footnote 19 1 : 2
McKENNA Patricia / AHERN Nuala


ITALIE / ITALY
87 députés / 87 MEPs


1. GROUPE PSE / PES GROUP : 19

a. DS (Democratici di sinistra) footnote 20 1 : 17
AUGIAS Corrado / BALDARELLI Francesco / BARZANTI Roberto / BONTEMPI Rinaldo / CARNITI Pierre / COLAJANNI Luigi Alberto / DE GIOVANNI Biagio / FANTUZZI Giulio / GHILARDOTTI Fiorella / IMBENI Renzo / MANZELLA Andrea / NAPOLETANO Pasqualina / CARROZO Achille / RUFFOLO Giorgio / SPECIALE Roberto / PETTINARI Luciano a / VECCHI Luciano

b .SDI (Socialisti Democratici italiani) footnote 21 2 : 2
MARINUCCI Elena / NENCINI Riccardo

2. GROUPE PPE / EPP GROUP : 36

a. Forza Italia : 20
ARRONI Aldo / AZZOLINI Claudio / BALDI Monica Stefania / BALDINI Valerio / BONIPERTI Gian Piero/ COLLI Ombretta / DANESIN Alessandro / DI PRIMA Pietro Antonio / FLORIO Luigi Andrea / GAROSCI Riccardo / LEOPARDI Giacomo / LIGABUE Giancarlo / MALERBA Franco E., PARODI Eolo / PODESTÀ Guido / SANTINI Giacomo / SCAPAGNINI Umberto / TAJANI Antonio / TODINI Luisa / VICECONTE Guido

b. PPI (Partito Popolare italiano) footnote 22 3 : 6
BIANCO Gerardo / BURTONE Giovanni / CASTAGNETTI Pierluigi / COLOMBO SVEVO Maria Paola / GRAZIANI Antonio / MEZZAROMA Roberto a

c. UDR (Unione Democratica per la Republica) footnote 23 4 : 3
FERRI Enrico a / VIOLA Vincenzo c / MOTOLA Giuseppe b              
d. CCD (Centro Cristiano democratico) footnote 24 5 : 2
CASINI Pier Ferdinando / FONTANA Alessandro.

e. It.d.V(Italia dei Valori) footnote 25 6 : 2
FILIPI Livio / POGGIOLINI Danilo

f. SVP (Partito Popolare Sudtirolese) : 1
EBNER Michl

g. Ind. footnote 26 7 : 2


CASINI Carlo / Carlo Secchi

3. GROUPE ELDR / ELDR GROUP : 4

a. PRI (Partito Republicano Italiano) : 1
LA MALFA Giorgio

b. PL (Partito Liberale) footnote 27 8 : 1
DE LUCA Stefano

c. Ind (indépendant) footnote 28 1 : 2
CALIGARIS Luigi a, FASSA Raimondo b

4. GROUPE UPE / UFE GROUP : 3

a. LN (Lega Nord) : 1
MARIN Marilena

b. PAS (Partito Azione Sviluppo)footnote 29 2 : 1
MARRA Alfonso Luigi

c. Ind. footnote 30 3 : 1


CACCAVALE Ernesto

5. GROUPE GUE/NGL / EUL/NGL GROUP : 5

a. RC (Rifondazione Comunista) : 3


BERTINOTTI Fausto / CASTELLINA Luciana / VINCI Luigi

b. SV (Sinistra Verde) footnote 31 4 : 1


RIPA di MEANA Carlo

c. CI (Communisti Italiani)footnote 32 5 : 1
MANISCO Lucio

6. GROUPE V / GREEN GROUP : 3


a. Federazione dei Verdi : 2
AGLIETTA Maria Adelaide / TAMINO Gianni

b. La Rete : 1
ORLANDO Leoluca

7. GROUPE ARE / ERA GROUP : 2

a. Pannella-Riformatori : 2
DELL'ALBA Gianfranco / DUPUIS Olivier

8. NON INSCRITS (NI) / NON-ATTACHED (IND) : 15

a . Alleanza Nazionale : 10
AMADEO Amedeo / ANGELILLI Roberta / SCHIFONE Luciano / CELLAI Marco / FINI Gianfranco/ MUSCARDINI Cristiana / MUSUMECI Sebastiano (Nello) / PARIGI Gastone / T ATARELLA Salvatore / TRIZZA Antonio Michele

b. LN (Lega Nord) : 4


BOSSI Umberto / FARASSINO Gipo / FORMENTINI Marco / MORETTI Luigi

c MSI (Movimiento Sociale italiano) footnote 33 6 : 1
RAUTI Giuseppe

 

 


LUXEMBOURG / LUXEMBOURG
6 députés / 6 MEPs

1. GROUPE PSE / PES GROUP : POSL (Parti Ouvrier Socialiste luxembourgeois) : 2
FAYOT Ben / SCHLECHTER Marcel

2. GROUPE PPE / EPP GROUP : PCS (Parti Chretien-Social) : 2
LULLING Astrid / REDING Viviane

3. GROUPE ELDR / ELDR GROUP : DP (Demokratesch Partei) : 1
GOERENS Charles

4. GROUPE ARE / ERA GROUP : GALfootnote 34 1 : 1
WEBER Jup

 


 


PAYS-BAS / NETHERLANDS
31 députés / 31 MEPs


1. GROUPE PSE / PES GROUP : PVDA - (Partij van de arbeid) :
7
d'ANCONA Hedy / CASTRICUM Frits / DANKERT Pieter / METTEN Alman / van PUTTEN Maartje J.A. / van VELZEN Wim / WIERSMA Jan Marinus

2. GROUPE PPE / EPP GROUP : CDA (Christen Democratisch Appel) : 9
CORNELISSEN Petrus A.M. / MAIJ-WEGGEN (Hanja) Johanna / OOMEN-RUIJTEN Ria G.H.C. / OSTLANDER Arie M. / PEIJS Karla M.H. / PEX Peter / PRONK Bartho / SONNEVELD Jan / van VELZEN W.G.

3. GROUPE ELDR / ELDR GROUP :
10

a. VVD (Volkspartij Voor Vrijheid en Democratie) : 6
LARIVE Jessica E.S. / MULDER Jan / PLOOIJ-VAN GORSEL Elly / GOEDBLEOD Robert J. / WIEBENGA Jan / WIJSENBEEK Florus A.

b. D' 66 (Democraten 66) : 4
BERTENS Jan Willem / BOOGERD-QUAAK Johanna L.A. / BRINKHORST Laurens Jan / EISMA Doeke

4. GROUPE UPE / UFE GROUP : 2

a. Unie 55+ AOV footnote 35 1 : 1
JANSSEN van RAAY James L.

b. Ind. footnote 36 2 : 1
van BLADEL Leonie G.L.

5. GROUPE V / GREEN GROUP : GROEN LINKS : 1
LAGENDIJK Jan J.

6. GROUPE I-EdN / I-EN GROUP : RPF - SGP(Staatkundig Gereformeerde Partij) - GVP(Gereformeerde Politiek Verbond) : 2
Van DAM Rik / BLOKLAND Johannes (Hans)


 

AUTRICHE / AUSTRIA
21 députés / 21 MEPs

1. GROUPE PSE / PES GROUP : SPÖ (Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs) : 6
BERGER Maria Margarethe / BÖSCH Herbert / ETTL Harald / GRAENITZ Ilona / HAWLICEK Hilde / SWOBODA Johannes (Hannes)

2. GROUPE PPE / EPP GROUP : ÖVP (Österreichische Volkspartei) : 7
FLEMMING Marialiese / HABSBURG-LOTHRINGEN Karl / PIRKER Hubert / RACK Reinhard / RÜBIG Paul / SCHIERHUBER Agnes / STENZEL Ursula

3. GROUPE ELDR / ELDR GROUP : LIF (Liberales Forum) : 1
FRISCHENSCHLAGER Friedhelm

4. GROUPE V / GREEN GROUP : GRÜNE : 1
VOGGENHUBER Johannes

5. NON INSCRITS (NI) / NON-ATTACHED (IND) : FPÖ (Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs) : 6
HAGER Gerhard / KRONBERGER Johann / LINSER Franz / LUKAS Klaus / RASCHOFFER Daniela / SICHROVSKY Peter

