Europarl  
 
Germany
Structural data
Electoral law
Breakdown by political group
Turnout trends
List of candidates
Belgium
Czech Republic
Denmark
Estonia
Greece
Spain
France
Ireland
Italy
Cyprus
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Hungary
Malta
The Netherlands
Austria
Poland
Portugal
Slovenia
Slovakia
Finland
Sweden
United Kingdom
 
 


SiteMap Legal notice
     
Home >> Your voice in Europe >> Germany >> List of candidates

Germany - 25/05/2004

PARTIES REPRESENTED IN THE EP OR AFFILIATED TO ONE OF ITS GROUPS
a. CDU - CHRISTLICH DEMOKRATISCHE UNION DEUTSCHLANDS (EPP-ED)
Baden - Württemberg
1. Rainer WIELAND 11. Dorothea BEETZ
2. Daniel CASPARY 12. Katrin DRKOSCH
3. Dr. Karl VON WOGAU 13. Barbara FINK
4. Elisabeth JEGGLE 14. Eyke PEVELING
5. Dr. Ingeborg GRAESSLE 15. Klaus MAY
6. Dr. Thomas ULMER 16. Lothar KALMBACH
7. Prof. Dr. Kurt Joachim LAUK 17. Horst PIEPER
8. Dr. Andreas SCHWAB 18. Marion HAUKE
9. Norbert LINS 19. Gabriele SCHMIDT
10. Philipp BURI 20. Brigitte ROLL
Berlin
1. Ingo SCHMITT 5. Prinzessin Sabine VON ANHALT
2. Roland GEWALT 6. Marco HARDT
3. Marion BERNING 7. Dr. Regina FREESE-RIECK
4. Hildegard BENTELE 8. 
Bremen
1. Jörg JAEGER 4. Andreas TSERKEZIDIS
2. Sandra SPECKERT 5. Markus VIEWEG
3. Silke ALLERS 6. 
Hamburg
1. Dr. Georg JARZEMBOWSKI 3. Rolf HARLINGHAUSEN
2. Bettina MACHACZEK 4. 
Hessen
1. Hartmut NASSAUER 12. Doralis SCHRADER
2. Thomas MANN 13. André STOLZ
3. Michael GAHLER 14. Sigrid ISSER
4. Prof. Dr. Daniela BIRKENFELD 15. Isa VARLI
5. Katrin LANDAU 16. Marion PETRI
6. Volker NIES 17. Dr. Norbert WETT
7. Birgit KIND 18. Beate KOELSCH
8. Aloys LENZ 19. Stefan HECK
9. Dr. Ralf-Norbert BARTELT 20. Annegret BAUCH
10. Wolfgang FREUDENBERG 21. Donald STRUBE
11. Gotthard BRAND 22. Achim SEIBER
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
1. Prof. Dr. Alfred GOMOLKA 6. Lutz HERZBERG
2. Kristin VORPAHL 7. Nils ALBRECHT
3. Birgit FELLER 8. Matthias SCHWITTAY
4. Michael ANKERMANN 9. Thomas DIENER
5. Markus SADDEI 10. 
Niedersachsen
1. Prof. Dr. Hans-Gert POETTERING 12. Jutta ZEMKE-HEYL
2. Dr. Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL 13. Eberhard FUNKE
3. Prof. Dr. Hans-Peter MAYER 14. Hermann JUERGENS
4. Ewa KLAMT 15. Ute CLAUS
5. Dr. Karsten Friedrich HOPPENSTEDT 16. Christian TEPPE
6. Uwe SCHAEFER 17. Holger WELSKOP
7. Brigitte LANGENHAGEN 18. Katharina MERKLEIN
8. Andreas WINKLER 19. Rolf REINEMANN
9. Karl-Hubert TROGLAUER 20. Ralf POETTER
10. Wiltrud SCHUMANN 21. Gisela SCHEFFLER
11. Dirk GRONEWOLD 22. 
Nordrhein-Westfalen
1. Elmar BROK 11. Prof. Dr. Juergen ZIMMERLING
2. Ruth HIERONYMI 12. Hendrik WUEST
3. Karl-Heinz FLORENZ 13. Claudia STUCKMANN
4. Dr. Peter LIESE 14. Charlotte SCHOELGENS
5. Dr. Renate SOMMER 15. Stephan STICKELER
6. Klaus-Heiner LEHNE 16. Ina SCHOELLER
7. Armin LASCHET 17. Ludger KAUP
8. Dr. Markus PIEPER 18. Hanno KEHREN
9. Herbert REUL 19. Alice NEUHAEUSER
10. Dr. Christoph KONRAD 20. Horst POSDORF
Rheinland-Pfalz
1. Dr.Werner LANGEN 11. Heinz-Peter MUELLER
2. Kurt LECHNER 12. Olivier SCHAECHTER
3. Christa KLASS 13. Peter SCHERMULY
4. Sabine ZISSNER 14. Dr. Norbert NEUHAUS
5. Xaver JUNG 15. Eckhart Karl SCHILLER
6. Winfried MANNS 16. Christoph FERDINAND
7. Dorothea Charlotte LEHRMANN 17. Dr. Andreas BERGNER
8. Dr. Andreas NICK 18. Stefan POHL
9. Andrea KERN 19. Dr. Jochen GRAEF
10. Elmar ZENNER 20. Holger LANGSCHIED
Saarland
1. Doris PACK 5. Britta KIRCH
2. Hanno THEWES 6. Doris SIEBERT
3. Giacomo SANTALUCIA 7. Guiseppe LUCCHESE
4. Renate ZIMMER 8. Dr. Michael JUNG jun.
Sachsen
1. Dr. Lutz GOEPEL 6. Prof. Dr. Matthias Theodor VOGT
2. Juergen SCHRÖEDER 7. Rainer KIANK
3. Brigitte WENZEL-PERILLO 8. Dietmar HUEBLER
4. Volker SCHMIPFF 9. Dr. Mario STEIN
5. Joern LACHMANN 10. 
Sachsen-Anhalt
1. Dr. Horst SCHNELLHARDT 4. Alexander VON BISMARCK
2. Alexandra MEHNERT 5. Erich ECKART
3. Eva WYBRANDS 6. Dirk SCHROEDER
Schleswig Holstein
1. Reimer BOEGE 6. Hans Hinrich NEVE
2. Dr. Christian VON BOETTICHER 7. Jörg NIELSEN
3. Karin BRUECKERT 8. Ebba OKKENS
4. Werner WEISS 9. Dirk DETLEFSEN
5. Susanne BENDFELDT 10. Angelika SCHWERMER
Brandenburg
1. Dr. Christian EHLER 3. Sven Henrik HAESEKER
2. Jesko VON SAMSON-HIMMELSTJERNA 4. 
Thüringen
1. Rolf BEREND 6. Mandy FRIESKE
2. Dr. Dieter-L. KOCH 7. Dieter KOENIG
3. Inge RICHTER 8. Wolf Freiherr VON MARSCHALL
4. Mario VOIGT 9. Reinhard LOTHOLZ
5. Reinhard HOFFMANN 10. Johanna KOEHLER
b. CSU - CHRISTLICH-SOZIALE UNION (EPP-ED)
Bayern
1. Dr. Ingo FRIEDRICH 21. Beate FISCHER
2. Dr. Angelika NIEBLER 22. Martin SCHOEFFEL
3. Markus FERBER 23. Claudia HASELMEIER
4. Dr. Anja WEISGERBER 24. Franziska MIROSCHNIKOFF
5. Albert DESS 25. Wilhelm MIXA
6. Bernd POSSELT 26. Reiner MEIER
7. Dr. Joachim WUERMELING 27. Reinhard BRANDL
8. Manfred WEBER 28. Thorsten FIEDEL
9. Alexander RADWAN 29. Dr. Frederike WEROBÉL
10. Dr. Gabriele STAUNER 30. Josef REISER
11. Martin KASTLER 31. Alexander LEGLER
12. Dr. Sabine LORITZ 32. Klaus KAHLERT
13. Hans KOLLER 33. Christine SPORRER-DORNER
14. Brigitte MAYERDIERKS 34. Gabriele GEBESSLER
15. Claudia MORAWIETZ 35. Jürgen TROBENTAR
16. Benjamin ZEITLER 36. Claus-Peter GELHORN
17. Dr. Harald SCHWARTZ 37. Alfred SCHLEGEL
18. Marcus WOEHRL 38. Rolf-Jürgen PICKER
19. Caroline OPEL 39. Thomas WURMBAECK
20. Barbara HAIMERL 40. 
c. SPD - SOZIALDEMOKRATISCHE PARTEI DEUTSCHLANDS (PES)
1. Martin SCHULZ 50. Gerhard KAKALICK
2. Mechtild ROTHE 51. Jutta PFINGSTEN
3. Ralf WALTER 52. Torben KLANT
4. Dagmar ROTH-BEHRENDT 53. Petra BOERST-HARDER
5. Dr. Hans Udo BULLMANN 54. Axel LIPP
6. Konstanze KREHL 55. Ulrich ELSEN
7. Wolfgang KREISSL-DOERFLER 56. Meilin SONNGSWANG
8. Erika MANN 57. Hidir KARADEMIR
9. Bernhard RAPKAY 58. Lisa GNADL
10. Vural OEGER 59. Bernhard ROSS
11. Jo LEINEN 60. Hans-Peter LAFOS
12. Evelyne GEBHARDT 61. Uta LUDWIG
13. Willi PIECYK 62. Serdar YUEKSEL
14. Jutta HAUG 63. Angelika FLOHREN
15. Dr. Klaus HAENSCH 64. Hans-Peter MALLKOWSKY
16. Garrelt DUIN 65. Daniel HOELTGEN
17. Barbara WEILER 66. Barbara DEMBOWSKY
18. Heinz KINDERMANN 67. Jürgen KUCHARCZYK
19. Karin JOENS 68. Ender BEYHAN
20. Norbert GLANTE 69. Gerald SANDER
21. Ulrich STOCKMANN 70. Dirk PFALZ
22. Lissy GROENER 71. Nicole-Christina GROSS
23. Helmut KUHNE 72. Ralf STROHMAYER
24. Rosemarie MUELLER 73. Kiriaki THEODORIDOU
25. Bernd LANGE 74. Jürgen COSSE
26. Dr. Gerhard BOTZ 75. Michael GERNER
27. Brigitte WUCHERPFENNIG 76. Brigita DUSSE
28. Ozan CEYHUN 77. Hans-Jürgen GOTTWALD
29. Gabi ROLLAND 78. Martina KOELLNER
30. Dr. Wilfried KUCKELKORN 79. Karsten WENZLAFF
31. Michal ZIRPEL 80. Jan EGGERMANN
32. Kertsin WESTPHAL 81. Sabine BLUM-GEENEN
33. Peter SIMON 82. Frank SCHAUFF
34. Birgit SIPPEL 83. Corinna DIEHL
35. Jens GEIER 84. Frank TURETZEK
36. Detlef TANKE 85. Nina BYRCHEL
37. Dr. Nicole ROSIN 86. Thomas BRAEUTIGAM
38. Dr. Dieter SCHIFFMANN 87. Monika DICKE
39. Franka STREHSE 88. Claudia SCHMIDT
40. Rolf FISCHER 89. Bernd HABERKORN
41. Nicole RITTER 90. Manfred HABERZETTEL
42. Rainer SPIERING 91. Dieter WOLFROM
43. Helene HAMMELRATH 92. Andree WENDERING
44. Goeran TRANBERG 93. Ingo BIETMANN
45. Andreas SCHLURICKE 94. Matthias HANNES
46. Petra KAMMEREVERT 95. Gerrit RICHTER
47. Helmut LOOS 96. Enrico KREFT
48. Elke HEIMS 97. Werner ALBRECHT
49. Jochen GEWECKE 98. 
d. FDP – Freie Demokratische Partei - Die Liberalen (ELDR)
1. Silvana KOCH-MEHRIN 51. Helmuth KRIEGER
2. Alexander Graf LAMBSDORFF 52. Katharina ADOLF
3. Jorgo CHATZIMARKAKIS 53. Markus PFLUG
4. Wolf KLINZ 54. Bernhard GAESSL
5. Willem SCHUTH 55. Martin MOMMERS
6. Alexander ALVARO 56. Ruth-Stephanie BORMANN
