Neil BLANEY : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Rainbow Group in the European Parliament - Treasurer

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Independent (Ireland)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Fisheries
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States