Europarl  
 
Estonia
Structural data
Electoral law
Breakdown by political group
Turnout trends
List of candidates
Belgium
Czech Republic
Denmark
Germany
Greece
Spain
France
Ireland
Italy
Cyprus
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Hungary
Malta
The Netherlands
Austria
Poland
Portugal
Slovenia
Slovakia
Finland
Sweden
United Kingdom
 
 


SiteMap Legal notice
     
Home >> Your voice in Europe >> Estonia >> List of candidates

Estonia - 10/05/2004

PARTIS REPRESENTES AU PE OU AFFILIES A L'UN DE SES GROUPES
a. RP - RES PUBLICA (PPE-DE)
1. Urmas; REINSALU 7. Jaanus; RAHUMÄGI
2. Ene; ERGMA 8. Reet; ROOS
3. Eiki; BERG 9. Nikolai; GOLUBEV
4. Marko; MIHKELSON 10. Tiit; NIILO
5. Marko; POMERANTS 11. Carmen; KASS
6. Tiit; MATSÛLEVIš 12. Ela; TOMSON
b. IL - ISAMAALIIT (PPE-DE)
1. Tunne; KELAM 7. Mari-Ann; KELAM
2. Erki; NOOL 8. Tõnis; LUKAS
3. Mart; LAAR 9. Mart; NUTT
4. Peeter; TULVISTE 10. Helir-Valdor; SEEDER
5. Urmas; ARUMÄE 11. Margus; TSAHKNA
6. Toivo; JÜRGENSON 12. Trivimi; VELLISTE
c. SDE - SOTSIAALDEMOKRAATLIK ERAKOND (PSE)
1. Toomas Hendrik; ILVES 7. Eduard; ODINETS
2. Marianne; MIKKO 8. Kadi; PÄRNITS
3. Katrin; SAKS 9. Liia; HÄNNI
4. Eiki; NESTOR 10. Marit;VALGE
5. Ivari; PADAR 11. Rein; JÄRVELILL
6. Andres; TARAND 12. Reet; LAJA
d. K - EESTI KESKERAKOND (ELDR)
1. Vilja; SAVISAAR 7. Marika; TUUS
2. Enn; EESMAA 8. Heimar; LENK
3. Siiri; OVIIR 9. Mailis; REPS
4. Mart; VIISITAMM 10. Mihhail; STALNUHHIN
5. Ain; SEPPIK 11. Kalle; MIHKELS
6. Toomas; ALATALU 12. Vladimir; VELMAN
e. ER - EESTI REFORMIERAKOND (ELDR)
1. Toomas;SAVI 7. Sergei; IVANOV
2. Signe; KIVI 8. Paul-Eerik; RUMMO
3. Rein; LANG 9. Urmas; PAET
4. Andrus; ANSIP 10. Jaanus; TAMKIVI
5. Silver; MEIKAR 11. Raivo; Järvi
6. Peep; AAVIKSOO 12. Igor; GRÄZIN
f. ERL - EESTIMAA RAHVALLIIT (UEN)
1. Janno; REILJAN 7. Karel; RÜÜTLI
2. Maimu; BERG 8. Ene; TOMBERG
3. Elmar-Johannes; TRUU 9. Jaan: ÕUNAPUU
4. Vladimir; MASLOV 10. Tiit; TAMMSAAR
5. Mart; HELME 11. Uno; SILBERG
6. Jaanus; MÄNNIK 12. Villu; REILJAN
PARTIS NON REPRESENTES AU PE
a. ESTONIAN SOCIAL DEMOCRATIC LABOUR PARTY
1. Tiit; TOOMSALU 3. Nikolai; KULIKOV
2. Sirje; KINGSEPP 4. 
b. DEMOCRATS - ESTONIAN DEMOCRATIC PARTY
1. Aleksander; EINSELN 3. Kaarel Jaak; ROOSAARE
2. Jaan; LAAS 4. 
c. ESTONIAN PENSIONERS' PARTY
1. Jaan; KUNDLA 3. 
2.  4. 
d. RUSSIAN PARTY IN ESTONIA
1. Dmitri; LINTER 7. Aleksei; OSTROVSKI
2. Jelena; ZIOLKOWSKA 8. Viktooria; BOLDÕREVA
3. Andrei; SOROKOLET 9. Lilia; BESPALOVA
4. Aleksei; DEMITŠEV 10. Sergei; NIKOLAEV
5. Valentin; IVANOV 11. Dmitri; LAURIS
6. Irina; BUDRIK 12. Vadim; JÄRVINEN
f. INDIVIDUAL CANDIDATES
1. Heikki Heinrick; TANN 3. Georgi; BÕSTROV
2. Marek; STRANDBERG 4. Martin; HELME