 

 


PORTUGAL / PORTUGAL
25 députés / 25 MEPs

1. GROUPE PSE / PES GROUP : PS (Partido Socialista) : 10
DAMIAO Elisa Maria / BARROS MOURA José / CAMPOS António / CANDAL Carlos / CORREIA Quinídio / LAGE Carlos / MARINHO Luis / MONIZ Fernando / TORRES COUTO José Manuel / TORRES MARQUES Helena

2. GROUPE PPE / EPP GROUP : PSD (Partido Social Democrata) : 9
COELHO Carlos / COSTA NEVES Carlos / CUNHA Arlindo / DE MELO Eurico / MENDES BOTA José / MENDONÇA Nélio / PIMENTA Carlos / PORTO Manuel / VAZ DA SILVA Helena M.

3. GROUPE UPE / UFE GROUP : CDS - PP (Centro democratico social - Partido Popular) : 3
CARDONA Maria Celeste / GIRÃO PEREIRA José / ROSADO FERNANDES Raul Miguel

4. GROUPE GUE/NGL / EUL/NGL GROUP : PCP (Partido Communista Portugues) footnote 37 1 : 3
MIRANDA Joaquim / NOVO Honório / RIBEIRO Sérgio

 


 

FINLANDE / FINLAND
16 députés / 16 MEPs

1. GROUPE PSE / PES GROUP : SDP (Suomen Sosiaalidemokraattinen Puolue) : 4
DONNER Jörn / MYLLER Riitta / PAASIO Pertti Kullervo / PAASILINNA Reino Kalervo

2. GROUPE PPE / EPP GROUP : KOK (Kansallinen Kokoomus) : 4
ILASKIVI Raimo / MATIKAINEN-KALLSTRÖM Marjo Tuulevi / OTILA Jyrki / PIHA Kirsi Katariina

3. GROUPE ELDR / ELDR GROUP : 5

a. KESK (Suomen Keskusta) : 4
ANTTILA Sirkka-Liisa / RYYNÄNEN Mirja / VÄYRYNEN Paavo / VIRRANKOSKI Kyösti Tapio

b. SFP (Svenska Folkspartiet) : 1
THORS Astrid

4. GROUPE GUE/NGL / EUL/GNL GROUP : VAS (Vasemmistoliitto) : 2
OJALA Outi / SEPPÄNEN Esko Olavi

5. GROUPE V / GREEN GROUP : VIHR (Vihreät) : 1
HAUTALA Heidi Anneli

 


 

SUEDE / SWEDEN
22 députés / 22 MEPs

1. GROUPE PSE / PES GROUP : S (Socialdemokratiska arbetarepartiet) : 7
PALM Veronica / ANDERSSON Jan / HULTHÉN Anneli / LÖÖW Maj-Lis / THEORIN Maj Britt / SANDBERG- FRIES Yvonne / WIBE Sören

2. GROUPE PPE / EPP GROUP : M (Moderata samlingspartiet) : 5
BURENSTAM LINDER Staffan / CARLSSON Gunilla / CEDERSCHIÖLD Charlotte / STENMARCK Per / VIRGIN Ivar

3. GROUPE ELDR / ELDR GROUP : 3

a. C (Centerpartiet) : 2
OLSSON Karl Erik / LINDQVIST Hans

b. FP (Folkpartiet Liberalerna) : 1
CARS Hadar

4. GROUPE GUE/NGL / EUL/NGL GROUP : V (Vänsterpartiet) : 3
ERIKSSON Marianne / SJÖSTEDT Jonas / SVENSSON Jörn

5. GROUPE V / GREEN GROUP : MP (Miljöpartiet) : 4
GAHRTON Per / HOLM Ulf / LINDHOLM MaLou / SCHÖRLING Inger

 


 

