Pierre LATAILLADE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 02-09-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group Union for Europe - Member

National parties 

  • 02-09-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 15-09-1997 / 23-10-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 23-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 21-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism