Europarl  
 
Slovenia
Structural data
Electoral law
Breakdown by political group
Turnout trends
List of candidates
Belgium
Czech Republic
Denmark
Germany
Estonia
Greece
Spain
France
Ireland
Italy
Cyprus
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Hungary
Malta
The Netherlands
Austria
Poland
Portugal
Slovakia
Finland
Sweden
United Kingdom
 
 


SiteMap Legal notice
     
Home >> Your voice in Europe >> Slovenia >> List of candidates

Slovenia - 05/06/2004

PARTIS REPRESENTES AU PE OU AFFILIES A L'UN DE SES GROUPES
a. SLS - SLOVENSKA LJUDSKA STRANKA (PPE-DE)
1. Franci BUT 5. Nada SKUK
2. Bojan ŠROT 6. Berta JEREB
3. Nataša KAVAŠ PUC 7. Janez PODOBNIK
4. dr. Andrej UMEK 8. 
b. SDS - SLOVENSKA DEMOKRATSKA STRANKA (PPE-DE)
1. dr. Mihael BREJC 5. dr. Peter VERLIČ
2. dr. Romana JORDAN CIZELJ 6. Alenka JERAJ
3. Barbara MEDVED ŠPILETIČ 7. dr. Milan OROŽEN ADAMIČ
4. Matjaž ŠINKOVEC 8. 
c. NSi - NOVA SLOVENIJA (PPE-DE)
1. Lojze PETERLE 5. Janez VASLE
2. Ljudmila NOVAK 6. Maruša NOVAK
3. Anton KOKALJ 7. Jernej PAVLIN
4. dr. Magdalena ŠVERC 8. 
d. ZLSD - ZDRUZENA LISTA SOCIALNIH DEMOKRATOV (PSE)
1. Aurelio JURI 5. Dr. Franci KRIŽANIČ
2. mag. Majda POTRATA 6. Andreja RIHTER
3. Feri HORVAT 7. Borut PAHOR
4. Lidija MAVRETIČ 8. 
e. LDS - LIBERALNA DEMOKRACIJA SLOVENIJE (ELDR) +
DeSUS - DEMOKRATICNA STRANKA UPOKOJENCEV SLOVENIJE (no Mep)
1. Jelko KACIN 5. Majda ŠIRCA
2. Mojca DRČAR MURKO 6. Mima JAUŠOVEC
3. Roman JAKIČ 7. Miloš KOVAČIČ
4. Vinko GOBEC 8. 
PARTIS NON REPRESENTES AU PE
a. SNS - SLOVENSKA NACIONALNA STRANKA
1. Zmago JELINČIČ PLEMENITI 5. Milena ŠTERBENC
2. Sašo PEČE 6. Sonja AREH LAVRIČ
3. Barbara ŽGAJNER TAUŠ 7. Bogdan BAROVIČ
4. Roman VERAS 8. 
b. SMS - STRANKA MLADIH SLOVENIJE + ZELENI - ZELENI SLOVENIJE
1. Alenka Katarina PAULIN (SMS) 5. Vanja REŽONJA
2. Bogomir VNUČEC (SMS) 6. Miha JAZBINŠEK (Greens)
3. Melita CIMERMAN (Greens) 7. Dominik S. ČERNJAK
4. Borut AMBROŽIČ 8. 
c. SLOVENIJA JE NAŠA
1. Alja BRGLEZ 5. Dagmar TAFELA
2. Peter RASPOR 6. Mladen RUDONJA
3. Barbara STRMOLE 7. Boris POPOVIČ
4. Robi OSTRELIČ 8. 
d. SEG - STRANKA EKOLOŠKIH GIBANJ SLOVENIJE
1. Leo ŠEŠERKO 5. Ana VOVK KORŽE
2. Marinka VOVK 6. Tomaž OGRIN
3. Metka FILIPIČ 7. Karel LIPIČ
4. Evita LESKOVŠEK 8. 
e. NSD - NACIONALNA STRANKA DELA
1. Marjan POLJŠAK 5. Peter ZIDAR
2. Ana ANTONČIČ 6. Ajda ERJAVEC
3. Stanislav ABRAM 7. Peter AKRAPOVIC ORESIC
4. Anita VAVTAR ABRAM 8. 
f. SSN - STRANKA SLOVENSKEGA NARODA
1. Mihael JARC 5. Marjeta KODRIČ
2. Ana Marija HAFNER 6. France BEG
3. Borut KORUN 7. Mateja SKOČIR
4. Franc MAJCEN 8. 
g.DS - DEMOKRATSKA STRANKA SLOVENIJE
1. Alojz (Alojzij) KRAPEŽ 5. Majda CUZAK
2. Rebeka RUDOLF 6. Zvone SEVERINSKI
3. Vojko SEDMAK 7. Mihael JURAK
4. Danica GAČAN 8. 
h. GLAS ŽENSK SLOVENIJE
1. Darja LAMPE 5. Darinka KOZINC
2. Katja SEKELJ 6. Tolja ORAČ
3. Konrad PIŽORN 7. Franc PIBERL
4. Zdenka BAGAR 8.