ROYAUME-UNI / UNITED KINGDOM
87 députés / 87 MEPs

1. GROUPE PSE / PES GROUP : 61

a. LAB (Labour Party) : 60
ADAM Gordon J. / BALFE Richard A. / BARTON Roger / BILLINGHAM Angela Theodora / BOWE David Robert / COLLINS Kenneth D. / CORBETT Richard Graham / CRAMPTON Peter Duncan / CRAWLEY Christine M. / CUNNINGHAMTony A. / DAVID Wayne / DONNELLY Alan John / ELLIOTT Michael N. / EVANS Robert J.E. / FALCONER Alexander C. / FORD Glyn / GREEN Pauline / HALLAM David John Alfred / HARDSTAFF Veronica Mary / HARRISON Lyndon H.A. / HENDRICK Mark Phillip / HINDLEY Michael J. / HOWITT Richard Stuart / HUGHES Stephen / KINNOCK Glenys E. / LOMAS Alfred / Mc AVAN Linda / McCARTHY Arlene / McGOWAN Michael / McMAHON Hugh R. / McNALLY Eryl Margaret / MARTIN David W. / MEGAHY Thomas / MILLER Bill / MORGAN Mair Eluned / MORRIS David R. / MURPHY Simon Francis / NEEDLE Clive John / NEWENS Arthur Stanley / NEWMAN Edward / ODDY Christine Margaret / POLLACK Anita Jean / READ Imelda Mary / SEAL Barry H. / SIMPSON Brian / SKINNER Peter William / SMITH Alex / SPIERS Shaun Mark / TAPPIN Michael / THOMAS David Edward / TITLEY Gary / TOMLINSON John E / TONGUE Carole / TRUSCOTT Peter / WADDINGTON Susan A. / WATTS Mark Francis / WHITE Ian / WHITEHEAD Phillip / WILSON Anthony Joseph (Joe) / WYNN Terence

b. SDLP (Social Democratic and Labour Party - Irlande du Nord) : 1
HUME John

2. GROUPE PPE / EPP GROUP : 17

a. Conservative : 15
CASSIDY Bryan M.D. / CHICHESTER Giles Bryan / CORRIE John Alexander / ELLES James E.M. / JACKSON Caroline F. / KELLETT-BOWMAN Edward T. / MATHER Graham / McINTOSH Anne Caroline B. / McMILLAN-SCOTT Edward H.C. / PERRY Roy / Lord PLUMB / PROVAN James L.C. / SPENCER Tom / STEWART-CLARK Jack / STURDY Robert William

b. Pro European Conservative Party footnote 38 1 : 2
DONNELLY Brendan Patrick / STEVENS John C.C.

3. GROUPE ELDR / ELDR GROUP : LD (Liberal Democrats) : 3
TEVERSON Robin / WATSON Graham R. / MOORHOUSE James footnote 39 2

4. GROUPE GUE/NGL / EUL/NGL GROUP : Independent footnote 40 3 : 1
COATES Kenneth

5. GROUPE V footnote 41 4 / GREEN GROUP : Independent : 1
KERR Hugh

6. GROUPE ARE / ERA GROUP : SNP (Scottish National Party) : 2
EWING Winifred M. / HUDGHTON Ian

7. GROUPE I-EdN / I-EN GROUP : UUP (Ulster Unionist Party - Irlande du Nord) : 1
NICHOLSON James

8. NON INSCRITS (NI) / NON-ATTACHED (IND) : DUP (Democratic Unionist Party - Irlande du Nord) : 1
PAISLEY Ian

 

 


 

Footnote: 1    1 Elu sur la liste PSC/Elected on PSC list


 

Footnote: 2    1    Ex GUE/NGL, remplaçant de Mme Gyldenkilde GUE/NGL ex-Verts /
        Former EUL/NGL, replacing Ms Gyldenkilde EUL/NGL ex-Greens


 

Footnote: 3    1 élus sur liste IU (Izquierda Unida) / Elected on list of IU


 

Footnote: 4    2 élu liste CN (coalición nacionalista), remplace 1 élu UV (Union Valenciana ) / Elected on list of CN,
    replacing 1 member from UV


 

Footnote: 5    3 Remplace 1 PNV (Partido Nacionalista Vasco) qui siégeait au PPE / Replacing 1 PNV who belonged to the EPP


