Andrea RAGGIO : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-01-1992 : Group for the European United Left - Member of the Bureau
  • 21-01-1992 / 11-01-1993 : Group for the European United Left - Member
  • 12-01-1993 / 14-02-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 15-02-1993 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 31-12-1990 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)
  • 01-01-1991 / 18-07-1994 : Partito democratico della sinistra (Italy)

Quaestor 

  • 26-07-1989 / 13-01-1992 : European Parliament
  • 26-07-1989 / 13-01-1992 : Parliament's Bureau
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-01-1994 : Parliament's Bureau
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : European Parliament

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 13-01-1992 : Quaestors
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Quaestors
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 16-03-1992 / 09-12-1992 : Delegation for relations with Sweden
  • 10-12-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Hungary
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Hungary
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee