Index European parliament Index
Index
News MEPs About Parliament Plenary Committees Delegations At your service EPTV Archives
Introduction Directory Archives
Find an MEP
In alphabetical order
Direct access
6th parliamentary term
5th parliamentary term
4th parliamentary term
3rd parliamentary term
2nd parliamentary term
1st parliamentary term

Plenary documentsPlenary documents
Videos of plenary debatesVideos of plenary debates
The PresidentThe President
The Secretary GeneralThe Secretary General
Coming up in committeesComing up in committees
Think TankThink Tank

MEP profile
 
  Ivar VIRGIN
Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group)
Member
se   Sweden    01.01.1995 / 08.10.1995 : Moderata samlingspartiet
se   Sweden    09.10.1995 / 19.07.1999 : Moderata samlingspartiet
 
Born on 29 February 1936, Ova  

Member
01.01.1995 / 08.10.1995 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group)
18.01.1995 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
19.01.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
09.10.1995 / 19.07.1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group)
16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Substitute
19.01.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development