 

Footnote: 6    4 élu PSOE / Elected for PSOE


 

Footnote: 7    1 Ex ARE, élue Énergie Radicale / Ex-ERA, Member for Energie Radicale


 

Footnote: 8    2    élus liste UDF/RPR: en novembre 1998 les partis composant l'UDF ont fusionné, à savoir a) FD (Force Démocrate) ex CDS (Centre démocratique et social) et ex PSD (Parti Social démocrate), b) PRIL (Pôle Républicain Indépendant Libéral) ex PR (Parti Républicain), c) PPDF (Parti pour la Démocratie Française), d) AD (Adhérents Directs), e) RAD (Parti Radical) /
    Elected on UDF/RPR list : in November 1998 the parties making up the UDF merged, i.e. (a) FD former CDS and former PSD, (b) PRIL former PR, (c) PPDF, (d) AD and (e) RAD


 

Footnote: 9    3    a) 3 élus UDF/RPR: PR (Parti Républicain) , b) 2 élus liste "Europe des Nations" ex I-EdN /
        a) 3 UDF/RPR Members : PR, b) 2 Members of "Europe des Nations" list (former I-EN)


 

Footnote: 10    4 a) Dont 2 ex "Autre Europe" / a) Of which 2 former Mmebers of "l'Autre Europe"


 

Footnote: 11    5    ex RPR, élu liste UDF/RPR / Former RPR, elected on UDF/RPR list    


 

Footnote: 12    7 Ex PCF/ Former PCF


 

Footnote: 13    1    Liste "Energie Radicale" / Energie Radicale list


 

Footnote: 14    2    Liste "Energie Radicale" / Energie Radicale list


 

Footnote: 15    3    Ex RPR, Liste UDF/RPR / Former RPR, UDF/RPR list


 

Footnote: 16    4 Ex Autre Europe / Former Autre Europe


 

Footnote: 17    5    élus Liste FN / Elected on FN list


 

Footnote: 18    6 Ex FN / Former FN


 

Footnote: 19    1    Ex Green Alliance


 

Footnote: 20    1    ex PDS dont 1 ex RC (a) / Former PDS, of which 1 former RC (a)


 

Footnote: 21    2    ex PSI-AD / Former PSI-AD


 

Footnote: 22    3    1 ex Forza Italia (a) / 1 former Forza Italia (a)


 

Footnote: 23    4    1 ex PSDI (a), 1 ex PPI (b), 1 ex Patto Segni (c) / 1 former PSDI (a), 1 former PPI (b), 1 former Patto Segni (c)


 

Footnote: 24    5    2 ex Forza Italia / 2 former Forza Italia


 

Footnote: 25    6    2 ex Patto Segni / 2 former Patto Segni


 

Footnote: 26    7    1 ex PPI / 1 former PPI


 

Footnote: 27    8    1 ex Forza Italia / 1 former Forza Italia


 

Footnote: 28    1    1 ex Forza Italia (a), 1 ex Lega Nord (b)/ 1 former Forza Italia (a), 1 former Lega Nord (b)


 

Footnote: 29    2    1 ex Forza Italia / 1 former Forza Italia


 

Footnote: 30    3    1 ex Forza Italia / 1 former Forza Italia


 

Footnote: 31    4    1 ex Federazione Verdi / 1 former Federazione Verdi


 

Footnote: 32    5 Ex RC / Former RC


 

Footnote: 33    6    élu liste AN (Allianza Nazionale) / Elected on list of AN


 

Footnote: 34    1 Ex Glei Gap / Former Glei Gap


 

Footnote: 35    1 Ex CDA / Former CDA


 

Footnote: 36    2 Ex PvdA / Former PvdA


 

Footnote: 37    1 Liste CDU (Coligaçao Democrática Unitária) - PCP / list of CDU - PCP


 

Footnote: 38    1 Ex Conservative / Former Conservative


 

Footnote: 39    2 Ex Conservative / Former Conservative


 

Footnote: 40    3 Ex Labour / Former Labour


 

Footnote: 41    4 Ex Labour / Former Labour



|WebMaster|Guide|© Parlement européen|