Teresa DOMINGO SEGARRA : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 11-01-1993 : Group for the European United Left - Member
  • 12-01-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Izquierda Unida (Spain)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Women's Rights

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Japan