7. Holger KRAHMER 57. Anette SCHWARZ
8. Dietmar BACHMANN 58. Ursula SCHRECK-OFFERMANN
9. Christoph GIESA 59. Andreas MICKEL
10. Dirk SCHATTSCHNEIDER 60. Harald HAEUSER
11. Susanne MEYER 61. Friedhelm PIEPER
12. Dr. Stefan BEISSWENGER 62. Kay-Detlev BROSE
13. Dr. Michaela BLUNK 63. Dr. Guenter LOBIN
14. Andreas KOCH 64. Tammo WINZER
15. Volker WEBER 65. Christoph GRABOWSKI
16. Michael STROH 66. Dr. Rolf STELTEMEIER
17. Gregor VON ROSEN 67. Kirstin FUNKE
18. Sebastian RATJEN 68. Dr. Jan Ernest RASSEK
19. Prof. Dr. Rolf STUCHTEY 69. Dr. Kornelia KIMPFEL
20. Hans-Joachim STOCKSCHLAEGER 70. Ulrike SCHULTZ
21. Sven PASTOORS 71. Barbara FOERSTER
22. Sascha LUEDER 72. Achim DOERFER
23. Dr. H.-Bernhard BEHRENDS 73. Guenther HEUSSLER
24. Felix HALTT 74. Franz BLUM
25. André LIPPERT 75. Timo HERRMANN
26. Hansjochen KLAUSS 76. Juergen FRITZENKOETTER
27. Erik SCHWEICKERT 77. Dr. Patrick PATRIDGE
28. Dr. Werner PFEIL 78. Philipp WEHREND
29. Achim BERTRAM 79. Joerg HILLE
30. Dr. Godehard F. BOLL 80. Konrad Florian BAUER
31. Hillgriet EILERS 81. Johannes WILKE
32. Thomas SCHMITT 82. Dr. Tatjana KLEEN
33. Kerstin LAABS 83. Udo VAN NEER
34. Tareq IBRAHIM 84. Joachim BEHM
35. Jessica TERHORST 85. Karl BEHN
36. Norbert MEYER 86. Uwe MORGENSTERN
37. Paskal LASKARIS 87. Martin HAECKEL
38. Gisela WLASSOW-MICHEL 88. Helena LEINWEBER
39. Ellen WINKLER-OBERMAN 89. Dr. Manfred SCHAEFER
40. Alexander SCHREIBER 90. Silvia FISCHER-REICH
41. Dr. Matthias BUEGER 91. Wolf D. HAUSMANN
42. Bernhard SCHOETTA 92. Marcus VOGT
43. Heiko FROEHLICH 93. Axel REHWINKEL
44. Henrik VESTERGAARD 94. Christoph PITSCH
45. Hellmut KOENIGSHAUS 95. Michael PFUELLER
46. Christopher VORWERK 96. Ute LOEFFLER
47. Joerg BREHMER 97. Rena REUTTER
48. Joerg WITTKAMP 98. Uwe AHLERS
49. Ralf BERLINGEN 99. Rolf RINGERT
50. Andree SAATKAMP 100. 
e. PDS - PARTEI DES DEMOKRATISCHEN SOZIALISMUS (EUL/NGL)
1. Sylvia-Yvonne KAUFMANN 8. Helmut SCHOLZ
2. Helmuth MARKOV 9. Anja LAABS
3. Gabi ZIMMER 10. Keith BARLOW
4. Tobias PFLUEGER 11. Wenke CHRISTOPH
5. Sahra WAGENKNECHT 12. Sepp OBERMEIER
6. Dr. André BRIE 13. Juliane NAGEL
7. Feleknas UCA 14. Ilja SEIFERT
f. BÜNDNIS 90 / DIE GRÜNEN (GREENS/EFA)
