Antonio CARIGLIA : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Partito socialista democratico italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 23-10-1991 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 12-07-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism