Arnaldo FORLANI : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 15-01-1992 / 30-01-1992 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security