1. Rebecca HARMS 14. Benjamin VON DER AHE
2. Daniel COHN-BENDIT 15. Andrea ASCH
3. Heide RUEHLE 16. Christian STERZING
4. Friedrich-Wilhelm GRAEFE ZU BARINGDORF 17. Hildegard LINGNAU
5. Angelika BEER 18. Alfonso FAZIO
6. Cem OEZDEMIR 19. Anne BROOKS - SENFTLEBEN
7. Gisela KALLENBACH 20. Michael BAERMANN
8. Frithjof SCHMIDT 21. Karin SCHMITT-PROMNY
9. Hiltrud BREYER 22. Farid MUELLER
10. Michael CRAMER 23. Eva QUISTORP
11. Elisabeth SCHROEDTER 24. Memet KILIC
12. Milan HORACEK 25. Stefanie HAEHNLEIN
13. Helga TRUEPEL 26. 
PARTIES NOT REPRESENTED IN THE EP
a. REP - DIE REPUBLIKANER
1. Ursula WINKELSETT 4. Haymo HOCH
2. Dr. Rolf SCHLIERER 5. Björn CLEMENS
3. Karl Martin KOHLMANN 6. 
b. DIE TIERSCHUTZPARTEI - MENSCH UMWELT TIERSCHUTZ
1. Jürgen GERLACH 4. Prof. Dr. Karin RIEDEN
2. Frank-Michael MALCHOW 5. Herta-Margarete GIESE
3. Hans-Jürgen LUTZ 6. 
c. GRAUE - DIE GRAUEN / GRAUE PANTHER
1. Ernst Otto WOLFSHOHL 4. Jutta JAURA
2. Dr. Rolf POPPE 5. Aysel KABAL
3. Ursula EMIG 6. 
d. NPD - NATIONALDEMOKRATISCHE PARTEI DEUTSCHLANDS
1. Udo VOIGT 4. Uwe LEICHSENRING
2. Holger APFEL 5. Günter Anton DECKERT
3. Peter Jakob MARX 6. 
e. DIE FRAUEN - FEMINISTISCHE PARTEI / DIE FRAUEN
1. Monika Brigitte CHRISTANN 4. Dr. Gisela POHL
2. Dr. Erika RIEMER-NOLTENIUS 5. Dr. Britta ZANGEN
3. Waltraud Maria POMPER 6. 
f. ÖDP - ÖKOLOGISCH-DEMOKRATISCHE PARTEI
1. Prof. Dr. Klaus BUCHNER 4. Nadine LAWS
2. Cornelia SCHMIDT 5. Bernhard SUTTNER
3. Dr. Reinhard EROES 6. 
g. PBC - PARTEI BIBELTREUER CHRISTEN
1. Gerhard HEINZMANN 4. Christian HAUSER
2. Dieter STEFFEN 5. Ole STEFFES
3. Udo KLUEPFEL 6. 
h. CM - CHRISTLICHE MITTE
1. Maria Adelgunde MERTENSACKER 4. Rosalinde KLEIN
2. Josef HAPPEL 5. Norbert Peter DEMBEK
3. Karlheinz SCHMIDT 6. 
i. BP - BAYERNPARTEI
1. Andreas SETTELE 4. Anton MALLER
2. Georg STROBL 5. Peter FENDT
3. Manfred KLEMZ 6. 
j. BüSo - BÜRGERRECHTSBEWEGUNG SOLIDARITÄT
1. Helga ZEPP-LAROUCHE 4. Thomas ROTTMAIR
2. Alexander PUSCH 5. Helmut EICHINGER
3. Christoph MOHS 6. 
k. ZENTRUM - DEUTSCHE ZENTRUMSPARTEI
1. Gerhard WOITZIK 4. Ewald JAKSCH
2. Mathias SCHEUSCHNER 5. Michael MUELLER
3. Gerhard RUDOLF 6. 
l. FAMILIE - FAMILIEN-PARTEI DEUTSCHLANDS
1. Dr. Franz-Josef BREYER 4. Margarete NICKEL
2. Dagmar FELDMANN 5. Jörg PALM
3. Andreas BERGER 6. 
m. DEUTSCHLAND
1. Dr. Helmut FLECK 4. Hans-Joachim WOHLFELD
2. Ralf SCHERER 5. Dr. Artur DREISCHER
3. Dirk SCHERER 6. 
n. UNABHÄNGIGE KANDIDATEN - AKTION UNABHÄNGIGE KANDIDATEN
1. Werner FISCHER 4. Thomas MAURER
2. Declan KENNEDY 5. Christoph MICHALAK
3. Peter KRIBBEL 6. 
o. AUFBRUCH - AUFBRUCH FÜR BÜRGERRECHTE, FREIHEIT UND GESUNDHEIT
1. Dr. Hans-Christoph SCHEINER 4. Teresa Maria TADDONIO
2. Ana SCHEINER 5. Bernhard KRUEDER
3. Eva JUNG 6. 
p. DKP - DEUTSCHE KOMMUNISTISCHE PARTEI
1. Heinz STEHR 4. Tina SANDERS
2. Nina HAGER 5. Mustafa YUEZER
3. Bernt KAMIN 6. 
q. DP - DEUTSCHE PARTEI
1. Dr. Heiner KAPPEL 4. Gudrun PETZOLD
2. Claudia WIECHMANN 5. Hans-Erich FREIHERR VON BODENHAUSEN
3. Dr. Heinrich GROTH 6. 
r. PSG - PARTEI FÜR SOZIALE GLEICHHEIT, SEKTION DER VIERTEN INTERNATIONALE
1. Ulrich RIPPERT 4. Elisabeth ZIMMERMANN
2. Helmut ARENS 5. Celia SOKOLWSKY
3. Dietmar GAISENKERSTING 6.